Photoquip India Ltd526588Corporate

Household Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹13.83
MCap ₹8 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹2 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-25.6% YoY
₹-1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-382.2% YoY
-29.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-477.2% YoY
₹-1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-958.3% YoY
₹-1.29
EPS · Jun 2026
-960.0% YoY

📝 Photoquip India Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Photoquip India Ltd reported revenue of ₹2 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 25.6% from ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 59.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹1 crore, against a net profit of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.29.

Operating profit stood at ₹-1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -29.8%, compared with 7.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Photoquip India Ltd posted revenue of ₹14 crore, a decline of 15.6% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹1 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹14 crore with a net loss of ₹2 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹13.83, 526588 has a market capitalisation of ₹8 crore.

Within the Household Products industry, it is the 6th-largest of the 6 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 46.80%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.05%, public shareholders 53.15% of Photoquip India Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹8 Cr
Current Price ?
₹13.8
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
41.40
P/B ?
1.16
P/S ?
0.60
P/FCF ?
-1.87
Enterprise Value ?
₹22 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-24.27
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-7.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹14 Cr
OPM ?
-6.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-2 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-2.82
ROCE ?
1.6%
ROE ?
-23.6%
ROA ?
-7.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-25.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-958.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
8%
Sales growth (5y) ?
9%
Profit growth (3y) ?
22%
Profit growth (5y) ?
12%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹14 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.90
Interest Coverage ?
-0.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
46.80%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.06%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
3.2%
Return 6 months ?
2.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 33346454533452 -25.6% -59.0%
Operating Profit -0-0-1-1101-00000-1-1 -382.2% -0.4%
Other Income 00000001000000 +8.6% +39.7%
Interest 00000000000000 +43.9% -11.1%
Depreciation 00000000000000 -2.9% -2.9%
Profit Before Tax -1-1-1-11-000-00-0-0-1-1 -1442.2% +13.4%
Net Profit -1-1-1-11-00-000-00-1-1 -958.3% +16.0%
EPS -1.69-1.90-1.68-1.531.02-0.180.63-0.050.150.15-0.020.02-1.53-1.29 -960.0% +15.7%
OPM % -10.3% -13.1% -19.4% -13.4% 17.7% 7.2% 14.5% -0.6% 6.3% 7.9% 6.7% 1.4% -12.2% -29.8% -477.2% -144.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹17 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹14 Cr -15.6%
Operating Profit ₹1 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-1 Cr -107.8%
OPM % 7.53% -0.69% -6.55% -109.2%
NPM % 1.93% -5.74% -12.28% -397.4%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +32.6%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +6.3%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +33.7%
EBIT ₹0 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-2 Cr -288.0%
PBT ₹0 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-2 Cr -290.0%
Tax — — ₹-0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹0 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-2 Cr -351.5%
EPS ₹0.55 ₹-1.38 ₹-2.82 -350.9%
Material Cost — — ₹3 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — ₹0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 4.806.006.006.00 +0.0%
Reserves 2.691.692.031.18 -41.9%
Borrowings 10.629.409.2813.61 +46.7%
Other Liabilities 0.824.002.001.84 -8.0%
Total Liabilities 18.9321.0919.3122.63 +17.2%
Fixed Assets 9.348.828.968.11 -9.5%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.090.090.090.09 +0.0%
Other Assets 9.5012.1810.2614.43 +40.6%
Total Assets 18.9321.0919.3122.63 +17.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0.67-0.410.61-4.43 -826.2%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.280.110.581.15 +98.3%
Cash from Financing Activity -0.500.24-1.253.07 +345.6%
Net Cash Flow 0.45-0.06-0.06-0.21 -250.0%
Free Cash Flow 0.65-0.470.46-4.43 -1063.0%
CFO/OP -38%79%52%3,991% +7575.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 12.0069.8481.35111.70 +37.3%
Inventory Days 156.16148.6087.3970.32 -19.5%
Days Payable 26.71108.4753.2256.18 +5.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 141.45109.97115.52125.84 +8.9%
Working Capital Days -59.9922.3710.0150.41 +403.6%
ROCE % -10.73%-4.38%8.49%1.57% -81.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 46.74%46.74%46.76%46.80% +0.1%
DIIs 0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05% +0.0%
Public 53.19%53.20%53.19%53.15% -0.1%
No. of Shareholders 4,5114,5214,5414,465 -1.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Household Products · 6 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 504176 High Energy ₹724.55 491 50.8 78 13 20.8% 16.4% 3.1% 0.3% -40.6% -332.7%
2 504093 Panasonic Energy ₹567.75 204 98.7 276 4 3.9% 1.6% 0.6% -70.3% 9.5% 97.3%
3 524136 Pee Cee ₹443.00 125 13.5 165 9 7.7% 5.3% 12.3% -13.1% 19.1% 12.1%
4 531663 Yuvraaj Hygiene ₹1.86 88 3.7 47 5 15.0% 9.6% -16.3% -43.7% 113.6% 176.2%
5 530853 Hipolin ₹112.25 24 n/m 16 0 -0.3% 0.3% -34.4% 77.9% 59.0% 102.8%
6 526588 Photoquip India ₹23.46 8 — 14 -2 -6.5% -12.3% -15.6% -351.5% -25.6% -958.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Photoquip India Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Photoquip India Ltd reported revenue of ₹2 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 25.6% from ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 59.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Photoquip India Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹1 crore, against a net profit of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.29.
What is 526588's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹13.83, 526588 has a market capitalisation of ₹8 crore.
Who owns Photoquip India Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 46.80%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.05%, public shareholders 53.15% of Photoquip India Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI