Hypersoft Technologies Ltd539724Corporate

Computers - Software & Consulting Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹168.70
MCap ₹1,429 Cr · P/E 410.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹17 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+73.5% YoY
₹2 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+61.0% YoY
10.3%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-7.2% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+65.7% YoY
₹0.16
EPS · Jun 2026
-91.9% YoY

📝 Hypersoft Technologies Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Hypersoft Technologies Ltd reported revenue of ₹17 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 73.5% from ₹10 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 23.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 65.7% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.16.

Operating profit stood at ₹2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.3%, compared with 11.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Hypersoft Technologies Ltd posted revenue of ₹36 crore, a growth of 349.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹3 crore (up 1295.2% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹43 crore with a net profit of ₹3 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹168.70, 539724 has a market capitalisation of ₹1,429 crore and a trailing P/E of about 410.3.

Within the Computers - Software & Consulting industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 37 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 59.24%, public shareholders 40.76% of Hypersoft Technologies Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 64.18% to 59.24% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,429 Cr
Current Price ?
₹168.7
P/E ?
410.30above ind
Industry P/E ?
25.00
P/B ?
6.59
P/S ?
32.89
P/FCF ?
3,039.83
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,429 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
318.82
PEG ?
1.99
Earnings Yield ?
0.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹43 Cr
OPM ?
10.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹3 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.41
ROCE ?
3.7%
ROE ?
1.6%
ROA ?
1.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹17 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
73.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
65.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
246%
Sales growth (5y) ?
115%
Profit growth (3y) ?
206%
Profit growth (5y) ?
211%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
381.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
59.24%
Change in promoter holding ?
11.38%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-16.0%
Return 6 months ?
32.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 000000008101121417 +73.5% +23.5%
Operating Profit 0-00-0-0-0-0-1111012 +61.0% +58.2%
Other Income 0000-0000-000000 +268.3% -49.8%
Interest 0000000000000— — —
Depreciation 0000-0000000000 — —
Profit Before Tax 0-00-0-0-0-0-1111012 +66.5% +40.4%
Net Profit 0-00-0-1-0-0-1111011 +65.7% +45.0%
EPS 0.07-0.050.09-0.40-1.22-0.02-0.07-1.812.401.980.580.110.110.16 -91.9% +45.5%
OPM % 14.3% -12.0% 14.3% -145.5% -94.7% -28.6% -500.0% -683.3% 17.2% 11.1% 12.4% 17.3% 8.0% 10.3% -7.2% +28.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹8 Cr ₹36 Cr ₹43 Cr +349.5%
Operating Profit ₹0 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +786.0%
OPM % 5.35% 10.54% 10.32% +97.0%
NPM % 2.61% 8.11% 8.02% +210.7%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +440.0%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹0 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +786.0%
PBT ₹0 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr +747.9%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹0 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +1295.2%
EPS ₹0.50 ₹2.78 ₹0.96 +456.0%
Material Cost — — ₹14 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 4.494.494.4984.69 +1786.2%
Reserves -1.26-2.28-2.07132.15 +6484.1%
Borrowings 0.140.020.000.00 —
Other Liabilities 0.370.560.6917.60 +2450.7%
Total Liabilities 3.742.793.11234.44 +7438.3%
Fixed Assets 1.880.040.030.03 +0.0%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.00211.49 —
Other Assets 1.862.753.0822.92 +644.2%
Total Assets 3.742.793.11234.44 +7438.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0.19-1.390.350.47 +34.3%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.061.550.05-21.14 -42380.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 0.13-0.13-0.02211.48 +1057500.0%
Net Cash Flow 0.000.030.38190.80 +50110.5%
Free Cash Flow -0.190.060.350.47 +34.3%
CFO/OP 146%434%128%42% -67.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 37.7635.1881.61179.57 +120.0%
Inventory Days ———0.00 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 37.7635.1881.61179.57 +120.0%
Working Capital Days 117.474.4084.3444.34 -47.4%
ROCE % -2.69%-8.57%20.65%3.72% -82.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 47.86%64.18%64.18%59.24% -7.7%
Public 52.14%35.82%35.82%40.76% +13.8%
No. of Shareholders 8751,3751,5961,623 +1.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers - Software & Consulting · top 25 of 37 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 526433 ASM Technologies ₹1,494.30 9,631 4.6 425 48 18.5% 11.2% 82.1% 144.0% -83.8% -83.2%
2 511144 Axis Solutions ₹3.61 2,840 0.6 261 30 18.4% 11.5% 18.9% -14.7% 81.4% 54.9%
3 538734 Ceinsys Tech ₹706.00 1,478 11.1 662 133 23.3% 20.1% 58.1% 109.4% 0.5% -3.3%
4 539724 Hypersoft Technologies ₹15.19 1,429 38.0 43 3 10.3% 8.0% 349.5% 1295.2% 73.5% 65.7%
5 CSM CSM Technologies ₹96.22 497 — — — — — — — 21.2% -12.8%
6 504351 Empower India ₹2.55 290 15.2 164 19 1.6% 11.9% 24.2% 260.0% 38.5% —
7 542770 Alphalogic Techsys ₹242.30 243 198.9 49 8 18.2% 15.6% -35.2% 20.5% -11.5% 5.8%
8 543312 Focus Business ₹83.72 168 70.4 24 1 6.7% 3.6% — — -13.0% -53.4%
9 543351 Naapbooks ₹70.00 155 9.1 18 8 65.9% 47.3% — — -6.8% 54.2%
10 530457 GTT Data ₹71.15 148 — 34 -23 -48.4% -65.7% 525.0% -188.9% — 86.3%
11 534920 iSERA Lifesciences ₹676.67 121 — 16 -0 2.4% -0.8% — — -89.4% -400.0%
12 543976 Shradha AI ₹92.22 121 59.9 17 9 60.5% 57.2% 27.5% 8.8% -38.5% -32.3%
13 540654 Globalspace Technologies ₹19.58 112 20.1 57 3 12.3% 5.9% 19.6% 243.2% 66.7% 338.0%
14 517429 Athena Global ₹112.85 80 — 12 -43 -94.3% -362.8% -26.7% -114.3% 28.1% 50.9%
15 517494 Accel ₹22.77 75 37.7 169 4 7.0% 2.1% 0.8% 191.3% 10.7% -147.7%
16 531489 CG Vak ₹401.05 75 23.5 74 9 19.8% 11.7% -3.4% 2.4% -2.4% -31.1%
17 CURAA Cura Technologies ₹75.00 74 — 1 -2 -61.9% -237.7% — — -65.7% -2887.1%
18 517170 Edvenswa Enterprises ₹68.53 62 46.0 129 4 2.6% 3.4% 11.6% -26.1% -10.4% -89.8%
19 531677 Aris Interna. ₹60.37 60 — 0 -0 -158.4% -158.4% 5.0% -825.0% -33.4% 104.5%
20 540143 Sagarsoft (India) ₹207.55 58 — 178 -8 -3.3% -4.3% 15.5% -375.5% 34.3% 167.3%
21 531616 Starcom Information ₹69.77 46 — 2 -6 -337.9% -374.0% -39.6% -24.0% -23.8% -17.8%
22 543938 Acceleratebs India ₹335.00 46 139.0 6 1 25.9% 12.9% — — -13.0% -106.7%
23 538923 Sofcom Systems ₹35.49 42 — 0 -0 -42.1% -12.1% -97.6% -100.0% — -91.7%
24 540063 ECS Biztech ₹11.52 27 n/m 2 0 9.4% 2.1% -34.6% 33.3% -23.3% 0.0%
25 531980 Senthil Infotek ₹22.90 22 — 0 -0 -115.4% -15.4% -27.3% 100.5% -18.8% —
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Hypersoft Technologies Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Hypersoft Technologies Ltd reported revenue of ₹17 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 73.5% from ₹10 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 23.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Hypersoft Technologies Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 65.7% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.16.
What is 539724's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹168.70, 539724 has a market capitalisation of ₹1,429 crore and a trailing P/E of about 410.3.
Who owns Hypersoft Technologies Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 59.24%, public shareholders 40.76% of Hypersoft Technologies Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI