Mkventures Capital Ltd514238Corporate

Investment Company Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹1,032.00
MCap ₹413 Cr · P/E 51.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹6 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+2.4% YoY
₹2 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-61.6% YoY
34.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-62.5% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-72.7% YoY
₹3.01
EPS · Jun 2026
-72.7% YoY

📝 Mkventures Capital Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Mkventures Capital Ltd reported revenue of ₹6 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 2.4% from ₹6 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 170.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 72.7% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.01.

Operating profit stood at ₹2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 34.4%, compared with 91.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Mkventures Capital Ltd posted revenue of ₹18 crore, a decline of 28.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹11 crore (up 19.2% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹18 crore with a net profit of ₹8 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,032.00, 514238 has a market capitalisation of ₹413 crore and a trailing P/E of about 51.0.

Within the Investment Company industry, it is the 7th-largest of the 32 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.36%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.26%, public shareholders 21.38% of Mkventures Capital Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹413 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,032.0
P/E ?
51.04above ind
Industry P/E ?
35.60
P/B ?
3.62
P/S ?
22.83
P/FCF ?
14.74
Enterprise Value ?
₹413 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
40.73
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
2.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.02%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹18 Cr
OPM ?
56.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹8 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹20.22
ROCE ?
14.0%
ROE ?
7.1%
ROA ?
7.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
2.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-72.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-13%
Sales growth (5y) ?
17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-12%
Profit growth (5y) ?
33%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
8.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.36%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
8.4%
Return 6 months ?
23.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 10131088878366426 +2.4% +170.8%
Operating Profit 912988767-765212 -61.6% +221.9%
Other Income 00011011100010 -23.2% -51.6%
Interest 24320111101100 -97.2% -70.7%
Depreciation 00000000000000 -21.0% -40.8%
Profit Before Tax 77678767-765212 -56.1% +90.4%
Net Profit 55556545-543211 -72.7% +5.3%
EPS 13.6314.1512.4113.0315.2713.3711.0113.92-13.9211.039.086.092.863.01 -72.7% +5.2%
OPM % 86.8% 93.4% 91.9% 92.8% 92.7% 93.5% 93.4% 93.9% -230.9% 91.7% 80.9% 68.5% 28.9% 34.4% -62.5% +19.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹25 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹18 Cr -28.8%
Operating Profit ₹14 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹10 Cr -5.0%
OPM % 56.53% 75.47% 56.04% +33.5%
NPM % 37.17% 62.26% 44.72% +67.5%
Other Income ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -16.4%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -27.0%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr -51.6%
EBIT ₹14 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹10 Cr -4.4%
PBT ₹13 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹11 Cr +5.2%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹9 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹8 Cr +19.2%
EPS ₹24.38 ₹29.06 ₹21.04 +19.2%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 3444 +0.0%
Reserves 289099110 +11.1%
Borrowings 249000 —
Other Liabilities 2920202 -90.0%
Total Liabilities 309114122115 -5.7%
Fixed Assets 0111 +0.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 01273107 +46.6%
Other Assets 309100498 -83.7%
Total Assets 309114122115 -5.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -2592583228 -12.5%
Cash from Investing Activity 14-12-59-28 +52.5%
Cash from Financing Activity 246-218-1-0 +100.0%
Net Cash Flow 028-280 +100.0%
Free Cash Flow -2592573228 -12.5%
CFO/OP -985%688%225%232% +3.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 0000 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 0000 —
Working Capital Days -353-167-253-20 +92.1%
ROCE % 17%21%17%14% -17.6%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36% +0.0%
FIIs 4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26% +0.0%
Public 21.39%21.38%21.39%21.38% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 3,9383,9043,8653,793 -1.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Investment Company · top 25 of 32 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TSFINV TSF INVESTMENTS ₹402.55 8,884 18.4 1,112 497 20.4% 44.7% — — 70.7% -20.9%
2 503681 EL CID ₹112,400.00 2,033 23.5 115 96 94.9% 82.8% -36.8% -28.3% -20.2% -18.9%
3 SCILAL Shipping ₹38.01 1,771 62.1 25 28 -162.1% 112.0% 27.3% 115.2% 37.7% -2.2%
4 501298 Industrial & Prudential ₹6,472.50 1,068 17.8 6 61 94.3% 1061.1% -25.0% 6.7% -8.6% -22.0%
5 HEXATRADEX Hexa Tradex ₹160.00 884 — 5 -9 -141.0% -190.4% 0.4% 65.0% -3.3% 10.0%
6 538716 538716 — 496 — 43 25 65.4% 57.4% -19.7% 21.9% -63.9% -29.0%
7 514238 Mkventures Capital ₹2,103.35 413 112.3 18 7 56.1% 39.8% -28.8% 11.6% 2.9% -79.2%
8 533315 Innovassynth Technologies ₹25.00 388 — 146 -3 4.1% -2.2% 80.0% -211.1% — —
9 500298 Naperol Investments ₹1,139.10 385 62.5 33 10 33.4% 30.4% 42.1% -9.1% 215.1% —
10 500143 PH Capital ₹185.60 317 17.2 113 3 3.2% 2.9% -39.2% -58.7% -33.7% 76.2%
11 530197 Fundviser Capital ₹138.95 312 117.7 21 1 5.4% 4.4% 1109.6% -27.3% 3005.7% 510.4%
12 511066 Sakthi Finance ₹58.48 179 21.8 208 17 2.7% 8.3% -2.0% 3.6% -4.7% 1.5%
13 503663 Tilak Ventures ₹5.40 174 60.7 29 12 33.9% 40.6% 43.6% 53.2% -19.5% 95.3%
14 538451 538451 — 132 — 18 4 87.7% 22.3% 145.4% 84.2% 426.2% 59.6%
15 532056 Trustedge Capital ₹23.10 123 18.6 7 1 18.7% 16.0% 381.7% 237.5% 248.5% 383.2%
16 512493 Garnet International ₹100.44 103 62.4 3 3 59.4% 95.7% -44.2% 211.8% -74.8% -124.5%
17 509051 Indian Infotech ₹1.48 89 489.3 59 0 1.1% 0.8% 62.6% 119.1% -50.7% -33.9%
18 532855 Haryana Capfin ₹201.20 73 10.7 7 10 88.7% 147.2% -11.6% 87.0% -33.3% 1814.3%
19 539697 Hiliks Technologies ₹54.32 66 33.7 39 2 6.6% 4.4% 323.8% 78.7% 536.5% 621.5%
20 509053 Banas Finance ₹9.80 64 4.1 56 22 34.4% 38.3% 49.0% 494.4% -84.7% -53.2%
21 538556 538556 — 61 — 4 1 35.3% 26.9% -2.7% 9700.0% -51.2% 392.3%
22 539217 Srestha Finvest ₹2.27 41 — 7 -8 -159.3% -101.7% -84.3% 78.4% 37.2% 101.8%
23 539265 Amrapali Fincap ₹12.72 39 21.6 19 1 -4.0% 4.1% — — -36.0% 1275.0%
24 532123 BSEL Algo ₹11.06 35 — -35 -34 107.0% 97.6% -350.0% -488.9% 47.0% —
25 511525 Pan India ₹2.21 29 — — -1 — — — -306.2% — -711.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Mkventures Capital Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Mkventures Capital Ltd reported revenue of ₹6 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 2.4% from ₹6 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 170.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Mkventures Capital Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 72.7% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.01.
What is 514238's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,032.00, 514238 has a market capitalisation of ₹413 crore and a trailing P/E of about 51.0.
Who owns Mkventures Capital Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.36%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.26%, public shareholders 21.38% of Mkventures Capital Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI