Cian Healthcare Ltd542678Corporate

Pharmaceuticals Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹17.06
MCap ₹43 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹17 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+41.7% YoY
₹-3 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+40.0% YoY
-17.6%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+57.8% YoY
₹-18 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-125.0% YoY
₹-7.19
EPS · Mar 2026
-132.7% YoY

📝 Cian Healthcare Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Cian Healthcare Ltd reported revenue of ₹17 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 41.7% from ₹12 crore in the same quarter last year.

The company reported a net loss of ₹18 crore, against a net loss of ₹8 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-7.19.

Operating profit stood at ₹-3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -17.6%, compared with -41.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹17.06, 542678 has a market capitalisation of ₹43 crore.

Within the Pharmaceuticals industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 82 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 95.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 5.00% of Cian Healthcare Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 27.11% to 95.00% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹43 Cr
Current Price ?
₹17.1
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
4.74
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
1.47
Enterprise Value ?
₹72 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
-16.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹17 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-18 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
41.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-125.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-26%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹29 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
3.22
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
95.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
67.89%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
106.5%
Return 6 months ?
-76.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 29283935473138313362191217 +41.7% —
Operating Profit 34573157411-1-5-3 +40.0% —
Other Income 0100001000-120-13 — —
Interest 4444333336210 -100.0% —
Depreciation 2321223335222 +0.0% —
Profit Before Tax -2-2-12-2-402-10-18-8-18 -125.0% —
Net Profit -2-2-11-2-402-10-18-8-18 -125.0% —
EPS -0.86-0.75-0.460.48-0.72-1.540.190.62-0.590.10-7.30-3.09-7.19 -132.7% —
OPM % 10.3% 14.3% 12.8% 20.0% 6.4% 3.2% 13.2% 22.6% 12.1% 17.7% -5.3% -41.7% -17.6% +57.8% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 25252525 +0.0%
Reserves 32337-16 -328.6%
Borrowings 61565529 -47.3%
Other Liabilities 42476924 -65.2%
Total Liabilities 16016115662 -60.3%
Fixed Assets 45393532 -8.6%
CWIP 1415156 -60.0%
Investments 5550 -100.0%
Other Assets 9710210123 -77.2%
Total Assets 16016115662 -60.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 5122121 +0.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 3-1-013 —
Cash from Financing Activity -7-10-4-50 -1150.0%
Net Cash Flow -0-017-17 -200.0%
Free Cash Flow 4112029 +45.0%
CFO/OP 37%106%-315%-296% +6.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 140121206163 -20.9%
Inventory Days 40048642082 -80.5%
Days Payable 296371671219 -67.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 244236-4526 +157.8%
Working Capital Days 4126-729-96 +86.8%
ROCE % 7%5%-11%-16% -45.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 27.11%27.11%27.11%95.00% +250.4%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 72.90%72.89%72.89%5.00% -93.1%
No. of Shareholders 1,0881,5011,6621,683 +1.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Pharmaceuticals · top 25 of 82 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SUDEEPPHRM Sudeep Pharma ₹1,033.30 11,671 63.3 675 184 34.6% 27.3% — — 26.6% 30.9%
2 SPARC Sun Pharma ₹185.08 6,006 3.8 1,909 1,584 84.7% 83.0% 2512.3% 553.9% 314.1% 59.9%
3 GUJTHEM Gujarat Themis ₹412.60 5,370 92.3 173 48 47.3% 27.8% 8.6% -6.1% 21.6% 23.0%
4 539997 Kwality Pharmaceuticals ₹2,652.10 3,525 34.0 553 81 24.4% 14.6% 35.7% 71.8% 46.3% 113.5%
5 524632 Shukra Pharmaceuticals ₹80.95 2,403 99.9 75 36 65.0% 48.2% 74.0% 130.1% 336.4% 1359.2%
6 FERMENTA Fermenta Biotech ₹475.00 1,362 21.4 501 64 18.9% 12.7% — — -17.9% -30.6%
7 506414 Fermenta Biotech ₹552.60 1,313 27.2 511 59 17.6% 11.5% 11.9% -6.6% -10.4% -56.7%
8 AHCL Anlon Healthcare ₹20.20 1,074 — — — — — — — 163.0% 133.3%
9 541096 Bharat Parenterals ₹1,525.00 1,062 — 323 -30 3.3% -9.3% 1.5% 37.5% -19.2% -309.6%
10 540737 Shree Ganesh ₹796.30 855 66.2 99 15 31.4% 15.6% 0.7% -23.0% -41.8% -67.5%
11 AMANTA Amanta Healthcare ₹197.75 768 52.5 291 15 20.4% 5.0% — — 5.4% -5.6%
12 539730 Fredun Pharmaceuticals ₹827.85 611 10.3 747 44 14.7% 5.9% 40.1% 90.0% 90.2% 88.1%
13 500422 Transchem Ltd-$ ₹38.00 474 10.8 — 4 — — -100.0% -17.8% -100.0% 186.3%
14 HALEOSLABS Haleos Labs ₹1,525.00 461 21.0 324 15 12.6% 4.7% -3.2% -4.9% -11.6% -58.0%
15 524731 Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals ₹865.75 404 11.6 170 33 23.6% 19.4% 11.8% 6.1% -1.4% -26.4%
16 543616 Trident Lifeline ₹279.85 364 14.0 134 24 24.6% 17.9% — — 42.6% 44.2%
17 512600 Astal Laboratories ₹75.00 308 32.3 170 10 8.8% 5.7% 142.9% -9.0% 56.0% 77.4%
18 524828 BDH Industries ₹336.80 300 16.6 100 12 15.3% 11.7% 44.3% 16.6% 20.2% 48.8%
19 500009 Ambalal Sarabhai ₹38.73 297 21.9 206 14 7.1% 6.6% 3.1% 261.1% 8.0% -51.6%
20 532039 Zenotech Laboratories ₹64.90 263 — 45 -3 17.0% -5.6% 1.3% -119.2% 10.1% -146.0%
21 531739 Gennex Laboratories ₹13.87 255 19.0 183 21 14.4% 11.3% 24.9% 15.5% 16.6% -6.9%
22 524790 Everest Organics ₹159.20 252 29.4 191 5 10.3% 2.8% 23.0% 527.7% -10.0% -21.1%
23 530163 Kerala Ayurveda ₹310.20 225 — 125 -26 -14.9% -20.8% 9.0% -16.8% -21.3% -477.8%
24 531569 Sanjivani Paranteral ₹199.95 214 32.7 66 7 15.3% 11.3% -7.6% -14.4% 8.8% 32.7%
25 542678 Cian Healthcare ₹19.80 43 — — — — — — — 41.7% -125.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Cian Healthcare Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Cian Healthcare Ltd reported revenue of ₹17 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 41.7% from ₹12 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Cian Healthcare Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹18 crore, against a net loss of ₹8 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-7.19.
What is 542678's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹17.06, 542678 has a market capitalisation of ₹43 crore.
Who owns Cian Healthcare Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 95.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 5.00% of Cian Healthcare Ltd.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI