Meyer Apparel Ltd531613Corporate

Gems, Jewellery And Watches Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹2.21
MCap ₹18 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-100.0% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+18.5% YoY
—
OPM % · Mar 2026
₹-0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-4.3% YoY
₹-0.03
EPS · Mar 2026
+0.0% YoY

📝 Meyer Apparel Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Meyer Apparel Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 100.0% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 100.0% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.03.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Meyer Apparel Ltd posted revenue of ₹0 crore, a decline of 92.5% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹1 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹0 crore with a net loss of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹2.21, 531613 has a market capitalisation of ₹18 crore.

Within the Gems, Jewellery And Watches industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 64 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.31%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.33%, public shareholders 25.36% of Meyer Apparel Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹18 Cr
Current Price ?
₹2.2
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
22.00
P/B ?
-0.53
P/S ?
196.78
P/FCF ?
-27.67
Enterprise Value ?
₹18 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-25.19
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-4.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
OPM ?
-811.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.10
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
2.4%
ROA ?
-111.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-100.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-4.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-76%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-49%
Profit growth (3y) ?
17%
Profit growth (5y) ?
9%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
-0.02
Interest Coverage ?
-14.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.31%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-13.3%
Return 6 months ?
-19.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2111100000000 -100.0% -100.0%
Operating Profit -1-1-1-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0 +18.5% -57.1%
Other Income 0000000000000 -100.0% —
Interest 0000000000000 — +0.0%
Depreciation 0000000000000 — —
Profit Before Tax -1-1-1-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0 -4.3% -50.0%
Net Profit -1-1-1-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0 -4.3% -41.2%
EPS -0.09-0.07-0.07-0.05-0.04-0.03-0.04-0.03-0.03-0.02-0.02-0.02-0.03 +0.0% -50.0%
OPM % -36.2% -56.5% -100.0% -40.5% -24.3% -90.3% -81.6% -103.8% -108.0% -237.5% — -1400.0% — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -92.5%
Operating Profit ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr +35.4%
OPM % -94.17% -811.11% -811.11% -761.3%
NPM % -89.17% -877.78% -877.78% -884.4%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -100.0%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr +35.4%
PBT ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr +25.7%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr +26.2%
EPS ₹-0.13 ₹-0.09 ₹-0.09 +30.8%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 24.2724.2724.2724.27 +0.0%
Reserves -54.15-55.98-57.05-57.83 -1.4%
Borrowings -0.00-0.00-0.000.68 —
Other Liabilities 33.8733.5233.4333.59 +0.5%
Total Liabilities 3.991.810.650.71 +9.2%
Fixed Assets 0.130.120.060.03 -50.0%
CWIP -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00 —
Investments -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00 —
Other Assets 3.861.690.590.68 +15.3%
Total Assets 3.991.810.650.71 +9.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0.830.01-0.01-0.65 -6400.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.84-0.010.020.01 -50.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -0.01-0.01-0.010.64 +6500.0%
Net Cash Flow -0.01-0.02-0.00-0.00 —
Free Cash Flow -0.86-0.000.01-0.64 -6500.0%
CFO/OP 41%-1%2%89% +4350.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 12.172.563.04-0.00 -100.0%
Inventory Days 257.65125.7123.66547.50 +2214.0%
Days Payable 18.04-0.00-0.00866.87 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 251.78128.2726.70-319.38 -1296.2%
Working Capital Days -1,736.36-2,712.77-9,982.75-136,307.22 -1265.4%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.31%74.31%74.31%74.31% +0.0%
DIIs 0.36%0.33%0.33%0.33% +0.0%
Public 25.34%25.37%25.36%25.36% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 7,9428,2138,3178,441 +1.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Gems, Jewellery And Watches · top 25 of 64 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BLUESTONE BlueStone Jewellery ₹856.00 13,078 224.1 2,681 54 16.4% 2.0% — — 49.6% 117.2%
2 500414 Timex Group ₹706.25 7,130 83.5 849 85 15.1% 10.0% 48.5% 141.9% 29.5% 66.8%
3 ETHOSLTD Ethos ₹2,612.50 6,990 67.0 1,728 106 12.8% 6.2% 28.8% 0.8% 33.4% 50.9%
4 KDDL KDDL ₹3,860.60 4,748 47.8 2,323 151 14.4% 6.5% 30.7% -4.7% 36.3% 49.2%
5 SHANTIGOLD Shanti Gold ₹387.45 2,795 15.0 2,442 186 10.6% 7.6% 82.5% 257.8% 144.5% 101.9%
6 SHRINGARMS Shringar House ₹256.53 2,474 20.3 2,462 121 6.8% 4.9% — — 64.7% 17.2%
7 543953 Khazanchi Jewellers ₹455.10 1,842 11.1 2,232 103 6.4% 4.6% 15.7% 100.0% 45.0% 85.5%
8 531847 Asian Star ₹590.00 919 28.5 2,804 33 2.0% 1.2% -2.5% -2.5% -10.9% -37.6%
9 504398 SJ ₹41.89 828 393.5 16 0 2.8% 2.8% 37.4% 455.0% -80.2% -85.7%
10 521167 Maxgrow India ₹1.22 770 — — -5 — — — 96.3% — 99.0%
11 543709 PNGS Gargi ₹683.30 599 23.0 152 31 25.8% 20.4% 18.3% 8.7% 10.6% -4.9%
12 539518 Uday Jewellery ₹138.00 531 14.1 709 34 6.6% 4.7% 120.5% 138.5% 26.8% 33.4%
13 526827 Spice Islands ₹51.19 342 23.7 34 7 8.3% 19.9% 2224.7% 1079.2% 823.8% 324.2%
14 512595 Manbro Industries ₹923.40 306 n/m 0 1 -83.8% 156.8% -85.0% 1.8% — -97.6%
15 523676 Golkunda Diamonds ₹213.10 227 9.5 297 16 8.6% 5.3% 11.5% 15.9% 22.7% 63.7%
16 GOLDKART Goldkart Jewels ₹126.00 211 79.5 117 4 5.8% 3.3% — — 47.9% 0.0%
17 AUSOMENT Ausom Enterprise ₹154.50 210 8.5 4,398 25 0.6% 0.6% -12.9% -0.4% 491.0% 36.2%
18 542579 Ashapuri Gold ₹7.59 150 12.2 329 21 8.5% 6.3% 0.3% 54.3% 22.4% 64.2%
19 539401 Patdiam Jewellery ₹220.00 140 5.8 172 16 9.1% 9.6% — — 16.4% 49.0%
20 540252 Viram Suvarn ₹8.98 116 13.4 24 8 26.4% 32.2% 4.1% 122.3% -17.7% 2.1%
21 543848 Dev Labtech ₹95.03 107 n/m 59 0 2.8% 0.0% — — -69.5% -140.7%
22 523373 Mini Diamonds ₹86.72 95 n/m 664 4 0.5% 0.5% 40.0% -45.8% 95.5% 50.4%
23 531119 Ceenik Exports ₹909.70 94 — — -4 — — — -15.9% — 135.4%
24 MOKSH Moksh Ornaments ₹9.87 83 16.1 796 11 2.0% 1.3% 17.1% 17.0% 77.6% 28.3%
25 531613 Meyer Apparel ₹2.31 18 — 0 -1 -811.1% -877.8% -92.5% 26.2% -100.0% -4.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Meyer Apparel Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Meyer Apparel Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 100.0% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 100.0% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Meyer Apparel Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.03.
What is 531613's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹2.21, 531613 has a market capitalisation of ₹18 crore.
Who owns Meyer Apparel Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.31%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.33%, public shareholders 25.36% of Meyer Apparel Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI