Cressanda Railway Solutions Ltd512379Corporate

IT Enabled Services Latest results: Mar 2026 14 quarters of data
₹2.51
MCap ₹106 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹2 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-80.6% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-65.0% YoY
36.8%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+80.4% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-70.8% YoY
₹0.02
EPS · Mar 2026
-73.3% YoY

📝 Cressanda Railway Solutions Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Cressanda Railway Solutions Ltd reported revenue of ₹2 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 80.6% from ₹11 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 640.0% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit fell 70.8% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.02.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 36.8%, compared with 20.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Cressanda Railway Solutions Ltd posted revenue of ₹7 crore, a decline of 78.8% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹8 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹7 crore with a net loss of ₹8 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹2.51, 512379 has a market capitalisation of ₹106 crore.

Within the IT Enabled Services industry, it is the 14th-largest of the 38 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 0.07%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 99.92% of Cressanda Railway Solutions Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹106 Cr
Current Price ?
₹2.5
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
16.20
P/B ?
0.63
P/S ?
15.45
P/FCF ?
-34.23
Enterprise Value ?
₹107 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-9.97
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-11.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹7 Cr
OPM ?
-156.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-8 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.18
ROCE ?
0.3%
ROE ?
-4.6%
ROA ?
-2.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-80.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-70.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
465%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
-287.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
0.07%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-4.2%
Return 6 months ?
25.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 271514241066517-15114102 -80.6% +640.0%
Operating Profit 2-0-29622-6-22-1-5-51 -65.0% +114.5%
Other Income 04212111111112 +45.3% +37.6%
Interest 0000000000000-0 -178.5% -178.5%
Depreciation 00000000000002 +1828.4% +1828.4%
Profit Before Tax 24010733-5-13-0-4-41 -70.9% +121.2%
Net Profit 22010632-4-12-0-4-41 -70.8% +115.7%
EPS 0.050.050.000.240.130.070.05-0.09-0.020.06-0.01-0.09-0.110.02 -73.3% +114.5%
OPM % 9.3% -3.3% -15.6% 38.3% 5.3% 3.8% 9.1% 599.1% -35.9% 20.4% -40.6% -533.7% -1882.8% 36.8% +80.4% +102.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹32 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr -78.8%
Operating Profit ₹-4 Cr ₹-11 Cr ₹-11 Cr -142.9%
OPM % -13.59% -155.98% -155.98% -1047.8%
NPM % -1.60% -113.50% -113.50% -6993.8%
Other Income ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +10.8%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +442.1%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +10.8%
EBIT ₹-5 Cr ₹-13 Cr ₹-13 Cr -166.0%
PBT ₹-0 Cr ₹-8 Cr ₹-8 Cr -1884.1%
Tax — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-1 Cr ₹-8 Cr ₹-8 Cr -1398.7%
EPS ₹0.00 ₹-0.19 ₹-0.19 -5591669297343208448.0%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025 % Chg
Equity Capital 39.8541.9042.2742.27 +0.0%
Reserves 57.11116.04123.77126.20 +2.0%
Borrowings 1.081.081.080.68 -37.0%
Other Liabilities 17.52167.75174.70187.95 +7.6%
Total Liabilities 115.56326.77341.82357.10 +4.5%
Fixed Assets 6.1215.5715.2415.05 -1.2%
CWIP 3.800.007.587.58 +0.0%
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 105.64311.20319.00334.47 +4.8%
Total Assets 115.56326.77341.82357.10 +4.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -4.87-54.76-41.764.51 +110.8%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.00-6.65-11.96-12.48 -4.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 16.6150.9253.277.42 -86.1%
Net Cash Flow 11.74-10.50-0.46-0.55 -19.6%
Free Cash Flow -4.87-64.68-47.42-3.10 +93.5%
CFO/OP 9,740%-1,896%-568%-124% +78.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Debtor Days 0.0032.48314.121,605.84 +411.2%
Inventory Days —0.000.000.00 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 0.0032.48314.121,605.84 +411.2%
Working Capital Days 17,114.44270.81213.131,605.51 +653.3%
ROCE % —9.78%9.33%0.29% -96.9%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
DIIs 0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02% +0.0%
Public 99.90%99.91%99.91%99.92% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 1,57,6451,53,8771,49,8671,45,724 -2.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: IT Enabled Services · top 25 of 38 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 AMAGI Amagi Media ₹580.50 12,558 126.0 1,613 102 5.1% 6.3% — — 32.4% 747.6%
2 BCG Brightcom Group ₹10.22 2,063 6.6 2,559 311 -0.0% 12.1% -76.3% 25570.2% 3.5% 0.0%
3 DIGITIDE Digitide Solutions ₹88.16 1,315 — 3,120 -1 10.8% -0.0% — — 5.3% -69.7%
4 IVALUE Ivalue Infosolutions ₹211.34 1,155 19.8 991 59 6.9% 5.9% — — -21.2% 57.2%
5 534535 String Metaverse ₹36.20 929 36.5 1,261 122 10.8% 9.7% 161.8% 194.3% 97.2% 105.1%
6 EXCELSOFT Excelsoft Technologies ₹80.17 923 25.6 297 36 19.3% 12.2% — — 44.0% 57.2%
7 543931 Veefin Solutions ₹434.30 631 36.1 258 31 26.3% 11.9% — — — —
8 543897 Sancode Technologies ₹64.44 485 90.0 16 0 3.1% 3.0% — — 3.1% -67.6%
9 530745 ACS Technologies ₹45.97 367 27.4 297 11 7.8% 3.6% 108.7% 76.2% 117.0% 261.5%
10 544189 Sattrix Information ₹172.55 351 23.6 61 8 20.5% 13.3% — — 46.0% 66.3%
11 ROXHITECH Rox Hi ₹128.80 295 14.1 220 20 14.5% 9.1% — — 5.8% 11.1%
12 532373 WEP Solutions ₹44.24 124 88.8 68 2 22.0% 2.7% 4.8% -48.9% -0.2% -36.8%
13 517477 Elnet Technologies ₹360.85 123 7.2 26 20 67.6% 78.5% 8.3% 14.5% 10.7% 0.1%
14 512379 Cressanda Railway ₹11.61 106 — 7 -8 -156.0% -113.5% -78.8% -1398.7% -80.6% -70.8%
15 521005 Titan Intech ₹36.44 82 474.5 36 6 29.2% 15.6% 25.9% 40.8% 47.4% 15.8%
16 540590 Riddhi Corporate ₹78.64 66 19.4 458 8 4.0% 1.8% 100.8% -33.9% -51.4% -66.9%
17 ODIGMA Odigma Consultancy ₹20.85 65 — 48 -1 -4.0% -2.2% -10.3% -376.9% 87.5% 35.3%
18 526544 SGL Resources ₹8.06 59 — 32 -1 -29.8% -1.8% -28.4% -93.3% -71.2% -2166.7%
19 PALREDTEC Palred Technologies ₹46.00 56 — 86 -5 -3.6% -6.3% -9.9% 28.3% 63.8% 59.7%
20 524594 Aeonx Digital ₹128.10 53 — 55 -1 -8.1% -2.6% 70.4% -115.3% -23.7% -170.1%
21 533056 Vedavaag Systems ₹54.00 46 30.5 120 4 8.9% 3.5% 21.5% -38.2% -28.9% -48.8%
22 517415 Lee & Nee ₹11.14 42 140.6 13 0 -2.5% 3.0% 8.1% -3.1% 40.6% 86.8%
23 517119 PCS Technology ₹26.95 41 31.7 0 2 -289.0% 430.5% 11.1% 28.4% 11.2% 10.3%
24 532404 Saven Technologies ₹55.84 37 21.5 19 3 21.5% 14.7% 32.2% 32.4% 7.4% -44.6%
25 530951 Raminfo ₹125.40 35 84.5 56 2 7.9% 3.8% 100.5% -0.6% 125.7% 736.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Cressanda Railway Solutions Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Cressanda Railway Solutions Ltd reported revenue of ₹2 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 80.6% from ₹11 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 640.0% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Cressanda Railway Solutions Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 70.8% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.02.
What is 512379's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹2.51, 512379 has a market capitalisation of ₹106 crore.
Who owns Cressanda Railway Solutions Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 0.07%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 99.92% of Cressanda Railway Solutions Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI