📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
426 analysed today
FollowTelegram
426
Today
149,827
All-time analysed
42,950
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,512
Neutral
8,628
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
149 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Nandan Denim Reports FY26 Net Profit of ₹33.13 Cr; Annual Revenue Declines 19% YoY
Nandan Denim Limited reported a full-year net profit of ₹33.13 crore for FY26, remaining nearly flat compared to ₹33.45 crore in FY25. However, the company's annual revenue from operations saw a significant decline of approximately 19%, falling from ₹3,546.68 crore to ₹2,871.87 crore. For the fourth quarter ended March 31, 2026, revenue stood at ₹539.98 crore, a sharp drop from ₹1,048.65 crore in the same quarter last year. Despite the revenue contraction, the company managed to maintain its bottom line through reduced finance costs and lower material expenses.
Key Highlights
Annual revenue from operations decreased by 19% to ₹2,871.87 crore in FY26 from ₹3,546.68 crore in FY25
Net profit for FY26 stood at ₹33.13 crore, slightly lower than the ₹33.45 crore reported in the previous fiscal year
Finance costs for the full year were significantly reduced to ₹17.66 crore from ₹36.74 crore in FY25
Q4 FY26 revenue saw a steep decline to ₹539.98 crore compared to ₹1,048.65 crore in Q4 FY25
The Board approved the re-appointment of Talati & Talati LLP as Internal Auditors for FY 2026-27
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution due to the significant 19% year-on-year decline in revenue, which suggests potential market share loss or demand headwinds. Monitor if the company can continue to protect margins through cost-cutting if the top-line continues to shrink.
Nandan Denim FY26 Net Profit Stable at ₹33.13 Cr Despite 19% Revenue Decline
Nandan Denim reported a flat net profit of ₹33.13 crore for the full year ended March 31, 2026, compared to ₹33.45 crore in the previous fiscal year. Annual revenue from operations saw a significant decline of 19%, falling to ₹2,871.87 crore from ₹3,546.68 crore in FY25. On a quarterly basis, Q4 FY26 revenue was ₹539.98 crore, representing a sharp 48.5% drop compared to the ₹1,048.65 crore reported in Q4 FY25. Despite the top-line pressure, the company maintained its bottom line through significant reductions in finance costs and material expenses.
Key Highlights
Annual revenue from operations decreased by 19% to ₹2,871.87 crore in FY26.
Full-year Net Profit remained stable at ₹33.13 crore compared to ₹33.45 crore in FY25.
Finance costs for the full year were reduced by 52% to ₹17.66 crore from ₹36.74 crore.
Q4 FY26 revenue saw a steep year-on-year decline of 48.5% to ₹539.98 crore.
Board approved the reappointment of Talati & Talati LLP as Internal Auditors for FY 2026-27.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution and investigate the cause of the significant year-on-year revenue contraction, especially in the fourth quarter. While margin protection through lower interest costs is positive, the lack of top-line growth may limit future stock appreciation.
Windlas Biotech FY26 Revenue Hits Record ₹904 Cr, Up 19%; Proposes ₹6.3 Dividend
Windlas Biotech Limited reported a strong financial performance for FY26, with annual revenue crossing the ₹900 crore milestone for the first time. The company achieved its highest post-listing EPS of ₹31.60 while maintaining capital efficiency with ROCE and ROE consistently above 25%. Growth was primarily driven by the CDMO vertical (up 20%) and the Export vertical (up 40%), supported by a robust net liquidity position of ₹251 crores.
Key Highlights
Annual revenue grew 19% YoY to ₹904 crores, marking 13 consecutive quarters of record revenue.
Adjusted EBITDA stood at ₹121 crores (13.4% margin) and PAT at ₹83 crores (9.2% margin) for FY26.
Generated ₹105 crores in net operating cash flow and completed a ₹47 crore buyback without promoter participation.
Plant 6 has achieved mechanical completion with commercialization expected in H1 FY27.
Board proposed a final dividend of ₹6.3 per share, totaling ₹13 crores for the fiscal year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the upcoming commercialization of Plant 6 and the scaling of the injectable and export segments, which are expected to drive future growth. The company's strong cash position and high return ratios (25%+) indicate a healthy balance sheet and efficient capital allocation.
IMP Powers FY26 Results Marred by Major Audit Qualifications and Supreme Court Litigation
IMP Powers Limited reported its FY26 audited results, which received a heavily qualified opinion from auditors due to multiple accounting failures. The company has not provided for Rs. 39.86 crore in aged trade receivables and lacks documentation for Rs. 21.83 crore in other current assets. While a sale certificate was issued for a bid of Rs. 78 crore following liquidation proceedings, the distribution of proceeds is currently stalled by litigation in the Supreme Court. Additionally, the company failed to conduct mandatory impairment assessments and actuarial valuations for employee benefits.
Key Highlights
Auditors flagged Rs. 39.86 crore in trade receivables outstanding for over 3 years without any Expected Credit Loss (ECL) provisioning.
Unsubstantiated balances totaling Rs. 22.78 crore across bank accounts and other current assets lack independent confirmation.
A successful bid of Rs. 78 crore for the company is currently under legal challenge by STCI Finance Limited in the Supreme Court.
No impairment assessment was performed on assets or the Rs. 77.48 lakh investment in a subsidiary with negative net worth.
The company failed to carry out mandatory actuarial valuations for gratuity and leave encashment obligations as of March 31, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should remain highly cautious as the multiple audit qualifications suggest that the company's financial health is likely much worse than the reported figures. The primary focus should be on the Supreme Court's final order regarding the distribution of sale proceeds.
IMP Powers FY26 Results: Auditors Raise Red Flags on ₹39.86 Cr Receivables and Legal Disputes
IMP Powers Limited has approved its FY26 financial results, which are heavily marred by a Qualified Opinion from auditors. Key concerns include ₹39.86 crore in aged trade receivables without credit loss provisions and ₹21.83 crore in unsubstantiated current assets. The company is in a post-liquidation phase following a ₹78 crore bid by Electrify Energy Pvt Ltd, but final distribution is stalled due to Supreme Court litigation. Furthermore, the company has failed to conduct mandatory impairment assessments and actuarial valuations for employee benefits.
Key Highlights
Auditors issued a qualified opinion citing ₹39.86 crore in trade receivables outstanding for over three years without ECL provisions.
Unsubstantiated balances include ₹0.95 crore in bank accounts and ₹21.83 crore in other current assets from the pre-CIRP period.
A successful bid of ₹78 crore by Electrify Energy Pvt Ltd is currently subject to a Supreme Court challenge by STCI Finance Limited.
The company failed to perform impairment assessments on its assets and its ₹77.48 lakh investment in subsidiary IMP Energy Ltd.
No actuarial valuation was conducted for employee benefit obligations like gratuity and leave encashment as of March 31, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise extreme caution as the audit qualifications suggest significant overstatement of assets and potential hidden liabilities. The ongoing Supreme Court litigation regarding the distribution of sale proceeds adds further uncertainty to any residual value for shareholders.
Windlas Biotech Reports Record FY26 Revenue of ₹904 Cr, Adjusted PAT Up 31% YoY
Windlas Biotech achieved its 13th consecutive quarter of record revenue, closing FY26 with a total income of ₹904 crore, representing a 19% YoY growth. The company's core CDMO vertical grew by 20% to ₹664 crore, while the export segment surged by 40% to ₹46 crore. Profitability improved significantly with adjusted PAT rising 31% to ₹83 crore and maintaining high return ratios with an ROE of 29% and ROCE of 32%. The company remains net debt-free with a strong liquidity position of ₹251 crore and has proposed a dividend of ₹6.30 per share.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue grew 19% YoY to ₹904 Cr; Q4 revenue up 18% YoY to ₹238 Cr
Adjusted PAT for FY26 increased 31% YoY to ₹83 Cr with an EPS of ₹31.60
CDMO vertical, the largest contributor (73%), grew 20% YoY to ₹664 Cr in FY26
Strong balance sheet with ₹251 Cr net liquidity and ₹105 Cr cash generated from operations
Plant-6 achieved mechanical completion with commercialization on track for H1 FY27
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the company's consistent double-digit growth and superior return ratios (ROCE 32%) in the CDMO space. The upcoming commercialization of Plant-6 and expansion into injectables serve as key catalysts for sustained growth in FY27.
Windlas Biotech FY26 Revenue Hits Record ₹904 Cr, Up 19%; Proposes ₹6.30 Dividend
Windlas Biotech reported a strong FY26 with record revenues of ₹904 crore, driven by 20% growth in its core CDMO segment. Adjusted PAT (excluding non-cash ESOP charges) grew significantly by 31% to ₹83 crore, reflecting improved operational efficiency and a 13.4% adjusted EBITDA margin. The company remains net debt-free with a strong liquidity position of ₹251 crore and has proposed a dividend of ₹6.30 per share. Additionally, the completion of a ₹47 crore buyback and the upcoming commercialization of Plant-6 in H1 FY27 signal continued growth momentum.
Key Highlights
Achieved highest-ever annual revenue of ₹904 Cr, marking 13 consecutive quarters of record revenue growth.
Adjusted EBITDA (excluding ESOP costs) grew 26% YoY to ₹121 Cr with an improved margin of 13.4%.
Core CDMO vertical revenue increased by 20% to ₹664 Cr, while the Export segment grew by 40% to ₹46 Cr.
Maintained robust capital efficiency with an ROE of 29% and ROCE of 32% for FY26.
Plant-6 mechanical completion achieved; commercialization on track for H1 FY27 to drive future capacity.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the company's strong cash flow generation and high return ratios which support the proposed dividend and recent buyback. The upcoming operationalization of Plant-6 and growth in the high-margin Export segment are key catalysts for future valuation re-rating.
Windlas Biotech Recommends Rs 6.30 Dividend and Approves FY26 Audited Financial Results
Windlas Biotech has approved its audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and fiscal year ended March 31, 2026. The Board of Directors recommended a final dividend of Rs. 6.30 per equity share, which is 126% of the face value of Rs. 5. The statutory auditors issued an unmodified opinion on the financial statements, indicating no major accounting discrepancies. The company's US subsidiary, Windlas Inc, contributed a small net profit of Rs. 0.21 million for the full year.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of Rs. 6.30 per equity share (126% of face value)
Approved audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026
Statutory auditors J C Bhalla & Co issued an unmodified audit report for the period
US subsidiary Windlas Inc reported a total annual net profit of Rs. 0.21 million
Dividend payout is subject to approval by shareholders at the upcoming Annual General Meeting
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the dividend recommendation as a positive sign of cash flow stability. It is advised to review the detailed profit and loss statement for year-on-year growth trends once the full tables are released.
NDL Ventures Gets NSE/BSE No-Objection for Merger with Hinduja Leyland Finance
NDL Ventures Limited has reached a key regulatory milestone by receiving 'No-objection' letters from both BSE and NSE for its proposed merger with Hinduja Leyland Finance Limited (HLFL). This follows the initial board approval in November 2025 and allows the company to proceed with the next stages of the merger process. The transaction is now subject to approval from the National Company Law Tribunal (NCLT) and the company's shareholders. Notably, the scheme requires a 'majority of minority' approval, meaning public votes in favor must exceed those against.
Key Highlights
Received 'No-objection' letters from BSE and NSE on May 18 and May 19, 2026, respectively.
The merger involves the absorption of Hinduja Leyland Finance Limited into NDL Ventures Limited.
The observation letters are valid for a period of six months from the date of issuance.
Mandatory 'majority of minority' voting required where public votes in favor must outweigh votes against.
Company must provide detailed disclosures on promoter shareholding changes and revenue impact in the shareholder notice.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the upcoming explanatory statement for details on the swap ratio and the impact on promoter shareholding. This merger will fundamentally change NDL Ventures' business profile by integrating a large-scale finance entity.
Windlas Biotech Completes Buyback of 4.7 Lakh Shares at ₹1,000 Per Share
Windlas Biotech has successfully concluded its share buyback program, extinguishing 4,70,000 equity shares at a price of ₹1,000 per share. The buyback was conducted via the tender offer route between April 30 and May 07, 2026. This corporate action has reduced the total paid-up equity shares from 2,11,06,229 to 2,06,36,229. As a result of the share count reduction, the promoter group's shareholding has increased from 61.90% to 63.31%.
Key Highlights
Extinguished 4,70,000 fully paid-up equity shares of face value ₹5 each
Buyback price executed at ₹1,000 per share via the tender offer route
Total paid-up equity capital reduced from ₹10.55 crore to ₹10.32 crore
Promoter and promoter group stake increased from 61.90% to 63.31%
The share extinguishment was completed and confirmed by NSDL on May 16, 2026
👀 What to Watch
The reduction in the total share base is expected to be EPS-accretive for the remaining shareholders. Investors should note the increase in promoter skin-in-the-game as a positive signal regarding the company's long-term value.
Neuland Labs Q4 FY26 PAT Jumps 667% YoY to ₹212.5 Cr; CMS Segment Drives Record 40.5% EBITDA Margin
Neuland Laboratories reported a stellar Q4 FY26 with total income surging 134.9% YoY to ₹788.7 crores, primarily driven by the high-margin CMS segment which contributed over two-thirds of revenue. Full-year FY26 revenue grew 37.1% to ₹2,053.1 crores, with annual EBITDA margins expanding significantly to 29.4% from 22.9% in the previous year. Despite record profitability, the company reported negative free cash flow of ₹49.4 crores for the year due to high capex of ₹397.1 crores and increased working capital days of 137. Management cautioned that the exceptional Q4 performance reflects business lumpiness and should not be viewed as a permanent quarterly run rate.
Key Highlights
Q4 FY26 PAT rose to ₹212.5 crores from ₹27.7 crores YoY, with quarterly EPS reaching ₹165.6.
Full-year FY26 revenue crossed the ₹2,000 crore milestone, reaching ₹2,053.1 crores with 37.1% growth.
CMS segment drove record Q4 EBITDA margins of 40.5%, though management expects this to normalize.
Significant annual capex cash outflow of ₹397.1 crores directed towards new R&D and peptide facilities.
Balance sheet remains strong with negative net debt of ₹157 crores and a cash balance of ₹353 crores.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should look past the quarterly 'lumpiness' and focus on the 3-year growth trend driven by the CMS pipeline and new peptide capabilities. While the current performance is exceptional, expect some moderation in ROCE as the company enters a heavy capital deployment phase for long-term scaling.
Mukand Ltd Recommends ₹3 Dividend; FY26 Profit Surges to ₹634.69 Crore
Mukand Limited reported a massive jump in standalone Profit After Tax (PAT) for FY26, reaching ₹634.69 crore compared to ₹86.95 crore in the previous year. The Board has recommended a total dividend of ₹3 per share (30%), which includes a special ₹1 dividend to celebrate the 100th anniversary of the Bajaj Group. Furthermore, the company is strengthening its subsidiary by approving a ₹160 crore fund infusion into Mukand Heavy Engineering Limited. Total income for the fiscal year grew by approximately 13.5% to ₹5,336.44 crore.
Key Highlights
Recommended a total dividend of ₹3 per share, including a ₹1 special payout for the Bajaj Group centenary.
Standalone FY26 Profit After Tax (PAT) rose significantly to ₹634.69 crore from ₹86.95 crore in FY25.
Total income for the full year FY26 increased to ₹5,336.44 crore from ₹4,703.19 crore in the previous year.
Approved a capital infusion of up to ₹160 crore into wholly-owned subsidiary Mukand Heavy Engineering Limited.
Q4 FY26 standalone PAT stood at ₹567.76 crore, bolstered by significant other income and tax credits.
👀 What to Watch
The sharp increase in profitability and the special dividend payout are strong positive triggers for the stock. Investors should monitor the impact of the ₹160 crore investment in the heavy engineering subsidiary on future consolidated growth.
Mukand Ltd FY26 Net Profit Surges to ₹635 Cr; Announces ₹3 Dividend Including Special Payout
Mukand Limited reported a massive jump in standalone net profit to ₹634.69 crore for FY26, compared to ₹86.95 crore in the previous year, largely driven by a significant one-time 'Other Income' of ₹514 crore in Q4. The company declared a total dividend of ₹3 per share, which includes a ₹1 special dividend celebrating the Bajaj Group's centenary. Additionally, the board approved a ₹160 crore capital infusion into its subsidiary, Mukand Heavy Engineering, to support growth. While annual revenue remained relatively stable at ₹4,762 crore, the bottom line saw exceptional growth due to non-operational gains.
Key Highlights
Standalone Net Profit for FY26 rose to ₹634.69 crore from ₹86.95 crore in FY25.
Recommended total dividend of ₹3 per share (30%), including a ₹1 special dividend for Bajaj Group's 100 years.
Approved fund infusion of up to ₹160 crore into wholly owned subsidiary Mukand Heavy Engineering Limited.
Annual revenue from operations grew slightly to ₹4,762.30 crore compared to ₹4,685.07 crore in the previous year.
Q4 FY26 'Other Income' stood at ₹514.44 crore, significantly impacting the quarterly and annual profitability.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should recognize that the profit surge is primarily driven by one-time gains rather than core operational growth; however, the special dividend and subsidiary investment indicate a strong balance sheet and commitment to expansion.
Raymond Lifestyle Reports Record FY26 Revenue of ₹7,034 Cr; EBITDA Up 23% YoY
Raymond Lifestyle Limited achieved its highest-ever annual total income of ₹7,034 crores in FY26, representing an 11% year-on-year growth. The company's EBITDA for the full year rose 23% to ₹804 crores with an 11.4% margin, while maintaining a debt-free status with a net cash surplus of ₹179 crores. Q4 FY26 also saw record performance with revenue up 15% to ₹1,810 crores and EBITDA surging 53% to ₹152 crores. Management has designated FY27 as a 'Year of Consolidation' focusing on premiumization, casualization, and operational efficiency.
Key Highlights
Highest-ever annual total income of ₹7,034 crores, up 11% YoY for FY26
Annual EBITDA grew 23% to ₹804 crores with a margin of 11.4%
Net working capital cycle improved significantly by 10 days, from 87 to 77 days
Garmenting segment revenue grew 38% YoY in Q4 FY26 to ₹342 crores
Company remains debt-free with a net cash surplus of ₹179 crores as of March 31, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the strong revenue growth and debt-free status as positive indicators of financial health. Monitor the company's progress in its 'consolidation year' as it aims to improve apparel margins and expand its retail footprint by a net 30-40 stores.
Neuland Labs Recommends ₹34 Dividend and Announces ₹143.4 Cr Capacity Expansion
Neuland Laboratories has announced a final dividend of ₹34 per share (340% of face value) for FY 2025-26. The company is also undertaking a significant capacity expansion at its Unit 1 in Telangana, adding 120.5 KL to its existing 256 KL capacity. This expansion involves an investment of ₹143.4 crores and is driven by a high current capacity utilization of 91%. The project is expected to be completed within 12 to 18 months, funded through a mix of internal accruals and borrowings.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of ₹34 per equity share for the financial year 2025-26.
Approved ₹143.4 crore investment for capacity expansion at Unit 1 (Bonthapally).
Proposed capacity addition of 120.5 KL to the existing 256 KL (approx. 47% increase).
Current capacity utilization is at 91%, indicating strong demand and need for expansion.
Record date for the final dividend is fixed as July 24, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the high dividend payout and the significant capex, which signals management's confidence in sustained demand. The expansion should be monitored as a key driver for future revenue growth once commissioned in 12-18 months.
Neuland Labs Reports Stellar Q4FY26 Results; PAT Surges 666% YoY to Rs 212.5 Cr
Neuland Laboratories delivered an exceptionally strong performance in Q4FY26, with total income growing 134.9% YoY to Rs 788.7 crore. Profitability saw a massive jump, with PAT increasing by 666.3% YoY to Rs 212.5 crore, driven by significant margin expansion. EBITDA margins improved drastically to 40.5% from 17.3% in the previous year's quarter. The company is investing in future growth through peptide manufacturing and a new R&D center, while maintaining strong business visibility.
Key Highlights
Q4FY26 Total Income grew 134.9% YoY to Rs 788.7 crore
EBITDA for the quarter rose 448.6% YoY to Rs 319.4 crore with margins at 40.5%
Net Profit (PAT) skyrocketed 666.3% YoY to Rs 212.5 crore
Full-year FY26 Total Income reached Rs 2,053.1 crore with EBITDA of Rs 603.4 crore
Investments in Peptide Manufacturing and a new R&D center are on track to support long-term growth
👀 What to Watch
The stock is likely to react very positively to this massive earnings beat and margin expansion. Investors should monitor the sustainability of these high margins and the progress of the new R&D and peptide facilities.
Mukand Ltd Completes Land Sale at Kalwa and Dighe for Rs 111.85 Crore
Mukand Limited has finalized the sale of land parcels in Kalwa and Dighe, Maharashtra, receiving an aggregate consideration of Rs 111.85 crore. This concludes the transfer of approximately 17.25 acres of land as part of a value-unlocking strategy previously disclosed in March 2026. The transaction was executed with AGP DC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED and does not involve any related parties. The company has confirmed that these sales will have no adverse impact on its manufacturing operations.
Key Highlights
Sold 3.07 acres of land at Kalwa for a lump-sum consideration of Rs 110.83 crore.
Completed sale of 50% undivided share in 0.06 acres at Dighe for Rs 1.02 crore.
Total land transfer across both locations finalized at approximately 17.25 acres (69,823 sq. mtrs).
Aggregate consideration of Rs 111.85 crore received from AGP DC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED.
Management confirms the sale will not impact the company's operational capacity or core business.
👀 What to Watch
The cash inflow of over Rs 111 crore is a positive development for the company's liquidity and balance sheet. Investors should monitor the upcoming quarterly results to see if these proceeds are utilized for debt reduction or growth capital.
Neuland Labs Recommends ₹34 Dividend and Announces ₹143.4 Cr Capacity Expansion
Neuland Laboratories has recommended a final dividend of ₹34 per share for FY26, representing a 340% payout on face value. The company is also undertaking a significant capacity expansion at its Unit 1, adding 120.5 KL to its existing 256 KL capacity with an investment of ₹143.4 crores. This expansion, funded through internal accruals and debt, aims to meet growing customer demand over the next 12-18 months. Additionally, the board has appointed Dr. Mauricio Futran as an Additional Director and scheduled the AGM for August 4, 2026.
Key Highlights
Recommended final dividend of ₹34 per share (340%) for FY 2025-26.
Announced ₹143.4 crore investment to expand capacity at Unit 1 by 120.5 KL.
Current capacity utilization stands at 91%, necessitating the 47% capacity increase.
Expansion project timeline set for 12 to 18 months, funded via internal accruals and debt.
Record date for dividend eligibility fixed as July 24, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the high dividend and capacity expansion as signs of strong cash flow and growth visibility. Monitor the execution of the Unit 1 expansion over the next 18 months as it will be a key driver for future revenue.
Neuland Labs Declares ₹34 Dividend and ₹143.4 Cr Capacity Expansion
Neuland Laboratories has recommended a final dividend of ₹34 per share (340%) for FY 2025-26, with the record date set for July 24, 2026. The company also announced a significant capacity expansion at its Unit 1 facility, adding 120.5 KL to the existing 256 KL capacity. This expansion requires an investment of ₹143.4 crores and is expected to be completed within 12-18 months. Additionally, the board approved the audited financial results for FY26 and appointed Dr. Mauricio Futran as an Additional Director.
Key Highlights
Final dividend of ₹34 per equity share (340% of face value) recommended for FY25-26
Investment of ₹143.4 crores for 120.5 KL capacity addition at Unit 1
Record date for dividend eligibility fixed as July 24, 2026
Unit 1 currently operating at 91% utilization, necessitating the expansion
Expansion project timeline estimated at 12 to 18 months, funded via internal accruals and debt
👀 What to Watch
Investors should ensure they hold the stock before the July 24, 2026 record date to be eligible for the ₹34 dividend. The capacity expansion signals strong demand visibility and long-term growth prospects for the company.
Neuland Labs Announces Rs 34 Dividend and Rs 143.4 Cr Capacity Expansion
Neuland Laboratories has recommended a final dividend of Rs. 34 per share (340%) for FY 2025-26, with a record date set for July 24, 2026. The company is initiating a major capacity expansion at its Unit 1 facility, adding 120.5 KL to the existing 256 KL capacity to meet rising demand. This expansion involves a capital expenditure of Rs. 143.4 crores and is expected to be completed within 12 to 18 months. Additionally, the board has appointed Dr. Mauricio Futran as an Additional Director to the company's leadership team.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of Rs. 34 per equity share (340% of face value) for FY26.
Planned capacity addition of 120.5 KL at Unit 1, which currently operates at 91% utilization.
Total investment for expansion estimated at Rs. 143.4 crores, funded through internal accruals and debt.
Expansion project timeline set for 12 to 18 months to cater to growing customer demand.
Appointment of Dr. Mauricio Futran as a Non-Executive Non-Independent Additional Director.
👀 What to Watch
The expansion plan indicates strong demand visibility and high current utilization, which is a positive long-term growth signal. Investors should monitor the progress of the Unit 1 expansion and the company's ability to maintain margins while servicing new debt.