PH Capital Ltd500143Corporate

Investment Company Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹1,056.20
MCap ₹317 Cr · P/E 97.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹22 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-33.7% YoY
₹-2 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+71.3% YoY
-11.1%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+56.6% YoY
₹-2 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+76.2% YoY
₹-5.33
EPS · Mar 2026
+76.2% YoY

📝 PH Capital Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

PH Capital Ltd reported revenue of ₹22 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 33.7% from ₹33 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 1329.7% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹2 crore, against a net loss of ₹7 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-5.33.

Operating profit stood at ₹-2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -11.1%, compared with -25.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, PH Capital Ltd posted revenue of ₹113 crore, a decline of 39.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹3 crore (down 58.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹113 crore with a net profit of ₹3 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,056.20, 500143 has a market capitalisation of ₹317 crore and a trailing P/E of about 97.8.

Within the Investment Company industry, it is the 10th-largest of the 32 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 72.70%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.89%, public shareholders 25.41% of PH Capital Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹317 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,056.2
P/E ?
97.80above ind
Industry P/E ?
35.60
P/B ?
5.46
P/S ?
2.81
P/FCF ?
6.89
Enterprise Value ?
₹317 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
89.01
PEG ?
2.33
Earnings Yield ?
1.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.02%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹113 Cr
OPM ?
3.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹3 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹10.80
ROCE ?
8.0%
ROE ?
5.6%
ROA ?
5.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹22 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-33.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
76.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
14%
Sales growth (5y) ?
18%
Profit growth (3y) ?
42%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-21%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
19.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
72.70%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
10.0%
Return 6 months ?
78.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2116443065473075335831222 -33.7% +1329.7%
Operating Profit -6-7513-12153-910-1-2-2 +71.3% -10.8%
Other Income 0000000000011 +2600.0% -15.6%
Interest 0000000000000 -100.0% -100.0%
Depreciation 0000000000000 -100.0% -100.0%
Profit Before Tax -6-7513-12153-99-1-2-2 +77.8% -16.4%
Net Profit -4-539-11112-77-1-1-2 +76.2% -27.0%
EPS -14.77-16.9011.4330.40-1.704.0337.606.90-22.3723.33-3.00-4.20-5.33 +76.2% -26.9%
OPM % -28.9% -42.9% 10.9% 42.6% -1.2% 3.6% 51.0% 3.9% -25.6% 16.5% -4.3% -143.2% -11.1% +56.6% +92.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹185 Cr ₹113 Cr ₹113 Cr -39.2%
Operating Profit ₹11 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -68.7%
OPM % 6.14% 3.16% 3.16% -48.5%
NPM % 4.23% 2.88% 2.88% -31.9%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +7000.0%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -26.7%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -46.9%
EBIT ₹11 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr -69.9%
PBT ₹11 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr -57.5%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹8 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr -58.7%
EPS ₹26.16 ₹10.80 ₹10.80 -58.7%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 3333 +0.0%
Reserves 23435155 +7.8%
Borrowings 1110 -100.0%
Other Liabilities 0391 -88.9%
Total Liabilities 28506359 -6.3%
Fixed Assets 1110 -100.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 00019 —
Other Assets 26496240 -35.5%
Total Assets 28506359 -6.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 110-845 +662.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -1-0-0-16 —
Cash from Financing Activity 0-0-1-1 +0.0%
Net Cash Flow 19-928 +411.1%
Free Cash Flow 010-846 +675.0%
CFO/OP -89%45%-50%1,355% +2810.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1900 —
Inventory Days 999412921 -83.7%
Days Payable 00120 -100.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 10010311721 -82.1%
Working Capital Days 1158610489 -14.4%
ROCE % -15%74%22%8% -63.6%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.17%0.17%1.89% +1011.8%
Public 27.29%27.13%27.13%25.41% -6.3%
No. of Shareholders 4,8854,7374,3443,915 -9.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Investment Company · top 25 of 32 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TSFINV TSF INVESTMENTS ₹402.55 8,884 18.4 1,112 497 20.4% 44.7% — — 70.7% -20.9%
2 503681 EL CID ₹112,400.00 2,033 23.5 115 96 94.9% 82.8% -36.8% -28.3% -20.2% -18.9%
3 SCILAL Shipping ₹38.01 1,771 62.1 25 28 -162.1% 112.0% 27.3% 115.2% 37.7% -2.2%
4 501298 Industrial & Prudential ₹6,472.50 1,068 17.8 6 61 94.3% 1061.1% -25.0% 6.7% -8.6% -22.0%
5 HEXATRADEX Hexa Tradex ₹160.00 884 — 5 -9 -141.0% -190.4% 0.4% 65.0% -3.3% 10.0%
6 538716 538716 — 496 — 43 25 65.4% 57.4% -19.7% 21.9% -63.9% -29.0%
7 514238 Mkventures Capital ₹2,103.35 413 112.3 18 7 56.1% 39.8% -28.8% 11.6% 2.9% -79.2%
8 533315 Innovassynth Technologies ₹25.00 388 — 146 -3 4.1% -2.2% 80.0% -211.1% — —
9 500298 Naperol Investments ₹1,139.10 385 62.5 33 10 33.4% 30.4% 42.1% -9.1% 215.1% —
10 500143 PH Capital ₹185.60 317 17.2 113 3 3.2% 2.9% -39.2% -58.7% -33.7% 76.2%
11 530197 Fundviser Capital ₹138.95 312 117.7 21 1 5.4% 4.4% 1109.6% -27.3% 3005.7% 510.4%
12 511066 Sakthi Finance ₹58.48 179 21.8 208 17 2.7% 8.3% -2.0% 3.6% -4.7% 1.5%
13 503663 Tilak Ventures ₹5.40 174 60.7 29 12 33.9% 40.6% 43.6% 53.2% -19.5% 95.3%
14 538451 538451 — 132 — 18 4 87.7% 22.3% 145.4% 84.2% 426.2% 59.6%
15 532056 Trustedge Capital ₹23.10 123 18.6 7 1 18.7% 16.0% 381.7% 237.5% 248.5% 383.2%
16 512493 Garnet International ₹100.44 103 62.4 3 3 59.4% 95.7% -44.2% 211.8% -74.8% -124.5%
17 509051 Indian Infotech ₹1.48 89 489.3 59 0 1.1% 0.8% 62.6% 119.1% -50.7% -33.9%
18 532855 Haryana Capfin ₹201.20 73 10.7 7 10 88.7% 147.2% -11.6% 87.0% -33.3% 1814.3%
19 539697 Hiliks Technologies ₹54.32 66 33.7 39 2 6.6% 4.4% 323.8% 78.7% 536.5% 621.5%
20 509053 Banas Finance ₹9.80 64 4.1 56 22 34.4% 38.3% 49.0% 494.4% -84.7% -53.2%
21 538556 538556 — 61 — 4 1 35.3% 26.9% -2.7% 9700.0% -51.2% 392.3%
22 539217 Srestha Finvest ₹2.27 41 — 7 -8 -159.3% -101.7% -84.3% 78.4% 37.2% 101.8%
23 539265 Amrapali Fincap ₹12.72 39 21.6 19 1 -4.0% 4.1% — — -36.0% 1275.0%
24 532123 BSEL Algo ₹11.06 35 — -35 -34 107.0% 97.6% -350.0% -488.9% 47.0% —
25 511525 Pan India ₹2.21 29 — — -1 — — — -306.2% — -711.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was PH Capital Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
PH Capital Ltd reported revenue of ₹22 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 33.7% from ₹33 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 1329.7% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was PH Capital Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹2 crore, against a net loss of ₹7 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-5.33.
What is 500143's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,056.20, 500143 has a market capitalisation of ₹317 crore and a trailing P/E of about 97.8.
Who owns PH Capital Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 72.70%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.89%, public shareholders 25.41% of PH Capital Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI