Novelix Pharmaceuticals Ltd536565Corporate

Healthcare Research, Analytics & Technology Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹79.51
MCap ₹181 Cr · P/E 49.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹37 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+65.2% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+621.9% YoY
3.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+337.5% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+971.7% YoY
₹0.49
EPS · Jun 2026
+444.4% YoY

📝 Novelix Pharmaceuticals Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Novelix Pharmaceuticals Ltd reported revenue of ₹37 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 65.2% from ₹22 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 46.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 971.7% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.49.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 3.5%, compared with 0.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Novelix Pharmaceuticals Ltd posted revenue of ₹132 crore, a growth of 330.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹3 crore (up 2218.2% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹147 crore with a net profit of ₹4 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹79.51, 536565 has a market capitalisation of ₹181 crore and a trailing P/E of about 49.9.

Within the Healthcare Research, Analytics & Technology industry, it is the 7th-largest of the 10 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jul 2026, promoters held 54.29%, public shareholders 45.69% of Novelix Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 50.57% to 54.29% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹181 Cr
Current Price ?
₹79.5
P/E ?
49.89above ind
Industry P/E ?
35.60
P/B ?
3.92
P/S ?
1.23
P/FCF ?
-6.94
Enterprise Value ?
₹185 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
40.21
PEG ?
0.20
Earnings Yield ?
2.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹147 Cr
OPM ?
3.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹4 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.59
ROCE ?
10.0%
ROE ?
7.9%
ROA ?
3.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹37 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
65.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
971.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
310%
Sales growth (5y) ?
152%
Profit growth (3y) ?
255%
Profit growth (5y) ?
23%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹4 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.09
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
54.29%
Change in promoter holding ?
2.32%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-0.4%
Return 6 months ?
48.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 12101145212236482537 +65.2% +46.5%
Operating Profit -0-0-0-00-000001111 +621.9% +1.5%
Other Income 000000-00000000 — —
Interest 00000000000000 — —
Depreciation 00000000000000 +600.0% +40.0%
Profit Before Tax 0-0-0-00-000001111 +556.1% -9.3%
Net Profit 0-0-0-00-000001111 +971.7% +29.5%
EPS 0.01-0.21-0.09-0.040.35-0.350.130.150.180.090.370.580.430.49 +444.4% +14.0%
OPM % -23.0% -9.7% -11.8% -22.0% 17.9% -73.3% 5.6% 2.5% 1.1% 0.8% 1.9% 2.7% 5.1% 3.5% +337.5% -31.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹31 Cr ₹132 Cr ₹147 Cr +330.7%
Operating Profit ₹0 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹5 Cr +2378.6%
OPM % 0.46% 2.62% 3.13% +469.6%
NPM % 0.36% 1.93% 2.46% +436.1%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +50.0%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +400.0%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹0 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr +2708.3%
PBT ₹0 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr +2328.6%
Tax — — ₹-0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹0 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr +2218.2%
EPS ₹0.11 ₹1.47 ₹1.87 +1236.4%
Material Cost — — ₹32 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 881021 +110.0%
Reserves -1-1825 +212.5%
Borrowings 0004 —
Other Liabilities 001042 +320.0%
Total Liabilities 772792 +240.7%
Fixed Assets 0003 —
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 3300 —
Other Assets 442789 +229.6%
Total Assets 772792 +240.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -2-0-14-22 -57.1%
Cash from Investing Activity 003-2 -166.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 001126 +136.4%
Net Cash Flow -2-012 +100.0%
Free Cash Flow -2-0-14-26 -85.7%
CFO/OP —136%-9,771%-643% +93.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 361216163 -24.5%
Inventory Days 2221131042 +320.0%
Days Payable 140115116 +0.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 24411411188 -20.7%
Working Capital Days 743346197122 -38.1%
ROCE % -1%0%1%10% +900.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026 % Chg
Promoters 51.97%49.43%50.57%54.29% +7.4%
Public 48.01%50.57%49.43%45.69% -7.6%
No. of Shareholders 2,9942,9753,1183,127 +0.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Healthcare Research, Analytics & Technology · 10 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 INDGN Indegene ₹597.05 14,377 35.8 3,812 401 16.7% 10.5% 23.6% -1.5% 39.7% -0.2%
2 SUVEN Suven Life ₹286.25 8,088 — 9 -353 -3955.0% -3815.2% 6.9% -71.9% 114.3% -148.5%
3 VIMTALABS Vimta Labs ₹637.20 2,847 35.7 419 80 34.4% 19.1% 18.0% 19.5% 11.3% 10.7%
4 FABTECH Fabtech Technologies ₹145.66 647 44.8 364 14 2.4% 4.0% — — 10.3% 168.7%
5 526853 Bilcare Ltd-$ ₹61.25 215 — 773 -6 9.1% -0.8% -6.9% 36.7% 21.2% 253.4%
6 TAKE Take Solutions ₹12.69 186 14.6 85 13 -2.0% 15.2% — -71.0% — 216.8%
7 536565 Novelix Pharmaceuticals ₹19.88 181 13.2 147 4 3.1% 2.5% 330.7% 2218.2% 65.2% 971.7%
8 538837 Jeevan Scientific ₹50.96 178 22.6 71 5 20.5% 7.2% 31.4% 1371.4% 107.7% 127.0%
9 543309 Adeshwar Meditex ₹27.50 24 31.2 56 1 4.9% 2.2% — — -30.4% -60.4%
10 540729 Vanta Bioscience ₹51.45 15 333.1 2 0 55.8% 6.1% — — 357.6% 240.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Novelix Pharmaceuticals Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Novelix Pharmaceuticals Ltd reported revenue of ₹37 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 65.2% from ₹22 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 46.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Novelix Pharmaceuticals Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 971.7% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.49.
What is 536565's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹79.51, 536565 has a market capitalisation of ₹181 crore and a trailing P/E of about 49.9.
Who owns Novelix Pharmaceuticals Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jul 2026, promoters held 54.29%, public shareholders 45.69% of Novelix Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI