Misquita Engineering Ltd542801Corporate

Industrial Products Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹55.23
MCap ₹26 Cr · P/E 112.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹9 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+41.4% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+420.0% YoY
2.8%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+250.0% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
₹0.17
EPS · Mar 2026

📝 Misquita Engineering Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Misquita Engineering Ltd reported revenue of ₹9 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 41.4% from ₹6 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit stood at ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.17.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 2.8%, compared with 0.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹18 crore with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹55.23, 542801 has a market capitalisation of ₹26 crore and a trailing P/E of about 112.6.

Within the Industrial Products industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 90 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 69.37%, public shareholders 30.64% of Misquita Engineering Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹26 Cr
Current Price ?
₹55.2
P/E ?
112.62above ind
Industry P/E ?
25.00
P/B ?
1.79
P/S ?
1.44
P/FCF ?
-8.75
Enterprise Value ?
₹28 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
49.00
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
1.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹18 Cr
OPM ?
3.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.49
ROCE ?
3.1%
ROE ?
1.6%
ROA ?
1.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹9 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
41.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
23%
Sales growth (5y) ?
22%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-18%
Profit growth (5y) ?
5%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹3 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.17
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
69.37%
Change in promoter holding ?
4.91%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-39.0%
Return 6 months ?
-54.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3245464556699 +41.4% —
Operating Profit 0-000000-100000 +420.0% —
Other Income 0000000000-000 +125.0% —
Interest 0000000000000 +200.0% —
Depreciation 0000000000000 +0.0% —
Profit Before Tax 1-000000-100-000 +222.2% —
Net Profit 0-000000-100000 — —
EPS 1.74-0.331.151.220.330.930.74-2.300.930.540.000.320.17 — —
OPM % 16.6% -2.8% 9.2% 10.2% 5.1% 5.9% 7.6% -9.8% 7.6% 5.1% 0.8% 3.6% 2.8% +250.0% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 2.693.544.044.69 +16.1%
Reserves 3.627.068.259.77 +18.4%
Borrowings 1.640.561.342.52 +88.1%
Other Liabilities 1.272.431.324.77 +261.4%
Total Liabilities 9.2213.5914.9521.75 +45.5%
Fixed Assets 1.691.731.910.54 -71.7%
CWIP 1.911.972.032.16 +6.4%
Investments 0.420.360.361.72 +377.8%
Other Assets 5.209.5310.6517.33 +62.7%
Total Assets 9.2213.5914.9521.75 +45.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1.15-3.07-3.00-2.80 +6.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -0.30-0.13-0.43-0.07 +83.7%
Cash from Financing Activity -0.854.392.232.96 +32.7%
Net Cash Flow 0.001.20-1.200.08 +106.7%
Free Cash Flow 0.59-3.29-3.36-2.96 +11.9%
CFO/OP 189%1,829%-947%-467% +50.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 67.7989.16117.81209.03 +77.4%
Inventory Days 145.55226.03212.23117.05 -44.8%
Days Payable 48.2296.6943.96102.08 +132.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 165.12218.50286.08224.00 -21.7%
Working Capital Days 85.66191.05242.62204.78 -15.6%
ROCE % 9.05%-1.57%1.86%3.07% +65.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2025May 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 64.46%69.37%69.37%69.37% +0.0%
Public 35.53%30.63%30.63%30.64% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 135137136146 +7.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Industrial Products · top 25 of 90 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 505872 WPIL ₹438.90 4,296 31.9 1,977 234 17.4% 11.8% 2.6% 59.5% 32.1% 127.0%
2 500147 John Cockerill ₹9,462.00 3,947 396.9 548 12 5.4% 2.1% 51.3% 285.3% 81.7% -366.0%
3 522101 Kilburn Engineering ₹399.05 2,451 31.2 471 67 22.0% 14.2% 34.0% 25.5% 23.1% -12.7%
4 543619 Concord Control ₹1,096.70 2,248 27.5 211 41 28.0% 19.4% — — 72.0% 78.6%
5 EPACKPEB EPack Prefab ₹221.47 2,229 27.3 1,457 81 9.9% 5.6% — — 24.0% 13.6%
6 500068 Disa India ₹11,769.00 1,704 33.5 411 51 15.7% 12.3% 9.2% 6.0% -14.5% -18.6%
7 RAJOOENG Rajoo Engineers ₹54.60 976 23.5 336 46 17.0% 13.8% 17.6% 19.9% 44.7% 15.5%
8 544186 Forbes Precision ₹362.75 898 55.1 266 34 22.8% 12.8% 7.3% 3.6% 29.9% 125.7%
9 544023 Kalyani Cast-Tech ₹451.35 806 17.8 150 17 14.7% 11.3% — — -15.9% 16.7%
10 BAJAJINDEF Indef Manufacturing ₹224.63 719 27.6 186 26 11.1% 14.0% — — -25.9% -0.5%
11 522134 Artson ₹155.50 690 — 136 -7 -1.9% -5.4% 44.1% -411.7% -19.6% 189.6%
12 523850 Axtel Industries ₹666.60 688 34.5 229 31 18.1% 13.5% 25.1% 72.2% 19.7% -2.1%
13 507944 Bajaj Steel ₹386.80 678 27.5 537 29 9.8% 5.4% -10.4% -56.2% 11.9% -103.6%
14 532329 Danlaw Tech. ₹1,671.50 668 32.0 281 25 15.1% 9.1% 19.7% 21.5% 34.6% 70.9%
15 544001 Sunita Tools ₹773.35 607 74.1 46 6 19.6% 13.9% — — 118.2% 103.6%
16 505703 Satani Bearings ₹65.90 580 n/m 41 0 0.2% 0.3% — 135.3% — 19.0%
17 543172 Cospower Engineering ₹290.00 553 4.2 108 13 21.3% 12.0% — — 257.1% 1000.0%
18 540652 Captain Technocast ₹270.00 546 54.0 129 13 14.0% 10.1% — — 31.4% 20.0%
19 505358 Integra Engineering ₹243.15 533 56.3 167 15 16.0% 8.9% 1.7% -16.6% -3.1% -11.2%
20 INTLCONV International Conveyors ₹76.54 488 3.6 213 136 19.7% 63.9% 40.4% -25.4% -0.4% 130.1%
21 522650 Bemco Hydraulics ₹1,397.75 442 378.8 101 16 23.7% 16.0% -3.0% 18.6% 33.1% 89.2%
22 522004 Batliboi Ltd-$ ₹91.89 434 48.8 496 9 5.2% 1.9% 6.7% -51.5% 80.2% 120.1%
23 522105 Birla Precision ₹34.94 407 17.3 248 14 5.4% 5.6% 15.7% 92.8% 1.4% 86.4%
24 522017 Fluidomat ₹644.75 374 16.4 71 19 33.1% 27.1% -2.7% -4.8% -1.3% -25.8%
25 542801 Misquita Engg. ₹80.00 26 163.3 18 0 3.2% 1.3% — — 41.4% —
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Misquita Engineering Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Misquita Engineering Ltd reported revenue of ₹9 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 41.4% from ₹6 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Misquita Engineering Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit stood at ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.17.
What is 542801's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹55.23, 542801 has a market capitalisation of ₹26 crore and a trailing P/E of about 112.6.
Who owns Misquita Engineering Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 69.37%, public shareholders 30.64% of Misquita Engineering Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI