Jujhar Logistics Ltd534796Corporate

Plastic Products - Industrial Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹206.95
MCap ₹191 Cr · P/E 14.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹45 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
₹8 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
16.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹5 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
₹5.68
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 Jujhar Logistics Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Jujhar Logistics Ltd reported revenue of ₹45 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and down 12.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit stood at ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.68.

Operating profit stood at ₹8 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 16.5%.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Jujhar Logistics Ltd posted revenue of ₹75 crore, a growth of 223.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹8 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹120 crore with a net profit of ₹13 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹206.95, 534796 has a market capitalisation of ₹191 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.2.

Within the Plastic Products - Industrial industry, it is the 8th-largest of the 36 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.75%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.70%, public shareholders 25.55% of Jujhar Logistics Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 3.00% to 73.75% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹191 Cr
Current Price ?
₹206.9
P/E ?
14.23below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.30
P/B ?
3.71
P/S ?
1.59
P/FCF ?
-2.82
Enterprise Value ?
₹212 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
8.56
PEG ?
0.09
Earnings Yield ?
9.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹120 Cr
OPM ?
20.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹13 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹14.54
ROCE ?
28.8%
ROE ?
26.1%
ROA ?
9.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹45 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹5 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
14%
Sales growth (5y) ?
14%
Profit growth (3y) ?
156%
Profit growth (5y) ?
195%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹21 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.41
Interest Coverage ?
6.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.75%
Change in promoter holding ?
53.06%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-9.7%
Return 6 months ?
69.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 914111211766550225245 — -12.9%
Operating Profit 0000-10-0-0-0-0-04138 — -43.3%
Other Income 00001000000011 — +17.9%
Interest 01000000000021 — -59.5%
Depreciation 000000000-00112 — +197.5%
Profit Before Tax 0-000-0-0-0-0-0-003126 — -49.6%
Net Profit 0-000-0-0-0-0-0-00355 — -1.4%
EPS 0.62-1.530.06-0.03-1.66-1.36-1.33-0.97-0.19-0.910.151.733.455.68 — +64.6%
OPM % 2.1% 1.0% 2.7% 2.9% -5.1% 1.5% -2.7% -0.7% -0.2% -3.8% -9.1% 18.1% 25.4% 16.5% — -35.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹23 Cr ₹75 Cr ₹120 Cr +223.0%
Operating Profit ₹-0 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹25 Cr +4211.9%
OPM % -1.82% 23.14% 20.64% +1371.4%
NPM % -4.68% 10.98% 11.18% +334.6%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹3 Cr +727.8%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹4 Cr +1026.7%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +318.0%
EBIT ₹-1 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹21 Cr +2833.3%
PBT ₹-1 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹20 Cr +1552.0%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-1 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹13 Cr +858.3%
EPS ₹-3.40 ₹5.33 ₹11.01 +256.8%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 3.083.083.089.24 +200.0%
Reserves -1.46-2.19-3.3042.32 +1382.4%
Borrowings 15.5611.565.7620.96 +263.9%
Other Liabilities 2.904.506.5168.60 +953.8%
Total Liabilities 20.0816.9512.05141.12 +1071.1%
Fixed Assets 5.494.863.25115.76 +3461.8%
CWIP 0.000.000.350.37 +5.7%
Investments 0.010.010.000.00 —
Other Assets 14.5812.088.4524.99 +195.7%
Total Assets 20.0816.9512.05141.12 +1071.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1.061.14-7.2234.58 +578.9%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.821.111.19-69.35 -5927.7%
Cash from Financing Activity -1.95-2.196.1844.83 +625.4%
Net Cash Flow -0.060.060.1510.06 +6606.7%
Free Cash Flow 1.832.24-6.03-67.90 -1026.0%
CFO/OP 122%600%1,679%225% -86.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 73.6585.73114.7144.75 -61.0%
Inventory Days 19.655.750.00— —
Days Payable 16.4730.32—— —
Cash Conversion Cycle 76.8261.16114.7144.75 -61.0%
Working Capital Days 9.043.24111.40-6.39 -105.7%
ROCE % 5.62%0.33%-5.10%28.84% +665.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 20.69%20.69%3.00%73.75% +2358.3%
DIIs 0.70%0.70%0.70%0.70% +0.0%
Public 78.60%78.61%96.30%25.55% -73.5%
No. of Shareholders 1,4971,4761,4591,510 +3.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Plastic Products - Industrial · top 25 of 36 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 538715 538715 — 532 — 271 32 21.4% 12.0% 12.5% 67.2% 10.0% 35.4%
2 540693 Shish Industries ₹133.35 480 n/m 137 1 6.8% 0.9% 15.6% -1.5% 7.2% -184.3%
3 536974 Captain Polyplast ₹55.06 360 11.8 429 28 10.7% 6.6% 45.5% -11.3% 16.4% 8.4%
4 543939 Kaka Industries ₹213.50 290 15.5 263 19 13.7% 7.2% — — 35.3% 66.7%
5 530145 Kisan Mouldings ₹67.80 263 — 254 -14 -3.5% -5.6% -8.5% -318.5% 6.1% -11249.2%
6 514428 Hindustan Adhesives ₹405.15 199 9.5 269 22 18.0% 8.2% -10.3% -3.2% 20.5% 193.3%
7 TAINWALCHM Tainwala Chemical ₹210.00 197 22.1 18 8 2.9% 45.0% 8.6% 119.2% -5.7% -99.1%
8 534796 CDG Petchem ₹23.72 191 1.6 120 13 20.6% 11.2% 223.0% 858.3% — —
9 509486 Caprihans India ₹144.80 190 — 749 -28 8.7% -3.7% -5.5% 22.2% 21.0% 151.7%
10 526731 Bright Brothers ₹156.60 151 15.5 397 6 6.6% 1.4% 11.7% -30.4% 21.8% -5.8%
11 522292 Candour Techtex ₹42.68 149 — 31 -1 0.7% -4.0% -69.1% -317.9% -81.9% 24.7%
12 526703 Ecoplast Ltd-$ ₹481.80 148 15.4 183 11 9.0% 5.9% 23.3% 3.6% 5.4% 13.2%
13 531287 National Plastic ₹457.45 127 29.2 362 10 7.3% 2.6% 9.8% 1.5% 28.5% 15.5%
14 538817 Captain Pipes ₹18.20 122 12.1 80 2 9.7% 2.7% 1.3% -33.1% 13.1% -93.5%
15 530449 Rungta Irrigation ₹112.55 94 52.6 163 4 5.3% 2.6% -17.4% -11.7% -49.9% -90.5%
16 543239 G M ₹186.95 92 30.4 103 9 12.6% 8.7% — — 9.4% 25.0%
17 526638 Texel Industries ₹42.50 84 11.9 102 5 10.1% 4.7% -14.4% -0.7% 10.6% 35.6%
18 517431 Narmada Macplast ₹21.06 82 4.2 14 2 17.3% 13.0% 90.7% -68.8% 3.8% 22.2%
19 517437 Dutron Polymers ₹170.00 61 40.2 92 3 4.4% 2.7% -11.7% -0.7% 1.5% -19.2%
20 514442 Sri KPR ₹34.07 60 10.3 14 7 52.1% 47.7% 10.4% 38.6% 20.3% 43.2%
21 513337 Gujarat Toolroom ₹14.16 53 107.1 23 21 -23.6% 95.0% -97.4% -59.0% -100.0% 238.2%
22 513642 Axel Polymers ₹63.85 50 — 49 -1 5.1% -2.6% -45.6% -1169.2% 38.4% 342.5%
23 544035 Swashthik Plascon ₹75.97 44 18.4 153 9 15.0% 5.9% — — 6.9% 50.0%
24 526616 National Plastic ₹66.42 36 18.8 97 3 10.7% 3.4% 6.3% -7.5% -29.4% -27.3%
25 530973 Alfa Ica ₹69.99 34 13.0 97 2 4.4% 2.2% 10.3% 31.9% 51.7% 53.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Jujhar Logistics Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Jujhar Logistics Ltd reported revenue of ₹45 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and down 12.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Jujhar Logistics Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit stood at ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.68.
What is 534796's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹206.95, 534796 has a market capitalisation of ₹191 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.2.
Who owns Jujhar Logistics Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.75%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.70%, public shareholders 25.55% of Jujhar Logistics Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI