📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
13 analysed today
FollowTelegram
13
Today
151,875
All-time analysed
43,544
Positive
6,743
Negative
92,751
Neutral
8,769
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
148 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Baazar Style Retail Expands Footprint with New Store in Bihar; Total Store Count Reaches 273
Baazar Style Retail Limited has successfully launched a new 'Style Baazar' outlet in Harnaut, Bihar, as of May 23, 2026. This new addition increases the company's total operational store count to 273 locations. The expansion demonstrates the company's continued focus on penetrating regional markets within the value retail segment. Such steady physical growth is a primary driver for increasing market share and top-line revenue in the retail industry.
Key Highlights
New retail store opened in Harnaut, Bihar, under the 'Style Baazar' brand.
Total number of operational stores increased to 273 nationwide.
Expansion is part of the company's strategic growth plan in the value retail sector.
Official disclosure filed under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should track the company's ability to maintain same-store sales growth (SSSG) alongside this rapid physical expansion. The stock remains a relevant pick for those looking for exposure to the growing regional value-fashion market in India.
STYL Q4 FY26 PAT Jumps 29.9% YoY to ₹817.9 Mn; EBITDA Margins Expand to 30.8%
Seshaasai Technologies (STYL) reported a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue growing 9.6% YoY to ₹4,041.76 million. Net profit (PAT) surged 29.9% YoY to ₹817.87 million, driven by a significant 330 bps expansion in EBITDA margins to 30.8%. While full-year revenue saw a marginal decline of 1.5% to ₹14,411.35 million, the company successfully improved profitability through a better product mix and a 68.1% reduction in finance costs following IPO-led deleveraging.
Key Highlights
Q4 FY26 Revenue grew 9.6% YoY to ₹4,041.76 mn, while PAT increased 29.9% to ₹817.87 mn.
EBITDA margins expanded significantly by 330 bps YoY to 30.8% in Q4 FY26 due to better procurement and product mix.
Finance costs dropped 68.1% YoY in Q4 to ₹29.09 mn following debt reduction post-IPO.
IoT Solutions segment showed strong momentum, with Q4 revenue reaching ₹499 mn compared to ₹364 mn YoY.
Company received GSMA SAS-UP certification for its Bengaluru facility, enabling integrated SIM/eSIM manufacturing.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the company's successful margin expansion and deleveraging, which have significantly boosted the bottom line despite flat annual revenue. The growth in high-margin IoT and premium metal card segments provides a positive outlook for future earnings.
STYL Q4 PAT Jumps 30% YoY to ₹81.8 Cr; Recommends ₹2.50 Dividend
Seshaasai Technologies reported a strong Q4FY26 with PAT growing 29.9% YoY to ₹817.87 million, despite a marginal 1.5% decline in full-year revenue. The company achieved significant margin expansion, with Q4 EBITDA margins rising 330 bps to 30.8% due to improved business mix and procurement efficiencies. A final dividend of ₹2.50 per share (25% of face value) has been recommended for FY26. While annual revenue was slightly impacted by softer BFSI issuance cycles, the Q4 recovery indicates strong momentum in non-payment segments like IoT and Communication.
Key Highlights
Q4FY26 Revenue grew 9.6% YoY to ₹4,041.76 million with PAT rising 29.9% to ₹817.87 million.
EBITDA margins for Q4 reached 30.8%, a 330 bps improvement YoY, driven by operating leverage.
Recommended a final dividend of ₹2.50 per equity share (25% on face value of ₹10).
Payment Solutions contributed 48% of revenue, while Communication & Fulfilment and IoT contributed 40% and 12% respectively.
Appointed Ms. Pauravi Kairav Trivedi as Secretarial Auditor for a 5-year term starting April 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the robust margin expansion and the recovery in Q4 growth despite a flat full-year performance. The stock remains a solid play on BFSI digitization and secure payment infrastructure with a healthy dividend yield.
Seshaasai Technologies Q4 PAT Grows 29.9% YoY to ₹817.87 Mn; ₹2.50 Dividend Declared
Seshaasai Technologies reported a strong Q4FY26 with revenue growing 9.6% YoY to ₹4,041.76 million and PAT increasing by 29.9% to ₹817.87 million. While full-year revenue saw a marginal 1.5% decline to ₹14,411.35 million due to softer demand in BFSI card issuance, the company significantly improved its operational efficiency. EBITDA margins for Q4 expanded by 330 bps YoY to 30.8%, driven by a better business mix and procurement efficiencies. The Board has recommended a final dividend of ₹2.50 per share (25% of face value) for the financial year 2025-26.
Key Highlights
Q4FY26 Revenue grew 9.6% YoY to ₹4,041.76 million, with EBITDA margins expanding 330 bps to 30.8%.
Net Profit for Q4 rose 29.9% YoY to ₹817.87 million, supported by stronger operating leverage.
Full-year FY26 revenue stood at ₹14,411.35 million, a 1.5% YoY decline due to moderation in BFSI renewal cycles.
Payment Solutions contributed 48% of revenue, while Communication and IoT segments contributed 40% and 12% respectively.
Board recommended a final dividend of ₹2.50 per share on a face value of ₹10.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the company's successful margin expansion and the growth of the IoT segment as a diversifier. The stock remains a watch for recovery in BFSI issuance volumes which impacted full-year top-line growth.
Seshaasai Technologies Q4 PAT Jumps 29.9% to ₹817.87 Mn; Recommends ₹2.50 Final Dividend
Seshaasai Technologies (STYL) delivered a strong Q4FY26 performance with a 29.9% YoY increase in Profit After Tax (PAT) to ₹817.87 million. Despite a marginal 1.5% decline in full-year FY26 revenue due to softer BFSI demand, the company achieved significant margin expansion, with Q4 EBITDA margins rising 330 bps to 30.8%. The Board has recommended a final dividend of ₹2.50 per share (25% of face value), reflecting healthy cash flows. The company's diversification strategy is showing results, with non-payment segments like Communication and IoT now contributing 52% of total revenues.
Key Highlights
Q4FY26 Revenue grew 9.6% YoY to ₹4,041.76 million, supported by strong momentum in Payment and Communication solutions.
EBITDA for Q4 stood at ₹1,244.95 million, up 22.8% YoY, driven by operating leverage and procurement efficiencies.
Recommended a final dividend of ₹2.50 per equity share on a face value of ₹10 for the financial year 2025-26.
Full-year FY26 PAT reached ₹2,400.1 million with a healthy PAT margin of 16.7%.
Revenue mix diversified with Payment Solutions at 48%, Communication & Fulfilment at 40%, and IoT at 12%.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the margin expansion and segment diversification as positive indicators of long-term resilience. The stock remains a solid play in the BFSI technology services space with a consistent dividend payout.
Seshaasai Technologies Q4 PAT Jumps 30% YoY to ₹817.87M; Recommends ₹2.50 Dividend
Seshaasai Technologies reported a strong Q4FY26 with PAT growing 29.9% YoY to ₹817.87 million, despite a marginal 1.5% revenue decline for the full year. The company achieved significant margin expansion, with Q4 EBITDA margins reaching 30.8%, up 330 bps YoY, driven by better cost absorption and procurement efficiencies. Payment solutions remain the largest revenue contributor at 48%, while IoT solutions now account for 12% of the mix. The board has recommended a final dividend of ₹2.50 per share, reflecting a 25% payout on face value.
Key Highlights
Q4FY26 Revenue grew 9.6% YoY to ₹4,041.76 million with PAT rising 29.9% to ₹817.87 million
EBITDA margin expanded significantly to 30.8% in Q4, up 330 bps YoY due to operating leverage
Full-year FY26 PAT stood at ₹2,400.1 million despite a 1.5% YoY dip in annual revenue
Recommended a final dividend of ₹2.50 per equity share (25% of face value) for FY26
Payment Solutions and Communication segments together contributed 88% of total Q4 revenue
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to sustain these high EBITDA margins and the growth trajectory of the IoT segment. The strong Q4 recovery suggests that the softness in BFSI issuance volumes seen earlier in the year may be subsiding.
Baazar Style Retail FY26 Revenue Up 37% to ₹1,841 Cr; Net Profit Surges 220% to ₹46.9 Cr
Baazar Style Retail reported a strong FY26 with revenue growing 37% YoY to ₹18,409 million, driven by a 23% increase in store count to 263. While Q4FY26 recorded a net loss of ₹256 million due to a ₹206 million exceptional insurance settlement, full-year net profit jumped 220% to ₹469 million. The company successfully increased its private label contribution to 53% and secured a ₹331.53 crore strategic investment from Cupid Limited. Management has set an ambitious target of reaching 450-500 stores over the next three years with a 25% annual revenue growth target for FY27.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue grew 37% YoY to ₹18,409 Mn; EBITDA increased 40% to ₹2,641 Mn with 14.3% margins.
Full-year Net Profit rose 220% YoY to ₹469 Mn, despite a Q4 loss impacted by a ₹206 Mn exceptional item.
Store network expanded to 263 outlets (up 23% YoY) covering 2.46 million sq. ft. of retail area.
Private label contribution reached 53% of revenue in FY26, with a target to scale to ~65% in 1-2 years.
Secured ₹331.53 Cr strategic investment from Cupid Ltd to fund expansion and debt repayment.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should look past the one-time Q4 loss and focus on the robust 37% revenue growth and scaling private label margins. The strategic investment from Cupid Ltd and the aggressive expansion target of 500 stores provide a strong long-term growth visibility.
Baazar Style Retail FY26 Revenue Jumps 37% to ₹18,409 Mn; PAT Surges 220%
Baazar Style Retail reported a strong FY26 with revenue growing 37% YoY to ₹18,409 Mn and PAT increasing 220% to ₹469 Mn. The company expanded its footprint to 263 stores across 9 states, maintaining a dominant position in Eastern India. A significant strategic investment of ₹331.53 Cr from Cupid Ltd was announced to accelerate store expansion to 500+ locations within three years. Despite a quarterly loss in Q4 due to a ₹206 Mn exceptional insurance settlement, operational metrics like private label contribution (53%) and transaction volume (20.1 Mn bills) showed robust growth.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue grew 37% YoY to ₹18,409 Mn, while EBITDA rose 40% to ₹2,641 Mn.
Full-year PAT surged 220% to ₹469 Mn, despite a ₹206 Mn exceptional loss in Q4.
Store network reached 263 across 191 cities, with a revised expansion target of 60-80 new stores annually.
Private label contribution increased significantly to 53% of total revenue in FY26.
Secured ₹331.53 Cr strategic investment from Cupid Ltd to fund growth and debt reduction.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution of the accelerated store rollout and the integration of FMCG products from Cupid Ltd. The strong growth in private labels and reduced debt levels post-investment are positive indicators for long-term profitability.
StyleBaazar Allots 15 Lakh Shares at ₹328.25; Board Defers Stock Split Decision
Baazar Style Retail approved its FY26 audited financial results and processed a significant equity allotment during its board meeting on May 18, 2026. The company issued 1.5 million shares to Cupid Limited following the conversion of warrants at ₹328.25 per share, raising approximately ₹36.93 crore. While a stock split was on the agenda, the board opted to defer the decision for further evaluation and analysis. This indicates a cautious approach to capital restructuring despite the ongoing conversion of preferential warrants.
Key Highlights
Allotment of 1,500,000 equity shares to Cupid Limited (Non-Promoter) via warrant conversion
Issue price fixed at ₹328.25 per share, including a premium of ₹323.25 per share
Total consideration for this warrant conversion tranche amounts to ₹36,92,81,250
Proposal for stock split/sub-division of shares deferred for further evaluation by the board
FY26 Audited Standalone and Consolidated financial results approved with unmodified auditor opinions
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the detailed FY26 earnings for operational growth and wait for further clarity on the deferred stock split. The warrant conversion price of ₹328.25 provides a relevant valuation benchmark for the company.
Baazar Style Retail Approves FY26 Results; Allots 15 Lakh Shares at ₹328.25
Baazar Style Retail has approved its audited financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026. The company allotted 15,00,000 equity shares to Cupid Limited (non-promoter) at an issue price of ₹328.25 per share, including a premium of ₹323.25. This conversion of warrants has brought in a total consideration of ₹36.93 crore. Additionally, the board has deferred the decision on a proposed stock split for further evaluation and analysis.
Key Highlights
Approved Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026.
Allotted 15,00,000 equity shares to Cupid Limited upon conversion of warrants at ₹328.25 per share.
Total consideration received for this warrant conversion tranche amounts to ₹36,92,81,250.
Proposal for sub-division (stock split) of equity shares from face value of ₹5 was deferred for future consideration.
The allotment is part of a larger 1,01,00,000 warrant issue previously authorized for non-promoters.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should analyze the detailed FY26 financial performance to assess the company's growth trajectory in the value retail segment. While the warrant conversion provides capital, the deferral of the stock split suggests the board is taking a cautious approach to capital restructuring.
Stylam Industries Q4 FY26 Call: New Plant to Start by July, Targets ₹400 Cr Revenue in FY27
Stylam Industries expects its third greenfield laminate plant to commence commercial production by late June or mid-July 2026, targeting ₹300-₹400 crores in revenue for the remaining three quarters of FY27. The new facility will effectively double the company's existing capacity, with management aiming for 80% utilization within two years. Despite raw material inflation in phenol and paper, the company has implemented 3-5% price hikes and maintains a margin guidance of 22-24%. The strategic partnership with AICA is nearing completion, with no changes expected in the current management structure.
Key Highlights
New greenfield plant in Manak Tabra to start production by June/July 2026 after environmental clearance delays
Projected revenue contribution of ₹300-₹400 crores from the new facility in FY27
Laminate division achieved 74% capacity utilization in FY26; new plant doubles total capacity
Maintained EBITDA margin guidance of 22-24% despite raw material cost pressures
Strategic partnership with AICA is expected to close within a month; management control remains with promoters
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the successful ramp-up of the new capacity in Q2 FY27, as it is the primary driver for the projected revenue growth. The stable margin guidance despite global commodity volatility is a positive sign for earnings quality.
Baazar Style Retail Opens 2 New Stores in UP and Bihar; Total Store Count Reaches 272
Baazar Style Retail Limited has announced the opening of two new 'Style Baazar' stores in Chitaipur, Uttar Pradesh, and Muzaffarpur, Bihar. This expansion brings the company's total operational store count to 272 as of May 15, 2026. The move is part of the company's strategy to deepen its penetration in the value retail segment across North and East India. Investors should note the consistent scaling of the physical footprint in high-growth regional markets.
Key Highlights
Opened two new retail stores in Chitaipur (Uttar Pradesh) and Muzaffarpur (Bihar)
Total store count for the company now stands at 272 locations
Expansion focuses on Tier 2 and Tier 3 cities to capture value retail demand
Disclosure made under Regulation 30 of SEBI Listing Regulations
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to maintain healthy same-store sales growth (SSSG) as it continues its aggressive expansion. The stock remains a play on the growing consumption story in regional Indian markets.
Seshaasai Technologies to Announce Q4 FY26 Results on May 18; Earnings Call on May 19
Seshaasai Technologies Limited (STYL) has scheduled its board meeting on May 18, 2026, to approve the financial results for the fourth quarter and full year ended March 31, 2026. Following the announcement, the company will host an earnings conference call on May 19, 2026, at 5:00 PM IST. The call will feature top management, including the Chairman & Managing Director and the CFO, providing a platform for investors to discuss the company's performance in the BFSI and IoT sectors. This routine disclosure is critical for stakeholders to assess the company's year-end growth and strategic direction.
Key Highlights
Q4 and Full Year FY26 financial results to be declared on May 18, 2026
Earnings conference call scheduled for May 19, 2026, at 5:00 PM IST
Management representation includes Chairman & MD Pragnyat Lalwani and CFO Pavan Kumar
The call will focus on technology-driven solutions in Payments, Communication, and IoT segments
Universal access and international toll-free numbers provided for global investor participation
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the financial results on May 18 and join the earnings call on May 19 to gain insights into the company's scaling of proprietary platforms and FY27 outlook.
Stylam Industries Files Investor Presentation for Q4 and FY26 Audited Financial Results
Stylam Industries Limited has submitted its investor presentation following the audited financial results for the fourth quarter and the full fiscal year ending March 31, 2026. This disclosure, made under SEBI Regulation 30, provides a comprehensive overview of the company's performance during the 2025-26 fiscal period. The presentation is a key document for shareholders to assess the company's growth and operational metrics at the close of the financial year. As a Star Export House, the company's year-end results are critical for evaluating its standing in the global laminate market.
Key Highlights
Release of audited financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026.
Investor presentation filed with BSE and NSE to provide detailed operational insights.
Compliance with Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
Company maintains its status as a Government of India recognized Star Export House.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should download and analyze the full investor presentation to evaluate EBITDA margins and revenue growth trends for FY26. Pay close attention to management's outlook on export demand and domestic market share expansion.
Baazar Style Retail CMO Ramyaraj Rath Resigns Effective April 30, 2026
Baazar Style Retail Limited has announced the resignation of Mr. Ramyaraj Rath, the Chief Merchandising Officer (CMO) and a member of the Senior Management Personnel. The resignation, cited for personal reasons, was effective from the close of business hours on April 30, 2026. The company has formally acknowledged the departure and filed the necessary disclosures under SEBI Regulation 30. Investors should note that the CMO role is critical for a retail business's inventory and product strategy.
Key Highlights
Mr. Ramyaraj Rath resigned from the post of Chief Merchandising Officer effective April 30, 2026.
The resignation was attributed to personal reasons requiring full attention.
The official resignation letter was submitted on March 27, 2026, providing a notice period for transition.
Mr. Rath was classified as Senior Management Personnel (SMP) under SEBI LODR regulations.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's announcement regarding a successor to ensure continuity in merchandising strategy. While management churn is common, the CMO role is vital for retail operations and inventory management.
Stylam Industries Shareholders Approve Director Appointments and Remuneration Hikes
Stylam Industries has announced the results of its postal ballot, where shareholders approved five key resolutions with the requisite majority. These include the appointment of Nobuyoshi Sakai as a Nominee Director and Santosh Kumar Agrawal as an Independent Director. Additionally, shareholders greenlit increases in managerial remuneration for Managing Director Jagdish Gupta and Whole Time Director Manit Gupta. Notably, while the resolutions passed, the appointment of the Independent Director faced significant institutional resistance, with over 60% of institutional votes cast against the proposal.
Key Highlights
Appointment of Nobuyoshi Sakai as Non-Executive Nominee Director approved with 99.99% votes in favor.
Remuneration increases for MD Jagdish Gupta and WTD Manit Gupta passed with 99.99% majority support.
Independent Director Santosh Kumar Agrawal's appointment passed with 88.76% total favor, despite 60.36% institutional opposition.
Amendment to the Articles of Association (AoA) was approved with 98.63% of the total votes polled.
Promoter and Promoter Group maintained 100% voting participation and support across all five resolutions.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the approval of higher executive pay and monitor if it aligns with future profit growth. The high institutional dissent on the independent director appointment warrants a closer look at governance preferences among large stakeholders.
Stylam Industries Shareholders Approve Director Appointments and Remuneration Hikes
Stylam Industries has successfully passed five resolutions via postal ballot, including the appointment of new directors and increases in managerial remuneration. While most resolutions passed with near-unanimous support, the appointment of Mr. Santosh Kumar Agrawal as an Independent Director faced significant institutional resistance, with 60.36% of institutional votes cast against him. However, the resolution passed with an overall majority of 88.76%. Remuneration increases for the Managing Director and Whole Time Director were approved with over 99.99% support.
Key Highlights
Appointment of Mr. Nobuyoshi Sakai as Non-Executive Nominee Director approved with 99.99% votes in favor.
Appointment of Mr. Santosh Kumar Agrawal as Independent Director passed with 88.76% total favor, despite 60.36% institutional opposition.
Managerial remuneration hikes for MD Jagdish Gupta and WTD Manit Gupta approved with 99.99% support.
Amendment to the Articles of Association cleared with 98.63% of the 1.14 crore total votes polled.
Total voter turnout represented approximately 67.48% of the total outstanding shares as of the record date.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the high institutional dissent regarding the independent director's appointment as a potential governance signal, though overall management stability remains intact. No immediate action is required as all operational and leadership resolutions were legally passed.
Baazar Style Retail Settles ₹50.85 Cr Inventory Fire Claim for ₹23 Cr
Baazar Style Retail has finalized an insurance claim settlement with Bajaj Allianz regarding a fire incident that occurred in May 2024. While the company reported an inventory loss of ₹50.85 Crores and had recognized a receivable of ₹43.65 Crores in FY 2025, the final settlement is for a lower amount of ₹23.00 Crores. This discrepancy suggests a potential one-time write-off in the upcoming financial statements. Operationally, the company has already transitioned to a new warehouse facility to minimize supply chain disruptions.
Key Highlights
Insurance claim for ₹50.85 Crores inventory loss settled for an aggregate of ₹23.00 Crores
Settlement amount is significantly lower than the ₹43.65 Crores receivable recognized in FY 2025
The fire incident occurred on May 20, 2024, at the company's former central warehouse in West Bengal
Company shifted operations to a new state-of-the-art warehouse within one month of the incident
The settlement amount of ₹23.00 Crores has been accepted and is expected to be received shortly
👀 What to Watch
Investors should prepare for a non-cash charge or write-off in the P&L to account for the ₹20.65 Crores gap between the recognized receivable and the actual settlement. Monitor the next quarterly results for the exact impact on net profit.
Baazar Style Retail Opens New Store in Odisha; Total Store Count Reaches 270
Baazar Style Retail Limited has announced the opening of a new retail outlet under the 'Express Baazar' brand in Balasore, Odisha. This addition brings the company's total operational store count to 270 as of April 12, 2026. The expansion signifies the company's continued focus on strengthening its footprint in the Eastern Indian market. Such steady physical expansion is a key driver for revenue growth in the value retail segment.
Key Highlights
Opened a new 'Express Baazar' store in Balasore, Odisha on April 12, 2026
Total store network increased to 270 outlets nationwide
Expansion aligns with the company's strategy to penetrate deeper into regional markets
Disclosure made under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to maintain same-store sales growth (SSSG) as it scales its physical footprint. The stock remains a relevant play for those tracking the regional value retail growth story in India.
Baazar Style Retail Opens 2 New Stores; Total Store Count Reaches 269
Baazar Style Retail Limited has announced the opening of two new retail stores under its 'Style Baazar' brand on April 11, 2026. The new outlets are strategically located at Rai Bareli Road in Uttar Pradesh and Axis Mall in West Bengal. With these additions, the company's total operational store count has reached 269. This expansion demonstrates the company's continued focus on strengthening its footprint in the North and East Indian retail markets.
Key Highlights
Opened 2 new retail stores under the 'Style Baazar' brand
New locations include Rai Bareli Road (Uttar Pradesh) and Axis Mall (West Bengal)
Total store count increased to 269 as of April 11, 2026
Expansion targets high-potential regional and mall-based locations
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive step in the company's growth trajectory and monitor how these new stores contribute to the overall revenue and margin profile in upcoming quarterly results.