Stovec Industries Ltd504959Corporate

Industrial Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹1,600.30
MCap ₹312 Cr · P/E 57.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹53 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-7.0% YoY
₹4 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+7.2% YoY
7.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+15.6% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-17.2% YoY
₹11.75
EPS · Jun 2026
-17.1% YoY

📝 Stovec Industries Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Stovec Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹53 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 7.0% from ₹57 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 13.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 17.2% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹11.75.

Operating profit stood at ₹4 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.4%, compared with 6.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Stovec Industries Ltd posted revenue of ₹196 crore, a decline of 12.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹6 crore (down 44.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹192 crore with a net profit of ₹5 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,600.30, 504959 has a market capitalisation of ₹312 crore and a trailing P/E of about 57.0.

Within the Industrial Products industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 90 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 71.06%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.05%, public shareholders 28.89% of Stovec Industries Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹312 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,600.3
P/E ?
56.96above ind
Industry P/E ?
25.00
P/B ?
2.36
P/S ?
1.63
P/FCF ?
-77.92
Enterprise Value ?
₹312 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
34.78
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
1.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.75%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹192 Cr
OPM ?
4.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹5 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹28.09
ROCE ?
8.0%
ROE ?
4.1%
ROA ?
3.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹53 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-7.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-17.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-6%
Sales growth (5y) ?
6%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-28%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-12%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
158.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
71.06%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-4.1%
Return 6 months ?
-2.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 4457485860615756495741514753 -7.0% +13.0%
Operating Profit 33267653442134 +7.2% +47.0%
Other Income 11111011121111 -62.3% -8.3%
Interest 0000000000000— — —
Depreciation 21122222211111 -11.1% -1.0%
Profit Before Tax 33156542342023 -16.9% +58.4%
Net Profit 22145432331022 -17.2% +47.7%
EPS 11.739.672.7319.2022.7517.1914.807.3312.3614.185.750.777.9511.75 -17.1% +47.8%
OPM % 7.5% 4.6% 3.5% 10.0% 11.4% 9.8% 7.9% 6.0% 7.6% 6.4% 4.5% 1.0% 5.7% 7.4% +15.6% +29.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹224 Cr ₹196 Cr ₹192 Cr -12.5%
Operating Profit ₹18 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹9 Cr -50.5%
OPM % 7.85% 4.44% 4.67% -43.4%
NPM % 4.82% 3.06% 2.85% -36.5%
Other Income ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹4 Cr +30.6%
Depreciation ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹5 Cr -14.3%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -75.0%
EBIT ₹11 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr -71.5%
PBT ₹15 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹7 Cr -46.7%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹11 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹5 Cr -44.6%
EPS ₹51.68 ₹28.65 ₹26.22 -44.6%
Material Cost — — ₹28 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹9 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025 % Chg
Equity Capital 2222 +0.0%
Reserves 172138123130 +5.7%
Borrowings 0000 —
Other Liabilities 41483636 +0.0%
Total Liabilities 214188160168 +5.0%
Fixed Assets 34353227 -15.6%
CWIP 0103 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 179152128138 +7.8%
Total Assets 214188160168 +5.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 241316-2 -112.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -528614 +133.3%
Cash from Financing Activity -12-43-28-0 +100.0%
Net Cash Flow 8-2-512 +340.0%
Free Cash Flow 18513-4 -130.8%
CFO/OP 121%107%101%12% -88.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025 % Chg
Debtor Days 36555565 +18.2%
Inventory Days 151169114182 +59.6%
Days Payable 60803948 +23.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle 127144130199 +53.1%
Working Capital Days 867691111 +22.0%
ROCE % 15%7%13%8% -38.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 71.06%71.06%71.06%71.06% +0.0%
DIIs 0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05% +0.0%
Public 28.90%28.89%28.89%28.89% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 7,3997,3837,3117,263 -0.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Industrial Products · top 25 of 90 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 505872 WPIL ₹438.90 4,296 31.9 1,977 234 17.4% 11.8% 2.6% 59.5% 32.1% 127.0%
2 500147 John Cockerill ₹9,462.00 3,947 396.9 548 12 5.4% 2.1% 51.3% 285.3% 81.7% -366.0%
3 522101 Kilburn Engineering ₹399.05 2,451 31.2 471 67 22.0% 14.2% 34.0% 25.5% 23.1% -12.7%
4 543619 Concord Control ₹1,096.70 2,248 27.5 211 41 28.0% 19.4% — — 72.0% 78.6%
5 EPACKPEB EPack Prefab ₹221.47 2,229 27.3 1,457 81 9.9% 5.6% — — 24.0% 13.6%
6 500068 Disa India ₹11,769.00 1,704 33.5 411 51 15.7% 12.3% 9.2% 6.0% -14.5% -18.6%
7 RAJOOENG Rajoo Engineers ₹54.60 976 23.5 336 46 17.0% 13.8% 17.6% 19.9% 44.7% 15.5%
8 544186 Forbes Precision ₹362.75 898 55.1 266 34 22.8% 12.8% 7.3% 3.6% 29.9% 125.7%
9 544023 Kalyani Cast-Tech ₹451.35 806 17.8 150 17 14.7% 11.3% — — -15.9% 16.7%
10 BAJAJINDEF Indef Manufacturing ₹224.63 719 27.6 186 26 11.1% 14.0% — — -25.9% -0.5%
11 522134 Artson ₹155.50 690 — 136 -7 -1.9% -5.4% 44.1% -411.7% -19.6% 189.6%
12 523850 Axtel Industries ₹666.60 688 34.5 229 31 18.1% 13.5% 25.1% 72.2% 19.7% -2.1%
13 507944 Bajaj Steel ₹386.80 678 27.5 537 29 9.8% 5.4% -10.4% -56.2% 11.9% -103.6%
14 532329 Danlaw Tech. ₹1,671.50 668 32.0 281 25 15.1% 9.1% 19.7% 21.5% 34.6% 70.9%
15 544001 Sunita Tools ₹773.35 607 74.1 46 6 19.6% 13.9% — — 118.2% 103.6%
16 505703 Satani Bearings ₹65.90 580 n/m 41 0 0.2% 0.3% — 135.3% — 19.0%
17 543172 Cospower Engineering ₹290.00 553 4.2 108 13 21.3% 12.0% — — 257.1% 1000.0%
18 540652 Captain Technocast ₹270.00 546 54.0 129 13 14.0% 10.1% — — 31.4% 20.0%
19 505358 Integra Engineering ₹243.15 533 56.3 167 15 16.0% 8.9% 1.7% -16.6% -3.1% -11.2%
20 INTLCONV International Conveyors ₹76.54 488 3.6 213 136 19.7% 63.9% 40.4% -25.4% -0.4% 130.1%
21 522650 Bemco Hydraulics ₹1,397.75 442 378.8 101 16 23.7% 16.0% -3.0% 18.6% 33.1% 89.2%
22 522004 Batliboi Ltd-$ ₹91.89 434 48.8 496 9 5.2% 1.9% 6.7% -51.5% 80.2% 120.1%
23 522105 Birla Precision ₹34.94 407 17.3 248 14 5.4% 5.6% 15.7% 92.8% 1.4% 86.4%
24 522017 Fluidomat ₹644.75 374 16.4 71 19 33.1% 27.1% -2.7% -4.8% -1.3% -25.8%
25 504959 Stovec Industries ₹3,145.40 312 120.0 192 5 4.7% 2.9% -12.5% -44.6% -7.0% -17.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Stovec Industries Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Stovec Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹53 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 7.0% from ₹57 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 13.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Stovec Industries Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 17.2% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹11.75.
What is 504959's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,600.30, 504959 has a market capitalisation of ₹312 crore and a trailing P/E of about 57.0.
Who owns Stovec Industries Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 71.06%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.05%, public shareholders 28.89% of Stovec Industries Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI