TechNVision Ventures Ltd501421Corporate

Software Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹4,323.90
MCap ₹2,715 Cr · P/E n/m
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹6 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+18.5% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+38.2% YoY
11.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+15.8% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+224.5% YoY
₹0.62
EPS · Jun 2026
+226.3% YoY

📝 TechNVision Ventures Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

TechNVision Ventures Ltd reported revenue of ₹6 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 18.5% from ₹5 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 11.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 224.5% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.62.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.7%, compared with 10.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, TechNVision Ventures Ltd posted revenue of ₹25 crore, a growth of 27.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹1 crore (down 24.5% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹26 crore with a net profit of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹4,323.90, 501421 has a market capitalisation of ₹2,715 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.

Within the Software Products industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 33 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.32%, public shareholders 25.68% of TechNVision Ventures Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,715 Cr
Current Price ?
₹4,323.9
P/E ?
n/m
Industry P/E ?
26.30
P/B ?
153.50
P/S ?
104.71
P/FCF ?
-561.03
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,735 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
1,028.16
PEG ?
n/m
Earnings Yield ?
0.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹26 Cr
OPM ?
10.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.61
ROCE ?
8.8%
ROE ?
5.7%
ROA ?
2.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
18.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
224.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
21%
Sales growth (5y) ?
11%
Profit growth (3y) ?
53%
Profit growth (5y) ?
53%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹20 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.12
Interest Coverage ?
1.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.32%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-15.2%
Return 6 months ?
-28.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 34444554656676 +18.5% -11.1%
Operating Profit 00110110111011 +38.2% +11.8%
Other Income -00001011-000000 +22.2% +7.6%
Interest 00001000110000 -18.3% -7.4%
Depreciation 00000000000000 +2.6% +2.6%
Profit Before Tax 00000010-001-001 +206.1% +33.4%
Net Profit 00000000-001-000 +224.5% +289.4%
EPS 0.250.130.320.110.370.510.690.51-0.140.191.08-0.250.160.62 +226.3% +287.5%
OPM % 12.8% 8.4% 19.6% 18.5% 8.3% 16.0% 10.1% 4.8% 15.6% 10.1% 17.9% 1.2% 9.3% 11.7% +15.8% +25.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹20 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹26 Cr +27.0%
Operating Profit ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr +4.3%
OPM % 11.98% 9.83% 10.26% -17.9%
NPM % 4.99% 2.97% 3.89% -40.5%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -20.8%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +5.9%
Interest ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -3.7%
EBIT ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +4.0%
PBT ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr -7.6%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -24.5%
EPS ₹1.57 ₹1.18 ₹1.61 -24.8%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹5 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 6.286.286.286.28 +0.0%
Reserves 9.109.6810.6611.41 +7.0%
Borrowings 1.9815.3514.4519.80 +37.0%
Other Liabilities 1.588.238.737.13 -18.3%
Total Liabilities 18.9439.5440.1244.62 +11.2%
Fixed Assets 1.100.971.591.50 -5.7%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 9.549.549.5410.40 +9.0%
Other Assets 8.3029.0328.9932.72 +12.9%
Total Assets 18.9439.5440.1244.62 +11.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 2.45-13.370.19-4.56 -2500.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -0.44-0.23-0.95-1.13 -18.9%
Cash from Financing Activity -0.0411.920.765.49 +622.4%
Net Cash Flow 1.97-1.680.00-0.20 —
Free Cash Flow 2.01-13.60-0.76-4.84 -536.8%
CFO/OP 314%-589%8%-188% -2450.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 82.1848.273.350.00 -100.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 82.1848.273.350.00 -100.0%
Working Capital Days 62.9945.62-29.95221.70 +840.2%
ROCE % 2.27%10.27%10.40%8.80% -15.4%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32% +0.0%
Public 25.69%25.68%25.68%25.68% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 1,4821,3261,1411,112 -2.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Software Products · top 25 of 33 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 CAPILLARY Capillary Technologies ₹452.05 3,593 84.5 811 42 14.2% 5.2% — — 42.7% -1373.6%
2 501421 TechNVision Ventures ₹5,307.10 2,715 n/m 286 3 2.8% 1.0% 18.2% 90.9% 30.0% 9302.0%
3 539682 Mobavenue AI ₹123.65 2,104 190.2 24 5 33.9% 20.3% 313.3% 396.1% 120.8% 86.7%
4 539607 Blue Cloud ₹234.50 1,472 428.2 627 42 12.1% 6.7% 26.9% 19.6% -6.4% -13.4%
5 531525 ACE Software ₹327.60 315 135.2 58 4 10.3% 7.6% 79.5% -20.7% 7.9% -3.1%
6 531161 ABM Knowledgeware ₹190.87 314 63.7 105 10 14.8% 9.5% 7.0% -40.2% 4.2% -6.7%
7 526443 Artificial Electronics ₹83.14 194 4.6 193 49 34.2% 25.1% 476.9% 1133.3% 618.3% 1152.5%
8 512149 Avance Technologies ₹0.89 156 13.2 183 13 -0.3% 7.4% -7.0% 116.7% 63.9% 23.3%
9 538713 538713 — 155 — 57 6 14.7% 9.8% 9.1% 2.0% 10.8% -92.7%
10 511644 Omega Interactive ₹252.00 131 178.8 206 11 7.9% 5.4% 746200.0% 665.3% 268.6% 97.5%
11 512093 Cranes Software ₹5.99 103 — 7 -14 -41.6% -203.2% -16.3% -0.3% -1.7% 28.0%
12 530175 Odyssey Technologies ₹153.90 80 66.1 27 4 13.9% 13.7% 0.1% -7.2% -4.6% -60.1%
13 526709 Bits ₹5.72 76 81.5 2 1 47.8% 50.5% 30.1% 213.0% 40.5% 96.0%
14 509040 Netlink Solns(I) ₹142.20 46 17.7 0 2 -3275.0% 5075.0% -83.3% -62.1% 0.0% 99.0%
15 531268 B2B Software ₹38.77 38 21.8 31 3 8.7% 9.9% 26.2% 7.6% 14.2% 40.9%
16 531840 IEC Education ₹3.52 33 — — -3 — — — -833.3% — -25.0%
17 543578 Olatech Solutions ₹176.80 28 46.5 27 2 13.5% 6.4% — — 7.3% -175.8%
18 508867 New Markets ₹9.10 28 — 0 -0 -160.0% -160.0% -9.1% -1700.0% -100.0% -200.0%
19 537985 Infronics Systems ₹51.84 16 — — -1 — — -100.0% -166.1% -100.0% -139.0%
20 530595 TeleCanor Global ₹5.85 15 — 18 -2 36.9% -13.7% 308.5% -433.9% 166.8% -748.9%
21 538922 COSYN ₹42.47 15 265.4 11 0 10.4% 1.0% -26.5% -25.0% 49.5% -11.8%
22 538273 538273 — 15 — 27 2 9.3% 8.1% -21.7% 1.1% 8.5% 264.4%
23 530839 Clio Infotech ₹5.98 14 8.9 3 1 21.3% 24.5% 1793.3% 1000.0% 235.1% —
24 532100 Indo City ₹13.95 14 37.7 7 0 4.8% 5.6% -34.4% 123.2% 826.1% 21.0%
25 532315 Groarc Industries ₹11.17 13 67.0 26 0 -2.5% 1.3% -26.1% -52.8% 372.7% 381.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was TechNVision Ventures Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
TechNVision Ventures Ltd reported revenue of ₹6 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 18.5% from ₹5 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 11.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was TechNVision Ventures Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 224.5% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.62.
What is 501421's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹4,323.90, 501421 has a market capitalisation of ₹2,715 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.
Who owns TechNVision Ventures Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.32%, public shareholders 25.68% of TechNVision Ventures Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI