Rajnish Wellness Ltd541601Corporate

Pharmaceuticals Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹0.39
MCap ₹38 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹31 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+580.1% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-70.9% YoY
0.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-94.6% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-44.1% YoY
₹0.00
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 Rajnish Wellness Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Rajnish Wellness Ltd reported revenue of ₹31 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 580.1% from ₹5 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 69.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 44.1% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.00.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 0.2%, compared with 3.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Rajnish Wellness Ltd posted revenue of ₹142 crore, a growth of 192.0% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹5 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹168 crore with a net loss of ₹5 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹0.39, 541601 has a market capitalisation of ₹38 crore.

Within the Pharmaceuticals industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 82 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 9.16%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.43%, public shareholders 90.41% of Rajnish Wellness Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹38 Cr
Current Price ?
₹0.4
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
0.36
P/S ?
0.22
P/FCF ?
-4.17
Enterprise Value ?
₹38 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-4.48
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-22.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹168 Cr
OPM ?
-5.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-5 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.06
ROCE ?
-9.0%
ROE ?
-5.3%
ROA ?
-5.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹31 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
580.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-44.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
77%
Sales growth (5y) ?
60%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
9.16%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-11.4%
Return 6 months ?
-18.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 691922271617965122310231 +580.1% -69.6%
Operating Profit -10001000-10-0-1-70 -70.9% +100.7%
Other Income 11000000000000 -33.1% +301.5%
Interest 00000000000000 — —
Depreciation 00000000000000 — -47.0%
Profit Before Tax -11000000-000-1-70 -57.6% +101.8%
Net Profit -11000000-000-1-50 -44.1% +102.6%
EPS -0.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00-0.01-0.050.00 — +102.4%
OPM % -25.4% 0.4% 0.2% 1.3% 2.0% 0.1% 2.8% 1.5% -10.6% 3.7% -1.8% -5.9% -6.7% 0.2% -94.6% +103.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹49 Cr ₹142 Cr ₹168 Cr +192.0%
Operating Profit ₹0 Cr ₹-8 Cr ₹-8 Cr -41400.0%
OPM % 0.04% -5.83% -4.98% -14675.0%
NPM % 0.12% -3.76% -3.23% -3233.3%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +57.7%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -33.3%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -100.0%
EBIT ₹-0 Cr ₹-8 Cr ₹-8 Cr -82700.0%
PBT ₹0 Cr ₹-7 Cr ₹-8 Cr -3208.3%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹0 Cr ₹-5 Cr ₹-5 Cr -8983.3%
EPS ₹0.00 ₹-0.06 ₹-0.06 —
Material Cost — — ₹30 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 777777102 +32.5%
Reserves 6771 -85.7%
Borrowings 10500 —
Other Liabilities 61776 -14.3%
Total Liabilities 9910691109 +19.8%
Fixed Assets 0000 —
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0038 +166.7%
Other Assets 9910688101 +14.8%
Total Assets 9910691109 +19.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -622-4-9 -125.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -0-09-7 -177.8%
Cash from Financing Activity 62-2-525 +600.0%
Net Cash Flow -1-009 —
Free Cash Flow -622-4-9 -125.0%
CFO/OP 5,577%105%-41,900%94% +100.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 28716020150 -75.1%
Inventory Days 59487935 -55.7%
Days Payable 5578317 -77.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 29013024977 -69.1%
Working Capital Days 449305530182 -65.7%
ROCE % 1%2%1%-9% -1000.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16% +0.0%
FIIs 0.43%0.43%0.43%0.43% +0.0%
Public 90.41%90.41%90.41%90.41% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 1,65,6361,62,9551,60,2591,58,442 -1.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Pharmaceuticals · top 25 of 82 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SUDEEPPHRM Sudeep Pharma ₹1,033.30 11,671 63.3 675 184 34.6% 27.3% — — 26.6% 30.9%
2 SPARC Sun Pharma ₹185.08 6,006 3.8 1,909 1,584 84.7% 83.0% 2512.3% 553.9% 314.1% 59.9%
3 GUJTHEM Gujarat Themis ₹412.60 5,370 92.3 173 48 47.3% 27.8% 8.6% -6.1% 21.6% 23.0%
4 539997 Kwality Pharmaceuticals ₹2,652.10 3,525 34.0 553 81 24.4% 14.6% 35.7% 71.8% 46.3% 113.5%
5 524632 Shukra Pharmaceuticals ₹80.95 2,403 99.9 75 36 65.0% 48.2% 74.0% 130.1% 336.4% 1359.2%
6 FERMENTA Fermenta Biotech ₹475.00 1,362 21.4 501 64 18.9% 12.7% — — -17.9% -30.6%
7 506414 Fermenta Biotech ₹552.60 1,313 27.2 511 59 17.6% 11.5% 11.9% -6.6% -10.4% -56.7%
8 AHCL Anlon Healthcare ₹20.20 1,074 — — — — — — — 163.0% 133.3%
9 541096 Bharat Parenterals ₹1,525.00 1,062 — 323 -30 3.3% -9.3% 1.5% 37.5% -19.2% -309.6%
10 540737 Shree Ganesh ₹796.30 855 66.2 99 15 31.4% 15.6% 0.7% -23.0% -41.8% -67.5%
11 AMANTA Amanta Healthcare ₹197.75 768 52.5 291 15 20.4% 5.0% — — 5.4% -5.6%
12 539730 Fredun Pharmaceuticals ₹827.85 611 10.3 747 44 14.7% 5.9% 40.1% 90.0% 90.2% 88.1%
13 500422 Transchem Ltd-$ ₹38.00 474 10.8 — 4 — — -100.0% -17.8% -100.0% 186.3%
14 HALEOSLABS Haleos Labs ₹1,525.00 461 21.0 324 15 12.6% 4.7% -3.2% -4.9% -11.6% -58.0%
15 524731 Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals ₹865.75 404 11.6 170 33 23.6% 19.4% 11.8% 6.1% -1.4% -26.4%
16 543616 Trident Lifeline ₹279.85 364 14.0 134 24 24.6% 17.9% — — 42.6% 44.2%
17 512600 Astal Laboratories ₹75.00 308 32.3 170 10 8.8% 5.7% 142.9% -9.0% 56.0% 77.4%
18 524828 BDH Industries ₹336.80 300 16.6 100 12 15.3% 11.7% 44.3% 16.6% 20.2% 48.8%
19 500009 Ambalal Sarabhai ₹38.73 297 21.9 206 14 7.1% 6.6% 3.1% 261.1% 8.0% -51.6%
20 532039 Zenotech Laboratories ₹64.90 263 — 45 -3 17.0% -5.6% 1.3% -119.2% 10.1% -146.0%
21 531739 Gennex Laboratories ₹13.87 255 19.0 183 21 14.4% 11.3% 24.9% 15.5% 16.6% -6.9%
22 524790 Everest Organics ₹159.20 252 29.4 191 5 10.3% 2.8% 23.0% 527.7% -10.0% -21.1%
23 530163 Kerala Ayurveda ₹310.20 225 — 125 -26 -14.9% -20.8% 9.0% -16.8% -21.3% -477.8%
24 531569 Sanjivani Paranteral ₹199.95 214 32.7 66 7 15.3% 11.3% -7.6% -14.4% 8.8% 32.7%
25 541601 Rajnish Wellness ₹4.34 38 — 168 -5 -5.0% -3.2% 192.0% -8983.3% 580.1% -44.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Rajnish Wellness Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Rajnish Wellness Ltd reported revenue of ₹31 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 580.1% from ₹5 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 69.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Rajnish Wellness Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 44.1% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.00.
What is 541601's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹0.39, 541601 has a market capitalisation of ₹38 crore.
Who owns Rajnish Wellness Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 9.16%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.43%, public shareholders 90.41% of Rajnish Wellness Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI