Abans Enterprises Ltd512165Corporate

Trading - Metals Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹26.90
MCap ₹188 Cr · P/E 5.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1,889 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+39.3% YoY
₹46 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+226.0% YoY
2.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+140.0% YoY
₹33 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+598.5% YoY
₹4.69
EPS · Jun 2026
+600.0% YoY

📝 Abans Enterprises Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Abans Enterprises Ltd reported revenue of ₹1,889 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 39.3% from ₹1,357 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 71.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 598.5% year-on-year to ₹33 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.69.

Operating profit stood at ₹46 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 2.4%, compared with 1.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Abans Enterprises Ltd posted revenue of ₹13,886 crore, a growth of 260.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹4 crore (down 79.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹14,419 crore with a net profit of ₹32 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹26.90, 512165 has a market capitalisation of ₹188 crore and a trailing P/E of about 5.9.

Within the Trading - Metals industry, it is the 5th-largest of the 9 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.56%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 20.30%, public shareholders 5.14% of Abans Enterprises Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹188 Cr
Current Price ?
₹26.9
P/E ?
5.89below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.30
P/B ?
0.87
P/S ?
0.01
P/FCF ?
1.19
Enterprise Value ?
₹345 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
12.78
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
6.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹14,419 Cr
OPM ?
0.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹32 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹4.57
ROCE ?
5.0%
ROE ?
14.8%
ROA ?
8.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1,889 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹33 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
39.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
598.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
95%
Sales growth (5y) ?
28%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-38%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-34%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹157 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.73
Interest Coverage ?
-0.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.56%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
0.0%
Return 6 months ?
23.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3432804374895662579067131,9741,3572,5633,4576,5101,889 +39.3% -71.0%
Operating Profit 3741387206-9144-20-246 +226.0% +2505.3%
Other Income 11001333202310134 +99.3% -65.7%
Interest 22344465423432 -4.8% -46.2%
Depreciation 00000101111111 +50.5% -14.7%
Profit Before Tax 2529551737143-15647 +245.5% +654.4%
Net Profit 1425-24554552-833 +598.5% +511.2%
EPS 0.190.480.320.73-0.190.640.740.710.610.670.700.34-1.144.69 +600.0% +511.4%
OPM % 0.7% 2.4% 1.0% 2.6% 1.4% 2.7% 2.2% 0.8% -0.4% 1.0% 0.1% -0.6% -0.0% 2.4% +140.0% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹3,850 Cr ₹13,886 Cr ₹14,419 Cr +260.7%
Operating Profit ₹23 Cr ₹-5 Cr ₹27 Cr -120.0%
OPM % 0.61% -0.03% 0.19% -104.9%
NPM % 0.49% 0.03% 0.22% -93.9%
Other Income ₹28 Cr ₹28 Cr ₹31 Cr -0.1%
Depreciation ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +43.6%
Interest ₹18 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹12 Cr -32.2%
EBIT ₹21 Cr ₹-8 Cr ₹24 Cr -136.2%
PBT ₹32 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹42 Cr -73.3%
Tax — — ₹15 Cr —
Net Profit ₹19 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹32 Cr -79.0%
EPS ₹2.70 ₹0.57 ₹4.59 -78.9%
Material Cost — — ₹1,917 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹3 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 14141414 +0.0%
Reserves 161172192202 +5.2%
Borrowings 90155252157 -37.7%
Other Liabilities 441053219 -40.6%
Total Liabilities 310445490392 -20.0%
Fixed Assets 33710 +42.9%
CWIP -0-0-0-0 —
Investments 1011753104 +96.2%
Other Assets 297324430277 -35.6%
Total Assets 310445490392 -20.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -2559-193161 +183.4%
Cash from Investing Activity 28-11184-37 -144.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -4453114-120 -205.3%
Net Cash Flow -42144 +0.0%
Free Cash Flow -2557-199158 +179.4%
CFO/OP -168%201%-792%-3,911% -393.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 2937143 -78.6%
Inventory Days 2121211 -95.2%
Days Payable 62010 -100.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 4439344 -88.2%
Working Capital Days 3116155 -66.7%
ROCE % 8%11%12%5% -58.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56% +0.0%
FIIs 13.83%13.85%15.17%20.30% +33.8%
Public 11.60%11.59%10.28%5.14% -50.0%
No. of Shareholders 3,3673,3823,3173,358 +1.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading - Metals · 9 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LLOYDSENT Lloyds Enterprises ₹67.56 10,313 36.5 2,029 279 10.4% 13.7% 17.8% 238.8% 70.1% -55.8%
2 SGMART SG Mart ₹782.35 9,863 108.2 5,659 91 1.9% 1.6% 0.2% -7.1% 11.5% 16.1%
3 BMWVENTLTD BMW Ventures ₹51.80 449 11.2 2,403 41 3.5% 1.7% — — 25.5% 32.2%
4 506180 Emergent Industrial ₹99.22 192 29.9 555 2 0.7% 0.3% -45.8% -66.3% 230.0% 56.7%
5 512165 Abans Enterprises ₹26.48 188 5.8 14,419 32 0.2% 0.2% 260.7% -79.0% 39.3% 598.5%
6 505693 La Tim ₹13.74 138 19.6 440 9 4.1% 2.1% — — 56.8% 58.7%
7 ASHOKAMET Ashoka Metcast ₹17.20 43 3.3 26 13 19.9% 49.0% -28.9% 47.3% -25.3% 186.2%
8 531667 RR MetalMakers ₹65.89 42 — 102 -2 -1.4% -2.3% 67.1% -138.7% 71.4% -234.9%
9 539011 Chennai Ferrous ₹121.55 26 12.9 132 3 0.9% 2.6% -40.6% -15.2% -89.8% 942.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Abans Enterprises Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Abans Enterprises Ltd reported revenue of ₹1,889 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 39.3% from ₹1,357 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 71.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Abans Enterprises Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 598.5% year-on-year to ₹33 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.69.
What is 512165's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹26.90, 512165 has a market capitalisation of ₹188 crore and a trailing P/E of about 5.9.
Who owns Abans Enterprises Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.56%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 20.30%, public shareholders 5.14% of Abans Enterprises Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI