Concord Drugs Ltd538965Corporate

Pharmaceuticals Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹79.30
MCap ₹105 Cr · P/E 98.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹38 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+264.8% YoY
₹2 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+42.9% YoY
4.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-60.4% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+1225.0% YoY
₹0.40
EPS · Mar 2026
+900.0% YoY

📝 Concord Drugs Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Concord Drugs Ltd reported revenue of ₹38 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 264.8% from ₹10 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 123.1% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 1225.0% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.40.

Operating profit stood at ₹2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 4.0%, compared with 10.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Concord Drugs Ltd posted revenue of ₹79 crore, a growth of 74.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹1 crore (up 211.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹79 crore with a net profit of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹79.30, 538965 has a market capitalisation of ₹105 crore and a trailing P/E of about 98.6.

Within the Pharmaceuticals industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 82 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 54.39%, public shareholders 45.61% of Concord Drugs Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹105 Cr
Current Price ?
₹79.3
P/E ?
98.60above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
2.15
P/S ?
1.33
P/FCF ?
-13.16
Enterprise Value ?
₹118 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
25.90
PEG ?
49.30
Earnings Yield ?
2.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹79 Cr
OPM ?
5.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.80
ROCE ?
5.5%
ROE ?
2.2%
ROA ?
1.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹38 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
264.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
1,225.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
15%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
2%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹14 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.28
Interest Coverage ?
1.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
54.39%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
3.0%
Return 6 months ?
3.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 129813161212111014101738 +264.8% +123.1%
Operating Profit 1121011111112 +42.9% +59.6%
Other Income 0000000000000 — —
Interest 0000000010000 -34.4% +17.6%
Depreciation 0000000000000 -7.9% +12.9%
Profit Before Tax 011-0-100100001 +1150.0% +158.6%
Net Profit 001-0-000000001 +1225.0% +140.9%
EPS 0.170.530.60-0.24-0.340.030.040.230.040.120.190.170.40 +900.0% +135.3%
OPM % 7.9% 16.3% 21.5% 4.9% 2.2% 7.1% 7.1% 13.0% 10.1% 7.5% 10.7% 5.5% 4.0% -60.4% -27.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹45 Cr ₹79 Cr ₹79 Cr +74.1%
Operating Profit ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +9.6%
OPM % 9.19% 5.79% 5.79% -37.0%
NPM % 0.75% 1.35% 1.35% +80.0%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -4.2%
Interest ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -15.3%
EBIT ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +16.8%
PBT ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +110.0%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +211.8%
EPS ₹0.34 ₹0.88 ₹0.88 +158.8%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 9.3210.0010.0013.18 +31.8%
Reserves 22.3823.8224.1135.34 +46.6%
Borrowings 16.9617.5219.2413.60 -29.3%
Other Liabilities 9.577.4611.8012.77 +8.2%
Total Liabilities 58.2358.8065.1574.89 +15.0%
Fixed Assets 12.9211.6812.2111.58 -5.2%
CWIP 0.921.632.002.43 +21.5%
Investments 0.890.840.800.78 -2.5%
Other Assets 43.5044.6550.1460.10 +19.9%
Total Assets 58.2358.8065.1574.89 +15.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1.660.793.72-6.77 -282.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -2.27-1.01-2.32-1.13 +51.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 0.620.28-1.438.06 +663.6%
Net Cash Flow 0.020.07-0.020.16 +900.0%
Free Cash Flow 0.80-0.231.39-7.94 -671.2%
CFO/OP 45%25%95%-140% -247.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 110.80103.44109.73112.97 +3.0%
Inventory Days 178.58251.53261.81137.69 -47.4%
Days Payable 46.9234.0278.9538.15 -51.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 242.47320.95292.59212.52 -27.4%
Working Capital Days 152.43132.77115.78145.92 +26.0%
ROCE % 6.31%4.98%5.20%5.51% +6.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 54.39%54.39%54.39%54.39% +0.0%
Public 45.61%45.61%45.61%45.61% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 5,1894,7184,5974,464 -2.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Pharmaceuticals · top 25 of 82 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SUDEEPPHRM Sudeep Pharma ₹1,033.30 11,671 63.3 675 184 34.6% 27.3% — — 26.6% 30.9%
2 SPARC Sun Pharma ₹185.08 6,006 3.8 1,909 1,584 84.7% 83.0% 2512.3% 553.9% 314.1% 59.9%
3 GUJTHEM Gujarat Themis ₹412.60 5,370 92.3 173 48 47.3% 27.8% 8.6% -6.1% 21.6% 23.0%
4 539997 Kwality Pharmaceuticals ₹2,652.10 3,525 34.0 553 81 24.4% 14.6% 35.7% 71.8% 46.3% 113.5%
5 524632 Shukra Pharmaceuticals ₹80.95 2,403 99.9 75 36 65.0% 48.2% 74.0% 130.1% 336.4% 1359.2%
6 FERMENTA Fermenta Biotech ₹475.00 1,362 21.4 501 64 18.9% 12.7% — — -17.9% -30.6%
7 506414 Fermenta Biotech ₹552.60 1,313 27.2 511 59 17.6% 11.5% 11.9% -6.6% -10.4% -56.7%
8 AHCL Anlon Healthcare ₹20.20 1,074 — — — — — — — 163.0% 133.3%
9 541096 Bharat Parenterals ₹1,525.00 1,062 — 323 -30 3.3% -9.3% 1.5% 37.5% -19.2% -309.6%
10 540737 Shree Ganesh ₹796.30 855 66.2 99 15 31.4% 15.6% 0.7% -23.0% -41.8% -67.5%
11 AMANTA Amanta Healthcare ₹197.75 768 52.5 291 15 20.4% 5.0% — — 5.4% -5.6%
12 539730 Fredun Pharmaceuticals ₹827.85 611 10.3 747 44 14.7% 5.9% 40.1% 90.0% 90.2% 88.1%
13 500422 Transchem Ltd-$ ₹38.00 474 10.8 — 4 — — -100.0% -17.8% -100.0% 186.3%
14 HALEOSLABS Haleos Labs ₹1,525.00 461 21.0 324 15 12.6% 4.7% -3.2% -4.9% -11.6% -58.0%
15 524731 Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals ₹865.75 404 11.6 170 33 23.6% 19.4% 11.8% 6.1% -1.4% -26.4%
16 543616 Trident Lifeline ₹279.85 364 14.0 134 24 24.6% 17.9% — — 42.6% 44.2%
17 512600 Astal Laboratories ₹75.00 308 32.3 170 10 8.8% 5.7% 142.9% -9.0% 56.0% 77.4%
18 524828 BDH Industries ₹336.80 300 16.6 100 12 15.3% 11.7% 44.3% 16.6% 20.2% 48.8%
19 500009 Ambalal Sarabhai ₹38.73 297 21.9 206 14 7.1% 6.6% 3.1% 261.1% 8.0% -51.6%
20 532039 Zenotech Laboratories ₹64.90 263 — 45 -3 17.0% -5.6% 1.3% -119.2% 10.1% -146.0%
21 531739 Gennex Laboratories ₹13.87 255 19.0 183 21 14.4% 11.3% 24.9% 15.5% 16.6% -6.9%
22 524790 Everest Organics ₹159.20 252 29.4 191 5 10.3% 2.8% 23.0% 527.7% -10.0% -21.1%
23 530163 Kerala Ayurveda ₹310.20 225 — 125 -26 -14.9% -20.8% 9.0% -16.8% -21.3% -477.8%
24 531569 Sanjivani Paranteral ₹199.95 214 32.7 66 7 15.3% 11.3% -7.6% -14.4% 8.8% 32.7%
25 538965 Concord Drugs ₹38.84 105 48.2 79 1 5.8% 1.3% 74.1% 211.8% 264.8% 1225.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Concord Drugs Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Concord Drugs Ltd reported revenue of ₹38 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 264.8% from ₹10 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 123.1% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Concord Drugs Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 1225.0% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.40.
What is 538965's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹79.30, 538965 has a market capitalisation of ₹105 crore and a trailing P/E of about 98.6.
Who owns Concord Drugs Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 54.39%, public shareholders 45.61% of Concord Drugs Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI