Valiant Communications Ltd526775Corporate

Telecom - Equipment & Accessories Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹1,269.90
MCap ₹1,397 Cr · P/E 55.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹25 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+38.7% YoY
₹11 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+69.6% YoY
43.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+22.0% YoY
₹8 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+81.2% YoY
₹6.97
EPS · Jun 2026
+78.3% YoY

📝 Valiant Communications Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Valiant Communications Ltd reported revenue of ₹25 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 38.7% from ₹18 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 81.2% year-on-year to ₹8 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.97.

Operating profit stood at ₹11 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 43.2%, compared with 35.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Valiant Communications Ltd posted revenue of ₹84 crore, a growth of 66.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹22 crore (up 127.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹91 crore with a net profit of ₹25 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,269.90, 526775 has a market capitalisation of ₹1,397 crore and a trailing P/E of about 55.3.

Within the Telecom - Equipment & Accessories industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 7 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 39.65%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.96%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.28%, public shareholders 56.11% of Valiant Communications Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 40.62% to 39.65% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,397 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,269.9
P/E ?
55.26above ind
Industry P/E ?
46.30
P/B ?
15.52
P/S ?
15.33
P/FCF ?
53.73
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,400 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
39.81
PEG ?
0.43
Earnings Yield ?
2.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.08%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹91 Cr
OPM ?
38.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹25 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹22.98
ROCE ?
38.0%
ROE ?
28.1%
ROA ?
24.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹25 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹8 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
38.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
81.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
41%
Sales growth (5y) ?
36%
Profit growth (3y) ?
128%
Profit growth (5y) ?
121%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹3 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.03
Interest Coverage ?
154.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
39.65%
Change in promoter holding ?
-1.16%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
5.9%
Return 6 months ?
23.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 91011121314138161820222425 +38.7% +4.8%
Operating Profit 222344406678911 +69.6% +14.9%
Other Income -00000000000011 +192.3% +35.7%
Interest 00000000000000 +50.0% +20.0%
Depreciation 11111111111111 +14.9% -1.3%
Profit Before Tax 1122444-05677911 +81.2% +17.5%
Net Profit 1112333-0445678 +81.2% +21.1%
EPS 0.800.881.191.472.412.562.44-0.013.353.914.384.845.836.97 +78.3% +19.6%
OPM % 20.7% 18.3% 21.3% 21.6% 32.1% 31.8% 32.2% 4.6% 35.5% 35.4% 35.1% 35.5% 39.4% 43.2% +22.0% +9.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹50 Cr ₹84 Cr ₹91 Cr +66.9%
Operating Profit ₹14 Cr ₹31 Cr ₹35 Cr +112.3%
OPM % 28.70% 36.50% 38.58% +27.2%
NPM % 18.87% 25.75% 27.74% +36.5%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +37.0%
Depreciation ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +9.5%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -14.3%
EBIT ₹12 Cr ₹28 Cr ₹32 Cr +135.1%
PBT ₹13 Cr ₹29 Cr ₹34 Cr +128.4%
Tax — — ₹3 Cr —
Net Profit ₹10 Cr ₹22 Cr ₹25 Cr +127.8%
EPS ₹8.34 ₹18.96 ₹22.02 +127.3%
Material Cost — — ₹9 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹3 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 78811 +37.5%
Reserves 23415179 +54.9%
Borrowings 2223 +50.0%
Other Liabilities 54812 +50.0%
Total Liabilities 365569105 +52.2%
Fixed Assets 9101014 +40.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 2222 +0.0%
Other Assets 25445689 +58.9%
Total Assets 365569105 +52.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 34132 +3100.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -4-3-14-28 -100.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 212-011 —
Net Cash Flow 114-1315 +215.4%
Free Cash Flow -11-226 +1400.0%
CFO/OP 64%51%33%130% +293.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 408714282 -42.3%
Inventory Days 441249340163 -52.1%
Days Payable 67187668 -10.5%
Cash Conversion Cycle 415318405176 -56.5%
Working Capital Days 19417122391 -59.2%
ROCE % 9%22%23%38% +65.2%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 40.81%40.62%40.62%39.65% -2.4%
FIIs 0.85%0.85%0.98%0.96% -2.0%
DIIs 1.58%1.58%1.58%3.28% +107.6%
Public 56.75%56.95%56.81%56.11% -1.2%
No. of Shareholders 6,6387,3477,9509,281 +16.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Telecom - Equipment & Accessories · 7 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 OPTIEMUS Optiemus Infracom ₹786.85 7,095 104.8 1,769 66 5.5% 3.7% -6.4% 3.5% 8.0% -2.0%
2 526775 Valiant Communications ₹595.50 1,397 25.1 92 27 37.8% 29.6% 66.9% 151.5% 38.8% 65.0%
3 523411 ADC India ₹1,830.10 1,075 37.4 218 23 11.7% 10.3% 6.9% -22.6% 40.6% 72.6%
4 UMIYA-MRO UMIYA BUILDCON ₹94.69 177 47.6 71 4 28.4% 5.3% 41.5% 581.2% -8.7% -72.3%
5 500346 Punjab Communications ₹68.06 65 14.9 26 5 -15.9% 21.1% 55.9% 881.6% -12.6% 718.9%
6 532975 Telogica ₹21.00 47 — 44 -1 5.4% -1.4% 67.9% -16.4% 353.4% -1280.4%
7 517564 Clenon Enterpri ₹12.40 45 — 4 -2 -59.9% -67.5% — -231.9% — 31.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Valiant Communications Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Valiant Communications Ltd reported revenue of ₹25 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 38.7% from ₹18 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Valiant Communications Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 81.2% year-on-year to ₹8 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.97.
What is 526775's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,269.90, 526775 has a market capitalisation of ₹1,397 crore and a trailing P/E of about 55.3.
Who owns Valiant Communications Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 39.65%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.96%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.28%, public shareholders 56.11% of Valiant Communications Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI