Swarnsarita Jewels India Ltd526365Corporate

Gems, Jewellery And Watches Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹37.40
MCap ₹79 Cr · P/E 6.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹206 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+35.5% YoY
₹15 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+58.6% YoY
7.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+17.5% YoY
₹11 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+76.7% YoY
₹5.13
EPS · Jun 2026
+76.9% YoY

📝 Swarnsarita Jewels India Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Swarnsarita Jewels India Ltd reported revenue of ₹206 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 35.5% from ₹152 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 13.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 76.7% year-on-year to ₹11 crore, from ₹6 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.13.

Operating profit stood at ₹15 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.4%, compared with 6.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Swarnsarita Jewels India Ltd posted revenue of ₹868 crore, a growth of 14.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹8 crore (up 46.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹922 crore with a net profit of ₹12 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹37.40, 526365 has a market capitalisation of ₹79 crore and a trailing P/E of about 6.3.

Within the Gems, Jewellery And Watches industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 64 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 52.03%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.03%, public shareholders 47.94% of Swarnsarita Jewels India Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹79 Cr
Current Price ?
₹37.4
P/E ?
6.32below ind
Industry P/E ?
22.00
P/B ?
0.56
P/S ?
0.09
P/FCF ?
6.04
Enterprise Value ?
₹150 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
7.00
PEG ?
0.25
Earnings Yield ?
14.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹922 Cr
OPM ?
2.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹12 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹5.91
ROCE ?
11.0%
ROE ?
8.9%
ROA ?
5.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹206 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹11 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
35.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
76.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
9%
Profit growth (3y) ?
25%
Profit growth (5y) ?
17%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹71 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.51
Interest Coverage ?
2.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
52.03%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
15.5%
Return 6 months ?
20.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 152194200204171155230219158152262218237206 +35.5% -13.0%
Operating Profit 690321035-310104-815 +58.6% +298.2%
Other Income 00100000000-070 +253.9% -94.4%
Interest 22232222111122 +12.7% -21.2%
Depreciation 00000000000000 +20.1% -6.6%
Profit Before Tax 47-100813-4892-314 +69.5% +599.4%
Net Profit 46-100612-4672-711 +76.7% +257.9%
EPS 1.722.67-0.500.100.032.990.351.10-1.902.903.270.80-3.255.13 +76.9% +257.8%
OPM % 4.1% 4.9% 0.2% 1.3% 0.9% 6.5% 1.1% 2.4% -1.6% 6.3% 3.8% 1.7% -3.2% 7.4% +17.5% +331.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹761 Cr ₹868 Cr ₹922 Cr +14.0%
Operating Profit ₹15 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹21 Cr +3.1%
OPM % 2.00% 1.81% 2.32% -9.5%
NPM % 0.70% 0.89% 1.35% +27.1%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹8 Cr +589.5%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -20.5%
Interest ₹7 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr -11.8%
EBIT ₹15 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹21 Cr +3.8%
PBT ₹9 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹22 Cr +83.4%
Tax — — ₹3 Cr —
Net Profit ₹5 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹12 Cr +46.6%
EPS ₹2.54 ₹3.72 ₹5.95 +46.5%
Material Cost — — ₹194 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹2 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 21212121 +0.0%
Reserves 97102107119 +11.2%
Borrowings 1211088671 -17.4%
Other Liabilities 9111115 +36.4%
Total Liabilities 248241225226 +0.4%
Fixed Assets 5611 +0.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 243234224225 +0.4%
Total Assets 248241225226 +0.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 951213 +8.3%
Cash from Investing Activity 1-15-1 -120.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -13-22-28-21 +25.0%
Net Cash Flow -3-18-11-9 +18.2%
Free Cash Flow 831613 -18.8%
CFO/OP 92%53%83%112% +34.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 33424232 -23.8%
Inventory Days 49545452 -3.7%
Days Payable 3334 +33.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 79929481 -13.8%
Working Capital Days 35445251 -1.9%
ROCE % 7%6%7%11% +57.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 52.03%52.03%52.03%52.03% +0.0%
DIIs 0.02%0.03%0.03%0.03% +0.0%
Public 47.95%47.93%47.94%47.94% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 9,3929,3299,1548,938 -2.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Gems, Jewellery And Watches · top 25 of 64 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BLUESTONE BlueStone Jewellery ₹856.00 13,078 224.1 2,681 54 16.4% 2.0% — — 49.6% 117.2%
2 500414 Timex Group ₹706.25 7,130 83.5 849 85 15.1% 10.0% 48.5% 141.9% 29.5% 66.8%
3 ETHOSLTD Ethos ₹2,612.50 6,990 67.0 1,728 106 12.8% 6.2% 28.8% 0.8% 33.4% 50.9%
4 KDDL KDDL ₹3,860.60 4,748 47.8 2,323 151 14.4% 6.5% 30.7% -4.7% 36.3% 49.2%
5 SHANTIGOLD Shanti Gold ₹387.45 2,795 15.0 2,442 186 10.6% 7.6% 82.5% 257.8% 144.5% 101.9%
6 SHRINGARMS Shringar House ₹256.53 2,474 20.3 2,462 121 6.8% 4.9% — — 64.7% 17.2%
7 543953 Khazanchi Jewellers ₹455.10 1,842 11.1 2,232 103 6.4% 4.6% 15.7% 100.0% 45.0% 85.5%
8 531847 Asian Star ₹590.00 919 28.5 2,804 33 2.0% 1.2% -2.5% -2.5% -10.9% -37.6%
9 504398 SJ ₹41.89 828 393.5 16 0 2.8% 2.8% 37.4% 455.0% -80.2% -85.7%
10 521167 Maxgrow India ₹1.22 770 — — -5 — — — 96.3% — 99.0%
11 543709 PNGS Gargi ₹683.30 599 23.0 152 31 25.8% 20.4% 18.3% 8.7% 10.6% -4.9%
12 539518 Uday Jewellery ₹138.00 531 14.1 709 34 6.6% 4.7% 120.5% 138.5% 26.8% 33.4%
13 526827 Spice Islands ₹51.19 342 23.7 34 7 8.3% 19.9% 2224.7% 1079.2% 823.8% 324.2%
14 512595 Manbro Industries ₹923.40 306 n/m 0 1 -83.8% 156.8% -85.0% 1.8% — -97.6%
15 523676 Golkunda Diamonds ₹213.10 227 9.5 297 16 8.6% 5.3% 11.5% 15.9% 22.7% 63.7%
16 GOLDKART Goldkart Jewels ₹126.00 211 79.5 117 4 5.8% 3.3% — — 47.9% 0.0%
17 AUSOMENT Ausom Enterprise ₹154.50 210 8.5 4,398 25 0.6% 0.6% -12.9% -0.4% 491.0% 36.2%
18 542579 Ashapuri Gold ₹7.59 150 12.2 329 21 8.5% 6.3% 0.3% 54.3% 22.4% 64.2%
19 539401 Patdiam Jewellery ₹220.00 140 5.8 172 16 9.1% 9.6% — — 16.4% 49.0%
20 540252 Viram Suvarn ₹8.98 116 13.4 24 8 26.4% 32.2% 4.1% 122.3% -17.7% 2.1%
21 543848 Dev Labtech ₹95.03 107 n/m 59 0 2.8% 0.0% — — -69.5% -140.7%
22 523373 Mini Diamonds ₹86.72 95 n/m 664 4 0.5% 0.5% 40.0% -45.8% 95.5% 50.4%
23 531119 Ceenik Exports ₹909.70 94 — — -4 — — — -15.9% — 135.4%
24 MOKSH Moksh Ornaments ₹9.87 83 16.1 796 11 2.0% 1.3% 17.1% 17.0% 77.6% 28.3%
25 526365 Swarnsarita Jewels ₹29.19 79 4.9 922 12 2.3% 1.3% 14.0% 46.6% 35.5% 76.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Swarnsarita Jewels India Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Swarnsarita Jewels India Ltd reported revenue of ₹206 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 35.5% from ₹152 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 13.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Swarnsarita Jewels India Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 76.7% year-on-year to ₹11 crore, from ₹6 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.13.
What is 526365's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹37.40, 526365 has a market capitalisation of ₹79 crore and a trailing P/E of about 6.3.
Who owns Swarnsarita Jewels India Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 52.03%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.03%, public shareholders 47.94% of Swarnsarita Jewels India Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI