Madala Holdings Ltd532344Corporate

Real Estate related services Latest results: Jun 2024 13 quarters of data
₹188.75
MCap ₹287 Cr · P/E 13.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹27 Cr
Sales · Jun 2024
+42.1% YoY
₹8 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2024
+166.7% YoY
29.6%
OPM % · Jun 2024
+87.3% YoY
₹12 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2024
+500.0% YoY
₹8.11
EPS · Jun 2024
+394.5% YoY

📝 Madala Holdings Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2024 (Q1 FY25)

Madala Holdings Ltd reported revenue of ₹27 crore for the quarter ended June 2024 (Q1 FY25), up 42.1% from ₹19 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 28.6% sequentially over the March 2024 quarter.

Net profit rose 500.0% year-on-year to ₹12 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.11.

Operating profit stood at ₹8 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 29.6%, compared with 15.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY24, Madala Holdings Ltd posted revenue of ₹75 crore, a decline of 8.5% over FY23, with a net profit of ₹11 crore (up 1000.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹83 crore with a net profit of ₹21 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹188.75, 532344 has a market capitalisation of ₹287 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.6.

Within the Real Estate related services industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 6 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 73.47%, public shareholders 26.52% of Madala Holdings Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹287 Cr
Current Price ?
₹188.8
P/E ?
13.64above ind
Industry P/E ?
11.20
P/B ?
2.53
P/S ?
3.45
P/FCF ?
34.65
Enterprise Value ?
₹287 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
19.10
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
4.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹83 Cr
OPM ?
18.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹21 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹13.83
ROCE ?
4.4%
ROE ?
18.5%
ROA ?
17.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹27 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹12 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
42.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
500.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
23%
Sales growth (5y) ?
10%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-11%
Profit growth (5y) ?
15%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
7.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.47%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-1.7%
Return 6 months ?
2.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 13182123232119191918172127 +42.1% +28.6%
Operating Profit 2222422131158 +166.7% +60.0%
Other Income 10211-7-20-461614415 +400.0% +400.0%
Interest 0000000100010 — -100.0%
Depreciation 1111000101110 — -100.0%
Profit Before Tax 11311-6-17-2814344413 +333.3% +225.0%
Net Profit 11311-8-17-3714233312 +500.0% +300.0%
EPS 6.401.746.65-4.89-10.36-1.804.088.121.641.981.991.768.11 +394.5% +360.8%
OPM % 15.4% 11.1% 9.5% 8.7% 17.4% 9.5% 10.5% 5.3% 15.8% 5.6% 5.9% 23.8% 29.6% +87.3% +24.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY23 FY24 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹82 Cr ₹75 Cr ₹83 Cr -8.5%
Operating Profit ₹9 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹15 Cr +11.1%
OPM % 10.98% 13.33% 18.07% +21.4%
NPM % 1.22% 14.67% 25.30% +1102.5%
Other Income ₹-2 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹14 Cr +600.0%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +200.0%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +0.0%
EBIT ₹8 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹12 Cr -12.5%
PBT ₹3 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹25 Cr +400.0%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹1 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹21 Cr +1000.0%
EPS ₹0.04 ₹7.37 ₹13.84 +18325.0%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 15.1815.1815.1815.18 +0.0%
Reserves 118.0586.9795.3998.14 +2.9%
Borrowings 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Liabilities 22.8516.1310.5210.26 -2.5%
Total Liabilities 156.08118.28121.09123.58 +2.1%
Fixed Assets 31.3731.0329.2127.54 -5.7%
CWIP 0.010.000.000.00 —
Investments 36.7610.4211.8956.29 +373.4%
Other Assets 87.9476.8379.9939.75 -50.3%
Total Assets 156.08118.28121.09123.58 +2.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 28.078.04-3.458.27 +339.7%
Cash from Investing Activity 10.88-6.364.06-8.13 -300.2%
Cash from Financing Activity -35.00-3.140.000.00 —
Net Cash Flow 3.95-1.460.620.14 -77.4%
Free Cash Flow 24.636.33-3.498.27 +337.0%
CFO/OP 483%130%-9%125% +1488.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 84.9761.8754.4348.51 -10.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 84.9761.8754.4348.51 -10.9%
Working Capital Days 24.19-89.16121.761,557.28 +1179.0%
ROCE % 7.40%9.91%9.74%4.37% -55.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47% +0.0%
Public 26.53%26.52%26.53%26.52% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 2,3752,3392,2792,231 -2.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Real Estate related services · 6 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 PROPEQUITY P. E. ₹292.95 319 19.6 30 16 48.7% 53.4% — — 22.6% 14.0%
2 532344 Madala Holdings ₹282.60 287 245.7 14 2 56.3% 11.9% 8.1% -68.6% 13.9% -22.7%
3 REPL Rudrabhishek Enterprises ₹58.00 105 — 84 -11 -9.5% -13.1% -22.4% -178.9% -43.2% -750.0%
4 SIL Standard Industries ₹15.66 101 — 34 -20 -39.5% -56.8% 22.9% -44.3% 10.0% -62.0%
5 531583 Rap ₹24.55 19 0.3 62 44 67.8% 70.2% — -29.1% — 93.9%
6 508961 Shricon Industries ₹130.30 16 7.8 5 2 43.2% 40.2% 608.2% 3980.0% 4070.5% 243.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Madala Holdings Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY25?
Madala Holdings Ltd reported revenue of ₹27 crore for the quarter ended June 2024 (Q1 FY25), up 42.1% from ₹19 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 28.6% sequentially over the March 2024 quarter.
What was Madala Holdings Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY25?
Net profit rose 500.0% year-on-year to ₹12 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.11.
What is 532344's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹188.75, 532344 has a market capitalisation of ₹287 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.6.
Who owns Madala Holdings Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 73.47%, public shareholders 26.52% of Madala Holdings Ltd.
TTM ends 2024-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI