Smaart Tech Services Ltd523449Corporate

Consumer Electronics Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹126.50
MCap ₹329 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
₹-2 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-8.6% YoY
—
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹-6 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-11.4% YoY
₹-2.22
EPS · Jun 2026
-11.6% YoY

📝 Smaart Tech Services Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Smaart Tech Services Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27).

The company reported a net loss of ₹6 crore, against a net loss of ₹5 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-2.22.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Smaart Tech Services Ltd posted revenue of ₹0 crore, with a net loss of ₹24 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹0 crore with a net loss of ₹25 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹126.50, 523449 has a market capitalisation of ₹329 crore.

Within the Consumer Electronics industry, it is the 6th-largest of the 10 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.31%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 24.68% of Smaart Tech Services Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹329 Cr
Current Price ?
₹126.5
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
47.00
P/B ?
-2.33
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
-41.11
Enterprise Value ?
₹470 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-57.78
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-1.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-25 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-9.53
ROCE ?
-6,733.0%
ROE ?
17.6%
ROA ?
-826.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-11.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
-16%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-4%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹141 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
-1.00
Interest Coverage ?
-0.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
75.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
9.7%
Return 6 months ?
198.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 00000000000000 — —
Operating Profit -2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2 -8.6% -4.2%
Other Income 0000000000-2000 +335.0% +335.0%
Interest 22222333333444 +14.1% +0.5%
Depreciation 00000000000000 +1.3% +1.3%
Profit Before Tax -4-4-4-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-7-6-6-6 -11.4% -1.2%
Net Profit -4-4-4-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-7-6-6-6 -11.4% -1.2%
EPS -1.55-1.60-1.62-1.78-1.87-1.87-1.85-1.96-1.76-1.99-2.87-2.27-2.19-2.22 -11.6% -1.4%
OPM % — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Operating Profit ₹-8 Cr ₹-8 Cr ₹-8 Cr +2.3%
OPM % — — — —
NPM % — — — —
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr -7200.0%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +0.0%
Interest ₹11 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹14 Cr +27.0%
EBIT ₹-8 Cr ₹-8 Cr ₹-8 Cr +2.3%
PBT ₹-19 Cr ₹-24 Cr ₹-25 Cr -25.6%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-19 Cr ₹-24 Cr ₹-25 Cr -25.5%
EPS ₹-7.44 ₹-9.32 ₹-9.55 -25.3%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 26262626 +0.0%
Reserves -108-125-144-167 -16.0%
Borrowings 83100118141 +19.5%
Other Liabilities 2333 +0.0%
Total Liabilities 3433 +0.0%
Fixed Assets 2211 +0.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 1212 +100.0%
Total Assets 3433 +0.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -9-9-9-8 +11.1%
Cash from Investing Activity -0-000 —
Cash from Financing Activity 8988 +0.0%
Net Cash Flow -11-10 +100.0%
Free Cash Flow -9-9-9-8 +11.1%
CFO/OP 101%95%107%95% -11.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 0——— —
Cash Conversion Cycle 0——— —
Working Capital Days -1,029,543——— —
ROCE % -845%-1,538%-1,696%-6,733% -297.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.31% —
DIIs 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01% +0.0%
Public 24.99%24.99%24.98%24.68% -1.2%
No. of Shareholders 11,68811,67311,72211,678 -0.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Consumer Electronics · 10 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 DIXON Dixon Technologies ₹13,487.00 82,004 39.2 51,585 2,082 3.6% 4.0% 25.8% 33.4% 21.1% 156.3%
2 CELLECOR Cellecor Gadgets ₹288.80 6,287 160.4 1,292 40 5.5% 3.1% — — 8.4% 25.5%
3 VOEPL Virtuoso Optoelectronics ₹544.80 1,866 98.3 1,008 18 9.3% 1.7% — — 86.0% 27.5%
4 ONIDA Onida Electronics ₹32.88 1,215 — 701 -76 -7.3% -10.9% — — 29.4% -18.2%
5 543378 CWD ₹689.65 656 139.6 147 10 17.7% 6.8% — — 292.6% 50.0%
6 523449 Sharp India ₹83.09 329 — — -25 — — — -25.5% — -11.4%
7 SONAMLTD SONAM ₹70.70 283 31.4 200 9 8.5% 4.5% 64.2% 15.7% 75.6% 127.4%
8 517236 Calcom Vision ₹134.00 98 85.4 234 2 5.7% 0.9% 38.9% 69.0% 33.8% -33.9%
9 KHAITANLTD Khaitan (India) ₹150.49 76 10.3 124 7 6.5% 5.6% 44.6% -12.9% 39.8% 56.3%
10 543921 Comrade Appliances ₹94.00 27 — 30 -9 -10.4% -31.4% — — -62.3% -206.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Smaart Tech Services Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Smaart Tech Services Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27).
What was Smaart Tech Services Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹6 crore, against a net loss of ₹5 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-2.22.
What is 523449's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹126.50, 523449 has a market capitalisation of ₹329 crore.
Who owns Smaart Tech Services Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.31%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 24.68% of Smaart Tech Services Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI