Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd524572Corporate

Pharmaceuticals Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹29.62
MCap ₹106 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹3 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+1969.2% YoY
₹-1 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+59.9% YoY
-40.1%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+98.1% YoY
₹-1 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+57.2% YoY
₹-0.37
EPS · Mar 2026
+57.5% YoY

📝 Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 1969.2% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 224.1% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹1 crore, against a net loss of ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.37.

Operating profit stood at ₹-1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -40.1%, compared with -2069.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd posted revenue of ₹11 crore, a growth of 353.4% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹10 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹11 crore with a net loss of ₹10 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹29.62, 524572 has a market capitalisation of ₹106 crore.

Within the Pharmaceuticals industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 82 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 32.99%, public shareholders 67.02% of Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹106 Cr
Current Price ?
₹29.6
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
2.01
P/S ?
10.03
P/FCF ?
7.60
Enterprise Value ?
₹127 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-8.97
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-11.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹11 Cr
OPM ?
-133.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-10 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-2.90
ROCE ?
-16.0%
ROE ?
-19.7%
ROA ?
-12.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
1,969.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
57.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
4%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-41%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹21 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.40
Interest Coverage ?
-4.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
32.99%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-9.9%
Return 6 months ?
-7.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 0000001101613 +1969.2% +224.1%
Operating Profit -9-2-1-2-2-2-1-2-3-5-5-4-1 +59.9% +70.6%
Other Income 00-01000010300 -96.0% -33.3%
Interest 0000000021111 -70.7% +5.3%
Depreciation 0000000000000 +0.0% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax -9-1-1-2-2-2-1-2-4-6-2-4-2 +55.3% +60.0%
Net Profit -6-1-0-1-2-2-1-2-3-4-2-3-1 +57.2% +57.9%
EPS -2.87-0.61-0.23-0.54-0.64-0.46-0.29-0.45-0.87-1.24-0.47-0.88-0.37 +57.5% +58.0%
OPM % — — — -12150.0% -18000.0% -1011.8% -137.3% -143.0% -2069.2% -435.7% -76.7% -442.2% -40.1% +98.1% +90.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹2 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr +353.4%
Operating Profit ₹-7 Cr ₹-14 Cr ₹-14 Cr -95.2%
OPM % -311.11% -133.93% -133.93% +57.0%
NPM % -311.11% -98.30% -98.30% +68.4%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +269.6%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +5.0%
Interest ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +54.2%
EBIT ₹-7 Cr ₹-14 Cr ₹-14 Cr -92.8%
PBT ₹-9 Cr ₹-14 Cr ₹-14 Cr -62.2%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-7 Cr ₹-10 Cr ₹-10 Cr -43.3%
EPS ₹-2.07 ₹-2.96 ₹-2.96 -43.0%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 21353535 +0.0%
Reserves 1362918 -37.9%
Borrowings 0134021 -47.5%
Other Liabilities 211510 -33.3%
Total Liabilities 258511984 -29.4%
Fixed Assets 017248 -66.7%
CWIP 2245 +25.0%
Investments 3535353 +0.0%
Other Assets 19143818 -52.6%
Total Assets 258511984 -29.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -4-3-8-4 +50.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -5-73-1925 +231.6%
Cash from Financing Activity 216625-21 -184.0%
Net Cash Flow 12-10-2-0 +100.0%
Free Cash Flow -6-20-1714 +182.4%
CFO/OP 41%54%106%25% -76.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days —02548 +92.0%
Inventory Days 04,1981,7740 -100.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle —4,198-26748 +118.0%
Working Capital Days —14,600-471-342 +27.4%
ROCE % -64%-11%-7%-16% -128.6%
Days Payable —02,067— —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 32.99%32.99%32.99%32.99% +0.0%
Public 67.00%67.01%67.00%67.02% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 8,0278,2888,4068,632 +2.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Pharmaceuticals · top 25 of 82 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SUDEEPPHRM Sudeep Pharma ₹1,033.30 11,671 63.3 675 184 34.6% 27.3% — — 26.6% 30.9%
2 SPARC Sun Pharma ₹185.08 6,006 3.8 1,909 1,584 84.7% 83.0% 2512.3% 553.9% 314.1% 59.9%
3 GUJTHEM Gujarat Themis ₹412.60 5,370 92.3 173 48 47.3% 27.8% 8.6% -6.1% 21.6% 23.0%
4 539997 Kwality Pharmaceuticals ₹2,652.10 3,525 34.0 553 81 24.4% 14.6% 35.7% 71.8% 46.3% 113.5%
5 524632 Shukra Pharmaceuticals ₹80.95 2,403 99.9 75 36 65.0% 48.2% 74.0% 130.1% 336.4% 1359.2%
6 FERMENTA Fermenta Biotech ₹475.00 1,362 21.4 501 64 18.9% 12.7% — — -17.9% -30.6%
7 506414 Fermenta Biotech ₹552.60 1,313 27.2 511 59 17.6% 11.5% 11.9% -6.6% -10.4% -56.7%
8 AHCL Anlon Healthcare ₹20.20 1,074 — — — — — — — 163.0% 133.3%
9 541096 Bharat Parenterals ₹1,525.00 1,062 — 323 -30 3.3% -9.3% 1.5% 37.5% -19.2% -309.6%
10 540737 Shree Ganesh ₹796.30 855 66.2 99 15 31.4% 15.6% 0.7% -23.0% -41.8% -67.5%
11 AMANTA Amanta Healthcare ₹197.75 768 52.5 291 15 20.4% 5.0% — — 5.4% -5.6%
12 539730 Fredun Pharmaceuticals ₹827.85 611 10.3 747 44 14.7% 5.9% 40.1% 90.0% 90.2% 88.1%
13 500422 Transchem Ltd-$ ₹38.00 474 10.8 — 4 — — -100.0% -17.8% -100.0% 186.3%
14 HALEOSLABS Haleos Labs ₹1,525.00 461 21.0 324 15 12.6% 4.7% -3.2% -4.9% -11.6% -58.0%
15 524731 Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals ₹865.75 404 11.6 170 33 23.6% 19.4% 11.8% 6.1% -1.4% -26.4%
16 543616 Trident Lifeline ₹279.85 364 14.0 134 24 24.6% 17.9% — — 42.6% 44.2%
17 512600 Astal Laboratories ₹75.00 308 32.3 170 10 8.8% 5.7% 142.9% -9.0% 56.0% 77.4%
18 524828 BDH Industries ₹336.80 300 16.6 100 12 15.3% 11.7% 44.3% 16.6% 20.2% 48.8%
19 500009 Ambalal Sarabhai ₹38.73 297 21.9 206 14 7.1% 6.6% 3.1% 261.1% 8.0% -51.6%
20 532039 Zenotech Laboratories ₹64.90 263 — 45 -3 17.0% -5.6% 1.3% -119.2% 10.1% -146.0%
21 531739 Gennex Laboratories ₹13.87 255 19.0 183 21 14.4% 11.3% 24.9% 15.5% 16.6% -6.9%
22 524790 Everest Organics ₹159.20 252 29.4 191 5 10.3% 2.8% 23.0% 527.7% -10.0% -21.1%
23 530163 Kerala Ayurveda ₹310.20 225 — 125 -26 -14.9% -20.8% 9.0% -16.8% -21.3% -477.8%
24 531569 Sanjivani Paranteral ₹199.95 214 32.7 66 7 15.3% 11.3% -7.6% -14.4% 8.8% 32.7%
25 524572 Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals ₹48.11 106 — 25 -4 -35.2% -17.5% 43.3% 12.3% -38.1% 135.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 1969.2% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 224.1% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹1 crore, against a net loss of ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.37.
What is 524572's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹29.62, 524572 has a market capitalisation of ₹106 crore.
Who owns Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 32.99%, public shareholders 67.02% of Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI