Tirupati Innovar Ltd539040Corporate

Tyres & Rubber Products Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹6.15
MCap ₹43 Cr · P/E 66.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹73 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+566.1% YoY
₹-3 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-412.1% YoY
-3.9%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-147.0% YoY
₹-2 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-369.1% YoY
₹-0.26
EPS · Mar 2026
-360.0% YoY

📝 Tirupati Innovar Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Tirupati Innovar Ltd reported revenue of ₹73 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 566.1% from ₹11 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 248.6% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹2 crore, against a net profit of ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.26.

Operating profit stood at ₹-3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -3.9%, compared with 8.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Tirupati Innovar Ltd posted revenue of ₹143 crore, a growth of 1198.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹1 crore (down 35.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹143 crore with a net profit of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹6.15, 539040 has a market capitalisation of ₹43 crore and a trailing P/E of about 66.3.

Within the Tyres & Rubber Products industry, it is the 5th-largest of the 9 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.41%, public shareholders 99.60% of Tirupati Innovar Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹43 Cr
Current Price ?
₹6.2
P/E ?
66.31above ind
Industry P/E ?
63.20
P/B ?
0.78
P/S ?
0.30
P/FCF ?
-43.10
Enterprise Value ?
₹48 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-77.58
PEG ?
1.54
Earnings Yield ?
-1.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹143 Cr
OPM ?
-0.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.09
ROCE ?
1.0%
ROE ?
1.2%
ROA ?
0.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹73 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
566.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-369.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
43%
Profit growth (5y) ?
49%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹5 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.09
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
N/A
Change in promoter holding ?
N/A
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-40.8%
Return 6 months ?
-2.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 00000000110492173 +566.1% +248.6%
Operating Profit 00-0-0-0-0-0-01-020-3 -412.1% -847.4%
Other Income 0000-000001000 — —
Interest 0000000000000 — —
Depreciation 0000000000000 — —
Profit Before Tax 0000-00001120-2 -369.2% -744.7%
Net Profit 0000-00001120-2 -369.1% -753.6%
EPS 0.010.010.000.04-0.030.020.010.020.100.100.210.04-0.26 -360.0% -750.0%
OPM % 60.0% 54.5% — — — — — — 8.3% — 4.2% 1.8% -3.9% -147.0% -316.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹11 Cr ₹143 Cr ₹143 Cr +1198.7%
Operating Profit ₹1 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr -221.6%
OPM % 4.64% -0.43% -0.43% -109.3%
NPM % 9.10% 0.46% 0.46% -94.9%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +82.9%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹1 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr -221.6%
PBT ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -33.8%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -35.0%
EPS ₹0.15 ₹0.09 ₹0.09 -40.0%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 24242424 +0.0%
Reserves 29303131 +0.0%
Borrowings 0055 +0.0%
Other Liabilities 0010149 +1390.0%
Total Liabilities 545470210 +200.0%
Fixed Assets 0000 —
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 545470210 +200.0%
Total Assets 545470210 +200.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -00-4-1 +75.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 0000 —
Cash from Financing Activity 0-051 -80.0%
Net Cash Flow 0-00-0 —
Free Cash Flow -00-4-1 +75.0%
CFO/OP 414%-7%-914%100% +110.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days ——418389 -6.9%
Inventory Days ——00 —
Cash Conversion Cycle ——418389 -6.9%
Working Capital Days ——1,971155 -92.1%
ROCE % 1%0%2%1% -50.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.41% —
Public 100.00%100.01%100.01%99.60% -0.4%
No. of Shareholders 45,58145,04644,09043,458 -1.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Tyres & Rubber Products · 9 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 523888 Megamont ₹6.42 532 — 27 -0 0.7% -0.8% — -550.0% — 184.3%
2 MODIRUBBER Modi Rubber ₹120.65 302 — 35 -0 -74.8% -0.6% 18.1% -97.9% 10.1% -12.9%
3 509162 Indag Rubber ₹224.70 275 33.4 240 12 5.9% 5.0% -6.1% 66.9% 55.7% 492.8%
4 542013 Dolfin Rubbers ₹200.30 168 32.3 182 6 5.3% 3.4% 18.2% 8.0% 30.7% 52.3%
5 539040 539040 — 43 — 143 1 -0.4% 0.5% 1198.7% -35.0% 566.1% -369.1%
6 509196 MM Rubber ₹103.87 38 320.1 42 0 3.9% 0.5% -2.2% 67.1% 22.2% 288.2%
7 508571 Cochin Malabar ₹189.60 24 — — -0 — — — -135.2% — -108.7%
8 530369 Vamshi Rubber ₹52.85 17 — 77 -0 2.8% -0.1% -2.7% 75.5% -31.8% -365.6%
9 531346 Eastern Treads ₹38.80 16 309.0 60 0 1.7% 0.1% 3.6% 103.0% -15.6% -16.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Tirupati Innovar Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Tirupati Innovar Ltd reported revenue of ₹73 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 566.1% from ₹11 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 248.6% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Tirupati Innovar Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹2 crore, against a net profit of ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.26.
What is 539040's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹6.15, 539040 has a market capitalisation of ₹43 crore and a trailing P/E of about 66.3.
Who owns Tirupati Innovar Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.41%, public shareholders 99.60% of Tirupati Innovar Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI