Eraaya Lifespace531035Corporate

2/3 Wheelers Latest results: Mar 2026 9 quarters of data
₹19.03
MCap ₹347 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹573 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-5.1% YoY
₹25 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+130.5% YoY
4.4%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+132.4% YoY
₹82 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+125.2% YoY
₹-1.54
EPS · Mar 2026
+92.3% YoY

📝 Eraaya Lifespace — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Eraaya Lifespace reported revenue of ₹573 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 5.1% from ₹604 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 7.6% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹82 crore from a net loss of ₹325 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.54.

Operating profit stood at ₹25 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 4.4%, compared with -13.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Eraaya Lifespace posted revenue of ₹2,438 crore, a growth of 64.6% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹453 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,438 crore with a net loss of ₹453 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹19.03, 531035 has a market capitalisation of ₹347 crore.

Within the 2/3 Wheelers industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 3 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 42.70%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 14.35%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.76%, the government 0.67%, public shareholders 41.52% of Eraaya Lifespace.

Promoter holding rose from 40.60% to 42.70% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹347 Cr
Current Price ?
₹19.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
-0.18
P/S ?
0.14
P/FCF ?
-5.51
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,666 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
16.66
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-3.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,438 Cr
OPM ?
4.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-453 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-24.85
ROCE ?
6.0%
ROE ?
23.9%
ROA ?
-11.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹573 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹82 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-5.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
125.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1,319 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
-0.70
Interest Coverage ?
-0.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
42.70%
Change in promoter holding ?
7.09%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-25.8%
Return 6 months ?
-7.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (9 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 182209666604609636620573 -5.1% -7.6%
Operating Profit 011965-823583225 +130.5% -21.9%
Other Income 00627-5142251137 +172.5% +236.4%
Interest 002339151181416 +77.8% +14.3%
Depreciation 0012404340363539 -9.3% +11.4%
Profit Before Tax 011019-185-114-21-67 +103.8% +216.7%
Net Profit 01121-325-154-326-5582 +125.2% +249.1%
EPS 0.020.060.660.51-20.00-7.81-10.36-1.73-1.54 +92.3% +11.0%
OPM % 0.0% 50.0% 9.1% 9.8% -13.6% 5.7% 1.3% 5.2% 4.4% +132.4% -15.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,481 Cr ₹2,438 Cr ₹2,438 Cr +64.6%
Operating Profit ₹3 Cr ₹100 Cr ₹100 Cr +3233.3%
OPM % 0.20% 4.10% 4.10% +1950.0%
NPM % -21.00% -18.58% -18.58% +11.5%
Other Income ₹-18 Cr ₹115 Cr ₹115 Cr +738.9%
Depreciation ₹95 Cr ₹150 Cr ₹150 Cr +57.9%
Interest ₹44 Cr ₹199 Cr ₹199 Cr +352.3%
EBIT ₹-92 Cr ₹-50 Cr ₹-50 Cr +45.7%
PBT ₹-155 Cr ₹-134 Cr ₹-134 Cr +13.5%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-311 Cr ₹-453 Cr ₹-453 Cr -45.7%
EPS ₹-18.77 ₹-21.44 ₹-21.44 -14.2%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 151921 +10.5%
Reserves -257-1,917 -3463.2%
Borrowings 01,3421,319 -1.7%
Other Liabilities 02,6794,448 +66.0%
Total Liabilities 144,0963,871 -5.5%
Fixed Assets 21,3951,281 -8.2%
CWIP 000 —
Investments 019112 +489.5%
Other Assets 122,6832,478 -7.6%
Total Assets 144,0963,871 -5.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0-220-23 +89.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -6-429-14 +96.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 1394036 -96.2%
Net Cash Flow 7291-1 -100.3%
Free Cash Flow -7-248-63 +74.6%
CFO/OP -27%-54%49% +190.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 09247 -48.9%
Inventory Days ——1 —
Days Payable ——356 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 092-308 -434.8%
Working Capital Days 45-263-159 +39.5%
ROCE % —1%6% +500.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 35.61%38.41%40.60%42.70% +5.2%
FIIs 22.49%17.80%16.21%14.35% -11.5%
DIIs 1.30%0.96%0.93%0.76% -18.3%
Government 0.75%0.72%0.69%0.67% -2.9%
Public 39.84%42.12%41.57%41.52% -0.1%
No. of Shareholders 24,76124,99523,81523,516 -1.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: 2/3 Wheelers · 3 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ATHERENERG Ather Energy ₹1,617.00 64,131 — 4,245 -390 -7.2% -9.2% 62.9% 36.3% 88.7% 71.4%
2 531035 Eraaya Lifespace ₹800.00 347 — 7 -274 -1885.7% -3914.3% -68.2% -953.8% -350.0% -816.7%
3 538970 Wardwizard Innovations ₹56.24 129 n/m 276 1 7.5% 0.3% -19.0% -70.2% 91.0% -84.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Eraaya Lifespace's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Eraaya Lifespace reported revenue of ₹573 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 5.1% from ₹604 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 7.6% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Eraaya Lifespace's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹82 crore from a net loss of ₹325 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.54.
What is 531035's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹19.03, 531035 has a market capitalisation of ₹347 crore.
Who owns Eraaya Lifespace? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 42.70%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 14.35%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.76%, the government 0.67%, public shareholders 41.52% of Eraaya Lifespace.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI