📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
161 analysed today
FollowTelegram
161
Today
149,562
All-time analysed
42,894
Positive
6,654
Negative
91,341
Neutral
8,605
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
25 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Laurus Labs Q3 Net Profit Surges 174% YoY to ₹252 Cr; EBITDA Margins Expand to 27.3%
Laurus Labs reported a robust Q3 FY26 with revenue growing 26% YoY to ₹1,778 crore, driven by a 37% surge in the Generics division. Profitability saw a massive jump, with Net Profit increasing 174% to ₹252 crore and EBITDA margins expanding by 720 bps to 27.3%. For the 9M FY26 period, the company crossed the ₹5,000 crore revenue mark with a 104% growth in EBITDA. While the CDMO segment showed 43% growth in the 9M period, the Bio segment faced temporary scale-up challenges with a 9% decline.
Key Highlights
Q3 FY26 Net Profit grew 174% YoY to ₹252 Cr, while 9M FY26 Net Profit surged 388% to ₹610 Cr
EBITDA margins improved significantly to 27.3% in Q3, up from 20.1% in the previous year
9M FY26 Revenues reached ₹5,001 Cr (+30% YoY), supported by strong performance in CDMO and Generics
Net Debt leverage improved to 1.2x EBITDA despite ongoing CAPEX at 15% of sales
Generics division revenue grew 37% in Q3, led by higher ARV volumes and developed market offtake
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the significant margin expansion and debt reduction as signs of high operational efficiency. The strong 9M performance and the company's strategic shift toward high-value CDMO projects and Peptides/ADC platforms provide a positive long-term outlook.
Laurus Labs Q3 FY26 Net Profit Surges 174% to ₹252 Cr; 9M Revenue Hits ₹5,001 Cr
Laurus Labs reported a robust performance for 9M FY26, with revenues growing 30% YoY to ₹5,001 crore and net profit jumping 388% to ₹610 crore. The growth was primarily driven by the CDMO division, which saw 43% growth in the nine-month period, and strong execution in the Generics segment. EBITDA margins expanded significantly to 26.1% for 9M FY26, up from 16.6% in the previous year, aided by a better product mix and operational leverage. The company continues its aggressive CAPEX plan, investing ₹735 crore in 9M FY26 towards new technologies like peptides and gene therapy.
Key Highlights
9M FY26 Revenue grew 30% YoY to ₹5,001 Cr, while Net Profit skyrocketed 388% to ₹610 Cr.
EBITDA margins improved by 950 bps to 26.1% in 9M FY26 due to better product mix and scale.
CDMO Small Molecules segment grew 50% in 9M FY26, despite a muted Q3 due to campaign timing.
Net Debt-to-EBITDA significantly reduced to 1.2x from 3.1x a year ago, showing improved financial health.
Cumulative CAPEX for FY22-26 is projected at ~₹3,900 Cr, focusing on high-growth areas like Peptides and ADCs.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the significant margin expansion and the sharp reduction in leverage, which indicate a strong operational turnaround. The company's transition towards high-value CDMO projects and new modalities like gene therapy provides a positive long-term outlook.
Laurus Labs Q3 FY26 Net Profit Surges 172% YoY to ₹251.66 Cr; Revenue Up 25.7%
Laurus Labs reported a robust performance for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, with consolidated revenue from operations growing 25.7% YoY to ₹1,778.29 crore. Net profit for the quarter witnessed a massive jump of 172.6% YoY, reaching ₹251.66 crore compared to ₹92.30 crore in the same period last year. The nine-month profit for FY26 also showed significant improvement, rising to ₹609.65 crore from ₹124.65 crore YoY. During the quarter, the company also completed strategic investments in Laurus Bio (₹35 crore) and a joint venture with KRKA Pharma (₹49 crore).
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue from operations increased by 25.7% YoY to ₹1,778.29 crore in Q3 FY26.
Net Profit after tax surged by 172.6% YoY to ₹251.66 crore for the quarter.
Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved significantly to ₹4.67 from ₹1.71 in the previous year's quarter.
Company invested ₹49 crore for a 49% stake in KRKA Pharma Private Limited joint venture during the quarter.
Nine-month total income reached ₹5,044.48 crore, a substantial increase from ₹3,850.19 crore in the prior year period.
👀 What to Watch
The strong recovery in both top-line and bottom-line figures suggests a significant turnaround in operational efficiency and market demand. Investors should maintain a positive outlook while monitoring the progress of the pending NCLT approval for the internal demerger and merger scheme.
Laurus Labs Invests ₹49 Crore in KRKA Pharma JV via Rights Issue
Laurus Labs Limited has completed an investment of INR 490 million in its joint venture, KRKA Pharma Private Limited. The company acquired 49,000,000 equity shares at a face value of INR 10 per share through a rights issue. This transaction follows the initial proposal announced on July 25, 2025. The investment demonstrates Laurus Labs' commitment to strengthening its strategic partnership and operational footprint within the JV.
Key Highlights
Invested INR 490,000,000 (₹49 Crores) in KRKA Pharma Private Limited
Acquired 49,000,000 equity shares at a face value of ₹10 each
Investment executed via a rights issue to maintain or increase stake in the JV
Follow-up to the regulatory disclosure originally made in July 2025
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a strategic move to bolster the company's joint venture capabilities. Monitor future earnings reports for the operational performance and contribution of KRKA Pharma to the consolidated bottom line.
Laurus Labs Invests ₹49 Crore in KRKA Pharma JV via Rights Issue
Laurus Labs has completed an investment of ₹490 million (₹49 crore) in its joint venture, KRKA Pharma Private Limited. The company acquired 49 million equity shares at a face value of ₹10 each through a rights issue. This transaction follows the initial proposal announced on July 25, 2025. The capital infusion is aimed at strengthening the joint venture's operations and supporting its strategic objectives.
Key Highlights
Invested INR 490 million (₹49 crore) in KRKA Pharma Private Limited
Acquired 49 million equity shares at a face value of ₹10 per share
The investment was executed through a rights issue mechanism
KRKA Pharma is an existing joint venture of Laurus Labs
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a strategic commitment to the company's joint venture operations and monitor the JV's future contribution to the consolidated bottom line.