Amin Tannery Ltd541771Corporate

Leather And Leather Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹1.90
MCap ₹18 Cr · P/E 73.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹12 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+10.1% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-48.1% YoY
3.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-53.2% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+32.1% YoY
₹0.01
EPS · Jun 2026
+0.0% YoY

📝 Amin Tannery Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Amin Tannery Ltd reported revenue of ₹12 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 10.1% from ₹11 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 95.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 32.1% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.01.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 3.7%, compared with 7.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Amin Tannery Ltd posted revenue of ₹35 crore, a decline of 16.3% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹0 crore (down 26.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹36 crore with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1.90, 541771 has a market capitalisation of ₹18 crore and a trailing P/E of about 73.9.

Within the Leather And Leather Products industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 5 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 58.78%, public shareholders 41.23% of Amin Tannery Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹18 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1.9
P/E ?
73.90above ind
Industry P/E ?
43.50
P/B ?
1.36
P/S ?
0.50
P/FCF ?
12.71
Enterprise Value ?
₹47 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
22.83
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
2.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹36 Cr
OPM ?
5.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.03
ROCE ?
5.3%
ROE ?
1.8%
ROA ?
0.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹12 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
10.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
32.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-13%
Sales growth (5y) ?
5%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-15%
Profit growth (5y) ?
17%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹29 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
2.19
Interest Coverage ?
0.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
58.78%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
12.4%
Return 6 months ?
23.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 15141011121010121011107612 +10.1% +95.6%
Operating Profit 11111111111100 -48.1% +178.9%
Other Income 00000000000000 +3462.0% -13.1%
Interest 00000000010000 -10.6% +4.7%
Depreciation 00000000000000 -18.5% +368.7%
Profit Before Tax 00000000000000 +36.8% +105.2%
Net Profit 00000000000000 +32.1% +131.2%
EPS 0.010.010.010.000.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.000.000.01 +0.0% —
OPM % 6.1% 6.0% 7.2% 6.7% 5.3% 5.9% 6.9% 4.9% 7.8% 7.9% 7.0% 9.7% 2.6% 3.7% -53.2% +42.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹42 Cr ₹35 Cr ₹36 Cr -16.3%
Operating Profit ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -6.5%
OPM % 6.33% 7.07% 5.70% +11.7%
NPM % 0.72% 0.63% 0.68% -12.5%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr +1075.0%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -19.8%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +38.0%
EBIT ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr +0.6%
PBT ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -20.5%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -26.7%
EPS ₹0.04 ₹0.02 ₹0.02 -50.0%
Material Cost — — ₹6 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10.8010.8010.8010.80 +0.0%
Reserves 1.331.712.032.35 +15.8%
Borrowings 28.6328.6728.5428.80 +0.9%
Other Liabilities 26.5121.9520.3920.59 +1.0%
Total Liabilities 67.2763.1361.7662.54 +1.3%
Fixed Assets 7.516.817.186.80 -5.3%
CWIP 0.030.390.030.03 +0.0%
Investments 0.060.060.060.06 +0.0%
Other Assets 59.6755.8754.4955.65 +2.1%
Total Assets 67.2763.1361.7662.54 +1.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 3.521.762.301.76 -23.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -0.77-0.58-0.94-0.34 +63.8%
Cash from Financing Activity -2.43-1.55-1.50-1.63 -8.7%
Net Cash Flow 0.33-0.37-0.13-0.21 -61.5%
Free Cash Flow 2.751.181.361.41 +3.7%
CFO/OP 115%68%94%77% -18.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 69.0759.9252.9276.67 +44.9%
Inventory Days 880.81881.261,057.66794.47 -24.9%
Days Payable 432.20370.11409.57312.43 -23.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 517.69571.07701.01558.72 -20.3%
Working Capital Days 32.0442.0952.1370.59 +35.4%
ROCE % 5.25%5.03%4.26%5.28% +23.9%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78% +0.0%
Public 41.22%41.22%41.22%41.23% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 17,01317,10217,06718,091 +6.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Leather And Leather Products · 5 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 531673 Anka India ₹13.92 107 — 15 -0 6.0% -2.6% 42.7% -25.0% -53.1% 620.0%
2 523842 Super Tannery ₹9.66 104 15.1 255 7 8.5% 2.7% -13.4% 1.1% 11.9% 11.5%
3 541771 Amin Tannery ₹2.28 18 87.0 36 0 5.7% 0.7% -16.3% -26.7% 10.1% 32.1%
4 526431 Welterman International ₹18.45 10 — — -0 — — — -233.3% — -1200.0%
5 523242 NB Footwear ₹8.21 5 — — -0 — — — 30.4% — 71.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Amin Tannery Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Amin Tannery Ltd reported revenue of ₹12 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 10.1% from ₹11 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 95.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Amin Tannery Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 32.1% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.01.
What is 541771's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1.90, 541771 has a market capitalisation of ₹18 crore and a trailing P/E of about 73.9.
Who owns Amin Tannery Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 58.78%, public shareholders 41.23% of Amin Tannery Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI