String Metaverse Ltd534535Corporate

IT Enabled Services Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹8.01
MCap ₹929 Cr · P/E 7.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹392 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+97.2% YoY
₹44 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+99.2% YoY
11.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+0.9% YoY
₹37 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+105.1% YoY
₹0.30
EPS · Jun 2026
+130.8% YoY

📝 String Metaverse Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

String Metaverse Ltd reported revenue of ₹392 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 97.2% from ₹199 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 9.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 105.1% year-on-year to ₹37 crore, from ₹18 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.30.

Operating profit stood at ₹44 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.2%, compared with 11.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, String Metaverse Ltd posted revenue of ₹1,068 crore, a growth of 161.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹103 crore (up 194.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,261 crore with a net profit of ₹122 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹8.01, 534535 has a market capitalisation of ₹929 crore and a trailing P/E of about 7.6.

Within the IT Enabled Services industry, it is the 5th-largest of the 38 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.95%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 25.04% of String Metaverse Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 81.79% to 74.95% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹929 Cr
Current Price ?
₹8.0
P/E ?
7.62below ind
Industry P/E ?
16.20
P/B ?
2.81
P/S ?
0.74
P/FCF ?
-71.47
Enterprise Value ?
₹935 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
6.83
PEG ?
0.02
Earnings Yield ?
12.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,261 Cr
OPM ?
10.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹122 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.05
ROCE ?
42.0%
ROE ?
36.8%
ROA ?
35.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹392 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹37 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
97.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
105.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
326%
Profit growth (5y) ?
105%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹6 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.02
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.95%
Change in promoter holding ?
-6.84%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
0.9%
Return 6 months ?
-19.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 000005088116154199232278359392 +97.2% +9.3%
Operating Profit 0-10007811162225323644 +99.2% +21.8%
Other Income 0000-1001001060 — -99.7%
Interest 00000000000000 — —
Depreciation 00000112334467 +127.6% +13.8%
Profit Before Tax 0-100-15710131822283537 +105.0% +5.4%
Net Profit 0-100-15710131822283537 +105.1% +5.5%
EPS 0.00-0.010.000.00-0.010.020.030.040.050.130.150.190.250.30 +130.8% +20.0%
OPM % — — — — — 14.0% 9.1% 9.5% 10.4% 11.1% 10.8% 11.5% 10.0% 11.2% +0.9% +12.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹408 Cr ₹1,068 Cr ₹1,261 Cr +161.8%
Operating Profit ₹42 Cr ₹115 Cr ₹137 Cr +173.8%
OPM % 10.29% 10.77% 10.85% +4.7%
NPM % 8.58% 9.64% 9.67% +12.4%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr +600.0%
Depreciation ₹7 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹21 Cr +142.9%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹35 Cr ₹98 Cr ₹116 Cr +180.0%
PBT ₹35 Cr ₹103 Cr ₹122 Cr +194.3%
Tax — — ₹-0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹35 Cr ₹103 Cr ₹122 Cr +194.3%
EPS ₹0.14 ₹0.72 ₹0.89 +414.3%
Material Cost — — ₹345 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 2697107116 +8.4%
Reserves 101354215 +298.1%
Borrowings 4006 —
Other Liabilities 2625 +150.0%
Total Liabilities 42117163342 +109.8%
Fixed Assets 1164124257 +107.3%
CWIP 1111022 +120.0%
Investments 186624 +300.0%
Other Assets 3462439 +62.5%
Total Assets 42117163342 +109.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0-149144 +193.9%
Cash from Investing Activity 0-25-75-176 -134.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 0501249 +308.3%
Net Cash Flow 024-1417 +221.4%
Free Cash Flow 0-34-27-13 +51.9%
CFO/OP 0%-10%119%126% +5.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days —411 +0.0%
Inventory Days 3,248——— —
Days Payable 219——— —
Cash Conversion Cycle —411 +0.0%
Working Capital Days —40113 -72.7%
ROCE % —15%26%42% +61.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 81.79%81.79%81.79%74.95% -8.4%
DIIs 0.02%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 18.21%18.21%18.20%25.04% +37.6%
No. of Shareholders 3,6194,3505,03614,997 +197.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: IT Enabled Services · top 25 of 38 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 AMAGI Amagi Media ₹580.50 12,558 126.0 1,613 102 5.1% 6.3% — — 32.4% 747.6%
2 BCG Brightcom Group ₹10.22 2,063 6.6 2,559 311 -0.0% 12.1% -76.3% 25570.2% 3.5% 0.0%
3 DIGITIDE Digitide Solutions ₹88.16 1,315 — 3,120 -1 10.8% -0.0% — — 5.3% -69.7%
4 IVALUE Ivalue Infosolutions ₹211.34 1,155 19.8 991 59 6.9% 5.9% — — -21.2% 57.2%
5 534535 String Metaverse ₹36.20 929 36.5 1,261 122 10.8% 9.7% 161.8% 194.3% 97.2% 105.1%
6 EXCELSOFT Excelsoft Technologies ₹80.17 923 25.6 297 36 19.3% 12.2% — — 44.0% 57.2%
7 543931 Veefin Solutions ₹434.30 631 36.1 258 31 26.3% 11.9% — — — —
8 543897 Sancode Technologies ₹64.44 485 90.0 16 0 3.1% 3.0% — — 3.1% -67.6%
9 530745 ACS Technologies ₹45.97 367 27.4 297 11 7.8% 3.6% 108.7% 76.2% 117.0% 261.5%
10 544189 Sattrix Information ₹172.55 351 23.6 61 8 20.5% 13.3% — — 46.0% 66.3%
11 ROXHITECH Rox Hi ₹128.80 295 14.1 220 20 14.5% 9.1% — — 5.8% 11.1%
12 532373 WEP Solutions ₹44.24 124 88.8 68 2 22.0% 2.7% 4.8% -48.9% -0.2% -36.8%
13 517477 Elnet Technologies ₹360.85 123 7.2 26 20 67.6% 78.5% 8.3% 14.5% 10.7% 0.1%
14 512379 Cressanda Railway ₹11.61 106 — 7 -8 -156.0% -113.5% -78.8% -1398.7% -80.6% -70.8%
15 521005 Titan Intech ₹36.44 82 474.5 36 6 29.2% 15.6% 25.9% 40.8% 47.4% 15.8%
16 540590 Riddhi Corporate ₹78.64 66 19.4 458 8 4.0% 1.8% 100.8% -33.9% -51.4% -66.9%
17 ODIGMA Odigma Consultancy ₹20.85 65 — 48 -1 -4.0% -2.2% -10.3% -376.9% 87.5% 35.3%
18 526544 SGL Resources ₹8.06 59 — 32 -1 -29.8% -1.8% -28.4% -93.3% -71.2% -2166.7%
19 PALREDTEC Palred Technologies ₹46.00 56 — 86 -5 -3.6% -6.3% -9.9% 28.3% 63.8% 59.7%
20 524594 Aeonx Digital ₹128.10 53 — 55 -1 -8.1% -2.6% 70.4% -115.3% -23.7% -170.1%
21 533056 Vedavaag Systems ₹54.00 46 30.5 120 4 8.9% 3.5% 21.5% -38.2% -28.9% -48.8%
22 517415 Lee & Nee ₹11.14 42 140.6 13 0 -2.5% 3.0% 8.1% -3.1% 40.6% 86.8%
23 517119 PCS Technology ₹26.95 41 31.7 0 2 -289.0% 430.5% 11.1% 28.4% 11.2% 10.3%
24 532404 Saven Technologies ₹55.84 37 21.5 19 3 21.5% 14.7% 32.2% 32.4% 7.4% -44.6%
25 530951 Raminfo ₹125.40 35 84.5 56 2 7.9% 3.8% 100.5% -0.6% 125.7% 736.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was String Metaverse Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
String Metaverse Ltd reported revenue of ₹392 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 97.2% from ₹199 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 9.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was String Metaverse Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 105.1% year-on-year to ₹37 crore, from ₹18 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.30.
What is 534535's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹8.01, 534535 has a market capitalisation of ₹929 crore and a trailing P/E of about 7.6.
Who owns String Metaverse Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.95%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 25.04% of String Metaverse Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI