📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
202 analysed today
FollowTelegram
202
Today
152,064
All-time analysed
43,616
Positive
6,746
Negative
92,855
Neutral
8,779
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
253 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
SHKSIL Secures SLDC Approval to Export 3 MW Surplus Power from Captive Power Plant
Shri Hare-Krishna Sponge Iron Limited has received a No Objection Certificate (NOC) from the Chhattisgarh State Load Despatch Centre (SLDC) on August 20, 2026. The approval permits the company to export 3 MW of surplus power generated from its Captive Power Plant. This clearance allows the company to monetize excess electricity generation and optimize plant capacity utilization. Commercial realization will depend on merchant tariffs or power off-take arrangements.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedReceived regulatory NOC enabling export of 3 MW surplus captive power into the grid.
Why it mattersEnables monetization of idle power capacity, creating an incremental revenue stream and improving plant efficiency.
Approved export capacity: 3 MWApproval date: August 20, 2026Approving authority: Chhattisgarh State Load Despatch Centre (SLDC)
📅 Short termPositive operational update; monetization will begin once grid injection and billing mechanisms are operational.
📈 Long termOptimizes asset utilization by monetizing surplus captive generation rather than idling capacity.
⚠ Risk flags
- Merchant power tariff volatility and grid evacuation availability
- Execution subject to ongoing compliance with SLDC conditions and grid regulations
Key Highlights
Received No Objection Certificate (NOC) from Chhattisgarh State Load Despatch Centre (SLDC)
Approved to export 3 MW of surplus power from Captive Power Plant
Filing and approval dated August 20, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Track upcoming quarterly disclosures for commercial power off-take agreements, realized tariffs per unit, and revenue contributions from captive power exports.
Silgo Retail extends ₹15 Cr Inter-Corporate Deposit tenure by 90 days
Silgo Retail Limited has extended the repayment tenure of its existing ₹15.00 crore Inter-Corporate Deposit (ICD) from Ashika Credit Capital Limited by an additional 90 days. The ICD was originally availed on February 07, 2026, and previously extended on May 13, 2026. The ₹15 crore borrowing is material for the company, representing approximately 31.9% of its TTM revenue (₹47 crore) and 75% of its total reported debt (₹20 crore). All other terms and conditions of the borrowing remain unchanged.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSilgo Retail rolled over its ₹15 crore short-term ICD borrowing from Ashika Credit Capital for another 90-day period.
Why it mattersThe ₹15 crore facility represents the majority of the company's debt burden; repeated short-term rollovers highlight ongoing reliance on ICDs for working capital needs.
ICD Amount: ₹15,00,00,000Extension tenure: 90 daysOriginal Agreement Date: February 07, 2026ICD vs TTM Revenue: ~31.9%ICD vs Total Debt: ~75.0%
📅 Short termProvides temporary liquidity relief over the next 90 days without immediate repayment cash outflows, but maintains interest cost obligations.
📈 Long termPersistent reliance on short-term ICD rollovers indicates a need to establish sustainable long-term banking lines or improve internal cash generation.
⚠ Risk flags
- Refinancing risk from repeated short-term rollovers of ICDs
- Potential high interest costs typical of short-term NBFC/ICD borrowings
Key Highlights
Extended tenure of ₹15.00 crore Inter-Corporate Deposit (ICD) by 90 days
ICD was originally availed on February 07, 2026, from Ashika Credit Capital Limited
Marks the second 90-day extension following an earlier renewal on May 13, 2026
₹15 crore deposit accounts for ~31.9% of TTM revenue (₹47 crore) and ~75% of total debt (₹20 crore)
👀 What to Watch
Track the company's liquidity position and working capital cycle in upcoming quarterly results to see if the ICD is refinanced with lower-cost long-term debt or repaid via operational cash flows.
Carysil Clarifies: US Tariff-Rate Quotas Do Not Apply to Quartz Kitchen Sink Exports
Carysil Limited has clarified under Regulation 30 that the Tariff-Rate Quota (TRQ) imposed by the United States on Quartz Surface Products (QSP) does not apply to its quartz kitchen sinks. The US safeguard measure specifically covers engineered quartz slabs and fabricated countertop surfaces under distinct HTSUS classifications. Consequently, the company expects no direct impact on its quartz sink shipments to the US market, safeguarding its core export operations which support its ₹959 Cr TTM revenue.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCarysil officially dispelled regulatory overhang, confirming that new US tariff-rate quotas on quartz slabs do not cover kitchen sinks.
Why it mattersThe US is a crucial market for Carysil's 70-80% export-heavy business; exemption from trade safeguard quotas prevents margin pressure and trade friction.
Expected direct impact on US exports: Nil / None expectedAnnouncement Date: August 18, 2026TTM Revenue base: Rs 959 Cr
📅 Short termRemoves market uncertainty and potential stock overhang concerning US trade restrictions.
📈 Long termReaffirms the structural export runway for Carysil's value-added composite quartz sinks in North America.
⚠ Risk flags
- Risk of future broadening of US trade classification codes or tariff measures
- Logistics and freight exposure given high overall export dependency
Key Highlights
Clarifies that US Tariff-Rate Quota (TRQ) applies strictly to quartz slabs and fabricated quartz surface products under specific HTSUS codes
Confirms company's quartz kitchen sink exports fall under a separate product category outside the TRQ scope
Management expects zero direct adverse impact on its quartz sink exports to the United States
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent export volume commentary in quarterly disclosures and monitor any future US trade policy classification updates.
Basilic Fly Q1 FY27: Revenue at Rs 103.5 Cr, EBITDA Margin 13.91%, Bid Pipeline at £55M
Basilic Fly Studio released its Q1 FY27 investor presentation, reporting consolidated operational revenue of INR 103.5 Cr (INR 1,035 Mn) with an EBITDA margin of 13.91%, down from 20.89% in FY26. The company reported an active bid pipeline of £55 million, with approximately 40% at an advanced stage of conversion. Europe accounted for 79% of Q1 FY27 revenue, followed by North America at 10% and Others at 11%. Domestic OTT sales revenue showed strong traction, already exceeding ~2x of full-year FY26 domestic revenue following full-length mandates from Netflix and Amazon.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBasilic Fly published its Q1 FY27 investor presentation detailing quarterly operational performance, margin trends, and pipeline visibility.
Why it mattersDemonstrates strong commercial pipeline visibility (£55M) and domestic OTT expansion, while highlighting near-term margin pressure (EBITDA margin at 13.91%).
Q1 FY27 Consolidated Revenue: INR 1,035 MnQ1 FY27 EBITDA Margin: 13.91%Active Bid Pipeline: £55MPipeline at Advanced Stage: ~40%Europe Revenue Share (Q1 FY27): 79%
📅 Short termMargin compression to 13.91% may keep trading muted in the near term, though positive traction in domestic OTT and a large bid pipeline provide underlying operational support.
📈 Long termThe company is executing on offshoring high-cost UK/Europe production to its Indian delivery centres (Chennai, Pune, Bengaluru) to capitalize on a 30–40% structural cost advantage.
⚠ Risk flags
- EBITDA margin contraction to 13.91% in Q1 FY27 compared to 20.89% in FY26
- Geographic concentration risk with Europe contributing 79% of Q1 FY27 revenues
- Execution and conversion risk across the £55M bid pipeline
Key Highlights
Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue reached INR 103.5 Cr (INR 1,035 Mn) with an EBITDA margin of 13.91%
Active bidding pipeline stands at £55 million, with ~40% at an advanced conversion stage
Q1 FY27 revenue mix was dominated by Europe (79%), North America (10%), and Others (11%)
Domestic OTT revenue has already crossed ~2x of full-year FY26 revenue after onboarding Netflix and Amazon
👀 What to Watch
Track the conversion timeline of the £55M bid pipeline into billed revenue and watch for EBITDA margin recovery toward historical 20%+ levels in upcoming quarters.
Q1 FY27 PAT Drops 44% YoY to ₹6.7 Cr Despite 10% Revenue Rise to ₹103.5 Cr; Order Book at ₹308 Cr
Basilic Fly Studio reported Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹103.5 Cr (INR 1,035 Mn), up 10% YoY, but operating profitability faced severe margin compression. EBITDA fell 23% YoY to ₹14.4 Cr with margins contracting to 13.91%, while Net Profit declined 44% YoY to ₹6.7 Cr due to higher IT costs, travel, and forex losses. The company reported a solid executable order book of ₹308 Cr (approx. 90% of TTM revenue of ₹342 Cr), with 91% scheduled for execution in FY27. Additionally, the active bidding pipeline stands at ₹700 Cr (GBP 55 Mn), with 40% in advanced evaluation stages.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBasilic Fly Studio announced its Q1 FY27 financial results showing revenue expansion alongside a sharp contraction in operating and net margins.
Why it mattersWhile top-line demand and the order book (₹308 Cr) remain robust across major global OTT players, rising IT overheads and forex headwinds have sharply eroded operating margins from historical >20% levels to 13.91%.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: INR 1,035 MnQ1 FY27 EBITDA: INR 144 MnQ1 FY27 Net Profit: INR 67 MnEBITDA Margin: 13.91%Order Book: INR 3,080 MnOrder Book vs TTM Revenue: ~90.0%
📅 Short termEarnings numbers reflect margin pressure which could weigh on near-term market sentiment, pending clarity from the upcoming analyst call on cost trajectory.
📈 Long termThe structural migration of delivery roles to India (offering 30–40% cost advantages) and adoption of AI workflows could support long-term margin recovery if order pipeline conversions materialize.
⚠ Risk flags
- Operating margin compression driven by escalated IT infrastructure and software costs
- Foreign exchange volatility and pricing pressure on international studio contracts
Key Highlights
Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue increased 10% YoY to INR 1,035 Mn (₹103.5 Cr)
EBITDA dropped 23% YoY to INR 144 Mn (₹14.4 Cr) with EBITDA margin shrinking to 13.91%
Net profit fell 44% YoY to INR 67 Mn (₹6.7 Cr), impacted by higher IT expenses and forex losses
Confirmed order book stands at ~INR 3,080 Mn (~₹308 Cr), representing ~90% of TTM revenue
Active bidding pipeline reached INR 7,000 Mn (GBP 55 Mn), with 40% in advanced evaluation
👀 What to Watch
Track the earnings conference call scheduled for August 17, 2026, to monitor management commentary on operational cost inflation and the timeline for margin normalization from the India-led delivery transition.
Q1 Consolidated PAT Drops 44% YoY to ₹6.7 Cr; Approves Main Board Migration & IPO Fund Shift
Basilic Fly Studio reported a 44.2% YoY decline in Q1 consolidated net profit to ₹6.7 Cr (₹67 Mn) from ₹12.0 Cr (₹120 Mn), despite revenue from operations growing 9.9% YoY to ₹103.5 Cr (₹1,035 Mn). Profitability was weighed down by elevated employee benefit expenses of ₹70.3 Cr and higher finance costs. The Board also approved migrating its shares from the NSE Emerge platform to the Main Boards of NSE and BSE. Additionally, the company proposed reallocating ₹21.4 Cr (₹214 Mn) of IPO proceeds from Hyderabad/Salem studios to a new 11,000 sq. ft., 150-seat facility in Bangalore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedReported Q1 FY27 financial performance showing margin compression, reallocated ₹21.4 Cr IPO funds to Bangalore, and initiated the formal process to migrate to the Main Boards of NSE and BSE.
Why it mattersMain Board migration will improve institutional liquidity and visibility, while the sharp margin contraction underscores operational cost inflation and pricing pressures in global VFX projects.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1): ₹1,035 MnConsolidated Net Profit (Q1): ₹67 MnReallocated IPO Proceeds: ₹214 MnBangalore Studio Seating Capacity: 150 employeesQ1 Diluted EPS: ₹2.61
📅 Short termEarnings weakness with PAT down >40% YoY may create near-term stock overhang, partially offset by positive sentiment around Main Board listing.
📈 Long termMain Board listing enhances investor reach, while execution at the Bangalore studio and margin improvement in international VFX projects remain central to long-term compounding.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sharp contraction in operating and net profit margins due to rising employee costs
- Dependency on timely shareholder approval for IPO object variations and Main Board migration
Key Highlights
Q1 Consolidated revenue rose 9.9% YoY to ₹103.5 Cr (₹1,035 Mn) from ₹94.2 Cr in Q1 previous year.
Consolidated net profit dropped 44.2% YoY to ₹6.7 Cr (₹67 Mn) compared to ₹12.0 Cr in Q1 previous year, with diluted EPS decreasing to ₹2.61 from ₹5.16.
Proposed reallocation of ₹21.4 Cr (₹214 Mn) IPO proceeds from Hyderabad & Salem facilities to a 11,000 sq ft, 150-seat Bangalore studio.
Approved migration from NSE Emerge SME platform to the Main Boards of NSE and BSE via Postal Ballot.
👀 What to Watch
Track the shareholder postal ballot voting for Main Board migration, operational commissioning of the Bangalore facility, and margin recovery in subsequent quarters.
Polysil Irrigation Posts Q1 PAT of ₹20.09 Lakhs vs Loss of ₹1.27 Cr YoY; Revenue at ₹5.09 Cr
Polysil Irrigation Systems reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹509.45 Lakhs (₹5.09 Cr) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, marking a substantial increase from ₹26.19 Lakhs in Q1 FY26, though declining 66.5% sequentially from ₹1522.25 Lakhs in Q4 FY26. The company turned profitable with a net profit of ₹20.09 Lakhs compared to a net loss of ₹126.80 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Basic EPS for the quarter was ₹0.08 versus ₹1.42 in Q4 FY26 and ₹(0.06) in Q1 FY26. Paid-up equity capital increased to ₹2650.51 Lakhs following warrant conversions, with ₹1465.68 Lakhs of warrant issue proceeds utilized to date.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedPolysil delivered a turnaround to positive net profit of ₹20.09 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 and expanded its equity base to ₹26.51 Cr via warrant conversions.
Why it mattersShows recovery from the severe low base of Q1 FY26, though significant sequential volatility underscores ongoing dependency on seasonal irrigation demand and subsidy cycles.
Revenue from Operations (Q1 FY27): ₹509.45 LakhsNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹20.09 LakhsRevenue from Operations (Q1 FY26): ₹26.19 LakhsNet Loss (Q1 FY26): -₹126.80 LakhsPaid-up Equity Capital: ₹2650.51 LakhsPreferential Warrant Funds Utilized: ₹1465.68 Lakhs
📅 Short termThe stock may see mixed reaction as strong YoY operational recovery is offset by a sharp QoQ contraction in top-line and earnings.
📈 Long termLong-term trajectory depends on utilizing raised funds to scale manufacturing, improve capacity utilization, and diversify beyond subsidy-dependent revenue channels.
⚠ Risk flags
- High quarterly revenue volatility and seasonality
- Dilution risk from warrant conversions expanding the equity base
- High working capital requirements and reliance on government subsidy mechanisms
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations reached ₹509.45 Lakhs, up significantly from ₹26.19 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 but down 66.5% QoQ from ₹1522.25 Lakhs.
Net profit stood at ₹20.09 Lakhs, turning around from a net loss of ₹126.80 Lakhs in the year-ago period.
Paid-up equity share capital rose to ₹2650.51 Lakhs from ₹2250.51 Lakhs due to warrant exercises.
Out of ₹2125.02 Lakhs raised via preferential warrants, ₹1465.68 Lakhs was utilized, with ₹5.00 Cr placed in fixed deposits.
Finance costs remained steady at ₹79.26 Lakhs compared to ₹85.70 Lakhs in the preceding quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Track execution momentum in subsequent quarters, margin stability, and timely deployment of remaining fundraise proceeds into revenue-generating capacity.
DCMSIL Q1 June 2026 PAT Rises 97.6% YoY to ₹4.09 Cr; Revenue Up 8.5% at ₹121.22 Cr
DCM Shriram International Limited reported its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Total income from operations grew 8.5% YoY to ₹121.22 crore (12,122 lakhs) compared to ₹111.76 crore (11,176 lakhs) in the corresponding quarter of the previous year. Standalone net profit after tax rose 97.6% YoY to ₹4.09 crore (409 lakhs) against ₹2.07 crore (207 lakhs) in Q1 of the previous year. Statutory auditors BSR & Co. LLP issued an unmodified limited review opinion.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedDCMSIL declared its Q1 financial results for the period ended June 30, 2026, delivering improved top-line and doubling of quarterly PAT YoY.
Why it mattersDemonstrates operating stability and healthy profit conversion in the primary industrial fibres segment following historical scheme adjustments.
Total Income (Q1 Jun 2026): ₹121.22 crNet Profit after Tax (Q1 Jun 2026): ₹4.09 crTotal Income (Q1 Jun 2025): ₹111.76 crNet Profit after Tax (Q1 Jun 2025): ₹2.07 crAssociate Profit Contribution: Rs. 4 lakhs
📅 Short termSolid operational performance and robust YoY profit growth are expected to support near-term sentiment.
📈 Long termGrowth prospects depend on expanding volume demand in the industrial fibres domain and maintaining operational efficiency.
⚠ Risk flags
- Single primary business segment concentration (industrial fibres and related products)
Key Highlights
Total income from operations rose 8.5% YoY to ₹121.22 crore for Q1 ended June 30, 2026
Net profit before and after tax reached ₹4.09 crore compared to ₹2.07 crore in the year-ago period
Company's share of net profit from associate DCM Hyundai Limited stood at ₹0.04 crore (Rs. 4 lakhs)
Paid-up equity share capital stood unchanged at ₹17.40 crore (1,740 lakhs)
👀 What to Watch
Track margin sustainability in subsequent quarters and observe demand trends within the industrial fibres business.
Girnar Spintex Q1 Net Loss Widens to ₹2.65 Cr; Sets Nov 2026 Target for Spinning Expansion
Girnar Spintex Industries Limited (formerly Amit Spinning Industries) reported Q1 revenue of ₹2,498.08 lakh, up marginally from ₹2,465.85 lakh YoY, but net losses widened sharply to ₹265.31 lakh from ₹34.36 lakh in Q1 FY26. The company provided an updated timeline for its composite textile plant modernisation, targeting commercial production of the Processing Division by the end of September 2026 and the expanded Spinning Division by end-November 2026. Additionally, the company shifted its banking ties to Cosmos Bank and secured a loan sanction for the expansion, placing an order for 11,040 spindles with Rieter India.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company established revised commissioning targets for its processing (September 2026) and spinning (November 2026) divisions alongside securing debt financing from Cosmos Bank.
Why it mattersThe company is incurring ongoing net losses, making timely execution of the 11,040-spindle capacity expansion and processing plant essential for operating leverage and cash flow turnaround.
Q1 Revenue from Operations: ₹2,498.08 lakhQ1 Net Loss: ₹265.31 lakhAdditional Spindles Ordered: 11,040 unitsProcessing Commercial Date: End of September 2026Spinning Commercial Date: End of November 2026
📅 Short termWidening quarterly losses and negative EPS are likely to pressure sentiment until commercial commissioning yields tangible revenue ramp-up.
📈 Long termIf successfully commissioned by November 2026, the 11,040 spindles and processing unit could structurally scale operating volume and improve product integration.
⚠ Risk flags
- Risk of further project commissioning delays
- Widening net losses of ₹265.31 lakh impacting net worth
- Increased debt obligations following expansion loan from Cosmos Bank
Key Highlights
Q1 standalone revenue was ₹2,498.08 lakh vs ₹2,465.85 lakh YoY; net loss widened to ₹265.31 lakh.
Basic EPS for the quarter dropped to ₹(9.67) compared to ₹(1.25) in Q1 FY26.
Processing Division commissioning targeted for end of September 2026; trial job work has commenced.
Ordered 11,040 additional spindles from Rieter India, aiming for commercial spinning production by end of November 2026.
Shifted banking facilities from HDFC Bank to Cosmos Bank and secured expansion loan sanction.
👀 What to Watch
Track the full-scale commissioning of the Processing unit by September 2026 and machinery delivery/installation of 11,040 spindles by November 2026 to see if utilization halts operational losses.
ASIL Reports Q1 Net Loss of ₹2.65 Cr; Orders 11,040 Spindles for Plant Expansion
Girnar Spintex Industries (formerly Amit Spinning Industries) reported a standalone net loss of ₹265.31 lakh for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, widening from a loss of ₹34.36 lakh in Q1 FY26. Revenue from operations stood at ₹2,498.08 lakh, up marginally from ₹2,465.85 lakh year-on-year but down sequentially from ₹3,667.55 lakh in Q4 FY26. On the capex front, the company has secured debt sanction from Cosmos Bank and ordered 11,040 additional spindles from Rieter India. Commercial production for the expanded processing and spinning divisions is scheduled to commence by September 2026 and November 2026, respectively.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported widened quarterly net losses while confirming delivery timelines for 11,040 new spindles and debt tie-up with Cosmos Bank.
Why it mattersOperational pressure has deepened losses, making the timely commissioning and ramp-up of the expanded spinning and processing facilities vital for financial recovery.
Revenue from operations (Q1): ₹2,498.08 LakhsNet Loss (Q1): ₹265.31 LakhsBasic EPS: ₹(9.67)Additional Spindles Ordered: 11,040Total Borrowings: ₹6,608.59 Lakhs
📅 Short termWeak earnings and expanded quarterly losses may weigh on sentiment, while delivery and installation of Rieter machinery remain near-term operational milestones.
📈 Long termSuccessful ramp-up of 11,040 additional spindles and composite fabric processing could scale topline, though high debt and interest costs remain structural risks.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution and commissioning delays for spinning and processing facilities
- High debt burden with over ₹66 cr in total borrowings
- Ongoing operational losses eroding equity base
Key Highlights
Q1 FY27 revenue from operations reached ₹2,498.08 lakh versus ₹2,465.85 lakh in Q1 FY26
Net loss widened significantly to ₹265.31 lakh compared to a loss of ₹34.36 lakh in the prior-year period
Ordered 11,040 additional spindles from Rieter India with delivery expected within one month
Targeting commercial operations for the expanded processing division by September 2026 and spinning by November 2026
Total borrowings stood at ₹6,608.59 lakh (₹2,362.10 lakh non-current and ₹4,246.49 lakh current) as of June 30, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Monitor whether commercial production commences on schedule in September and November 2026, and track if capacity additions aid profitability in subsequent quarters.
Carysil Targets ₹80-90 Cr Capex in FY27; Domestic Sales Surge 40% YoY
Carysil reported a strong Q1 FY27 performance, with domestic revenue growing 40% YoY to ₹56 Cr, driven by premiumization and volume growth. The company is maintaining its 15% revenue growth guidance but is now tracking towards the upper end of its 18-20% EBITDA margin guidance. Management announced a ₹80-90 Cr capex plan for FY27, primarily focused on expanding Quartz and Stainless Steel sink capacities. New international partnerships with Home Depot (US/Canada) and Hafele (Australia) provide strong export visibility despite global logistics challenges.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedManagement has narrowed its margin outlook to the upper end of the 18-20% range and detailed a ₹80-90 Cr capex roadmap for the current fiscal year.
Why it mattersThe shift toward premiumization in India and expansion into major global retail chains (Home Depot, Hafele) reduces reliance on generic exports and supports higher sustainable margins.
FY27 Planned Capex: ₹80-90 CrCapex vs TTM Revenue: ~9%Domestic Revenue Growth: 40% YoYQuartz Sink Revenue Share: 51%Target Revenue Addition: ₹1,000 Cr (5 years)
📅 Short termPositive sentiment expected as the company tracks the upper band of margin guidance and reports strong domestic traction ahead of the festive season.
📈 Long termStructural growth remains intact with a clear roadmap to double revenue over 5 years through capacity expansion and deeper penetration in US and UK markets.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Red Sea crisis impacting export logistics costs
- Raw material (resin) price volatility
- Execution risk on multi-segment capacity expansions
Key Highlights
Domestic sales grew 40% YoY to ₹56 Cr, supported by 25% volume growth and 12% price realization.
Planned FY27 Capex of ₹80-90 Cr, with ₹40-50 Cr allocated to Quartz sink expansion.
Quartz sink capacity expansion of 250,000 units is on track for completion by the end of FY27.
Stainless Steel sink volumes grew 16.3% YoY with capacity utilization reaching 94%.
E-commerce sales are projected to grow 3x in FY27 following breakthroughs with Amazon and Flipkart.
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the timely completion of the Quartz sink expansion by Q4 FY27 and the impact of the 8-city celebrity chef roadshow on domestic festive sales (Sept-Nov).
Rs 2.07 Cr PAT: DCM Shriram International Reports 66% YoY Profit Decline in Q1 FY27
DCM Shriram International Limited (DCMSIL) reported a weak set of results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Consolidated total income stood at Rs 111.76 cr, representing a 4% decline compared to Rs 116.45 cr in the same quarter last year. Net profit after tax saw a sharp contraction of 66.7%, falling to Rs 2.07 cr from Rs 6.23 cr YoY. Earnings per share (EPS) consequently dropped to Rs 0.12 from Rs 0.35, reflecting significant margin pressure in its industrial fibres segment.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company transitioned from a higher-margin performance in the previous year to a significantly lower profitability phase this quarter, with both revenue and profits declining.
Why it mattersThe sharp drop in net profit despite only a marginal revenue decline suggests a substantial increase in operating costs or a shift in product mix that is impacting the bottom line of this textile-focused entity.
Total Income (Q1 FY27): Rs 111.76 crNet Profit (Q1 FY27): Rs 2.07 crYoY Profit Growth: -66.7%EPS (Q1 FY27): Rs 0.12Exceptional Item (FY26): Rs 20.82 cr
📅 Short termThe stock may face downward pressure in the short term as the market reacts to the significant year-on-year and sequential decline in profitability.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends on the company's ability to scale its industrial fibres business and manage the costs associated with its recent restructuring and land transfers.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant margin compression
- Single business segment concentration
- Declining sequential performance
Key Highlights
Total income for Q1 FY27 decreased to Rs 111.76 cr from Rs 116.45 cr in the year-ago period.
Net profit after tax fell by 66.7% YoY to Rs 2.07 cr.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) declined to Rs 0.12 from Rs 0.35 in June 2025.
The company recognized a share of profit of Rs 4 lakhs from its associate, DCM Hyundai Limited.
Exceptional items of Rs 20.82 cr were recorded in the previous full year (FY26) related to stamp duty for land transfer at Kota.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to stabilize margins in the industrial fibres segment and watch for any recovery in revenue growth in upcoming quarters.
₹80.89 Lakh Q1 PAT: Silky Overseas Returns to Profit QoQ; Initiates Legal Action for Dues
Silky Overseas reported a Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹1,713.74 Lakhs, representing a 37% recovery from the previous quarter (₹1,250.18 Lakhs) but a 32% decline compared to the same period last year. The company returned to profitability with a Net Profit of ₹80.89 Lakhs, swinging from a loss of ₹61.28 Lakhs in Q4 FY26. A key development is the board's decision to initiate legal proceedings against Premier Laminates and Premier Textiles for recovery of outstanding dues. The company is also actively pursuing capital investment subsidies under the Haryana Textile Policy.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from a loss-making quarter back to profitability and has formalized a legal stance to recover stuck receivables.
Why it mattersThe return to profit is a positive operational signal, but the legal action highlights potential credit risks within the company's client base that could lead to future impairments if recovery is unsuccessful.
Q1 Revenue: ₹1,713.74 LakhsQ1 Net Profit: ₹80.89 LakhsQoQ Revenue Growth: 37.1%YoY Revenue Growth: -32.1%Paid-up Equity Capital: ₹636.76 Lakhs
📅 Short termThe return to profitability may provide a positive sentiment boost in the coming days, though the legal recovery news introduces an element of uncertainty regarding asset quality.
📈 Long termLong-term stability depends on the company's ability to scale revenue back to FY26 levels and successfully manage its working capital and receivable cycle.
⚠ Risk flags
- Credit risk associated with outstanding dues from specific clients
- Significant year-on-year revenue volatility
- Dependence on government subsidies for capital investment recovery
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations reached ₹1,713.74 Lakhs in Q1 FY27, up from ₹1,250.18 Lakhs in Q4 FY26.
Net Profit stood at ₹80.89 Lakhs, recovering from a net loss of ₹61.28 Lakhs in the preceding quarter.
Year-on-year revenue declined by 32.1% from ₹2,525.68 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Legal action initiated against M/s. Premier Laminates and M/s. Premier Textiles for recovery of outstanding dues.
10th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 21, 2026, via video conferencing.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the progress of the legal recovery proceedings and the successful filing of the Haryana government subsidy claims, as these will impact future cash flows. The significant year-on-year revenue decline warrants a closer look at demand stability in the textile segment.
Silgo Retail Q1 Net Profit Rises 94% YoY to ₹2.15 Cr; Diversifies into Renewables
Silgo Retail reported a strong performance for Q1 FY27, with standalone net profit nearly doubling to ₹2.15 Cr from ₹1.11 Cr in the same quarter last year. Revenue grew 10.7% YoY to ₹12.15 Cr, though it saw a sequential decline from ₹13.38 Cr in Q4 FY26. The company confirmed a strategic diversification by acquiring 49% stakes in two renewable energy firms. A significant concern is the surge in finance costs, which jumped to ₹1.09 Cr from just ₹0.34 lakh YoY, likely linked to its recent rights issue and expansion activities.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSilgo has transitioned from a pure-play silver jewellery retailer to a diversified entity with significant investments in renewable energy associates and a strengthened capital base following its rights issue.
Why it mattersThe nearly 100% profit growth indicates strong margins in the core business, while the entry into renewables (49% stakes) represents a major strategic shift for a micro-cap company.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹12.15 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹2.15 CrFinance Costs: ₹1.09 CrRights Shares Converted: 73,04,331 unitsAssociate Stake Acquired: 49%
📅 Short termThe strong YoY profit growth and successful completion of the rights issue conversion are likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming weeks.
📈 Long termThe long-term trajectory depends on the company's ability to manage its new renewable energy portfolio and whether it can sustain jewellery margins amidst rising finance costs.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sharp increase in finance costs
- Diversification into unrelated renewable energy sector
- Silver price volatility impacting input costs
Key Highlights
Net Profit increased 93.7% YoY to ₹2.15 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹1.11 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Revenue from operations grew 10.7% YoY to ₹12.15 Cr, representing ~26% of TTM revenue.
Finance costs surged to ₹1.09 Cr from ₹0.34 lakh in the previous year's quarter.
Converted 73,04,331 partly paid rights shares into fully paid shares at ₹60 per share (including premium).
Acquired 49% equity stakes in two associates: Terraverde Renewable Private Limited and Bluesky Renewable Private Limited.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the contribution of the new renewable energy associates to the consolidated bottom line and track if the high finance costs persist in upcoming quarters.
SILINV Q1 FY27 Consolidated PAT Jumps 150% YoY to ₹20.54 Cr
SIL Investments reported a strong recovery in Q1 FY27, with consolidated net profit rising 150.8% YoY to ₹20.54 Cr from ₹8.19 Cr in the year-ago period. The performance marks a sharp turnaround from the ₹9.46 Cr loss recorded in the preceding quarter (March 2026). Total Comprehensive Income (TCI) reached ₹154.58 Cr, significantly boosted by a ₹134.04 Cr gain in the fair value of equity investments. The company continues to trade at a significant discount to its book value, with a P/B of 0.2 based on its ₹2,027 Cr net worth.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company transitioned from a consolidated net loss of ₹9.46 Cr in the March 2026 quarter to a profit of ₹20.54 Cr in June 2026, driven by improved fair value gains.
Why it mattersAs an investment NBFC, SILINV's earnings and net worth are highly sensitive to equity market valuations and the dividend cycles of its group holdings. The current results highlight the impact of market volatility on its bottom line.
Consolidated PAT (Q1 FY27): ₹20.54 CrYoY PAT Growth: 150.8%Consolidated TCI: ₹154.58 CrStandalone EPS: ₹11.77Price to Book (P/B): 0.2
📅 Short termThe sharp YoY profit growth and recovery from the previous quarter's loss are likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming weeks.
📈 Long termThe company remains a deep-value play dependent on the performance of its underlying group company investments; structural growth depends on successful capital reallocation to higher-yield assets.
⚠ Risk flags
- High sensitivity to equity market volatility
- Concentration risk in group company investments
- Dependency on dividend payouts from investee companies
Key Highlights
Consolidated Net Profit increased 150.8% YoY to ₹20.54 Cr compared to ₹8.19 Cr in June 2025.
Standalone EPS rose to ₹11.77 from ₹4.54 in the same quarter last year.
Net gain on fair value changes (Standalone) contributed ₹10.69 Cr to total income, up from ₹4.88 Cr YoY.
Consolidated Total Comprehensive Income stood at ₹154.58 Cr, reflecting strong mark-to-market gains on the investment portfolio.
Interest income (Standalone) grew 14.5% YoY to ₹3.48 Cr, indicating steady returns from lending activities.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the sustainability of fair value gains and dividend income from group companies like Sutlej Textiles and Avadh Sugar, which are primary revenue drivers. Investors should track the company's progress in reallocating capital toward higher-yield corporate lending as per their stated strategy.
Silly Monks Approves Q1 FY27 Results; 13th AGM Scheduled for Sept 28, 2026
Silly Monks Entertainment has approved its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The company has scheduled its 13th Annual General Meeting (AGM) for September 28, 2026, to discuss the director's report and financial performance. This follows a period of financial stress where the company reported a TTM loss of Rs 2 Cr on revenue of Rs 23 Cr. Investors are closely watching the transition under new promoter Satyapoorna Chander Yalamanchili and the planned Rs 5.45 Cr capital infusion.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe board has officially approved the first quarter results of the new fiscal year and set the timeline for the annual shareholder meeting.
Why it mattersAs a micro-cap company (Rs 18 Cr market cap) undergoing a change in promoter control, these results are the first indicator of the new management's impact on the high direct cost structure (59% of revenue).
AGM Date: September 28, 2026Planned Capital Infusion: Rs 5.45 CrInfusion vs Market Cap: ~30.3%TTM Revenue: Rs 23 CrCurrent Market Price: Rs 15.8
📅 Short termThe stock may remain range-bound until the specific Q1 profit/loss figures are analyzed by the market to see if the turnaround is gaining traction.
📈 Long termThe structural significance depends on the successful deployment of the Rs 5.45 Cr capital and the scaling of the US subsidiary, which currently contributes 75% of group revenue.
⚠ Risk flags
- High direct costs (59% of revenue)
- Negative ROCE (-15.2%)
- Micro-cap liquidity risks
- History of net losses (Rs -1.99 Cr in FY26)
Key Highlights
Board approved unaudited financial results for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026
13th Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on Monday, September 28, 2026
Company is undergoing a change in control with a planned capital infusion of Rs 5.45 Cr via preferential allotment
Preferential issue price set at Rs 18.50 per share, which is a premium to the current market price of Rs 15.8
Board meeting was conducted within a 1-hour window from 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
👀 What to Watch
Review the detailed Q1 FY27 financial statements to check for improvements in the operating margin (currently -6.6%) and direct cost management.
Carysil Q1 FY27 PAT Grows 38% YoY; Major Capacity Expansions on Track for FY27
Carysil reported a strong Q1 FY27 with consolidated revenue growing 15.5% YoY to ₹262.1 cr and PAT after Minority Interest increasing 37.7% to ₹31.4 cr. The company is successfully pivoting towards the domestic market, which now contributes 33% of revenue compared to 28% in Q1 FY26. EBITDA margins expanded by 175 bps YoY to 21.2%, driven by operational efficiencies and a higher domestic mix. Major capacity expansions in Quartz Sinks (to 1.25 Mn units) and Kitchen Appliances (doubling to 100k units) remain on schedule for completion by end-FY27.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCarysil has demonstrated a significant shift in its revenue mix towards the domestic market and successfully operationalized additional stainless-steel sink capacity while maintaining high utilization.
Why it mattersThe company is transitioning from an export-heavy model to a more balanced domestic-export mix, which reduces geographical risk and leverages the growing Indian premium kitchen market. The margin expansion to 21.2% suggests strong pricing power and cost management.
Q1 FY27 Revenue Growth (YoY): 15.5%Q1 FY27 PAT Growth (YoY): 37.7%EBITDA Margin: 21.2%Domestic Revenue Share: 33%Stainless Steel Sink Utilization: 94%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 28.4%
📅 Short termThe stock may react positively to the strong bottom-line growth and margin expansion reported in the Q1 results.
📈 Long termThe structural story remains intact with capacity doubling in high-margin segments like appliances and faucets, supporting the company's 'Next Frontier' growth trajectory towards FY28.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Logistics risks (Red Sea crisis) affecting 67% export revenue
- Raw material price volatility (Resin)
- Execution risk for multiple simultaneous capacity expansions
Key Highlights
Consolidated PAT after MI grew 37.7% YoY to ₹31.4 cr in Q1 FY27.
Domestic revenue increased 40% YoY to ₹56 cr, now representing 33% of total revenue.
Stainless-steel sink capacity increased by 70,000 units p.a. in Q1 FY27, reaching 250,000 units with 94% utilization.
Quartz sink capacity expansion from 1.0 Mn to 1.25 Mn units p.a. is on track for end-FY27 commissioning.
Kitchen appliance capacity is scheduled to double to 100,000 units p.a. by the end of FY27.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution timeline of the Quartz Sink and Kitchen Appliance expansions due by Q4 FY27, as these are key to achieving the company's long-term growth targets. Additionally, track the sustainability of the 21%+ EBITDA margins amidst potential global logistics risks like the Red Sea crisis.
Rs 18 Cr Guarantee Enhancement for Subsidiary Expansion & Management Promotion at Carysil
Carysil's board has approved the Q1 FY27 financial results and a promotion for Rhea Parekh to Senior VP (International Marketing). To support ongoing capacity expansion at its 85%-owned subsidiary Carysilnox Limited, the company enhanced its corporate guarantee by Rs 18 crore, bringing the total to Rs 55.10 crore. Consolidated subsidiary performance for Q1 FY27 showed a combined revenue of approximately Rs 147.13 crore and a net profit of Rs 12.53 crore. The 39th Annual General Meeting is scheduled for September 22, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedPromotion of a senior marketing executive and an increase in financial backing for a subsidiary's capacity expansion.
Why it mattersThe guarantee supports growth in the stainless steel segment, while the management change ensures leadership continuity in international marketing, which accounts for 70-80% of company revenue.
Guarantee Enhancement: Rs 18 croreTotal Guarantee for Carysilnox: Rs 55.10 croreTotal Guarantee vs Net Worth: ~11.8%Subsidiary Q1 Revenue (Total): Rs 147.13 croreSubsidiary Q1 PAT (Total): Rs 12.53 crore
📅 Short termThe stock may react to the Q1 earnings performance; the management and guarantee updates are likely to have a neutral impact in the immediate term.
📈 Long termContinued investment in subsidiary capacity aligns with the company's 25% growth target and focus on global market penetration.
⚠ Risk flags
- Related-party interest: Promoter holds 13.16% in Carysilnox Limited
- Increase in contingent liabilities
Key Highlights
Corporate guarantee for subsidiary Carysilnox Limited increased by Rs 18 crore to a total of Rs 55.10 crore.
Rhea Parekh promoted to Senior Vice President (International Marketing) effective October 01, 2026.
Ten reviewed subsidiaries reported Q1 FY27 revenue of Rs 110.96 crore and PAT of Rs 11.53 crore.
Five unreviewed subsidiaries contributed an additional Rs 36.17 crore in revenue and Rs 1.00 crore in PAT for Q1 FY27.
39th Annual General Meeting set for September 22, 2026, via video conferencing.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the full Q1 FY27 results for margin trends and monitor the execution timeline of the capacity expansion at Carysilnox Limited, which this guarantee supports.
Carysil Enhances Corporate Guarantee by Rs 18 Cr for Subsidiary Expansion
Carysil Limited's board has approved an enhancement of its corporate guarantee for its 85%-owned subsidiary, Carysilnox Limited, by Rs 18 crore, bringing the total guarantee to Rs 55.10 crore. This financial support is intended to secure credit facilities for the subsidiary's ongoing capacity enhancement. For the quarter ended June 30, 2026, the company's subsidiaries contributed a combined revenue of Rs 147.13 crore. Additionally, the board promoted Ms. Rhea Parekh to Senior VP of International Marketing and scheduled the 39th AGM for September 22, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has increased its contingent liability by providing a higher guarantee for its subsidiary's debt and restructured its senior international marketing leadership.
Why it mattersThe guarantee facilitates capacity expansion in the stainless steel segment (Carysilnox), which is essential for meeting the company's 25% expected growth rate. However, it also increases the parent company's financial exposure to the subsidiary.
Guarantee Enhancement: Rs 18 croreTotal Corporate Guarantee: Rs 55.10 croreTotal Guarantee vs Net Worth: ~11.8%Subsidiary Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 147.13 crorePromoter Stake in Subsidiary: 13.16%
📅 Short termThe stock may see minor movement based on the Q1 FY27 earnings results; the guarantee enhancement is a routine support for a subsidiary.
📈 Long termThe capacity expansion supported by this guarantee is critical for Carysil's goal of reaching 1.5 lakh appliance units and deepening global market penetration.
⚠ Risk flags
- Related-party interest: Promoter holds 13.16% in the subsidiary receiving the guarantee
- Increased contingent liabilities
Key Highlights
Corporate guarantee for Carysilnox Limited increased by Rs 18 crore to a total of Rs 55.10 crore.
Subsidiaries reported a combined revenue of Rs 147.13 crore for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Carysilnox Limited is 85% owned by the company, with Promoter Chirag Parekh holding a 13.16% direct stake.
Promotion of Rhea Parekh to Senior Vice President (International Marketing) effective October 01, 2026.
Trading window for designated persons to re-open on August 13, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the completion timeline of the capacity expansion at Carysilnox Limited and the subsequent impact on consolidated margins, given the 19.2% TTM OPM.
Carysil Approves ₹18 Cr Guarantee Hike for Subsidiary Expansion and Q1 FY27 Results
Carysil Limited has approved its Q1 FY27 financial results and authorized an ₹18 crore enhancement to the corporate guarantee for its 85%-owned subsidiary, Carysilnox Limited. The total guarantee now stands at ₹55.10 crore, intended to secure credit facilities for ongoing capacity expansion. Auditor reports indicate that 15 subsidiaries collectively contributed ₹147.13 crore in revenue and ₹12.53 crore in net profit during the quarter. Additionally, the board promoted Ms. Rhea Parekh to Senior VP of International Marketing to lead global growth efforts.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has increased its contingent liability to support subsidiary growth and restructured its senior international marketing leadership.
Why it mattersThe increased guarantee facilitates funding for capacity expansion in the stainless steel/appliance segment, which is critical for meeting the company's 25% growth target.
Enhanced Guarantee Amount: ₹18 croreTotal Corporate Guarantee: ₹55.10 croreGuarantee vs Net Worth: 11.8%Total Subsidiary Revenue (Q1): ₹147.13 crorePromoter Stake in Carysilnox: 13.16%
📅 Short termThe stock may see neutral to slightly positive movement as the market processes the Q1 earnings and the commitment to subsidiary expansion.
📈 Long termThe capacity expansion at Carysilnox and leadership focus on international marketing are structural positives for long-term revenue scaling.
⚠ Risk flags
- Related-party interest: Promoter Chirag Parekh holds 13.16% in the subsidiary receiving the guarantee
- Increase in contingent liabilities
Key Highlights
Corporate guarantee for subsidiary Carysilnox Limited increased by ₹18 crore to a total of ₹55.10 crore.
Ten reviewed subsidiaries reported a combined revenue of ₹110.96 crore and PAT of ₹11.53 crore for Q1 FY27.
Five unreviewed subsidiaries contributed an additional ₹36.17 crore in revenue and ₹1.00 crore in net profit.
Ms. Rhea Parekh promoted to Senior Vice President (International Marketing) effective October 01, 2026.
The 39th Annual General Meeting is scheduled for September 22, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the full Q1 FY27 financial statement for margin trends and track the execution timeline of the Carysilnox capacity enhancement project.