Poojawestern Metaliks Ltd540727Corporate

Other Industrial Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹16.67
MCap ₹17 Cr · P/E 44.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹13 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+15.4% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-39.5% YoY
5.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-47.7% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-59.7% YoY
₹0.19
EPS · Jun 2026
-58.7% YoY

📝 Poojawestern Metaliks Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Poojawestern Metaliks Ltd reported revenue of ₹13 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 15.4% from ₹11 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 5.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 59.7% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.19.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 5.7%, compared with 10.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Poojawestern Metaliks Ltd posted revenue of ₹54 crore, a growth of 7.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹1 crore (down 57.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹56 crore with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹16.67, 540727 has a market capitalisation of ₹17 crore and a trailing P/E of about 44.6.

Within the Other Industrial Products industry, it is the 16th-largest of the 16 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 58.12%, public shareholders 41.87% of Poojawestern Metaliks Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 61.88% to 58.12% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹17 Cr
Current Price ?
₹16.7
P/E ?
44.56above ind
Industry P/E ?
20.50
P/B ?
1.17
P/S ?
0.30
P/FCF ?
3.82
Enterprise Value ?
₹35 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
16.95
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
3.6%
Dividend Yield ?
6.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹56 Cr
OPM ?
3.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.37
ROCE ?
7.6%
ROE ?
2.6%
ROA ?
1.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹13 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
15.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-59.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
20%
Sales growth (5y) ?
29%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-5%
Profit growth (5y) ?
30%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹18 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.25
Interest Coverage ?
1.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
58.12%
Change in promoter holding ?
-3.76%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-5.0%
Return 6 months ?
-31.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 151515161661415151114161313 +15.4% -5.7%
Operating Profit 111111111111-01 -39.5% +284.6%
Other Income 0000100000100— — —
Interest 00000000000000 -17.6% +60.6%
Depreciation 00000000000000 -9.5% -22.4%
Profit Before Tax 110110101110-10 -64.8% +139.3%
Net Profit 000000001010-10 -59.7% +135.7%
EPS 0.370.470.370.460.400.290.350.350.540.460.520.19-0.520.19 -58.7% +136.5%
OPM % 8.2% 7.1% 6.5% 7.1% 6.4% 10.4% 6.4% 5.3% 8.2% 10.9% 5.8% 5.8% -2.9% 5.7% -47.7% +296.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹50 Cr ₹54 Cr ₹56 Cr +7.1%
Operating Profit ₹4 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr -28.9%
OPM % 7.07% 4.69% 3.70% -33.7%
NPM % 3.10% 1.22% 0.68% -60.6%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -23.9%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -18.6%
Interest ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -12.6%
EBIT ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr -33.1%
PBT ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -42.9%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr -57.7%
EPS ₹1.53 ₹0.65 ₹0.38 -57.5%
Material Cost — — ₹11 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10.1410.1410.1410.14 +0.0%
Reserves 2.162.893.434.32 +25.9%
Borrowings 14.1819.2521.0618.01 -14.5%
Other Liabilities 2.692.804.692.95 -37.1%
Total Liabilities 29.1735.0839.3235.42 -9.9%
Fixed Assets 9.338.758.377.20 -14.0%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.110.120.150.16 +6.7%
Other Assets 19.7326.2130.8028.06 -8.9%
Total Assets 29.1735.0839.3235.42 -9.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0.72-4.131.123.86 +244.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -1.13-0.26-0.640.56 +187.5%
Cash from Financing Activity 0.502.62-0.71-4.36 -514.1%
Net Cash Flow 0.09-1.77-0.230.06 +126.1%
Free Cash Flow -0.38-4.640.484.42 +820.8%
CFO/OP 35%-82%51%140% +174.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 66.0848.4875.0149.13 -34.5%
Inventory Days 150.53109.83151.1098.05 -35.1%
Days Payable 19.5513.6927.786.95 -75.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 197.05144.62198.34140.22 -29.3%
Working Capital Days 61.2633.2441.4647.23 +13.9%
ROCE % 10.06%13.00%10.88%7.57% -30.4%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 61.88%61.88%61.88%58.12% -6.1%
Public 38.11%38.13%38.13%41.87% +9.8%
No. of Shareholders 9,5199,3879,5849,931 +3.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Other Industrial Products · 16 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ADOR Ador Welding ₹1,610.30 2,802 24.7 1,198 113 12.8% 9.5% — — 22.9% 798.7%
2 531859 Oriental Rail ₹401.15 784 57.1 593 48 15.5% 8.1% -4.8% 48.3% 16.6% 79.1%
3 513472 Simplex Castings ₹214.20 533 37.6 219 23 18.2% 10.7% 18.0% 39.2% 34.8% 44.7%
4 543782 Sealmatic India ₹685.10 414 77.9 103 10 14.6% 9.7% — — -14.0% -55.6%
5 526614 Expo Engineering ₹32.50 208 57.0 64 1 9.4% 2.0% -40.5% -45.5% -23.0% -41.6%
6 543982 Quest Flow ₹1,158.60 193 n/m 59 0 1.8% 0.3% — — 16.6% -164.3%
7 543937 Alphalogic Industries ₹276.10 158 52.3 45 5 12.7% 11.9% — — -11.8% 157.8%
8 501391 WH Brady ₹583.00 123 25.9 84 6 4.8% 7.5% -15.8% -76.2% -17.6% -5.0%
9 539219 Mauria Udyog ₹9.34 97 5.6 400 22 7.9% 5.6% 3.8% 31.8% -18.3% -26.8%
10 544047 Siyaram Recycling ₹90.08 80 68.2 362 4 4.7% 1.1% — — -43.6% -85.7%
11 504746 Indian Link ₹190.00 73 — — -0 — — — -240.0% — -266.7%
12 504988 Welcast Steels ₹1,561.85 38 — 49 -5 -5.9% -10.8% -42.1% -1458.8% -86.0% 626.3%
13 505807 Rolcon Engineering ₹586.00 35 14.4 51 3 8.7% 6.0% -12.5% -20.4% 1.2% -20.5%
14 530609 Carnation Industries ₹7.31 34 — — — — — -27.4% -109.1% — 303.2%
15 540079 Sprayking ₹37.99 25 35.2 129 4 6.5% 3.0% 1.1% -46.2% 58.9% -119.2%
16 540727 Poojawestern Metaliks ₹43.67 17 32.3 80 1 4.7% 1.7% 48.0% -8.3% 51.7% -10.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Poojawestern Metaliks Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Poojawestern Metaliks Ltd reported revenue of ₹13 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 15.4% from ₹11 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 5.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Poojawestern Metaliks Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 59.7% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.19.
What is 540727's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹16.67, 540727 has a market capitalisation of ₹17 crore and a trailing P/E of about 44.6.
Who owns Poojawestern Metaliks Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 58.12%, public shareholders 41.87% of Poojawestern Metaliks Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI