IPO dashboard: live subscription and listing estimates

Every mainboard IPO on NSE and BSE: what is open for bidding today, how many times each investor category has subscribed (QIB, NII and retail, across both exchanges), when it lists, and our AI estimate of the listing-day gain and the day's maximum gain. Subscription refreshes every 15 minutes while bidding is open.

2 open now 4 upcoming Subscription as of 23 Oct, 04:42 PM Listing gain estimator →

Listing today 4

Listing today
Price band₹327–344
Lot size43 shares
Min. investment₹14,792
Issue size₹475 Cr
Bidding15 Oct–19 Oct
Listing23 Oct
QIB 34.7x
NII 14.6x
Retail 3.03x
Total 14.2x
Subscription (NSE + BSE) as of 19 Oct, 07:00 PM
Listing day · live
Listed at₹371+7.9%
Last price₹375+9.1% vs issue
Day's high so far₹375+9.1%

Bonfiglioli Transmissions IPO

BONFIG · Mainboard
Listing today
Price band₹558–586
Lot size25 shares
Min. investment₹14,650
Issue size₹2,534 Cr
Bidding15 Oct–19 Oct
Listing23 Oct
QIB 121x
NII 40.4x
Retail 5.91x
Total 46.1x
Subscription (NSE + BSE) as of 19 Oct, 07:00 PM
Listing day · live
Listed at₹5860.0%
Last price₹566-3.4% vs issue
Day's high so far₹5860.0%

Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses IPO

ZETWERK · Mainboard · 75% QIB issue
Listing today
Price band₹143–151
Lot size99 shares
Min. investment₹14,949
Issue size₹5,035 Cr
Bidding15 Oct–19 Oct
Listing23 Oct
QIB 4.73x
NII 1.40x
Retail 0.73x
Total 3.06x
Subscription (NSE + BSE) as of 19 Oct, 07:00 PM
Listing day · live
Listed at₹159+5.5%
Last price₹141-6.8% vs issue
Day's high so far₹159+5.5%

Tonbo Imaging India IPO

TONBO · Mainboard
Listing today
Price band₹665–700
Lot size21 shares
Min. investment₹14,700
Issue size₹852 Cr
Bidding15 Oct–19 Oct
Listing23 Oct
QIB 294x
NII 171x
Retail 31.1x
Total 136x
Subscription (NSE + BSE) as of 19 Oct, 07:00 PM
Listing day · live
Listed at₹1,160+65.7%
Last price₹1,155+65.0% vs issue
Day's high so far₹1,160+65.7%

Open for bidding 2

Jio Platforms IPO

JPL · Mainboard
Open, closes today
Price band₹1,065–1,119
Lot size12 shares
Min. investment₹13,428
Issue size₹30,329 Cr
Bidding21 Oct–23 Oct
Listing28 Oct (exp.)
QIB 54.7x
NII 13.8x
Retail 2.63x
Total 18.2x
Subscription (NSE + BSE) as of 23 Oct, 04:42 PM
AI listing estimate · live Positive listing likely
Listing gain+12.0%+1% to +45%
Max gain on day 1+17.5%up to +41%
Chance of a gain82%listing above issue price
Based on bids so far (23 Oct, 04:42 PM). Most institutional and HNI bids come on the last day, so the estimate moves as bidding progresses.

Paras Healthcare IPO

PARASHLTH · Mainboard · 75% QIB issue
Open, closes today
Price band₹660–693
Lot size21 shares
Min. investment₹14,553
Issue size₹1,522 Cr
Bidding21 Oct–23 Oct
Listing28 Oct (exp.)
QIB 3.09x
NII 0.65x
Retail 1.96x
Total 2.22x
Subscription (NSE + BSE) as of 23 Oct, 04:42 PM
AI listing estimate · live Flat listing, could go either way
Listing gain-1.5%-8% to +3%
Max gain on day 1+1.8%up to +7%
Chance of a gain33%listing above issue price
Based on bids so far (23 Oct, 04:42 PM). Most institutional and HNI bids come on the last day, so the estimate moves as bidding progresses.

Upcoming IPOs 4

CompanyBiddingPrice bandLotMin. investmentIssue sizeExpected listing
EAAA India AlternativesEDELALTS 26 Oct – 28 Oct ₹1,585–1,665 9 ₹14,985 — Mon 02 Nov
BLS PolymersBLSPOLY 27 Oct – 29 Oct ₹142–150 100 ₹15,000 — Tue 03 Nov
SFC Environmental TechnologiesSFCTECH 27 Oct – 29 Oct ₹313–330 45 ₹14,850 — Tue 03 Nov
M. K. Sons Fine JewelsMKSONS 28 Oct – 30 Oct ₹153–162 91 ₹14,742 — Wed 04 Nov

Recent listings: how they did

Listing gain is the opening price on NSE on the listing day against the issue price; day high and close are from the same session. "AI estimate" is the estimate made before listing; bt marks a back-tested estimate (made by a model that had only seen earlier years' IPOs).

CompanyClosedSizeIssue price QIBNIIRetailTotal Listing gainDay highDay close NowAI estimate
Fusion CXFUSIONCX · listed 22 Oct 2026 16 Oct ₹738 Cr ₹289 4.01x 4.50x 5.70x 4.45x +5.5% +8.3% +0.2% +0.2% -1.3%bt
HD Fire ProtectHDFIRE · listed 21 Oct 2026 15 Oct ₹712 Cr ₹271 257x 203x 30.5x 132x +23.6% +25.5% +13.2% +2.1% +37.8%bt
Nityas Gems and JewelleryNITYAS · listed 08 Oct 2026 05 Oct ₹189 Cr ₹75.0 1.06x 2.05x 4.04x 2.25x +6.7% +12.0% +12.0% -0.3% +2.2%bt
Vishal NirmitiVNL · listed 08 Oct 2026 05 Oct ₹189 Cr ₹220 1.27x 1.81x 1.67x 1.71x -2.3% -2.3% -7.2% -41.5% -1.1%bt
Shah Investor's HomeSHAHINVEST · listed 06 Oct 2026 30 Sep ₹90.2 Cr ₹167 28.1x 95.5x 19.3x 38.1x +2.4% +7.5% +4.1% -16.1% +3.0%bt
Srit IndiaSRIT · listed 06 Oct 2026 30 Sep ₹218 Cr ₹130 91.8x 313x 63.7x 125x +13.8% +19.3% +19.3% -14.1% +18.9%bt
German Green Steel and PowerGERMAN · listed 05 Oct 2026 29 Sep ₹319 Cr ₹139 20.9x 54.0x 22.8x 29.0x +2.2% +2.7% -7.7% -26.0% +2.3%bt
Runwal EnterprisesRUNWALENTR · listed 05 Oct 2026 29 Sep ₹526 Cr ₹305 3.89x 3.94x 1.12x 2.50x 0.0% +0.9% -1.2% -27.2% -2.3%bt
AceVectorACEVECTOR · listed 05 Oct 2026 29 Sep ₹429 Cr ₹32.0 3.38x 8.16x 4.62x 4.93x -11.5% -10.2% -18.5% -32.4% +0.6%bt
Orient Cables (India)ORIENTCABL · listed 05 Oct 2026 29 Sep ₹582 Cr ₹272 183x 116x 30.5x 92.3x +65.4% +70.9% +48.9% +33.0% +21.8%bt
A-One Steels IndiaAONESTEELS · listed 01 Oct 2026 28 Sep ₹426 Cr ₹405 7.30x 24.5x 8.64x 11.6x +12.3% +16.1% +2.9% -4.6% +4.0%bt
MoneyviewMONEYVIEW · listed 01 Oct 2026 28 Sep ₹1,123 Cr ₹34.0 227x 115x 19.6x 98.5x +61.8% +82.3% +58.5% +54.7% +33.9%bt
ArMee InfotechARMEE · listed 30 Sep 2026 25 Sep ₹335 Cr ₹375 2.99x 2.09x 2.47x 2.44x 0.0% 0.0% -20.0% -29.2% -3.9%bt
Adroit Industries (India)ADROITIND · listed 30 Sep 2026 25 Sep ₹151 Cr ₹134 195x 332x 99.8x 177x +75.4% +85.4% +85.4% +21.6% +39.4%bt
Elevate CampusesELEVATE · listed 30 Sep 2026 25 Sep ₹2,216 Cr ₹362 2.52x 0.84x 1.01x 1.79x -1.9% +3.0% -10.8% -17.1% +1.8%bt

2026 so far

108
Mainboard IPOs
₹1,58,533 Cr
Raised
+14.3%
Avg listing gain
median +7.6%
67%
Listed at a premium
of 100 listed
-35%
Worst listing

All 108 mainboard IPOs of 2026, with subscription and listing performance →

How our AI estimates have done in 2026

96
Listed IPOs scored
78%
Right side of issue price
gain vs loss at listing
88%
On clear calls
estimate ±5% or more (43)
8.3 pts
Median miss
listing gain, percentage points
64%
Inside likely range

96 of these are back-tested: each was scored by a version of the model that had seen only the IPOs of earlier years, so it could not have learned from the outcome. Estimates made live, before listing, are stored as made and never revised.

What institutional demand has meant for listing day

Mainboard IPOs since 2019 grouped by how many times the QIB (institutional) portion was subscribed. Strong institutional demand has gone with better listings, but every group has had misses.

QIB subscriptionIPOsAvg listing gainMedianListed at a premiumMedian day high
Below 1x2+18.6%+18.6%50%+36.7%
1x to 10x146-0.5%0.0%44%+2.7%
10x to 50x87+6.6%+4.4%64%+10.5%
50x to 150x115+35.9%+25.7%94%+33.8%
Above 150x91+47.9%+37.7%98%+45.6%

Lead managers' listing record (since 2023)

Book running lead managers with four or more mainboard listings since 2023, by the issues they managed (an issue usually has several).

Lead managerIPOsAvg listing gainMedianAt a premium
JM Financial76+19.8%+6.9%74%
ICICI Securities70+16.8%+6.8%67%
Axis Capital65+20.1%+13.7%78%
IIFL Capital Services64+21.0%+12.3%70%
Kotak Mahindra Capital Company51+21.1%+12.0%78%
Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors42+12.8%+8.9%71%
SBI Capital Markets39+16.8%+10.0%64%
Nuvama Wealth Management35+11.9%+5.2%66%
DAM Capital Advisors26+12.2%+4.4%62%
Equirus Capital24+18.9%+10.1%71%
Citigroup Global Markets India24+18.1%+8.6%71%
J.P. Morgan India21+23.4%+12.0%86%
Jefferies India21+18.7%+11.1%81%
Morgan Stanley India Company19+14.0%+5.5%63%
Pantomath Capital Advisors18+20.8%+12.7%78%

IPOs by year

IPO basics

Subscription. "10x" means investors bid for ten times the shares on offer in that category. QIBs are qualified institutional buyers (mutual funds, insurers, banks, foreign portfolio investors); NII (or HNI) are non-institutional bids above ₹2 lakh, split into small NII (₹2-10 lakh) and big NII (above ₹10 lakh); retail bids are up to ₹2 lakh. Anchor investors are allotted a day before bidding opens and are not part of these figures.

Timeline (T+3). Since December 2023 every mainboard IPO follows the same timetable after bidding closes on day T: allotment is finalised on T+1, refunds and demat credit on T+2, and the shares list on T+3 (trading days).

Listing price. On listing day NSE and BSE run a special pre-open session from 9:00 to 10:00 am to discover the opening price; normal trading starts at 10:00. The listing gain here is that opening price on NSE against the issue price.

AI listing estimate. For each IPO with bids, our AI model estimates the listing gain at the open, a likely range, the highest the stock may reach on its first day and the chance of listing above the issue price. It is trained on the outcomes of hundreds of past Indian mainboard IPOs and is updated as bids come in. Its record is shown above.

Important: The AI listing estimates on Flash Finance are statistical estimates drawn from how past Indian IPOs have listed. They are not a forecast of what any IPO will do, not a recommendation to apply, buy or sell, and not investment advice. Listing prices depend on market conditions on the listing day and can differ widely from any estimate; past patterns may not repeat. Subscription figures are as published by NSE (bids on NSE and BSE together) and can be revised. Flash Finance is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Read the issue's Red Herring Prospectus and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before you invest.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI