📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
161 analysed today
FollowTelegram
161
Today
149,562
All-time analysed
42,894
Positive
6,654
Negative
91,341
Neutral
8,605
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
31 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
VST Tillers March 2026 Sales: Total Units Drop 37% YoY; YTD Sales Grow 32%
V.S.T Tillers Tractors Limited reported a significant decline in monthly sales for March 2026, with total volumes falling to 4,940 units compared to 7,892 units in March 2025. The drop was primarily led by Power Tiller sales, which plummeted 42% year-on-year to 4,185 units. However, the company maintained a strong full-year performance, with Year-to-Date (YTD) total sales reaching 56,243 units, representing a 32% growth over the previous fiscal year. Tractor sales remained a bright spot in the monthly data, growing 12.5% to 755 units.
Key Highlights
Total monthly sales for March 2026 stood at 4,940 units versus 7,892 units in March 2025.
Power Tiller sales for the month saw a sharp decline to 4,185 units from 7,221 units YoY.
Tractor sales grew to 755 units in March 2026, up from 671 units in the same month last year.
Full-year YTD Power Tiller sales reached 50,332 units, a 35% increase over the 37,297 units in the prior year.
Total YTD sales for the fiscal year ended March 2026 grew by 32% to 56,243 units.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should not overreact to the sharp March decline as the full-year growth remains robust at 32%. Monitor the upcoming quarterly earnings to see if the monthly volume drop impacted margins or if it was a high-base effect from the previous year.
V.S.T Tillers Reports 36% YoY Growth in Total Sales for February 2026
V.S.T Tillers Tractors Limited reported a strong performance for February 2026, with total sales reaching 4,435 units compared to 3,260 units in the same month last year. Power tiller sales grew significantly by 34.2% YoY to 3,963 units, while tractor sales saw a robust 53.2% jump to 472 units. On a Year-to-Date (YTD) basis, the company has achieved a 47.9% growth in total volumes, reaching 51,303 units. This performance indicates strong demand in the agricultural equipment sector and efficient market penetration throughout the fiscal year.
Key Highlights
Total sales for February 2026 rose 36% YoY to 4,435 units from 3,260 units.
Power tiller sales witnessed a 34.2% YoY increase, reaching 3,963 units in February.
Tractor sales grew by 53.2% YoY to 472 units during the month.
Cumulative YTD total sales surged by 47.9% to 51,303 units compared to 34,692 units in the previous year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should maintain a positive outlook on the stock given the strong YTD volume growth of nearly 48%, which suggests a significant improvement in market share and rural demand.
VST Tillers Reports 32% Revenue Growth in 9MFY26; EBITDA Margins Expand to 13.1%
VST Tillers Tractors Limited reported a robust 32% year-on-year revenue growth for 9MFY26, reaching ₹912 crore. Operational EBITDA margins improved significantly to 13.1% from 10.2% in the previous year, driven by strategic initiatives and process improvements. The company maintained a healthy PAT of ₹100.7 crore and generated ₹108 crore in cash from operations during the nine-month period. Management has guided for 15-20% growth in the tiller business and aims for a US market entry by 2027.
Key Highlights
9MFY26 Revenue grew 32% YoY to ₹912 crore compared to ₹693 crore in 9MFY25.
Operational EBITDA margin improved to 13.1% (₹119.1 crore) from 10.2% (₹70.7 crore) YoY.
PAT increased to ₹100.7 crore for 9MFY26, up from ₹69.5 crore in the prior year period.
Management targets 15-20% growth in tillers and 10-15% in tractors with EBITDA guidance of 11-13%.
Strong cash flow generation of ₹108 crore from operations during the 9M period.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the margin expansion and double-digit growth guidance across core segments as positive indicators of operational efficiency. Monitor the progress of the US market entry and the scaling of the high-horsepower tractor segment as long-term growth catalysts.
VST Tillers Reports 44% Q3 Revenue Growth; 9M PAT Surges to INR 100.7 Crores
VST Tillers Tractors delivered a robust performance for 9M FY26, with revenue growing 32% to INR 912 crores and PAT reaching INR 100.7 crores. The company achieved its highest-ever 9M turnover, driven by a 55% surge in power tiller sales and a turnaround in the domestic tractor business which grew 18%. Management is optimistic about the launch of the new FENTM engine series and revamped ZETOR tractors. Additionally, the company is expanding into electric farm equipment and plans to establish a direct presence in the European market by Q1 FY27.
Key Highlights
9M FY26 revenue rose 32% YoY to INR 912 crores with PAT increasing to INR 100.7 crores from INR 69.5 crores.
Power tiller volumes grew 55% to 37,374 units, while power weeders saw 63.3% growth in the 9-month period.
Operational EBITDA margin improved to 13.1% for 9M FY26 compared to 10.2% in the previous year.
Domestic tractor business registered an 18% growth, with further scaling expected from the revamped ZETOR range.
Company plans to enter the U.S. market by 2027 and is seeding electric power weeders/tillers in March 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the market reception of the new FENTM and ZETOR tractor series as they are key to sustaining domestic growth. The company's expansion into electric equipment and direct European operations provides a long-term growth runway.
VST Tillers Reports Strong Q3 FY26: Revenue Up 44%, PAT Surges to ₹30.7 Cr
VST Tillers Tractors delivered a robust performance in Q3 FY26, with revenue growing 44% YoY to ₹314 Cr. The company achieved its highest-ever 9-month turnover of ₹912 Cr, driven by a 55% surge in power tiller volumes. Profitability improved significantly, with Q3 PAT rising to ₹30.7 Cr from just ₹1.7 Cr in the previous year. While domestic tractor sales grew by 18% in the 9-month period, export markets remained a drag with a 23% decline.
Key Highlights
9M FY26 revenue reached a record ₹912 Cr, marking a 32% YoY growth compared to ₹693 Cr.
Power Tiller sales volume grew by 85.2% in Q3 FY26, reaching 12,545 units.
Operational EBITDA margin for 9M FY26 improved to 13.1% from 10.2% in the previous year.
Cash generation from operations turned positive at ₹108 Cr versus a deficit of ₹35 Cr in 9M FY25.
Power weeder sales saw a massive 107.6% growth in Q3 FY26, selling 3,429 units.
👀 What to Watch
The stock is likely to react positively to the strong volume growth in tillers and weeders and the sharp recovery in margins. Investors should monitor the sustainability of this growth and the recovery of the export tractor segment.
VST Tillers Q3 FY26 Net Profit Surges to ₹30.7 Cr; Revenue Up 43.4% YoY
VST Tillers reported a stellar performance for Q3 FY26, with revenue growing 43.4% YoY to ₹314.3 crore. The company's net profit saw a massive jump to ₹30.7 crore from just ₹1.7 crore in the previous year's quarter, driven by significant margin expansion. Operational EBITDA margins improved to 12.9% from 8.9%, despite a one-time labor code impact of ₹1.66 crore. For the nine-month period, the company maintained strong momentum with a 31.6% revenue growth and a net profit of ₹100.7 crore.
Key Highlights
Q3 FY26 Revenue grew 43.4% YoY to ₹314.3 crore compared to ₹219.1 crore in Q3 FY25.
Net Profit skyrocketed to ₹30.7 crore in Q3 FY26 from ₹1.7 crore in the same quarter last year.
EBITDA margins expanded significantly to 12.9% from 8.9% YoY; adjusted for labor code impact, margins would be 13.5%.
9M FY26 Net Profit reached ₹100.7 crore, up from ₹69.5 crore in the previous year's nine-month period.
Net profit margins for the quarter improved from 0.8% to 9.6%.
👀 What to Watch
The stock is likely to react positively to the massive turnaround in profitability and robust top-line growth. Investors should focus on the sustainability of these double-digit EBITDA margins and the company's performance in the 4WD compact tractor segment.
VST Tillers Q3 Net Profit Surges to ₹30.72 Cr; Revenue Up 43% YoY
VST Tillers Tractors Limited reported a robust performance for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, with revenue from operations growing 43.4% YoY to ₹314.30 crore. Net profit witnessed a massive jump to ₹30.72 crore from a low base of ₹1.70 crore in the previous year, significantly aided by a turnaround in investment valuations. The company's nine-month profit for FY26 reached ₹100.71 crore, marking a 45% increase compared to the same period last year. Despite a one-time labor code provision of ₹1.66 crore, operational margins showed marked improvement.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased by 43.4% YoY to ₹31,430 lakhs in Q3 FY26.
Net Profit surged to ₹3,072 lakhs from ₹170 lakhs in the year-ago quarter.
Fair value gain on investments contributed ₹545 lakhs compared to a loss of ₹1,104 lakhs in Q3 FY25.
Nine-month EPS rose to ₹116.52 from ₹80.43 in the previous year.
Recognized a one-time impact of ₹165.95 lakhs due to the implementation of New Labour Codes.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view these results positively as they reflect strong operational recovery and a significant turnaround in bottom-line performance. Monitor the sustainability of this growth in the agricultural machinery segment and the impact of the VST Zetor joint venture in upcoming quarters.
VST Tillers Reports Strong 54% YoY Growth in Total Sales for January 2026
V.S.T Tillers Tractors Limited reported a robust performance for January 2026, with total sales reaching 5,257 units compared to 3,416 units in January 2025. Power tiller sales saw a significant jump of 54.9% YoY to 4,810 units, while tractor sales grew by 43.7% YoY to 447 units. The year-to-date (YTD) figures show a strong upward trend with total sales growing 49.1% to 46,868 units. This performance indicates strong demand in the agricultural equipment segment.
Key Highlights
Total sales for January 2026 surged 53.9% YoY to 5,257 units from 3,416 units
Power tiller sales grew by 54.9% YoY, reaching 4,810 units in Jan-26
Tractor sales increased by 43.7% YoY to 447 units compared to 311 units in Jan-25
Year-to-date (YTD) total sales reached 46,868 units, a 49.1% increase over the previous year's 31,432 units
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a strong signal of demand recovery and market share gains in the agri-equipment sector. The significant YTD growth suggests a strong financial performance for the current fiscal year.
VST Tillers Reports Strong 29.8% YoY Sales Growth in December 2025
V.S.T Tillers Tractors Limited reported a robust performance for December 2025, with total sales reaching 4,376 units compared to 3,372 units in the previous year. Power tiller sales grew by 26.1% YoY to 3,792 units, while tractor sales saw a significant jump of 60% to 584 units. On a Year-to-Date (YTD) basis, the company has achieved a 48.5% growth in total volumes, reaching 41,611 units. This strong volume growth indicates healthy demand in the agricultural machinery segment and improved market positioning.
Key Highlights
Total monthly sales for December 2025 grew 29.8% YoY to 4,376 units
Power tiller sales increased to 3,792 units from 3,007 units in December 2024
Tractor sales witnessed a sharp 60% YoY increase, reaching 584 units
Year-to-Date (YTD) total sales stand at 41,611 units, up 48.5% compared to 28,016 units in the previous year
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this strong volume growth as a positive indicator of market share gains and rural demand. Monitor the upcoming quarterly earnings to see if these volumes translate into improved profitability and margins.
VST Tillers Showcases Engineering at EXCON 2025
VST Tillers Tractors Ltd. showcased its engineering solutions at EXCON 2025, highlighting its evolution into a diversified engineering company. The company presented a range of 3-cylinder and 4-cylinder compact engines from 17 HP to 30 HP. VST's Mysuru manufacturing unit is expanding into new industrial segments. The company's 13 HP horizontal engine is widely used in concrete cutter machines and construction equipment.
Key Highlights
Showcased 3-cylinder and 4-cylinder compact engines ranging from 17 HP to 30 HP.
VST has a legacy of more than 57 years.
VST exports products to > 40 European, Asian, and African markets.
VST was established in the year 1967.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor VST's expansion into new industrial segments and its ability to secure contracts. Keep an eye on the company's performance in the construction equipment industry.
VST Tillers Nov 2025 Total Sales Surge 129% YoY to 5,166 Units
V.S.T Tillers Tractors Limited reported a massive 129.5% year-on-year growth in total sales for November 2025, reaching 5,166 units compared to 2,251 units in November 2024. The growth was predominantly driven by the Power Tiller segment, which saw sales jump 145.6% to 4,676 units. Tractor sales also showed healthy growth of 41.2% YoY, reaching 490 units. Year-to-date (YTD) total sales are up 51.1%, indicating a very strong performance trend for the current fiscal year.
Key Highlights
Total sales for November 2025 stood at 5,166 units versus 2,251 units in November 2024.
Power Tiller sales witnessed a significant spike of 145.6% YoY, reaching 4,676 units.
Tractor sales increased by 41.2% YoY to 490 units for the month.
Year-to-Date (YTD) total sales reached 37,235 units, a 51.1% increase over the previous year's 24,638 units.
Power Tiller YTD sales grew by 59.8% to 33,582 units compared to 21,012 units in the same period last year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the exceptional growth in the Power Tiller segment, which suggests strong rural demand and market share gains. The stock is likely to react positively to these robust monthly volume numbers.