KG Denim Ltd500239Corporate

Other Textile Products Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹14.10
MCap ₹36 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹12 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+60.9% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+62.3% YoY
-2.2%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+76.8% YoY
₹6 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+156.8% YoY
₹1.99
EPS · Mar 2026
+147.4% YoY

📝 KG Denim Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

KG Denim Ltd reported revenue of ₹12 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 60.9% from ₹7 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 37.2% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹6 crore from a net loss of ₹10 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.99.

Operating profit stood at ₹-0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -2.2%, compared with -9.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, KG Denim Ltd posted revenue of ₹42 crore, a decline of 35.8% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹0 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹42 crore with a net loss of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹14.10, 500239 has a market capitalisation of ₹36 crore.

Within the Other Textile Products industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 158 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 58.73%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, the government 0.00%, public shareholders 41.25% of KG Denim Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹36 Cr
Current Price ?
₹14.1
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
18.30
P/B ?
-3.59
P/S ?
0.85
P/FCF ?
-0.95
Enterprise Value ?
₹300 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
26.37
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
1.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹42 Cr
OPM ?
27.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.02
ROCE ?
9.9%
ROE ?
0.4%
ROA ?
-0.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹12 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
60.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
156.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-57%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-37%
Profit growth (3y) ?
26%
Profit growth (5y) ?
15%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹264 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
-26.41
Interest Coverage ?
0.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
58.73%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-8.9%
Return 6 months ?
-0.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 91656766663015137148912 +60.9% +37.2%
Operating Profit -7-406-4-15-13-8-1-2131-0 +62.3% -134.2%
Other Income 101142000840511 +43.1% +134.8%
Interest 76569602225873 -85.5% -51.6%
Depreciation 54443444-2224-1 +62.2% -117.0%
Profit Before Tax -18-12-8-3-12-4-16-13-13-42-68 +162.6% +247.8%
Net Profit -13-9-6-2-8-3-12-10-10-32-46 +156.8% +232.9%
EPS -5.18-3.63-2.04-0.94-3.37-1.02-4.72-3.87-4.20-1.270.71-1.641.99 +147.4% +221.3%
OPM % -7.9% -5.5% 0.5% 8.9% -6.0% -48.5% -84.0% -61.8% -9.5% -12.1% 156.2% 8.9% -2.2% +76.8% -124.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹65 Cr ₹42 Cr ₹42 Cr -35.8%
Operating Profit ₹-36 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr +131.7%
OPM % -54.95% 27.09% 27.09% +149.3%
NPM % -53.15% -0.10% -0.10% +99.8%
Other Income ₹28 Cr ₹21 Cr ₹21 Cr -27.0%
Depreciation ₹9 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr -8.7%
Interest ₹30 Cr ₹23 Cr ₹23 Cr -23.7%
EBIT ₹-45 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +107.1%
PBT ₹-47 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +101.7%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-35 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr +99.9%
EPS ₹-13.81 ₹-0.21 ₹-0.21 +98.5%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 25.6525.6525.6525.65 +0.0%
Reserves 20.77-2.77-34.06-35.66 -4.7%
Borrowings 199.92218.28245.44264.39 +7.7%
Other Liabilities 157.93163.83103.56112.43 +8.6%
Total Liabilities 404.27404.99340.59366.81 +7.7%
Fixed Assets 152.15138.11129.20120.73 -6.6%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 3.293.313.313.33 +0.6%
Other Assets 248.83263.57208.08242.75 +16.7%
Total Assets 404.27404.99340.59366.81 +7.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 50.447.28-1.76-37.76 -2045.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -2.68-0.117.1217.76 +149.4%
Cash from Financing Activity -47.82-6.87-2.8816.82 +684.0%
Net Cash Flow -0.050.302.48-3.17 -227.8%
Free Cash Flow 47.376.15-1.80-37.89 -2005.0%
CFO/OP -1,776%-617%2%-331% -16650.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 49.9294.01217.34412.23 +89.7%
Inventory Days 117.81318.64589.49— —
Days Payable 153.65430.29692.41— —
Cash Conversion Cycle 14.09-17.64114.42412.23 +260.3%
Working Capital Days -45.92-141.5417.34271.93 +1468.2%
ROCE % -5.28%-5.27%-15.85%9.86% +162.2%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 58.73%58.73%58.73%58.73% +0.0%
DIIs 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01% +0.0%
Government 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 41.25%41.25%41.25%41.25% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 9,7179,2979,2299,069 -1.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Other Textile Products · top 25 of 158 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 540718 Aayush Art ₹126.90 2,013 25.8 217 8 5.1% 3.7% — — 259.6% 300.0%
2 539300 Sunrakshakk Industries ₹238.70 1,142 35.7 320 21 11.9% 6.5% 106.0% 140.4% 426.0% 973.3%
3 512233 Jaybharat Text ₹28.00 819 — 31 -39 -66.9% -126.0% -14.6% 50.5% 444.2% -56.3%
4 BORANA Borana Weaves ₹303.05 807 11.7 408 69 24.6% 16.9% — — 24.5% 35.0%
5 500264 Mafatlal Industries ₹111.61 806 13.8 3,574 59 1.8% 1.7% 37.9% -7.2% -24.0% -67.4%
6 532503 Rajapalayam Mills ₹833.60 701 6.2 1,014 125 13.5% 12.3% 4.9% 618.8% 38.2% 119.4%
7 533407 True Green ₹32.93 648 2.0 504 54 19.0% 10.7% 1130.4% 1700.0% 3157.1% —
8 SUMEETINDS Sumeet Industries ₹11.87 625 24.6 1,074 28 4.9% 2.6% 4.7% -79.8% 9.6% -85.7%
9 DCMSIL DCM Shriram ₹69.28 603 — 446 -17 3.3% -3.8% — — -4.9% -99.1%
10 522122 Voith Paper ₹2,392.05 599 25.3 208 42 27.2% 20.1% 9.8% 3.9% -1.5% 3.3%
11 502958 Lakshmi Mills ₹5,813.00 539 42.2 246 10 12.7% 3.9% -8.1% -232.3% 8.4% 114.1%
12 532893 VTM ₹69.88 486 82.2 398 9 6.3% 2.1% 8.0% -75.3% 36.7% -58.0%
13 533006 Birla Cotsyn ₹0.13 383 — 45 -17 -26.0% -37.7% — -102.2% — 52.7%
14 532090 Atvo Enterprises ₹4.50 379 157.5 6 0 -1.6% 3.1% 43.1% 75.0% 8.7% -16.7%
15 514316 Raghuvir Synthetics ₹127.20 370 — 209 -10 -0.0% -4.8% -23.3% -115.1% -56.4% -197.8%
16 KESORAMIND Kesoram Industries ₹11.84 368 — 265 -9 -21.7% -3.4% -76.8% -101.6% 27.2% 79.7%
17 512527 Super Sales ₹1,813.95 354 51.6 424 11 9.5% 2.5% 1.7% 302.3% 13.6% 411.5%
18 521113 Suditi Industries ₹13.11 310 6.5 110 10 12.8% 9.1% 27.1% 234.3% -39.3% -22.9%
19 514324 Omnitex Industries ₹155.00 309 45.1 4 1 -18.5% 34.4% 32.3% 16.0% 2607.1% 97.2%
20 VGL VARVEE GLOBAL ₹55.00 283 — 72 -20 -0.5% -27.4% 47.9% -17.2% 1601.8% -125.7%
21 SOMATEX Soma Textiles ₹76.49 260 25.7 81 10 -1.8% 12.1% 752.3% -85.8% 1213.2% 1933.3%
22 RNBDENIMS R&B Denims ₹8.88 254 11.3 483 21 7.8% 4.3% 27.0% -9.9% 16.3% -46.8%
23 514010 Rudra Ecovation ₹69.60 236 — 22 -5 -12.5% -20.3% 18.8% -23.7% -94.3% -41.5%
24 514318 Jattashankar Industries ₹38.00 231 9.1 165 2 1.3% 1.1% 1484.1% 185.7% — 734.8%
25 500239 KG Denim ₹26.20 36 — 42 -0 27.1% -0.1% -35.8% 99.9% 60.9% 156.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was KG Denim Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
KG Denim Ltd reported revenue of ₹12 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 60.9% from ₹7 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 37.2% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was KG Denim Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹6 crore from a net loss of ₹10 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.99.
What is 500239's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹14.10, 500239 has a market capitalisation of ₹36 crore.
Who owns KG Denim Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 58.73%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, the government 0.00%, public shareholders 41.25% of KG Denim Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI