ANS Industries Ltd531406Corporate

Other Beverages Latest results: Mar 2013 2 quarters of data
₹27.00
MCap ₹25 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Mar 2013
-69.8% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2013
-200.0% YoY
-30.8%
OPM % · Mar 2013
-431.2% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2013
-125.0% YoY
₹-0.19
EPS · Mar 2013
-111.1% YoY

📝 ANS Industries Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2013 (Q4 FY13)

ANS Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2013 (Q4 FY13), down 69.8% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year.

The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.19.

Operating profit stood at ₹-0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -30.8%, compared with 9.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹27.00, 531406 has a market capitalisation of ₹25 crore.

Within the Other Beverages industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 4 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 52.99%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.54%, public shareholders 46.48% of ANS Industries Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹25 Cr
Current Price ?
₹27.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
10.90
P/B ?
4.73
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
-156.26
Enterprise Value ?
₹27 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
-11.4%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-69.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-125.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹2 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.29
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
52.99%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
129.6%
Return 6 months ?
54.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (2 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2012Mar 2013 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 00 -69.8% —
Operating Profit 0-0 -200.0% —
Other Income 00 — —
Interest 00 — —
Depreciation 00 +16.7% —
Profit Before Tax -0-0 -125.0% —
Net Profit -0-0 -125.0% —
EPS -0.09-0.19 -111.1% —
OPM % 9.3% -30.8% -431.2% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 9.269.269.269.26 +0.0%
Reserves -3.67-4.05-6.25-3.97 +36.5%
Borrowings 1.641.591.541.54 +0.0%
Other Liabilities 2.782.681.441.69 +17.4%
Total Liabilities 10.019.485.998.52 +42.2%
Fixed Assets 5.444.954.113.87 -5.8%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.010.010.010.01 +0.0%
Other Assets 4.564.521.874.64 +148.1%
Total Assets 10.019.485.998.52 +42.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0.73-0.60-1.14-0.16 +86.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.480.650.570.00 -100.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 0.00-0.050.59-0.01 -101.7%
Net Cash Flow -0.260.010.02-0.17 -950.0%
Free Cash Flow -0.250.05-0.57-0.16 +71.9%
CFO/OP 130%118%42%36% -14.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
ROCE % -14.22%-13.26%-39.82%-11.43% +71.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 52.99%52.99%52.99%52.99% +0.0%
DIIs 0.54%0.54%0.54%0.54% +0.0%
Public 46.48%46.47%46.47%46.48% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 1,4381,4301,4291,423 -0.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Other Beverages · 4 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 542910 Valencia Nutrition ₹47.07 108 79.8 7 1 13.1% 15.5% — — -56.4% -80.8%
2 507690 Orient Beverages ₹358.00 36 18.2 184 4 4.5% 2.3% 8.6% 27.2% 14.1% 24.1%
3 531406 ANS Industries ₹9.44 25 3.8 — 2 — — — 204.1% — 2790.0%
4 519367 Transglobe Foods ₹168.90 6 — 0 -0 -5.6% -27.8% 0.0% -66.7% 0.0% -7.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was ANS Industries Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY13?
ANS Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2013 (Q4 FY13), down 69.8% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was ANS Industries Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY13?
The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.19.
What is 531406's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹27.00, 531406 has a market capitalisation of ₹25 crore.
Who owns ANS Industries Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 52.99%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.54%, public shareholders 46.48% of ANS Industries Ltd.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI