Sheshadri Industries Ltd539111Corporate

Other Textile Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹18.70
MCap ₹9 Cr · P/E 2.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹6 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-8.9% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-131.7% YoY
-1.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-134.1% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+157.3% YoY
₹1.47
EPS · Jun 2026
+157.4% YoY

📝 Sheshadri Industries Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Sheshadri Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹6 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 8.9% from ₹6 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 23.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹1 crore from a net loss of ₹1 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.47.

Operating profit stood at ₹-0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -1.5%, compared with 4.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Sheshadri Industries Ltd posted revenue of ₹28 crore, a growth of 0.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹2 crore (down 74.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹28 crore with a net profit of ₹4 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹18.70, 539111 has a market capitalisation of ₹9 crore and a trailing P/E of about 2.2.

Within the Other Textile Products industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 158 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 68.20%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 31.78% of Sheshadri Industries Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 63.40% to 68.20% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹9 Cr
Current Price ?
₹18.7
P/E ?
2.22below ind
Industry P/E ?
18.20
P/B ?
-1.06
P/S ?
0.34
P/FCF ?
2.40
Enterprise Value ?
₹29 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
20.21
PEG ?
0.03
Earnings Yield ?
-0.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹28 Cr
OPM ?
5.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹4 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹8.42
ROCE ?
51.3%
ROE ?
-47.7%
ROA ?
14.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-8.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
157.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-4%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-2%
Profit growth (3y) ?
80%
Profit growth (5y) ?
43%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹20 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
-2.29
Interest Coverage ?
0.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
68.20%
Change in promoter holding ?
4.80%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
16.9%
Return 6 months ?
24.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 57846689568786 -8.9% -23.0%
Operating Profit -1-00-1-1-002-20100-0 -131.7% -138.6%
Other Income 302020208-11121 +267.5% -18.5%
Interest 10001000000000 -3.2% +2.2%
Depreciation 00000000000000 -6.5% -4.3%
Profit Before Tax 1-11-2-0-1126-11111 +157.3% -25.0%
Net Profit 1-11-2-0-1126-11111 +157.3% -25.0%
EPS 2.56-2.221.39-3.61-0.67-1.192.483.2312.36-2.562.982.021.961.47 +157.4% -25.0%
OPM % -16.9% -6.2% 0.1% -32.0% -19.6% -3.0% 0.2% 26.2% -31.3% 4.4% 11.1% 6.9% 3.1% -1.5% -134.1% -148.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹28 Cr ₹28 Cr ₹28 Cr +0.1%
Operating Profit ₹0 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr +295.7%
OPM % 1.63% 6.44% 5.24% +295.1%
NPM % 29.68% 7.72% 15.09% -74.0%
Other Income ₹11 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹6 Cr -67.9%
Depreciation ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +2.4%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +0.0%
EBIT ₹-1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹-0 Cr +109.1%
PBT ₹8 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹4 Cr -73.9%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹8 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹4 Cr -74.0%
EPS ₹16.88 ₹4.40 ₹8.43 -73.9%
Material Cost — — ₹4 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — ₹0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 4.964.964.964.96 +0.0%
Reserves -21.71-24.24-15.87-13.71 +13.6%
Borrowings 27.6225.6922.6720.05 -11.6%
Other Liabilities 31.1428.2821.2118.32 -13.6%
Total Liabilities 42.0134.6932.9729.62 -10.2%
Fixed Assets 33.1529.7727.8626.33 -5.5%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 8.864.925.113.29 -35.6%
Total Assets 42.0134.6932.9729.62 -10.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -9.870.89-0.734.04 +653.4%
Cash from Investing Activity 11.112.765.03-0.17 -103.4%
Cash from Financing Activity -1.40-3.51-4.39-3.80 +13.4%
Net Cash Flow -0.160.14-0.090.07 +177.8%
Free Cash Flow 1.243.654.303.87 -10.0%
CFO/OP 4,671%-21%-142%220% +254.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 11.938.694.407.88 +79.1%
Inventory Days 27.5310.328.2712.44 +50.4%
Days Payable 457.70317.59197.50144.07 -27.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle -418.24-298.59-184.83-123.75 +33.0%
Working Capital Days -285.30-426.70-269.61-375.85 -39.4%
ROCE % 16.78%-9.38%55.37%51.26% -7.4%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 63.40%63.40%63.40%68.20% +7.6%
DIIs 0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02% +0.0%
Public 36.58%36.58%36.58%31.78% -13.1%
No. of Shareholders 6,4916,4846,5156,460 -0.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Other Textile Products · top 25 of 158 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 540718 Aayush Art ₹126.90 2,013 25.8 217 8 5.1% 3.7% — — 259.6% 300.0%
2 539300 Sunrakshakk Industries ₹238.70 1,142 35.7 320 21 11.9% 6.5% 106.0% 140.4% 426.0% 973.3%
3 512233 Jaybharat Text ₹28.00 819 — 31 -39 -66.9% -126.0% -14.6% 50.5% 444.2% -56.3%
4 BORANA Borana Weaves ₹303.05 807 11.7 408 69 24.6% 16.9% — — 24.5% 35.0%
5 500264 Mafatlal Industries ₹111.61 806 13.8 3,574 59 1.8% 1.7% 37.9% -7.2% -24.0% -67.4%
6 532503 Rajapalayam Mills ₹833.60 701 6.2 1,014 125 13.5% 12.3% 4.9% 618.8% 38.2% 119.4%
7 533407 True Green ₹32.93 648 2.0 504 54 19.0% 10.7% 1130.4% 1700.0% 3157.1% —
8 SUMEETINDS Sumeet Industries ₹11.87 625 24.6 1,074 28 4.9% 2.6% 4.7% -79.8% 9.6% -85.7%
9 DCMSIL DCM Shriram ₹69.28 603 — 446 -17 3.3% -3.8% — — -4.9% -99.1%
10 522122 Voith Paper ₹2,392.05 599 25.3 208 42 27.2% 20.1% 9.8% 3.9% -1.5% 3.3%
11 502958 Lakshmi Mills ₹5,813.00 539 42.2 246 10 12.7% 3.9% -8.1% -232.3% 8.4% 114.1%
12 532893 VTM ₹69.88 486 82.2 398 9 6.3% 2.1% 8.0% -75.3% 36.7% -58.0%
13 533006 Birla Cotsyn ₹0.13 383 — 45 -17 -26.0% -37.7% — -102.2% — 52.7%
14 532090 Atvo Enterprises ₹4.50 379 157.5 6 0 -1.6% 3.1% 43.1% 75.0% 8.7% -16.7%
15 514316 Raghuvir Synthetics ₹127.20 370 — 209 -10 -0.0% -4.8% -23.3% -115.1% -56.4% -197.8%
16 KESORAMIND Kesoram Industries ₹11.84 368 — 265 -9 -21.7% -3.4% -76.8% -101.6% 27.2% 79.7%
17 512527 Super Sales ₹1,813.95 354 51.6 424 11 9.5% 2.5% 1.7% 302.3% 13.6% 411.5%
18 521113 Suditi Industries ₹13.11 310 6.5 110 10 12.8% 9.1% 27.1% 234.3% -39.3% -22.9%
19 514324 Omnitex Industries ₹155.00 309 45.1 4 1 -18.5% 34.4% 32.3% 16.0% 2607.1% 97.2%
20 VGL VARVEE GLOBAL ₹55.00 283 — 72 -20 -0.5% -27.4% 47.9% -17.2% 1601.8% -125.7%
21 SOMATEX Soma Textiles ₹76.49 260 25.7 81 10 -1.8% 12.1% 752.3% -85.8% 1213.2% 1933.3%
22 RNBDENIMS R&B Denims ₹8.88 254 11.3 483 21 7.8% 4.3% 27.0% -9.9% 16.3% -46.8%
23 514010 Rudra Ecovation ₹69.60 236 — 22 -5 -12.5% -20.3% 18.8% -23.7% -94.3% -41.5%
24 514318 Jattashankar Industries ₹38.00 231 9.1 165 2 1.3% 1.1% 1484.1% 185.7% — 734.8%
25 539111 539111 — 9 — 28 4 5.2% 15.1% 0.1% -74.0% -8.9% 157.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sheshadri Industries Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Sheshadri Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹6 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 8.9% from ₹6 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 23.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Sheshadri Industries Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹1 crore from a net loss of ₹1 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.47.
What is 539111's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹18.70, 539111 has a market capitalisation of ₹9 crore and a trailing P/E of about 2.2.
Who owns Sheshadri Industries Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 68.20%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 31.78% of Sheshadri Industries Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI