Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd506180Corporate

Trading - Metals Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹383.00
MCap ₹192 Cr · P/E 116.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹176 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+230.0% YoY
₹3 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+1919.4% YoY
1.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+666.7% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+52.6% YoY
₹1.57
EPS · Jun 2026
+52.4% YoY

📝 Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd reported revenue of ₹176 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 230.0% from ₹53 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 2.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 52.6% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.57.

Operating profit stood at ₹3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 1.7%, compared with -0.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd posted revenue of ₹432 crore, a decline of 45.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹1 crore (down 64.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹555 crore with a net profit of ₹2 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹383.00, 506180 has a market capitalisation of ₹192 crore and a trailing P/E of about 116.3.

Within the Trading - Metals industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 9 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.83%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.30%, public shareholders 16.86% of Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹192 Cr
Current Price ?
₹383.0
P/E ?
116.25above ind
Industry P/E ?
15.30
P/B ?
5.98
P/S ?
0.35
P/FCF ?
-14.73
Enterprise Value ?
₹192 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
48.96
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
2.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹555 Cr
OPM ?
0.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹2 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹3.29
ROCE ?
11.0%
ROE ?
5.1%
ROA ?
5.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹176 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
230.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
52.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
42%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-3%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-2%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-20%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
0.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.83%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-5.6%
Return 6 months ?
-14.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 8051316517458950110475312375181176 +230.0% -2.7%
Operating Profit -1-0-12011-1-1-2-0-1-133 +1919.4% +1.4%
Other Income 21000010110100 -56.0% -23.9%
Interest 00010400000022 — +49.4%
Depreciation 00000000000000 -27.6% -9.5%
Profit Before Tax 11-02170-0-11-0-021 +53.8% -46.4%
Net Profit 00-01050-0-10-0-011 +52.6% -47.6%
EPS 1.090.94-0.332.630.9611.620.02-0.57-2.391.03-0.37-0.593.001.57 +52.4% -47.7%
OPM % -1.2% -7.4% -3.8% 1.2% 0.1% 1.9% -2.7% -0.5% -4.0% -0.3% -0.5% -1.7% 1.6% 1.7% +666.7% +6.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹797 Cr ₹432 Cr ₹555 Cr -45.8%
Operating Profit ₹7 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹4 Cr -88.5%
OPM % 0.92% 0.19% 0.71% -79.3%
NPM % 0.50% 0.32% 0.30% -36.0%
Other Income ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr +8.0%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +63.6%
Interest ₹4 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹4 Cr -65.0%
EBIT ₹7 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹4 Cr -90.8%
PBT ₹5 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -65.9%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹4 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr -64.7%
EPS ₹8.68 ₹3.07 ₹3.61 -64.6%
Material Cost — — ₹171 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 5555 +0.0%
Reserves 19212527 +8.0%
Borrowings 0000 —
Other Liabilities 666252 -92.0%
Total Liabilities 30925533 -40.0%
Fixed Assets 0010 -100.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 1112 +100.0%
Other Assets 29915331 -41.5%
Total Assets 30925533 -40.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -15-8-13 -62.5%
Cash from Investing Activity 103-813 +262.5%
Cash from Financing Activity 0000 —
Net Cash Flow 98-16-0 +100.0%
Free Cash Flow -15-8-13 -62.5%
CFO/OP 19%141%-84%-1,498% -1683.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 015515 +200.0%
Inventory Days 54470 -100.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle -833915 +66.7%
Working Capital Days 24-5521 +320.0%
ROCE % 9%13%35%11% -68.6%
Days Payable 13274— —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83% +0.0%
FIIs 9.30%9.30%9.30%9.30% +0.0%
Public 16.86%16.86%16.86%16.86% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 220376437440 +0.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading - Metals · 9 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LLOYDSENT Lloyds Enterprises ₹67.56 10,313 36.5 2,029 279 10.4% 13.7% 17.8% 238.8% 70.1% -55.8%
2 SGMART SG Mart ₹782.35 9,863 108.2 5,659 91 1.9% 1.6% 0.2% -7.1% 11.5% 16.1%
3 BMWVENTLTD BMW Ventures ₹51.80 449 11.2 2,403 41 3.5% 1.7% — — 25.5% 32.2%
4 506180 Emergent Industrial ₹99.22 192 29.9 555 2 0.7% 0.3% -45.8% -66.3% 230.0% 56.7%
5 512165 Abans Enterprises ₹26.48 188 5.8 14,419 32 0.2% 0.2% 260.7% -79.0% 39.3% 598.5%
6 505693 La Tim ₹13.74 138 19.6 440 9 4.1% 2.1% — — 56.8% 58.7%
7 ASHOKAMET Ashoka Metcast ₹17.20 43 3.3 26 13 19.9% 49.0% -28.9% 47.3% -25.3% 186.2%
8 531667 RR MetalMakers ₹65.89 42 — 102 -2 -1.4% -2.3% 67.1% -138.7% 71.4% -234.9%
9 539011 Chennai Ferrous ₹121.55 26 12.9 132 3 0.9% 2.6% -40.6% -15.2% -89.8% 942.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd reported revenue of ₹176 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 230.0% from ₹53 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 2.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 52.6% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.57.
What is 506180's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹383.00, 506180 has a market capitalisation of ₹192 crore and a trailing P/E of about 116.3.
Who owns Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.83%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.30%, public shareholders 16.86% of Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI