Aryaman Capital Markets Ltd538716Corporate

Investment Company Latest results: Jun 2026 9 quarters of data
₹412.95
MCap ₹496 Cr · P/E 20.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹9 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-63.9% YoY
₹9 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-30.5% YoY
97.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+92.9% YoY
₹8 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-29.0% YoY
₹6.54
EPS · Jun 2026
-29.0% YoY

📝 Aryaman Capital Markets Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Aryaman Capital Markets Ltd reported revenue of ₹9 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 63.9% from ₹26 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 20.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 29.0% year-on-year to ₹8 crore, from ₹11 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.54.

Operating profit stood at ₹9 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 97.6%, compared with 50.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Aryaman Capital Markets Ltd posted revenue of ₹59 crore, a decline of 19.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹28 crore (up 21.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹43 crore with a net profit of ₹25 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹412.95, 538716 has a market capitalisation of ₹496 crore and a trailing P/E of about 20.1.

Within the Investment Company industry, it is the 6th-largest of the 32 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.28%, public shareholders 25.71% of Aryaman Capital Markets Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹496 Cr
Current Price ?
₹412.9
P/E ?
20.14below ind
Industry P/E ?
35.60
P/B ?
4.59
P/S ?
11.57
P/FCF ?
15.02
Enterprise Value ?
₹496 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
17.70
PEG ?
0.12
Earnings Yield ?
5.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹43 Cr
OPM ?
65.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹25 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹20.50
ROCE ?
32.0%
ROE ?
22.8%
ROA ?
20.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹9 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹8 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-63.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-29.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
8%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-15%
Profit growth (3y) ?
165%
Profit growth (5y) ?
157%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
32.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.28%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
2.0%
Return 6 months ?
3.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (9 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 421242626101589 -63.9% +20.7%
Operating Profit 18145138749 -30.5% +135.1%
Other Income 111101100 -52.4% -41.2%
Interest 11111000— — —
Depreciation 000000000 +38.0% +3.5%
Profit Before Tax 07145139849 -27.9% +120.4%
Net Profit 06125117648 -29.0% +81.3%
EPS 0.234.739.654.449.215.614.783.616.54 -29.0% +81.2%
OPM % 22.4% 37.3% 58.5% 17.7% 50.6% 77.9% 45.2% 50.1% 97.6% +92.9% +94.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹74 Cr ₹59 Cr ₹43 Cr -19.7%
Operating Profit ₹27 Cr ₹32 Cr ₹28 Cr +18.4%
OPM % 36.59% 53.93% 65.37% +47.4%
NPM % 30.90% 46.90% 57.42% +51.8%
Other Income ₹4 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -29.3%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +227.3%
Interest ₹4 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr -73.3%
EBIT ₹27 Cr ₹32 Cr ₹28 Cr +17.5%
PBT ₹27 Cr ₹33 Cr ₹30 Cr +23.6%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹23 Cr ₹28 Cr ₹25 Cr +21.9%
EPS ₹19.05 ₹23.21 ₹20.54 +21.8%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 12121212 +0.0%
Reserves 17296596 +47.7%
Borrowings 4146280 -100.0%
Other Liabilities 241110 -9.1%
Total Liabilities 7291116118 +1.7%
Fixed Assets 1111 +0.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 18264782 +74.5%
Other Assets 52646834 -50.0%
Total Assets 7291116118 +1.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 792834 +21.4%
Cash from Investing Activity -12-3-30 -900.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 72-22-29 -31.8%
Net Cash Flow 13124-25 -725.0%
Free Cash Flow 792833 +17.9%
CFO/OP 145%81%94%126% +34.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1111 +0.0%
Inventory Days 1462601340 -100.0%
Days Payable 0011— —
Cash Conversion Cycle 1472611241 -99.2%
Working Capital Days 1331725736 -36.8%
ROCE % 8%14%32%32% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.28%74.28%74.28%74.28% +0.0%
Public 25.71%25.72%25.71%25.71% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 768650583576 -1.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Investment Company · top 25 of 32 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TSFINV TSF INVESTMENTS ₹402.55 8,884 18.4 1,112 497 20.4% 44.7% — — 70.7% -20.9%
2 503681 EL CID ₹112,400.00 2,033 23.5 115 96 94.9% 82.8% -36.8% -28.3% -20.2% -18.9%
3 SCILAL Shipping ₹38.01 1,771 62.1 25 28 -162.1% 112.0% 27.3% 115.2% 37.7% -2.2%
4 501298 Industrial & Prudential ₹6,472.50 1,068 17.8 6 61 94.3% 1061.1% -25.0% 6.7% -8.6% -22.0%
5 HEXATRADEX Hexa Tradex ₹160.00 884 — 5 -9 -141.0% -190.4% 0.4% 65.0% -3.3% 10.0%
6 538716 538716 — 496 — 43 25 65.4% 57.4% -19.7% 21.9% -63.9% -29.0%
7 514238 Mkventures Capital ₹2,103.35 413 112.3 18 7 56.1% 39.8% -28.8% 11.6% 2.9% -79.2%
8 533315 Innovassynth Technologies ₹25.00 388 — 146 -3 4.1% -2.2% 80.0% -211.1% — —
9 500298 Naperol Investments ₹1,139.10 385 62.5 33 10 33.4% 30.4% 42.1% -9.1% 215.1% —
10 500143 PH Capital ₹185.60 317 17.2 113 3 3.2% 2.9% -39.2% -58.7% -33.7% 76.2%
11 530197 Fundviser Capital ₹138.95 312 117.7 21 1 5.4% 4.4% 1109.6% -27.3% 3005.7% 510.4%
12 511066 Sakthi Finance ₹58.48 179 21.8 208 17 2.7% 8.3% -2.0% 3.6% -4.7% 1.5%
13 503663 Tilak Ventures ₹5.40 174 60.7 29 12 33.9% 40.6% 43.6% 53.2% -19.5% 95.3%
14 538451 538451 — 132 — 18 4 87.7% 22.3% 145.4% 84.2% 426.2% 59.6%
15 532056 Trustedge Capital ₹23.10 123 18.6 7 1 18.7% 16.0% 381.7% 237.5% 248.5% 383.2%
16 512493 Garnet International ₹100.44 103 62.4 3 3 59.4% 95.7% -44.2% 211.8% -74.8% -124.5%
17 509051 Indian Infotech ₹1.48 89 489.3 59 0 1.1% 0.8% 62.6% 119.1% -50.7% -33.9%
18 532855 Haryana Capfin ₹201.20 73 10.7 7 10 88.7% 147.2% -11.6% 87.0% -33.3% 1814.3%
19 539697 Hiliks Technologies ₹54.32 66 33.7 39 2 6.6% 4.4% 323.8% 78.7% 536.5% 621.5%
20 509053 Banas Finance ₹9.80 64 4.1 56 22 34.4% 38.3% 49.0% 494.4% -84.7% -53.2%
21 538556 538556 — 61 — 4 1 35.3% 26.9% -2.7% 9700.0% -51.2% 392.3%
22 539217 Srestha Finvest ₹2.27 41 — 7 -8 -159.3% -101.7% -84.3% 78.4% 37.2% 101.8%
23 539265 Amrapali Fincap ₹12.72 39 21.6 19 1 -4.0% 4.1% — — -36.0% 1275.0%
24 532123 BSEL Algo ₹11.06 35 — -35 -34 107.0% 97.6% -350.0% -488.9% 47.0% —
25 511525 Pan India ₹2.21 29 — — -1 — — — -306.2% — -711.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Aryaman Capital Markets Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Aryaman Capital Markets Ltd reported revenue of ₹9 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 63.9% from ₹26 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 20.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Aryaman Capital Markets Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 29.0% year-on-year to ₹8 crore, from ₹11 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.54.
What is 538716's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹412.95, 538716 has a market capitalisation of ₹496 crore and a trailing P/E of about 20.1.
Who owns Aryaman Capital Markets Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.28%, public shareholders 25.71% of Aryaman Capital Markets Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI