📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
112 analysed today
FollowTelegram
112
Today
149,513
All-time analysed
42,888
Positive
6,650
Negative
91,302
Neutral
8,605
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
1,000+ announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Bharat Forge Inks Long-Term Aerospace Engine Components Contract with Pratt & Whitney Canada
Bharat Forge Limited has secured a long-term contract with RTX's Pratt & Whitney Canada to supply mission-critical aerospace engine components. The components will be produced at Bharat Forge's specialized aerospace facility in India, supporting Pratt & Whitney Canada's global supply chain sourcing. While financial terms and contract values were not disclosed, this win aligns with the company's strategic push to expand high-margin, non-automotive aerospace and defence revenue beyond its cyclical commercial vehicle business (TTM revenue: ₹17,543 Cr).
Confidence: MEDIUM
What changedBharat Forge signed a long-term supply agreement with aerospace OEM Pratt & Whitney Canada for mission-critical engine parts.
Why it mattersDeepens Bharat Forge's footprint in high-margin global aerospace supply chains, reducing earnings cyclicality from global commercial vehicle markets.
Order value: not disclosedContract tenure: not disclosed (stated as Long-Term)Announcement date: October 5, 2026Company TTM revenue: ₹17,543 Cr
📅 Short termPositive sentimental boost for the stock given tier-1 global aerospace OEM validation, though near-term financial impact depends on undisclosed order sizing.
📈 Long termStructurally strengthens Bharat Forge's aerospace division, aiding its strategic transformation into high-technology defence and aerospace manufacturing alongside its auto-forging base.
⚠ Risk flags
- Financial value and minimum volume commitments were not disclosed
- Strict aerospace qualification cycles and aerospace production ramp-up risks
Key Highlights
Long-term supply contract signed with Pratt & Whitney Canada, an RTX subsidiary, announced on October 5, 2026
Production to take place at Bharat Forge's dedicated aerospace manufacturing facility in India
Scope covers mission-critical, high-performance, and high-value aero-engine components
Financial contract size and execution tenure were not disclosed in the filing
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent quarterly investor calls for disclosures on order value, revenue contribution timelines, and ramp-up commentary from the Indian aerospace facility.
ASMS Shareholders Approve ₹150 Cr QIP and Share Issuance for Ampivo Smart Tech Acquisition
Avio Smart Market Stack Limited (formerly Bartronics India Limited) announced that shareholders have approved all resolutions at its 34th AGM held on September 30, 2026. Key approved items include capital raising via Qualified Institutions Placement (QIP) for up to ₹150 crore, which represents approximately 83% of its current market cap of ₹181 crore. Shareholders also approved a preferential issue of equity shares for consideration other than cash to acquired entity Ampivo Smart Technologies Private Limited. Additionally, the re-appointment of Managing Director Mr. N. Vidhya Sagar Reddy was passed with over 99.99% voting approval.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedShareholders officially ratified key corporate actions including an enabling resolution for a ₹150 crore QIP and share issuance for the Ampivo Smart Technologies acquisition.
Why it mattersA ₹150 crore fundraise is substantial relative to the company's ₹181 crore market cap and ₹34 crore net worth, giving it runway to fund growth initiatives like Project AVIO, though it carries potential equity dilution risks.
Max QIP Fundraise: INR 150,00,00,000QIP to Market Cap: ~83%QIP in favor vote %: 99.99%AGM Date: September, 30 2026
📅 Short termApproval allows management to proceed with launching the QIP and completing the share allotment for the Ampivo acquisition, subject to regulatory clearances.
📈 Long termIf successfully executed at favorable pricing, the capital influx will significantly reshape the balance sheet and support the transition toward its rural fintech and agritech platform initiatives.
⚠ Risk flags
- High potential equity dilution from up to ₹150 crore QIP relative to current market cap of ₹181 crore
- Execution risk regarding the deployment of raised capital and integration of Ampivo Smart Technologies
Key Highlights
Shareholders approved QIP fundraise of up to ₹150,00,00,000 (₹150 crore) with 99.99% votes in favor
Preferential issue of equity shares for consideration other than cash approved for Ampivo Smart Technologies Private Limited shareholders
Approval secured for re-appointment of Managing Director Mr. N. Vidhya Sagar Reddy
Statutory auditor appointment of Ms. SVRL AND Co. approved with 99.99% voting majority
34th AGM conducted via Video Conferencing with remote e-voting concluding on September 29, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent board announcements regarding the pricing, timing, and dilution impact of the proposed ₹150 crore QIP, as well as formal share swap terms for Ampivo Smart Technologies.
Q2 FY27 Pre-Sales Surge 98% YoY to ₹902 Cr; ₹4,100 Cr Mahim Launches Slated for H2
Raymond Realty reported a 98% YoY jump in provisional Q2 FY27 pre-sales to ₹902 crore, with H1 FY27 pre-sales reaching ₹1,602 crore (up 111% YoY) driven entirely by existing project velocity without any new launches. Quarterly collections increased 67% YoY to ₹682 crore, bringing H1 collections to ₹1,233 crore. Growth visibility is reinforced by two upcoming Mahim JDA project launches in H2 FY27 with a cumulative Gross Development Value (GDV) of ₹4,100 crore, which represents ~174% of TTM revenue (₹2,355 crore). Net debt rose to ₹914 crore (gross debt at ₹1,220 crore) to support construction, while CARE reaffirmed its rating at A+ (Stable).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedRaymond Realty released its provisional operational metrics for Q2 FY27, showing strong sustenance sales and detailing ₹4,100 crore in upcoming launches.
Why it mattersDemonstrates robust demand for existing inventory without new launches and confirms execution capabilities by delivering a Thane tower 18 months early, supporting future cash flow.
Q2 FY27 Pre-Sales: ₹902 CroreQ2 FY27 Collections: ₹682 CroreUpcoming Mahim Launches GDV: ₹4,100 CroreMahim GDV vs TTM Revenue: ~174%Net Debt as of Sep 30, 2026: ₹914 Crore
📅 Short termStrong operational momentum and collection figures provide positive sentiment ahead of detailed Q2 financial results and festive season launches.
📈 Long termExpansion beyond Thane into high-value Mumbai micro-markets (Mahim) via capital-light JDAs provides runway to scale its development portfolio toward its ~₹52,000 crore total GDV potential.
⚠ Risk flags
- Rise in gross debt by ₹125 crore during the quarter to ₹1,220 crore
- Execution and regulatory risks in Mumbai redevelopment projects
Key Highlights
Q2 FY27 pre-sales increased 98% YoY to ₹902 crore without any new project launches
Q2 FY27 cash collections rose 67% YoY to ₹682 crore (H1 collections at ₹1,233 crore)
Planning two JDA launches in Mahim in H2 FY27 with ₹4,100 crore cumulative GDV covering 0.80 mn sq. ft.
Delivered Address by GS Season 1 Tower B (270 units, 3.44 lakh sq. ft.) ~18 months ahead of RERA timeline
Net debt stood at ₹914 crore with liquidity of ₹306 crore, maintaining net D/E within 1.0x ceiling
👀 What to Watch
Track the launch execution and booking velocity of the ₹4,100 crore Mahim JDA projects in H2 FY27, along with the translation of collections into recognized revenue and margins in forthcoming quarterly results.
PNGS Reva Q2FY27 Revenue (ex-Gold) Up 46.3% YoY to ₹120.54 Cr; Total Stores Reach 38
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery reported a 46.25% YoY increase in Q2FY27 revenue from operations (excluding gold sales) to ₹120.54 crore (₹1,205.40 million), compared to ₹82.42 crore in Q2FY26. Total revenue including gold sales rose 17.46% YoY to ₹120.54 crore, as excess gold sales dropped to zero during the quarter. For H1FY27, revenue excluding gold grew 75.75% YoY to ₹236.53 crore. The company expanded its store count to 38 (4 COCO stores, 34 SIS stores) and plans to open approximately 15 new COCO stores over the next 24 months.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedPNGS Reva reported strong quarterly business updates, adding 2 new COCO stores (Pune and Nashik) to reach 38 total outlets, alongside launching its new e-commerce website.
Why it mattersThe 46.25% core revenue growth was achieved despite zero festive days falling in Q2FY27, indicating resilient baseline demand before the peak Q3 festive/wedding season.
Q2FY27 Revenue (ex-gold): ₹1,205.40 MillionsQ2FY26 Revenue (ex-gold): ₹824.19 MillionsH1FY27 Revenue (ex-gold): ₹2,365.27 MillionsTotal Store Count: 38 storesPlanned COCO additions (24 months): ~15 new COCO stores
📅 Short termPositive sentiment likely on healthy core volume growth ahead of the festive Q3 season, though official profitability numbers await auditor review.
📈 Long termTransition toward high-margin COCO store formats and digital penetration can improve unit economics and geographic diversification beyond Maharashtra.
⚠ Risk flags
- Numbers are provisional and subject to statutory auditor limited review
- Execution risks in scaling ~15 company-owned company-operated (COCO) stores across new geographies
Key Highlights
Q2FY27 revenue excluding gold sales rose 46.25% YoY to ₹1,205.40 million (vs ₹824.19 million in Q2FY26)
H1FY27 revenue excluding gold sales reached ₹2,365.27 million, growing 75.75% YoY
Store footprint expanded to 38 stores (4 COCO/EBOs and 34 Shop-in-Shop formats) as of date
Company aims to open ~15 new COCO stores over the next 24 months post-IPO
Launched new e-commerce platform (revadiamonds.com) to drive digital retail sales
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming Q2FY27 audited/limited review financial results for margin performance, and monitor store addition velocity toward the 15 COCO store target over the next 24 months.
Central Bank of India Q2 FY27 Advances Surge 29.8% YoY; Total Business Reaches ₹8,89,621 Cr
Central Bank of India reported provisional business figures for Q2 FY27, with total business expanding 20.55% YoY to ₹8,89,621 crore as of September 30, 2026. Gross advances rose sharply by 29.83% YoY to ₹3,81,035 crore, including ₹8,093 crore in overseas IBU advances. Total deposits grew 14.43% YoY to ₹5,08,586 crore, outpaced by credit growth. Consequently, the CASA ratio compressed by 213 bps YoY to 44.70%, down from 46.83% in the year-ago period.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCentral Bank released its provisional business update for the second quarter ending September 30, 2026.
Why it mattersDemonstrates robust loan expansion well above the historical banking industry average, though a declining CASA mix signals potentially higher cost of funds.
Gross Advances: ₹381035 CrGross Advances YoY Growth: 29.83%Total Deposits: ₹508586 CrTotal Deposits YoY Growth: 14.43%CASA Ratio: 44.70%CASA Ratio Change YoY: (213 bps)
📅 Short termPositive for sentiment due to nearly 30% credit growth, though the market will closely evaluate deposit costs and margin trends in the detailed quarterly release.
📈 Long termSustained high advance growth aids balance sheet scale, but maintaining margin sustainability will require arresting the slide in low-cost CASA share.
⚠ Risk flags
- CASA ratio dilution of 213 bps YoY could increase funding costs and compress NIMs
- Credit growth significantly outpacing deposit growth (29.83% vs 14.43%) could constrain liquidity ratios
- Figures are provisional and subject to statutory audit
Key Highlights
Gross advances grew 29.83% YoY to ₹3,81,035 crore from ₹2,93,488 crore
Total deposits increased 14.43% YoY to ₹5,08,586 crore from ₹4,44,450 crore
CASA deposits expanded 9.21% YoY to ₹2,26,747 crore, while CASA ratio dropped 213 bps to 44.70%
Total business reached ₹8,89,621 crore, up 20.55% YoY
Overseas IBU advances stood at ₹8,093 crore
👀 What to Watch
Track the full Q2 FY27 financial results to assess if the 213 bps compression in CASA ratio pressures net interest margins (NIM) and if the 29.8% credit growth impacts asset quality.
OMDC Reports Q1 FY27 Results; Belkundi & Bhadrasahi Mines Remain Suspended
The Orissa Minerals Development Company Limited (OMDC) held its Board Meeting on September 17, 2026, to approve the unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The independent auditor's limited review included an Emphasis of Matter noting that mining operations at Belkundi and Bhadrasahi Mines remain suspended due to lack of statutory clearances, while Bagiaburu Iron Mines has been operating since December 14, 2023. Additionally, issues surrounding the title of 180.82 acres of freehold land were highlighted, with 168.098 acres held under BPMEL.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedFormal approval and limited review disclosure of Q1 (quarter ended June 30, 2026) standalone financial results.
Why it mattersThe company's primary growth and turnaround depend on operationalizing its suspended mines (Belkundi and Bhadrasahi); ongoing suspension limits revenue scale.
Bagiaburu operational date: 14.12.2023Total Freehold Land: 180.82 AcresLand in OMDC name: 5.423 AcresLand under BPMEL name: 168.098 Acres
📅 Short termMuted impact as the financial results announcement primarily confirms known operational suspensions and ongoing legal/regulatory bottlenecks.
📈 Long termLong-term valuation is heavily dependent on obtaining statutory clearances to restart the suspended Belkundi and Bhadrasahi leases to reverse accumulated losses.
⚠ Risk flags
- Suspension of core mining operations due to lack of statutory clearances
- Land title disputes covering 168.098 acres out of 180.82 acres of freehold land
- Negative net worth (Rs -51 Cr) and operational delays
Key Highlights
Board approved unaudited Standalone Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Operations at Belkundi and Bhadrasahi Mines remain suspended pending statutory clearances.
Bagiaburu Iron Mines continues commercial operations since December 14, 2023.
Disputed freehold land ownership totals 180.82 acres, with only 5.423 acres registered in OMDC's name.
👀 What to Watch
Track the progress of statutory clearance approvals and lease renewals for Belkundi and Bhadrasahi mines, as well as the resolution of land title disputes.
RGF Capital Overhauls Board and Leadership Following RBI Approval for Management Change
RGF Capital Markets has completely reconstituted its leadership following Reserve Bank of India (RBI) approval dated September 24, 2026, for a change in shareholding and management. Mr. Nishad Jitendra Shah (holding 44,27,548 shares) has been appointed Managing Director till September 01, 2031, alongside Mrs. Rajshree Nishad Shah (holding 32,56,753 shares) as Non-Executive Director under the promoter category. Former MD and CFO Sagar Mal Nahata and Director Sujit Kumar Panda resigned effective October 05, 2026, due to the change in management.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedA complete change of management and board leadership took place, bringing in new promoters and executive officers following RBI regulatory clearance.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap NBFC with TTM revenue of ~Rs 1 Cr, a shift in promoter ownership and experienced management could redirect business operations and growth strategy.
RBI Approval Date: September 24, 2026Incoming MD Shareholding: 44,27,548 equity sharesIncoming Director Shareholding: 32,56,753 equity sharesMD Appointment Tenure: October 05, 2026 till September 01, 2031
📅 Short termShareholders will need to vote on the appointments of the new Managing Director and Independent Director.
📈 Long termThe entry of a new promoter group with banking and finance backgrounds may revitalize business scale beyond current nominal revenue levels.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution risk under new management
- Low current operating revenue base (~Rs 1 Cr TTM)
Key Highlights
RBI approval received on September 24, 2026, for change in shareholding and management
Appointment of Nishad Jitendra Shah as MD till September 01, 2031; he holds 44,27,548 shares
Appointment of Rajshree Nishad Shah as Non-Executive Director; she holds 32,56,753 shares
Resignation of Sagar Mal Nahata from both MD and CFO positions effective October 05, 2026
Appointments of Mit Gandhi as CFO and Shivam Jayeshkumar Prajapati as CS & Compliance Officer
👀 What to Watch
Watch for upcoming shareholder voting disclosures to confirm the new board appointments and look for future strategic announcements regarding capital allocation or lending expansion under the incoming management.
UltraTech Surpasses 2 GW Green Energy Capacity for Captive Use
UltraTech Cement has commissioned 116.55 MW of wind capacity in Rajasthan and 10 MW of WHRS in Karnataka, crossing 2 GW of total captive green energy capacity. Cumulative green capacity now stands at 2,024 MW (1,580 MW renewable and 444 MW WHRS), which supplies approximately 48% of the company's electricity requirements. The company aims to expand green energy's share in its total power mix to 85% by 2030, reducing reliance on volatile fossil fuels.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedUltraTech commissioned 126.55 MW of combined wind and WHRS capacities, crossing the 2 GW captive green energy milestone.
Why it mattersPower and fuel are key operational cost drivers in cement production; reaching 48% green energy power mix structurally cushions margins against grid tariff and petcoke/coal price swings.
Cumulative green energy capacity: 2,024 MWShare of power requirement met: About 48%Newly commissioned wind capacity: 116.55 MWNewly commissioned WHRS capacity: 10 MWTotal Grey Cement capacity: 210.1 MTPA
📅 Short termMarginal positive sentiment; reflects steady execution of cost-optimization capex without near-term top-line impact.
📈 Long termStructurally improves cost competitiveness and lowers operating costs per ton towards its 85% green power target by 2030.
⚠ Risk flags
- Intermittency and grid connectivity bottlenecks for renewable power
- Capex execution delays on future hybrid and BESS storage integrations
Key Highlights
Commissioned 116.55 MW wind capacity in Barmer, Rajasthan, and 10 MW WHRS at Sarlanagar, Karnataka
Total captive green energy capacity reached 2,024 MW (1,580 MW RE and 444 MW WHRS)
Captive green energy now meets roughly 48% of current power requirements across its manufacturing network
Nearly one-third of UltraTech's 76 manufacturing units in India run on over 50% green energy
Targeting an 85% green power mix by 2030 and 100% renewable power by 2050 under RE100
👀 What to Watch
Track the trajectory of power and fuel costs per ton in upcoming quarterly results to observe EBITDA margin improvements from rising captive green power integration.
Siemens Energy India Appoints Ajay Jain as Execution Unit Head for Transformers
Siemens Energy India has appointed Mr. Ajay Jain as Execution Unit Head (Grid Technologies - Transformers) in full-time employment, effective October 5, 2026. Mr. Jain brings over 30 years of experience in transformer manufacturing and operations, previously serving as Vice President – Transformer Business at CG Power and Industrial Solutions. Concurrently, interim head Mr. Ganesh Nadgouda stepped down from the Senior Management role effective October 4, 2026, but continues as General Manager - Plant Operations. The induction fills a key operational leadership role within the high-demand grid transmission business.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMr. Ajay Jain joined as full-time Execution Unit Head for Transformers, replacing interim head Mr. Ganesh Nadgouda who reverts to his plant operations GM role.
Why it mattersBrings permanent leadership with 30+ years of sector expertise to head transformer manufacturing, critical for executing the company's power transmission order book.
Effective date of appointment: October 5, 2026Experience of new appointee: over 30 yearsPrior association tenure at CG Power: over 3 yearsInterim head cessation date: October 4, 2026
📅 Short termNeutral impact on stock movement; ensures leadership continuity in plant operations and transformer manufacturing.
📈 Long termStrengthens manufacturing operations and P&L oversight in grid transformers, supporting order fulfillment as demand for grid equipment grows.
Key Highlights
Mr. Ajay Jain appointed Execution Unit Head (Grid Technologies - Transformers) effective October 5, 2026
Mr. Jain brings over 30 years of industry experience across CG Power, Hitachi Energy India, and GE T&D India
Associated with CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited for over 3 years leading multi-plant operations
Interim head Mr. Ganesh Nadgouda ceased from senior management on October 4, 2026, continuing as GM - Plant Operations
👀 What to Watch
Track execution in the Grid Technologies and Transformers business in upcoming quarterly reports, particularly order execution momentum amid India's electrification cycle.
Suryoday SFB Q2FY27 Updates: Gross Advances Up 34.6% YoY to ₹14,972 Cr; GNPA Drops to 2.9%
Suryoday Small Finance Bank released provisional business updates for Q2FY27, showing strong loan and deposit expansion. Gross advances grew 34.6% YoY to ₹14,972 crore, even after absorbing a ₹591 crore write-off. Total deposits grew 35.0% YoY to ₹16,184 crore, though CASA ratio moderated to 19.4% from 21.0% in Q1FY27. Notably, headline GNPA fell sharply to 2.9% from 6.5% QoQ (and 9.3% in Q2FY26), driven in part by the write-offs and portfolio improvements.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSuryoday reported robust business traction for Q2FY27 alongside a steep drop in reported GNPA to 2.9%, aided by write-offs of ₹591 crore.
Why it mattersThe ~35% balance sheet growth demonstrates strong credit demand, while the drop in GNPA improves headline asset quality metrics, though credit cost impact from write-offs needs monitoring.
Gross Advances: ₹14,972 CrTotal Deposits: ₹16,184 CrQuarterly Disbursements: ₹3,095 CrWrite-offs in Q2FY27: ₹591 CrGNPA %: 2.9%CASA Ratio: 19.4%
📅 Short termMarket sentiment should react positively to the strong advance growth and lower headline GNPA, though analysts will calculate the provisioning hit from the ₹591 crore write-off.
📈 Long termContinued diversification away from unsecured MFI loans towards secured assets remains key to sustaining asset quality without relying heavily on episodic write-offs.
⚠ Risk flags
- Elevated write-off of ₹591 crore in the quarter
- CASA ratio moderated sequentially from 21.0% to 19.4%
- Bulk deposits grew faster (35.7% QoQ) than retail deposits (7.0% QoQ)
Key Highlights
Gross advances rose 34.6% YoY to ₹14,972 crore (up 4.2% QoQ) after factoring in ₹591 crore of write-offs
Total deposits increased 35.0% YoY to ₹16,184 crore, with retail deposits reaching ₹13,670 crore
Quarterly disbursements grew 27.4% YoY to ₹3,095 crore
Gross NPA declined significantly to 2.9% compared to 6.5% in Q1FY27 and 9.3% in Q2FY26
GNPA stood at ₹438.31 crore with provisions of ₹135.77 crore and ₹180.00 crore claimable under CGFMU
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the detailed Q2FY27 financial results to assess the exact impact of the ₹591 crore write-off on net credit costs and overall profitability, as well as the stability of CASA margins.
InRe Fund II & Brookfield PAC Acquire 2.91% Stake in Nirlon, Taking Combined Holding to 15.06%
InRe Fund II, managed by Monocap Investment Advisors, along with Person Acting in Concert (PAC) BSREP IV FPI Two Holdings (DIFC) Ltd (Brookfield affiliate), increased their combined stake in Nirlon Ltd to 15.06% from 12.15%. On October 1, 2026, InRe Fund II acquired 23,25,000 shares (2.58%) via the open market. Additionally, the filing noted that the PAC had previously acquired 3,00,000 shares (0.33%) on August 26, 2026. The 23,25,000 shares acquired represent approximately ₹137.8 Cr in transaction value based on the current share price of ₹592.5.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedInRe Fund II and its PAC increased their aggregate shareholding in Nirlon Ltd from 12.15% to 15.06% through open market purchases.
Why it mattersA substantial institutional investor (Brookfield affiliate entity) crossing the 15% ownership mark indicates sustained long-term institutional appetite for Nirlon's high-occupancy commercial real estate portfolio.
Shares acquired by Acquirer: 23,25,000Acquirer stake acquired: 2.58%Combined post-acquisition holding: 15.06%Post-acquisition share count: 1,35,70,558Estimated transaction value at ₹592.5/share: ~₹137.8 Cr
📅 Short termSecondary market purchases of this scale typically reflect strong institutional demand and may support share price sentiment.
📈 Long termBrookfield-linked funds increasing their equity stake to over 15% aligns with the stable, high-margin cash generation profile of Nirlon's Goregaon commercial assets.
Key Highlights
InRe Fund II acquired 23,25,000 equity shares (2.58%) through open market purchases on October 01, 2026
PAC BSREP IV FPI Two Holdings held 1,09,45,558 shares (12.15%) prior, and also acquired 3,00,000 shares (0.33%) on August 26, 2026
Total combined holding of Acquirer and PAC rose from 12.15% to 15.06% (1,35,70,558 shares)
Total voting capital remains at 9,01,18,040 equity shares of face value ₹10 each
👀 What to Watch
Track institutional holding changes in upcoming quarterly shareholding patterns to monitor whether Brookfield-affiliated entities continue to build their non-promoter position.
Marine Electricals Secures Orders Totaling ₹393.52 Cr (~40.7% of TTM Revenue)
Marine Electricals (India) Limited has received multiple orders totaling approximately ₹393.52 crores (excluding taxes). The contract wins span data centers, marine, and port infrastructure projects from clients including Web Werks, CtrlS Datacenters, Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers (GRSE), and Navayuga Engineering. Relative to the company's TTM revenue of ₹968 crores, these combined orders represent ~40.7%, significantly boosting revenue visibility. Execution timelines across the four contracts range from 4 to 28 months.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMarine Electricals bagged four new orders across marine, port, and data center verticals totaling ₹393.52 crores.
Why it mattersThe order intake substantially enhances the order book, providing clear medium-term revenue visibility given it equates to over 40% of trailing twelve-month revenue.
Total order value: Rs 393.52 crores (Approx)Order value vs TTM revenue: ~40.7%Web Werks delivery timeline: 18-24 monthsCtrlS Datacenters delivery timeline: 6-8 monthsGRSE delivery timeline: 24-28 monthsNavayuga Engineering delivery timeline: 4-7 months
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driver as the order win provides immediate growth momentum and reinforces demand across both data center and defense/marine sectors.
📈 Long termDemonstrates successful diversification into fast-growing data center infrastructure (Web Werks, CtrlS) alongside core naval and port systems, strengthening multi-year revenue compounding.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution timeline delays from clients leading to deferred revenue recognition
- Input cost inflation risk on fixed-price contracts with execution up to 28 months
Key Highlights
Total order value received is approximately ₹393.52 crores (excluding taxes), representing ~40.7% of TTM revenue
Supply of Power Distribution System to Web Werks with delivery over 18-24 months
MEP GC Contract Works order from CtrlS Datacenters with execution over 6-8 months
Electrical Works for 7500 DWT MPV from Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers scheduled over 24-28 months
Supply of VTMS for Ramayapatnam Port Project from Navayuga Engineering scheduled over 4-7 months
👀 What to Watch
Track execution milestones and revenue recognition in upcoming quarterly earnings, particularly shorter-cycle orders from Navayuga (4-7 months) and CtrlS (6-8 months).
AXISCADES Liquidates German Unit add-solution; Exits Loss-Making Auto Segment
AXISCADES Technologies has initiated the voluntary solvent liquidation of its German step-down subsidiary, add-solution GmbH, effective September 25, 2026. The entity contributed ₹15.62 crore (1.35%) to FY26 consolidated turnover but carried a negative net worth of ₹14.37 crore as of March 31, 2026. Standalone PAT losses for the unit totaled ₹34.48 crore between FY25 and Q1 FY27 due to an ongoing downturn in the German automotive sector. The winding-up fully completes the group's planned exit from automotive engineering services to focus on its core 'Power 930' aerospace and defense platforms.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAXISCADES formally placed its German automotive engineering subsidiary, add-solution GmbH, into voluntary solvent liquidation.
Why it mattersThe closure stems recurring quarterly PAT losses (₹34.48 crore over FY25–Q1 FY27), eliminating a margin drag and aligning capital toward aerospace and defense.
FY26 turnover contribution: ₹15.62 crore (1.35%)Negative net worth as of March 31, 2026: ₹(14.37) crorePAT loss (FY25 to Q1FY27): ₹34.48 croreDissolution effective date: September 25, 2026
📅 Short termMay cause minor one-time liquidation and accounting adjustments in forthcoming quarterly results, but removes an ongoing operational drag.
📈 Long termEnhances consolidated operating margins and frees management focus for high-margin aerospace, defense, and electronics businesses under the Power 930 roadmap.
⚠ Risk flags
- Settlement of outstanding local liabilities and contractual obligations during the German winding-up process
Key Highlights
Voluntary solvent liquidation initiated for wholly owned German subsidiary add-solution GmbH effective September 25, 2026
Entity accounted for ₹15.62 crore or 1.35% of FY26 consolidated turnover
Unit had a negative net worth of ₹14.37 crore as of March 31, 2026
Accumulated PAT loss of ₹34.48 crore incurred by the unit from FY25 to Q1 FY27
Marks a complete operational exit from the automotive engineering services domain
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming quarterly financial results for any one-off winding-up expenses or impairment charges associated with asset settlements under German law.
USD 3.4M (~Rs 28 Cr) Export Order Secured from Canada for 5,000 MT Hollow Sections
JTL Industries has secured an export order from Canada for approximately 5,000 MT of Black Welded Hollow Sections valued at roughly USD 3.4 million (around Rs 28-29 crore). The order is scheduled for completion within the current quarter. While representing roughly 1.2% of JTL's TTM revenue of Rs 2,314 crore, the contract underscores the company's efforts to expand its presence in North American export markets. The company currently has an aggregate pipe manufacturing capacity of approximately 9,36,000 MTPA.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedJTL Industries secured a USD 3.4 million commercial export contract from Canada for 5,000 MT of hollow sections.
Why it mattersDemonstrates product acceptance in regulated overseas markets, supporting JTL's strategy to diversify beyond domestic sales, although its overall financial scale relative to annual sales remains small (~1.2%).
Order value: approximately USD 3.4 millionOrder volume: approx. 5,000 MTExecution timeline: current quarterPipe manufacturing capacity: 9,36,000 MTPAOrder vs TTM revenue: ~1.2%
📅 Short termExecution in the current quarter should incrementally aid Q3 revenue and validate operational throughput in international grades.
📈 Long termHelps build reference credentials in developed export markets like North America, supporting better realization margins compared to domestic low-priced competition.
⚠ Risk flags
- Foreign exchange volatility
- Short execution timeline
- Global trade and freight cost risks
Key Highlights
Order volume of approximately 5,000 MT of Black Welded Hollow Sections
Order value pegged at approximately USD 3.4 million
Scheduled to be executed within the current quarter
Total cumulative pipe manufacturing capacity stands at approximately 9,36,000 MTPA
👀 What to Watch
Monitor execution within the quarter and check upcoming quarterly revenue updates for expanding export realization trends and margins.
Aurionpro Secures ₹150 Cr Data Centre Follow-On Order from Global Hyperscaler
Aurionpro Solutions has won a follow-on order worth ₹150 crore from a leading global hyperscaler for an AI-ready data centre in Navi Mumbai. This represents ~14.6% of its TTM revenue of ₹1,028 crore and is scheduled for execution over the next nine months. The contract is the third major win from this client within a year, taking cumulative project value with the hyperscaler close to ₹300 crore. Additionally, the project marks the company's first deployment of skid-based modular systems under its backward-integration strategy.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSecured a new ₹150 crore follow-on contract for an AI-ready data centre from an existing global hyperscale client.
Why it mattersAdds immediate revenue visibility (~14.6% of TTM revenue) and validates the company's backward-integration and manufacturing expansion into modular data centre infrastructure.
Order value: ₹150 croreOrder vs TTM revenue: ~14.6%Execution timeline: 9 monthsCumulative orders from client: close to ₹ 300 crores
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driver following significant recent share price drawdowns (-29.5% over 3 months), providing near-term order book accretion.
📈 Long termStrengthens Aurionpro's presence in high-growth AI data centre infrastructure and supports margin expansion via in-house modular manufacturing capabilities.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution risks within the tight 9-month completion schedule
- Increasing client concentration within the data centre segment
- Working capital and hardware supply chain dependencies
Key Highlights
Secured ₹150 crore order for supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an AI-ready data centre in Navi Mumbai
Order represents approximately 14.6% of TTM revenue (₹1,028 crore)
Project execution timeline is scheduled over the next 9 months
Takes cumulative project wins from this single hyperscaler close to ₹300 crore in under a year
Introduces first deployment of in-house skid-based modular systems as part of backward integration
👀 What to Watch
Track execution milestones and revenue recognition over the 9-month delivery timeline, alongside margin impact from the newly integrated skid-based manufacturing capabilities.
Marine Electricals Secures Orders Totaling ₹393.52 Cr (~40.7% of TTM Revenue)
Marine Electricals (India) Limited has received multiple orders totaling approximately ₹393.52 crores (excluding taxes). The contract wins span data centers, marine, and port infrastructure projects from clients including Web Werks, CtrlS Datacenters, Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers (GRSE), and Navayuga Engineering. Relative to the company's TTM revenue of ₹968 crores, these combined orders represent ~40.7%, significantly boosting revenue visibility. Execution timelines across the four contracts range from 4 to 28 months.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMarine Electricals bagged four new orders across marine, port, and data center verticals totaling ₹393.52 crores.
Why it mattersThe order intake substantially enhances the order book, providing clear medium-term revenue visibility given it equates to over 40% of trailing twelve-month revenue.
Total order value: Rs 393.52 crores (Approx)Order value vs TTM revenue: ~40.7%Web Werks delivery timeline: 18-24 monthsCtrlS Datacenters delivery timeline: 6-8 monthsGRSE delivery timeline: 24-28 monthsNavayuga Engineering delivery timeline: 4-7 months
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driver as the order win provides immediate growth momentum and reinforces demand across both data center and defense/marine sectors.
📈 Long termDemonstrates successful diversification into fast-growing data center infrastructure (Web Werks, CtrlS) alongside core naval and port systems, strengthening multi-year revenue compounding.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution timeline delays from clients leading to deferred revenue recognition
- Input cost inflation risk on fixed-price contracts with execution up to 28 months
Key Highlights
Total order value received is approximately ₹393.52 crores (excluding taxes), representing ~40.7% of TTM revenue
Supply of Power Distribution System to Web Werks with delivery over 18-24 months
MEP GC Contract Works order from CtrlS Datacenters with execution over 6-8 months
Electrical Works for 7500 DWT MPV from Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers scheduled over 24-28 months
Supply of VTMS for Ramayapatnam Port Project from Navayuga Engineering scheduled over 4-7 months
👀 What to Watch
Track execution milestones and revenue recognition in upcoming quarterly earnings, particularly shorter-cycle orders from Navayuga (4-7 months) and CtrlS (6-8 months).
L&T PT&D Vertical Secures Mega Orders Worth ₹10,000 to ₹15,000 Cr in India and Middle East
Larsen & Toubro's Power Transmission & Distribution (PT&D) business vertical has won multiple EPC orders classified as 'Mega', indicating an aggregate value between ₹10,000 Cr and ₹15,000 Cr. At the midpoint of ₹12,500 Cr, this represents ~4.3% of L&T's TTM revenue of ₹290,137 Cr. The wins span 380 kV transmission and substation packages in Saudi Arabia, 132/11 kV substations in the UAE, and a domestic transmission project in Visakhapatnam, India. The contracts bolster L&T's international and domestic grid-strengthening and renewable energy evacuation pipeline.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedL&T bagged multiple EPC orders classified in the 'Mega' tier across Saudi Arabia, UAE, and India for power transmission and grid connectivity.
Why it mattersAdds ₹10,000–₹15,000 Cr to L&T's order pipeline, reinforcing revenue visibility in international energy evacuation infrastructure where execution cycles are active.
Order value bracket: ₹10,000 to 15,000 CrOrder value vs TTM revenue: ~3.4% to 5.2%Saudi Arabia project specs: 380 kVUAE project specs: 132/11 kV
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driver for the stock as order inflows continue to hit guidance benchmarks for H2 FY26.
📈 Long termStrengthens L&T's competitive positioning in GCC renewable grid interconnections and domestic private transmission infrastructure over a 2-3 year delivery cycle.
⚠ Risk flags
- Geopolitical and execution risks associated with cross-border EPC contracts in the Middle East
- Input cost inflation and potential supply chain bottlenecks in high-voltage equipment
Key Highlights
Contracts classified as 'Mega', carrying an aggregate value between ₹10,000 Cr and ₹15,000 Cr
Estimated order value equates to ~3.4% to 5.2% of L&T's TTM revenue of ₹290,137 Cr
International wins include 380 kV transmission/substations in Saudi Arabia and 132/11 kV substations with cabling in the UAE
Domestic win secured in Visakhapatnam from a leading private sector developer for transmission lines and substations
👀 What to Watch
Track execution milestones and margin disclosures for the PT&D segment in upcoming quarterly earnings, particularly the impact of Middle East EPC delivery on overall EBITDA margins.
TechD Wins Record ₹13.08 Cr BFSI Order; Total Order Book Expands to ₹70 Cr
TechD Cybersecurity has secured a ₹13.08 crore (inclusive of GST; ₹11.09 crore ex-GST) multi-year contract for an end customer in the BFSI sector, marking the largest single order in its history. This win takes the company's total order book to ₹70 crore, representing a 63% increase compared to ₹43 crore reported as of March 31, 2026. Across the week of September 29 to October 4, 2026, the company accumulated ₹18.53 crore across 11 orders and one Letter of Intent. The newly secured 3-year engagement covers APM, ASM, and AIOps licensing for up to 50 applications, along with implementation and managed services.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedTechD was awarded its largest single contract to date worth ₹13.08 crore, pushing its total order book to ₹70 crore.
Why it mattersThe multi-year BFSI contract increases revenue visibility and strengthens the company's shift toward recurring, higher-margin managed cybersecurity and platform licensing services.
Latest single order value (incl. GST): ₹13.08 croreLatest single order value (excl. GST): ₹11.09 croreCurrent order book: ₹70 croreOrder book as of March 31, 2026: ₹43 croreWeekly order intake (Sep 29 - Oct 4, 2026): ₹18.53 crore
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driver as market digests a record single order win and rapid order accretion within a one-week span.
📈 Long termEnhances long-term recurring revenue mix via a 3-year managed engagement, bolstering platform adoption as the company builds out its Cyber Valley facility.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution and delivery risks across a multi-year IT implementation
- Intermediary counterparty risk via system integrator/distributor
Key Highlights
Secured largest single order of ₹13.08 crore (incl. GST) / ₹11.09 crore (ex-GST) over a 3-year term
Total order book expands to ₹70 crore, up 63% from ₹43 crore as of March 31, 2026
Captured ₹18.53 crore in orders within one week (Sep 29 - Oct 4, 2026) across 11 orders and 1 LOI
Engagement entails enterprise licensing and managed services for up to 50 applications in BFSI
👀 What to Watch
Track quarterly revenue conversion and execution milestones from this 3-year multi-year contract, alongside updates on the operational launch of the 60,000 sq. ft. Techdefence Cyber Valley slated for H2 FY27.
Embassy Developments Logs ₹1,800 Cr Pre-Sales at Launch of Embassy Origins
Embassy Developments Limited announced pre-sales exceeding ₹1,800 crore from the launch of its 85-acre residential development, Embassy Origins, in North Bengaluru. Within one week of its September 16, 2026 launch, the project registered 62% absorption across 477 homes, covering over 10 lakh sq. ft. of saleable area. This pre-sale milestone represents approximately 142% of the company's TTM revenue (₹1,264 crore), providing substantial visibility toward operational cash flows.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedEmbassy Developments formally launched Phase 1 of Embassy Origins, monetizing over 10 lakh sq. ft. into ₹1,800 crore of bookings within one week.
Why it mattersThe ₹1,800 crore pre-sales exceed total TTM revenue (₹1,264 crore) and will materially strengthen customer advances and operational cash flows, aiding the turnaround of currently negative operating profits.
Pre-sales value: ₹1,800 crorePre-sales vs TTM revenue: ~142%Absorption rate: 62%Units booked: 477 homesArea booked: over 10 lakh sq. ft.Phase 1 total saleable area: 2.6 million sq. ft.
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driver following significant launch absorption, demonstrating resilient premium residential demand in North Bengaluru.
📈 Long termBolsters development pipeline visibility and cash generation across FY27, though accounting revenue recognition will remain deferred until completion/OC under Ind AS 115.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution and delivery timelines across a large 2.6 million sq. ft. Phase 1 development
- Revenue recognition lag under Ind AS 115 where reported P&L reflects losses until project completion/OC
Key Highlights
Pre-sales of over ₹1,800 crore achieved within a week of launch on September 16, 2026
Achieved 62% unit absorption with 477 homes booked across >10 lakh sq. ft.
Phase 1 spans 2.6 million sq. ft. across Embassy Riverine (217 villas) and Embassy South Reserve (855 apartments)
Embassy Origins is an 85-acre residential township located north of Yelahanka
👀 What to Watch
Track conversion of pre-sales into collections in upcoming quarterly filings, alongside construction progress and milestone-based revenue recognition under Ind AS 115.
Signs MoU with Maharashtra Govt for ₹50,000 Cr, 9 MTPA Steel Complex in Chandrapur
Shyam Metalics and Energy Limited has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Government of Maharashtra to set up a 9 MTPA greenfield integrated steel complex in Chandrapur. The estimated investment is ₹50,000 crore, which dwarfs the company's current net worth of ₹6,436 crore (~7.8x) and annual revenue of ₹19,574 crore (~2.5x). The facility will be executed in two phases: Phase-I for 3.75 MTPA and Phase-II for 5.25 MTPA of finished steel capacity. The company intends to begin seeking permissions, registrations, and regulatory clearances in FY 2026-27.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedShyam Metalics executed an MoU with the Maharashtra government to build a greenfield 9 MTPA integrated steel plant.
Why it mattersAt ₹50,000 crore, this is a massive multi-year expansion relative to its current net worth (₹6,436 crore) and would significantly transform its operational scale if funded and executed successfully.
Estimated investment: ₹50,000 croreInvestment vs Net worth: ~7.77xInvestment vs TTM revenue: ~2.55xTotal steel capacity: 9 MTPAPhase-I capacity: 3.75 MTPAPhase-II capacity: 5.25 MTPA
📅 Short termInitial sentiment may be boosted by the mega-scale capex headline, but markets will closely assess the non-binding nature of an MoU and capital commitment specifics.
📈 Long termIf brought to fruition, the project would dramatically scale up the company's production footprint well beyond Eastern India into Maharashtra, but presents immense financing and execution hurdles.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- MoU stage without finalized financial closure or definitive binding contracts
- Extremely large capex relative to balance sheet size (₹50,000 cr vs net worth of ₹6,436 cr)
- Execution, environmental clearance, and land acquisition risks
Key Highlights
Signs MoU for a ₹50,000 crore greenfield integrated steel facility in Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Total proposed capacity of 9 MTPA finished steel, split across Phase-I (3.75 MTPA) and Phase-II (5.25 MTPA)
Clearances, permissions, and approvals process scheduled to commence in FY 2026-27
Projected to create approximately 10,000 direct and 20,000 indirect jobs in the Vidarbha region
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming FY 2026-27 regulatory approvals and monitor future management disclosures regarding funding structure, debt reliance, and capex phasing for this mega project.