Panchsheel Organics Ltd531726Corporate

Pharmaceuticals Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹105.45
MCap ₹140 Cr · P/E 13.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹25 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+4.7% YoY
₹3 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-11.1% YoY
13.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-15.1% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-18.9% YoY
₹1.76
EPS · Jun 2026
-18.5% YoY

📝 Panchsheel Organics Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Panchsheel Organics Ltd reported revenue of ₹25 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 4.7% from ₹24 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 20.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 18.9% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.76.

Operating profit stood at ₹3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 13.5%, compared with 15.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Panchsheel Organics Ltd posted revenue of ₹107 crore, a decline of 1.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹11 crore (down 22.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹108 crore with a net profit of ₹10 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹105.45, 531726 has a market capitalisation of ₹140 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.6.

Within the Pharmaceuticals industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 82 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 56.12%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 43.89% of Panchsheel Organics Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹140 Cr
Current Price ?
₹105.5
P/E ?
13.55below ind
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
0.99
P/S ?
1.30
P/FCF ?
46.54
Enterprise Value ?
₹146 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
11.17
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
7.3%
Dividend Yield ?
3.03%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹108 Cr
OPM ?
12.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹10 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹7.78
ROCE ?
10.0%
ROE ?
7.3%
ROA ?
6.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹25 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
4.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-18.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-8%
Profit growth (5y) ?
17%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹6 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.04
Interest Coverage ?
41.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
56.12%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-14.7%
Return 6 months ?
3.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3025242631262726282425273125 +4.7% -20.6%
Operating Profit 45455455544423 -11.1% +37.1%
Other Income 10110111011111 -21.9% -58.8%
Interest 00000000000000 +39.2% +108.8%
Depreciation 10001111111111 +15.8% +9.9%
Profit Before Tax 45564555443433 -17.8% +2.1%
Net Profit 33443344333422 -18.9% +36.0%
EPS 2.542.883.133.622.112.602.882.792.412.161.982.791.291.76 -18.5% +36.4%
OPM % 13.4% 19.8% 18.7% 19.2% 15.1% 17.0% 18.9% 17.3% 16.8% 15.9% 13.8% 14.1% 7.8% 13.5% -15.1% +73.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹108 Cr ₹107 Cr ₹108 Cr -1.1%
Operating Profit ₹19 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹13 Cr -28.7%
OPM % 17.50% 12.62% 12.10% -27.9%
NPM % 13.04% 10.16% 9.56% -22.1%
Other Income ₹2 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹3 Cr +50.4%
Depreciation ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +6.4%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -27.0%
EBIT ₹17 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr -33.3%
PBT ₹19 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹14 Cr -22.7%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹14 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹10 Cr -22.9%
EPS ₹10.68 ₹8.22 ₹7.82 -23.0%
Material Cost — — ₹15 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹2 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 12131313 +0.0%
Reserves 84112121128 +5.8%
Borrowings 6656 +20.0%
Other Liabilities 21282425 +4.2%
Total Liabilities 123159163172 +5.5%
Fixed Assets 8141820 +11.1%
CWIP 461517 +13.3%
Investments 0300 —
Other Assets 111137131135 +3.1%
Total Assets 123159163172 +5.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 010410 +150.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -34-7-16-7 +56.2%
Cash from Financing Activity 3616-5-4 +20.0%
Net Cash Flow 118-18-1 +94.4%
Free Cash Flow -4-0-123 +125.0%
CFO/OP 28%82%48%103% +114.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 137137119134 +12.6%
Inventory Days 181211246230 -6.5%
Days Payable 891148890 +2.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 230234276274 -0.7%
Working Capital Days 173178204203 -0.5%
ROCE % 26%17%14%10% -28.6%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 56.12%56.12%56.12%56.12% +0.0%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 43.87%43.87%43.89%43.89% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 8,3448,7838,3648,099 -3.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Pharmaceuticals · top 25 of 82 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SUDEEPPHRM Sudeep Pharma ₹1,033.30 11,671 63.3 675 184 34.6% 27.3% — — 26.6% 30.9%
2 SPARC Sun Pharma ₹185.08 6,006 3.8 1,909 1,584 84.7% 83.0% 2512.3% 553.9% 314.1% 59.9%
3 GUJTHEM Gujarat Themis ₹412.60 5,370 92.3 173 48 47.3% 27.8% 8.6% -6.1% 21.6% 23.0%
4 539997 Kwality Pharmaceuticals ₹2,652.10 3,525 34.0 553 81 24.4% 14.6% 35.7% 71.8% 46.3% 113.5%
5 524632 Shukra Pharmaceuticals ₹80.95 2,403 99.9 75 36 65.0% 48.2% 74.0% 130.1% 336.4% 1359.2%
6 FERMENTA Fermenta Biotech ₹475.00 1,362 21.4 501 64 18.9% 12.7% — — -17.9% -30.6%
7 506414 Fermenta Biotech ₹552.60 1,313 27.2 511 59 17.6% 11.5% 11.9% -6.6% -10.4% -56.7%
8 AHCL Anlon Healthcare ₹20.20 1,074 — — — — — — — 163.0% 133.3%
9 541096 Bharat Parenterals ₹1,525.00 1,062 — 323 -30 3.3% -9.3% 1.5% 37.5% -19.2% -309.6%
10 540737 Shree Ganesh ₹796.30 855 66.2 99 15 31.4% 15.6% 0.7% -23.0% -41.8% -67.5%
11 AMANTA Amanta Healthcare ₹197.75 768 52.5 291 15 20.4% 5.0% — — 5.4% -5.6%
12 539730 Fredun Pharmaceuticals ₹827.85 611 10.3 747 44 14.7% 5.9% 40.1% 90.0% 90.2% 88.1%
13 500422 Transchem Ltd-$ ₹38.00 474 10.8 — 4 — — -100.0% -17.8% -100.0% 186.3%
14 HALEOSLABS Haleos Labs ₹1,525.00 461 21.0 324 15 12.6% 4.7% -3.2% -4.9% -11.6% -58.0%
15 524731 Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals ₹865.75 404 11.6 170 33 23.6% 19.4% 11.8% 6.1% -1.4% -26.4%
16 543616 Trident Lifeline ₹279.85 364 14.0 134 24 24.6% 17.9% — — 42.6% 44.2%
17 512600 Astal Laboratories ₹75.00 308 32.3 170 10 8.8% 5.7% 142.9% -9.0% 56.0% 77.4%
18 524828 BDH Industries ₹336.80 300 16.6 100 12 15.3% 11.7% 44.3% 16.6% 20.2% 48.8%
19 500009 Ambalal Sarabhai ₹38.73 297 21.9 206 14 7.1% 6.6% 3.1% 261.1% 8.0% -51.6%
20 532039 Zenotech Laboratories ₹64.90 263 — 45 -3 17.0% -5.6% 1.3% -119.2% 10.1% -146.0%
21 531739 Gennex Laboratories ₹13.87 255 19.0 183 21 14.4% 11.3% 24.9% 15.5% 16.6% -6.9%
22 524790 Everest Organics ₹159.20 252 29.4 191 5 10.3% 2.8% 23.0% 527.7% -10.0% -21.1%
23 530163 Kerala Ayurveda ₹310.20 225 — 125 -26 -14.9% -20.8% 9.0% -16.8% -21.3% -477.8%
24 531569 Sanjivani Paranteral ₹199.95 214 32.7 66 7 15.3% 11.3% -7.6% -14.4% 8.8% 32.7%
25 531726 Panchsheel Organics ₹241.55 140 30.9 108 10 12.1% 9.6% -1.1% -22.9% 4.7% -18.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Panchsheel Organics Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Panchsheel Organics Ltd reported revenue of ₹25 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 4.7% from ₹24 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 20.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Panchsheel Organics Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 18.9% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.76.
What is 531726's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹105.45, 531726 has a market capitalisation of ₹140 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.6.
Who owns Panchsheel Organics Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 56.12%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 43.89% of Panchsheel Organics Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI