Shah Foods Ltd519031Corporate

Packaged Foods Latest results: Jun 2026 2 quarters of data
₹399.00
MCap ₹930 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹65 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
₹12 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
18.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹10 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
₹4.40
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 Shah Foods Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Shah Foods Ltd reported revenue of ₹65 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and up 1535.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit stood at ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.40.

Operating profit stood at ₹12 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 18.2%.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹399.00, 519031 has a market capitalisation of ₹930 crore.

Within the Packaged Foods industry, it is the 15th-largest of the 43 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 1.26%, public shareholders 98.75% of Shah Foods Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 49.01% to 1.26% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹930 Cr
Current Price ?
₹399.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
38.60
P/B ?
5.26
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
-14.43
Enterprise Value ?
₹988 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹65 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹10 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹58 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.33
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
1.26%
Change in promoter holding ?
-47.75%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
123.3%
Return 6 months ?
146.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (2 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 465 — +1535.1%
Operating Profit -012 — +9220.2%
Other Income 53 — -34.0%
Interest 01 — +3218.0%
Depreciation 00 — —
Profit Before Tax 514 — +190.9%
Net Profit 310 — +202.2%
EPS 1.464.40 — +201.4%
OPM % -3.3% 18.2% — +651.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 1 periods)

Metric Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 23.32 —
Reserves 153.51 —
Borrowings 57.68 —
Other Liabilities 36.31 —
Total Liabilities 270.82 —
Fixed Assets 3.08 —
CWIP 7.04 —
Investments 18.99 —
Other Assets 241.71 —
Total Assets 270.82 —

💧 Cash Flow (latest 1 periods)

Metric Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -54.29 —
Cash from Investing Activity -147.78 —
Cash from Financing Activity 232.22 —
Net Cash Flow 30.15 —
Free Cash Flow -64.50 —
CFO/OP 25,096% —

➗ Ratios (latest 1 periods)

Metric Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 7,925.45 —
Inventory Days 45.89 —
Days Payable 2,393.36 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 5,577.98 —
Working Capital Days 1,159.20 —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 49.01%49.01%49.01%1.26% -97.4%
Public 50.99%50.99%50.99%98.75% +93.7%
No. of Shareholders 9879809681,057 +9.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Packaged Foods · top 25 of 43 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NESTLEIND Nestlé India ₹1,383.30 266,744 64.5 25,582 4,134 24.0% 16.2% 14.6% 6.9% 20.3% 36.3%
2 BRITANNIA Britannia Industries ₹4,962.00 119,519 45.9 19,530 2,610 18.4% 13.4% 6.7% 16.5% 8.2% 14.1%
3 TATACONSUM Tata Consumer ₹991.00 98,078 60.0 20,861 1,661 13.5% 8.0% 17.6% 62.7% 51.6% -37.7%
4 PATANJALI Patanjali Foods ₹341.00 37,097 20.4 40,338 1,815 4.3% 4.5% 18.2% 39.5% 15.1% 46.1%
5 HATSUN Hatsun Agro ₹1,229.90 27,396 73.7 10,364 372 11.3% 3.6% 13.2% 35.3% 21.9% -9.7%
6 MILKYMIST Milky Mist ₹317.20 24,419 — — — — — — — 43.6% 824.0%
7 AWL AWL Agri ₹185.17 23,921 20.8 77,721 1,158 3.2% 1.5% 17.3% -14.8% 17.5% 47.6%
8 ZYDUSWELL Zydus Wellness ₹524.75 16,695 88.6 4,537 188 13.1% 4.1% 70.2% -57.7% 1538.5% 1600.0%
9 LTFOODS LT Foods ₹439.00 15,244 23.8 11,634 641 10.7% 5.5% 26.1% 2.1% 27.9% 8.9%
10 CCL CCL Products ₹1,078.30 14,378 31.1 4,686 462 16.7% 9.9% 43.5% 25.0% 7.5% 29.0%
11 BIKAJI Bikaji Foods ₹549.75 13,784 53.3 3,076 255 13.4% 8.3% 14.2% 30.8% 12.5% 1.6%
12 GODREJAGRO Godrej Agrovet ₹675.00 12,988 29.1 10,474 424 8.0% 4.0% 9.1% 10.2% 9.2% -13.8%
13 AVANTIFEED Avanti Feeds ₹800.00 10,900 20.6 6,361 588 10.1% 9.2% 8.1% 17.9% 18.3% -37.4%
14 KWIL Kwality Wall's ₹41.46 9,741 — 1,909 -334 -5.0% -17.5% — — 16.0% 33.4%
15 519031 Shah Foods ₹218.45 930 — — -0 — — -100.0% -290.9% -100.0% -158.8%
16 HEXAGON Hexagon Nutrition ₹66.49 817 — — — — — — — 43.2% 25.0%
17 523475 Lotus Chocolate ₹851.65 734 — 444 -8 -13.4% -1.8% 1.0% -99.4% -43.0% -364.2%
18 GANESHCP Ganesh Consumer ₹163.07 659 14.5 857 46 10.0% 5.3% — — -7.1% 25.2%
19 531676 Emrock ₹18.08 405 23.2 2 1 57.0% 52.2% 312.0% 533.3% 199.1% 90.1%
20 539594 Mishtann Foods ₹17.02 330 10.3 772 178 23.4% 23.0% -17.3% -22.3% -95.3% -99.4%
21 543737 Aveer Foods ₹485.00 220 55.7 144 4 6.4% 2.5% 32.0% -9.4% 1.3% 11.3%
22 532070 Gujjubhai Industries ₹198.10 211 96.0 113 4 5.9% 3.8% 56.2% 17.1% 43.9% 9.9%
23 544151 Chatha Foods ₹127.35 202 50.2 166 7 7.8% 4.2% — — -1.2% 33.3%
24 519295 Bambino Agro ₹366.60 196 29.9 390 10 7.7% 2.5% 7.1% 8.5% -4.0% -5.1%
25 539528 Aayush Wellness ₹264.40 123 314.8 157 4 1.2% 2.6% 112.0% 19.3% 6.3% 3.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shah Foods Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Shah Foods Ltd reported revenue of ₹65 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and up 1535.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Shah Foods Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit stood at ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.40.
What is 519031's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹399.00, 519031 has a market capitalisation of ₹930 crore.
Who owns Shah Foods Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 1.26%, public shareholders 98.75% of Shah Foods Ltd.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI