Kaycee Industries Ltd504084Corporate

Other Electrical Equipment Latest results: Jun 2026 11 quarters of data
₹811.10
MCap ₹257 Cr · P/E 62.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹15 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+7.8% YoY
₹2 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-2.9% YoY
13.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-10.3% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-19.9% YoY
₹3.18
EPS · Jun 2026
-19.9% YoY

📝 Kaycee Industries Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Kaycee Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹15 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 7.8% from ₹14 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 10.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 19.9% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.18.

Operating profit stood at ₹2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 13.1%, compared with 14.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Kaycee Industries Ltd posted revenue of ₹60 crore, a growth of 12.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹4 crore (down 23.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹61 crore with a net profit of ₹4 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹811.10, 504084 has a market capitalisation of ₹257 crore and a trailing P/E of about 62.0.

Within the Other Electrical Equipment industry, it is the 19th-largest of the 38 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 71.70%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 28.28% of Kaycee Industries Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹257 Cr
Current Price ?
₹811.1
P/E ?
61.97above ind
Industry P/E ?
29.20
P/B ?
7.72
P/S ?
4.20
P/FCF ?
48.70
Enterprise Value ?
₹260 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
33.48
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
2.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.25%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹61 Cr
OPM ?
12.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹4 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹13.09
ROCE ?
21.7%
ROE ?
12.5%
ROA ?
8.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹15 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
7.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-19.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹3 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.09
Interest Coverage ?
17.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
71.70%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-10.3%
Return 6 months ?
0.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (11 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1213131312151415141715 +7.8% -10.8%
Operating Profit 22222322222 -2.9% +30.5%
Other Income 00000000000 -19.6% +25.6%
Interest 00000000000 +4.2% -14.7%
Depreciation 00000000000 +34.3% +2.5%
Profit Before Tax 12221222212 -11.2% +43.0%
Net Profit 12221211111 -19.9% +42.2%
EPS 3.505.235.004.822.965.673.974.223.432.243.18 -19.9% +42.0%
OPM % 13.2% 16.1% 17.4% 16.1% 13.9% 17.2% 14.6% 14.9% 14.3% 9.0% 13.1% -10.3% +45.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹53 Cr ₹60 Cr ₹61 Cr +12.9%
Operating Profit ₹9 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr -9.5%
OPM % 16.26% 13.04% 12.71% -19.8%
NPM % 10.85% 7.33% 6.79% -32.4%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -5.5%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +15.9%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -2.6%
EBIT ₹8 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹6 Cr -13.3%
PBT ₹8 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr -13.1%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹6 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -23.7%
EPS ₹18.45 ₹13.86 ₹13.07 -24.9%
Material Cost — — ₹10 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — ₹0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2017Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 0.630.633.173.17 +0.0%
Reserves 12.8623.2026.3630.14 +14.3%
Borrowings 6.210.510.583.05 +425.9%
Other Liabilities 7.0210.3511.1110.66 -4.1%
Total Liabilities 26.7234.6941.2247.02 +14.1%
Fixed Assets 2.677.897.3410.99 +49.7%
CWIP 1.480.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.038.808.55 -2.8%
Other Assets 22.5726.7725.0827.48 +9.6%
Total Assets 26.7234.6941.2247.02 +14.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1.09-0.696.175.86 -5.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.282.57-4.27-4.40 -3.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -0.10-1.20-1.24-1.50 -21.0%
Net Cash Flow 1.270.680.66-0.04 -106.1%
Free Cash Flow 0.721.014.265.28 +23.9%
CFO/OP -1,450%-267%108%92% -14.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2017Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 153.65105.08111.90108.74 -2.8%
Inventory Days 150.8746.5043.8961.89 +41.0%
Days Payable 147.3159.7167.3782.72 +22.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 157.2191.8688.4387.91 -0.6%
Working Capital Days 98.9685.7685.5188.80 +3.8%
ROCE % 3.84%—30.27%21.72% -28.2%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 71.70%71.70%71.70%71.70% +0.0%
DIIs 0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02% +0.0%
Public 28.28%28.28%28.28%28.28% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 11,01410,58710,40510,025 -3.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Other Electrical Equipment · top 25 of 38 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 UTLSOLAR Fujiyama Power ₹444.35 13,637 — — — — — — — 125.4% -15.0%
2 WAAREERTL Waaree Renewable ₹835.00 8,716 17.1 3,652 511 19.1% 14.0% 108.5% 172.7% 53.2% 37.7%
3 VIKRAMSOLR Vikram Solar ₹166.69 6,040 16.4 5,232 357 15.3% 6.8% — — 37.9% -85.0%
4 SAATVIKGL Saatvik Green ₹400.45 5,090 17.1 4,291 283 11.0% 6.6% — — -44.2% -95.5%
5 SHILCTECH Shilchar Technologies ₹3,901.10 4,463 32.4 628 137 25.5% 21.8% 4.6% 7.2% -15.3% -49.1%
6 517467 Marsons ₹130.70 2,249 51.1 248 44 17.0% 17.7% 45.6% 70.4% 4.8% -25.9%
7 515008 Modern Insulators ₹147.80 2,088 7.4 766 95 14.9% 12.3% 42.7% 105.1% 33.5% 97.3%
8 517035 RIR Power ₹160.05 1,433 156.9 97 8 11.6% 8.4% 5.4% -18.8% 29.3% 80.4%
9 RIR RIR Power ₹176.77 1,407 173.3 97 8 11.6% 8.4% — — 29.3% 80.4%
10 539984 Hindusthan Insulators ₹2,801.35 1,361 47.5 492 128 33.9% 26.0% 24.3% -250.0% 145.8% 228.8%
11 PROSTARM Prostarm Info ₹132.00 777 20.8 407 36 12.0% 8.8% — — 38.5% 150.5%
12 504132 Permanent Magnets ₹1,037.10 773 46.1 236 19 16.9% 8.2% 13.0% 34.3% 18.9% -14.1%
13 MEIL Mangal Electrical ₹267.15 738 15.5 616 47 11.3% 7.6% — — 40.3% 101.5%
14 504028 GEE ₹126.95 645 35.0 393 19 9.4% 4.8% 10.6% 240.7% 29.9% 598.5%
15 517166 SPEL Semiconductor ₹232.80 637 — 4 -20 -30.9% -443.5% -20.2% -13.3% -95.9% 76.0%
16 504240 Delton Cables ₹505.55 624 22.7 1,116 19 6.8% 1.7% 39.1% -28.2% 83.2% 146.5%
17 AEPL Artemis Electricals ₹17.50 439 51.5 77 9 16.1% 11.2% 29.0% 11.8% -17.6% -3.1%
18 542670 Artemis Electricals ₹14.73 370 43.3 77 9 16.1% 11.2% 11.4% 15.1% -17.6% -3.0%
19 504084 Kaycee Industries ₹1,697.60 257 113.5 61 5 12.7% 7.8% 12.9% -15.1% 7.8% -17.5%
20 504258 Lakshmi Electrical ₹1,512.45 198 326.7 251 1 0.4% 0.5% 11.9% -65.7% 25.8% -8.9%
21 540358 RMC Switchgears ₹186.44 197 — — — — — — — -58.0% -54.5%
22 542679 Dhanashree Electronics ₹65.10 175 25.0 112 4 -0.1% 3.3% 13.5% 6.3% 15.9% -19.0%
23 539196 Amba Enterprises ₹216.55 142 31.1 401 9 3.0% 2.2% 15.8% 10.4% 12.6% 38.4%
24 504080 JSL Industries ₹1,936.75 97 68.5 59 3 7.2% 5.6% 5.2% -49.0% 19.1% 7.0%
25 531215 RTS Power ₹205.15 79 70.7 156 3 4.5% 1.7% -20.1% -37.2% -12.9% 29.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Kaycee Industries Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Kaycee Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹15 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 7.8% from ₹14 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 10.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Kaycee Industries Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 19.9% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.18.
What is 504084's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹811.10, 504084 has a market capitalisation of ₹257 crore and a trailing P/E of about 62.0.
Who owns Kaycee Industries Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 71.70%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 28.28% of Kaycee Industries Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI