Syschem India Ltd531173Corporate

Pharmaceuticals Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹29.40
MCap ₹144 Cr · P/E 23.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹126 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+15.2% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-77.8% YoY
0.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-82.6% YoY
₹-2 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-199.9% YoY
₹-0.31
EPS · Jun 2026
-181.6% YoY

📝 Syschem India Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Syschem India Ltd reported revenue of ₹126 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 15.2% from ₹109 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 42.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹2 crore, against a net profit of ₹2 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.31.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 0.4%, compared with 2.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Syschem India Ltd posted revenue of ₹574 crore, a growth of 73.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹9 crore (up 1960.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹590 crore with a net profit of ₹6 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹29.40, 531173 has a market capitalisation of ₹144 crore and a trailing P/E of about 23.5.

Within the Pharmaceuticals industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 82 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jul 2026, promoters held 63.38%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.15%, public shareholders 36.47% of Syschem India Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 60.15% to 63.38% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹144 Cr
Current Price ?
₹29.4
P/E ?
23.45above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
1.18
P/S ?
0.24
P/FCF ?
-13.10
Enterprise Value ?
₹144 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
7.51
PEG ?
0.69
Earnings Yield ?
9.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹590 Cr
OPM ?
3.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹6 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.25
ROCE ?
16.0%
ROE ?
5.0%
ROA ?
2.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹126 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
15.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-199.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
72%
Sales growth (5y) ?
53%
Profit growth (3y) ?
34%
Profit growth (5y) ?
32%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
7.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
63.38%
Change in promoter holding ?
6.67%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-34.6%
Return 6 months ?
-33.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 4943374475884878119109104142219126 +15.2% -42.6%
Operating Profit 32212101223691 -77.8% -94.2%
Other Income 00000000000000 +366.0% —
Interest -00000000000020 +1123.8% -76.0%
Depreciation 11111111111122 +104.6% -10.1%
Profit Before Tax 221010-1012356-1 -187.0% -125.9%
Net Profit 0210-00-1002242-2 -199.9% -195.9%
EPS 0.100.420.280.06-0.070.04-0.160.130.110.380.440.960.36-0.31 -181.6% -186.1%
OPM % 5.2% 5.7% 5.0% 2.5% 2.2% 0.9% 0.1% 1.5% 1.6% 2.3% 3.2% 4.2% 4.3% 0.4% -82.6% -90.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹332 Cr ₹574 Cr ₹590 Cr +73.0%
Operating Profit ₹4 Cr ₹21 Cr ₹19 Cr +429.9%
OPM % 1.20% 3.68% 3.25% +206.7%
NPM % 0.14% 1.65% 1.04% +1078.6%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -60.0%
Depreciation ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr +38.0%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr +3128.6%
EBIT ₹1 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹14 Cr +1552.4%
PBT ₹1 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹12 Cr +1363.4%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹0 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹6 Cr +1960.9%
EPS ₹0.12 ₹2.14 ₹1.45 +1683.3%
Material Cost — — ₹105 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹4 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 32404449 +11.4%
Reserves -10174873 +52.1%
Borrowings 2000 —
Other Liabilities 69107126169 +34.1%
Total Liabilities 93164217292 +34.6%
Fixed Assets 31315368 +28.3%
CWIP 0400 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 62129164224 +36.6%
Total Assets 93164217292 +34.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -8-26-108 +180.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -2-6-22-20 +9.1%
Cash from Financing Activity 11323418 -47.1%
Net Cash Flow 1-026 +200.0%
Free Cash Flow -10-32-32-11 +65.6%
CFO/OP -79%-348%-238%54% +122.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1351269992 -7.1%
Inventory Days 611078141 -49.4%
Days Payable 158198143112 -21.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 38343621 -41.7%
Working Capital Days 48543929 -25.6%
ROCE % 38%11%1%16% +1500.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026 % Chg
Promoters 56.71%60.86%60.15%63.38% +5.4%
DIIs 0.18%0.16%0.16%0.15% -6.3%
Public 43.11%38.97%39.70%36.47% -8.1%
No. of Shareholders 12,83612,85512,80912,825 +0.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Pharmaceuticals · top 25 of 82 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SUDEEPPHRM Sudeep Pharma ₹1,033.30 11,671 63.3 675 184 34.6% 27.3% — — 26.6% 30.9%
2 SPARC Sun Pharma ₹185.08 6,006 3.8 1,909 1,584 84.7% 83.0% 2512.3% 553.9% 314.1% 59.9%
3 GUJTHEM Gujarat Themis ₹412.60 5,370 92.3 173 48 47.3% 27.8% 8.6% -6.1% 21.6% 23.0%
4 539997 Kwality Pharmaceuticals ₹2,652.10 3,525 34.0 553 81 24.4% 14.6% 35.7% 71.8% 46.3% 113.5%
5 524632 Shukra Pharmaceuticals ₹80.95 2,403 99.9 75 36 65.0% 48.2% 74.0% 130.1% 336.4% 1359.2%
6 FERMENTA Fermenta Biotech ₹475.00 1,362 21.4 501 64 18.9% 12.7% — — -17.9% -30.6%
7 506414 Fermenta Biotech ₹552.60 1,313 27.2 511 59 17.6% 11.5% 11.9% -6.6% -10.4% -56.7%
8 AHCL Anlon Healthcare ₹20.20 1,074 — — — — — — — 163.0% 133.3%
9 541096 Bharat Parenterals ₹1,525.00 1,062 — 323 -30 3.3% -9.3% 1.5% 37.5% -19.2% -309.6%
10 540737 Shree Ganesh ₹796.30 855 66.2 99 15 31.4% 15.6% 0.7% -23.0% -41.8% -67.5%
11 AMANTA Amanta Healthcare ₹197.75 768 52.5 291 15 20.4% 5.0% — — 5.4% -5.6%
12 539730 Fredun Pharmaceuticals ₹827.85 611 10.3 747 44 14.7% 5.9% 40.1% 90.0% 90.2% 88.1%
13 500422 Transchem Ltd-$ ₹38.00 474 10.8 — 4 — — -100.0% -17.8% -100.0% 186.3%
14 HALEOSLABS Haleos Labs ₹1,525.00 461 21.0 324 15 12.6% 4.7% -3.2% -4.9% -11.6% -58.0%
15 524731 Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals ₹865.75 404 11.6 170 33 23.6% 19.4% 11.8% 6.1% -1.4% -26.4%
16 543616 Trident Lifeline ₹279.85 364 14.0 134 24 24.6% 17.9% — — 42.6% 44.2%
17 512600 Astal Laboratories ₹75.00 308 32.3 170 10 8.8% 5.7% 142.9% -9.0% 56.0% 77.4%
18 524828 BDH Industries ₹336.80 300 16.6 100 12 15.3% 11.7% 44.3% 16.6% 20.2% 48.8%
19 500009 Ambalal Sarabhai ₹38.73 297 21.9 206 14 7.1% 6.6% 3.1% 261.1% 8.0% -51.6%
20 532039 Zenotech Laboratories ₹64.90 263 — 45 -3 17.0% -5.6% 1.3% -119.2% 10.1% -146.0%
21 531739 Gennex Laboratories ₹13.87 255 19.0 183 21 14.4% 11.3% 24.9% 15.5% 16.6% -6.9%
22 524790 Everest Organics ₹159.20 252 29.4 191 5 10.3% 2.8% 23.0% 527.7% -10.0% -21.1%
23 530163 Kerala Ayurveda ₹310.20 225 — 125 -26 -14.9% -20.8% 9.0% -16.8% -21.3% -477.8%
24 531569 Sanjivani Paranteral ₹199.95 214 32.7 66 7 15.3% 11.3% -7.6% -14.4% 8.8% 32.7%
25 531173 Syschem India ₹41.21 144 36.1 590 6 3.2% 1.0% 73.0% 1960.9% 15.2% -199.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Syschem India Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Syschem India Ltd reported revenue of ₹126 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 15.2% from ₹109 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 42.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Syschem India Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹2 crore, against a net profit of ₹2 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.31.
What is 531173's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹29.40, 531173 has a market capitalisation of ₹144 crore and a trailing P/E of about 23.5.
Who owns Syschem India Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jul 2026, promoters held 63.38%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.15%, public shareholders 36.47% of Syschem India Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI