Sudal Industries Ltd506003Corporate

Aluminium Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹44.40
MCap ₹37 Cr · P/E 20.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹53 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+27.4% YoY
₹6 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+220.0% YoY
11.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+148.9% YoY
₹3 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+664.4% YoY
₹3.71
EPS · Jun 2026
+657.1% YoY

📝 Sudal Industries Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Sudal Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹53 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 27.4% from ₹42 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 7.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 664.4% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.71.

Operating profit stood at ₹6 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.2%, compared with 4.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Sudal Industries Ltd posted revenue of ₹182 crore, a growth of 17.3% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹1 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹193 crore with a net profit of ₹2 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹44.40, 506003 has a market capitalisation of ₹37 crore and a trailing P/E of about 20.7.

Within the Aluminium industry, it is the 7th-largest of the 8 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 67.44%, public shareholders 32.58% of Sudal Industries Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹37 Cr
Current Price ?
₹44.4
P/E ?
20.70above ind
Industry P/E ?
20.30
P/B ?
1.61
P/S ?
0.19
P/FCF ?
5.30
Enterprise Value ?
₹53 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
3.37
PEG ?
0.83
Earnings Yield ?
18.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹193 Cr
OPM ?
8.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹2 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹2.15
ROCE ?
15.0%
ROE ?
7.8%
ROA ?
2.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹53 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
27.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
664.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
4%
Sales growth (5y) ?
17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
25%
Profit growth (5y) ?
14%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹16 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.70
Interest Coverage ?
2.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
67.44%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
11.2%
Return 6 months ?
-20.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3937393335343640444245454953 +27.4% +7.4%
Operating Profit -51213323422346 +220.0% +41.7%
Other Income 1012500000000000 -23.9% -71.0%
Interest 77011112-011100 -36.4% +33.4%
Depreciation 00000001111131 +63.4% -70.7%
Profit Before Tax -11-6127-02210411215 +555.1% +440.9%
Net Profit -11-6127-0121-0301-313 +664.4% +440.3%
EPS -15.26-8.55151.19-0.221.362.100.79-0.053.970.490.78-3.070.693.71 +657.1% +437.7%
OPM % -13.5% 3.0% 5.2% 3.6% 8.4% 9.2% 6.5% 7.0% 9.5% 4.5% 5.4% 7.0% 8.5% 11.2% +148.9% +31.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹155 Cr ₹182 Cr ₹193 Cr +17.3%
Operating Profit ₹12 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹16 Cr -6.4%
OPM % 8.07% 6.44% 8.18% -20.2%
NPM % 3.68% -0.51% 0.93% -113.9%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +44.1%
Depreciation ₹2 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr +184.4%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -25.6%
EBIT ₹10 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹10 Cr -43.9%
PBT ₹8 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹8 Cr -47.3%
Tax — — ₹2 Cr —
Net Profit ₹6 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹2 Cr -116.3%
EPS ₹6.81 ₹-1.11 ₹2.11 -116.3%
Material Cost — — ₹41 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 7888 +0.0%
Reserves -110111615 -6.2%
Borrowings 34222116 -23.8%
Other Liabilities 130151824 +33.3%
Total Liabilities 61566464 +0.0%
Fixed Assets 32343631 -13.9%
CWIP 1200 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 29212833 +17.9%
Total Assets 61566464 +0.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 411108 -20.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -4-5-3-2 +33.3%
Cash from Financing Activity -0-6-6-8 -33.3%
Net Cash Flow -1-00-1 —
Free Cash Flow -0677 +0.0%
CFO/OP 100%138%79%72% -8.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 24222627 +3.8%
Inventory Days 29253630 -16.7%
Days Payable 28304033 -17.5%
Cash Conversion Cycle 25172225 +13.6%
Working Capital Days -323205 —
ROCE % ——26%15% -42.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 67.44%67.44%67.44%67.44% +0.0%
Public 32.57%32.58%32.57%32.58% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 10,16310,27510,29310,309 +0.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Aluminium · 8 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 VAML Vedanta Aluminium ₹439.10 171,431 — — — — — — — 46.0% 205.1%
2 ARFIN Arfin India ₹85.02 1,434 88.6 724 16 6.4% 2.2% — — 91.2% 246.9%
3 526747 PG Foils ₹197.75 258 — 362 -3 0.9% -0.9% -35.2% -134.2% 53.5% 54.2%
4 539121 539121 — 59 — 294 6 4.4% 2.2% 19.4% -4.1% 13.6% 198.0%
5 531979 Hind Aluminium ₹60.38 59 10.3 12 4 -22.7% 32.2% 134.9% -23.3% 405.7% -51.0%
6 531869 Sacheta Metals ₹20.09 47 125.6 85 2 4.8% 2.4% -9.7% -3.3% 3.6% -7.5%
7 506003 Sudal Industries ₹44.25 37 21.0 193 2 8.2% 0.9% 17.3% -116.3% 27.4% 664.4%
8 513430 Maitri Enterprises ₹35.36 17 18.6 32 1 5.5% 2.7% 16.2% 252.9% -25.3% 33.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sudal Industries Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Sudal Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹53 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 27.4% from ₹42 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 7.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Sudal Industries Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 664.4% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.71.
What is 506003's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹44.40, 506003 has a market capitalisation of ₹37 crore and a trailing P/E of about 20.7.
Who owns Sudal Industries Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 67.44%, public shareholders 32.58% of Sudal Industries Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI