Chandra Bhagat Pharma Ltd542934Corporate

Pharmaceuticals Latest results: Mar 2026 12 quarters of data
₹45.00
MCap ₹36 Cr · P/E 12.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹91 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+313.6% YoY
₹2 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
2.2%
OPM % · Mar 2026
₹3 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
₹3.45
EPS · Mar 2026
+1400.0% YoY

📝 Chandra Bhagat Pharma Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Chandra Bhagat Pharma Ltd reported revenue of ₹91 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 313.6% from ₹22 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit stood at ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.45.

Operating profit stood at ₹2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 2.2%, compared with 0.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹117 crore with a net profit of ₹3 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹45.00, 542934 has a market capitalisation of ₹36 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.0.

Within the Pharmaceuticals industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 82 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.02%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 26.99% of Chandra Bhagat Pharma Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 72.19% to 73.02% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹36 Cr
Current Price ?
₹45.0
P/E ?
12.00below ind
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
1.06
P/S ?
0.31
P/FCF ?
4.50
Enterprise Value ?
₹53 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
13.25
PEG ?
0.24
Earnings Yield ?
5.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹117 Cr
OPM ?
3.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹3 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹3.75
ROCE ?
12.0%
ROE ?
8.8%
ROA ?
3.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹91 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
313.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
-1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
10%
Profit growth (3y) ?
50%
Profit growth (5y) ?
74%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹17 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.50
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.02%
Change in promoter holding ?
3.73%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
2.3%
Return 6 months ?
36.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (12 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 22484351447511910265222691 +313.6% —
Operating Profit 222112-5-2-1022 — —
Other Income 000110743203 +50.0% —
Interest 221211111111 +0.0% —
Depreciation 000000000110 -100.0% —
Profit Before Tax 001111111114 +300.0% —
Net Profit 000001111003 — —
EPS 0.040.210.570.480.490.720.831.190.900.230.603.45 +1400.0% —
OPM % 9.1% 4.2% 4.7% 2.0% 2.3% 2.7% -4.2% -2.0% -1.5% 0.0% 7.7% 2.2% — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 8888 +0.0%
Reserves 20212226 +18.2%
Borrowings 19162117 -19.0%
Other Liabilities 14565145 -11.8%
Total Liabilities 6110210294 -7.8%
Fixed Assets 1333 +0.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0002 —
Other Assets 60999990 -9.1%
Total Assets 6110210294 -7.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 56-69 +250.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -0-2-1-0 +100.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -4-62-6 -400.0%
Net Cash Flow 1-1-52 +140.0%
Free Cash Flow 54-78 +214.3%
CFO/OP 164%-94%354%250% -29.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
ROCE % 7%8%6%12% +100.0%
Debtor Days 2565151171 +13.2%
Inventory Days 10015318 +500.0%
Days Payable 112345124 +175.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 1145711065 -40.9%
Working Capital Days 753611582 -28.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 69.29%71.20%72.19%73.02% +1.1%
FIIs 0.48%0.61%0.61%0.00% -100.0%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 30.23%28.18%27.20%26.99% -0.8%
No. of Shareholders 315316301280 -7.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Pharmaceuticals · top 25 of 82 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SUDEEPPHRM Sudeep Pharma ₹1,033.30 11,671 63.3 675 184 34.6% 27.3% — — 26.6% 30.9%
2 SPARC Sun Pharma ₹185.08 6,006 3.8 1,909 1,584 84.7% 83.0% 2512.3% 553.9% 314.1% 59.9%
3 GUJTHEM Gujarat Themis ₹412.60 5,370 92.3 173 48 47.3% 27.8% 8.6% -6.1% 21.6% 23.0%
4 539997 Kwality Pharmaceuticals ₹2,652.10 3,525 34.0 553 81 24.4% 14.6% 35.7% 71.8% 46.3% 113.5%
5 524632 Shukra Pharmaceuticals ₹80.95 2,403 99.9 75 36 65.0% 48.2% 74.0% 130.1% 336.4% 1359.2%
6 FERMENTA Fermenta Biotech ₹475.00 1,362 21.4 501 64 18.9% 12.7% — — -17.9% -30.6%
7 506414 Fermenta Biotech ₹552.60 1,313 27.2 511 59 17.6% 11.5% 11.9% -6.6% -10.4% -56.7%
8 AHCL Anlon Healthcare ₹20.20 1,074 — — — — — — — 163.0% 133.3%
9 541096 Bharat Parenterals ₹1,525.00 1,062 — 323 -30 3.3% -9.3% 1.5% 37.5% -19.2% -309.6%
10 540737 Shree Ganesh ₹796.30 855 66.2 99 15 31.4% 15.6% 0.7% -23.0% -41.8% -67.5%
11 AMANTA Amanta Healthcare ₹197.75 768 52.5 291 15 20.4% 5.0% — — 5.4% -5.6%
12 539730 Fredun Pharmaceuticals ₹827.85 611 10.3 747 44 14.7% 5.9% 40.1% 90.0% 90.2% 88.1%
13 500422 Transchem Ltd-$ ₹38.00 474 10.8 — 4 — — -100.0% -17.8% -100.0% 186.3%
14 HALEOSLABS Haleos Labs ₹1,525.00 461 21.0 324 15 12.6% 4.7% -3.2% -4.9% -11.6% -58.0%
15 524731 Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals ₹865.75 404 11.6 170 33 23.6% 19.4% 11.8% 6.1% -1.4% -26.4%
16 543616 Trident Lifeline ₹279.85 364 14.0 134 24 24.6% 17.9% — — 42.6% 44.2%
17 512600 Astal Laboratories ₹75.00 308 32.3 170 10 8.8% 5.7% 142.9% -9.0% 56.0% 77.4%
18 524828 BDH Industries ₹336.80 300 16.6 100 12 15.3% 11.7% 44.3% 16.6% 20.2% 48.8%
19 500009 Ambalal Sarabhai ₹38.73 297 21.9 206 14 7.1% 6.6% 3.1% 261.1% 8.0% -51.6%
20 532039 Zenotech Laboratories ₹64.90 263 — 45 -3 17.0% -5.6% 1.3% -119.2% 10.1% -146.0%
21 531739 Gennex Laboratories ₹13.87 255 19.0 183 21 14.4% 11.3% 24.9% 15.5% 16.6% -6.9%
22 524790 Everest Organics ₹159.20 252 29.4 191 5 10.3% 2.8% 23.0% 527.7% -10.0% -21.1%
23 530163 Kerala Ayurveda ₹310.20 225 — 125 -26 -14.9% -20.8% 9.0% -16.8% -21.3% -477.8%
24 531569 Sanjivani Paranteral ₹199.95 214 32.7 66 7 15.3% 11.3% -7.6% -14.4% 8.8% 32.7%
25 542934 Chandra Bhagat ₹69.39 36 20.1 117 3 3.4% 2.6% — — 313.6% —
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Chandra Bhagat Pharma Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Chandra Bhagat Pharma Ltd reported revenue of ₹91 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 313.6% from ₹22 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Chandra Bhagat Pharma Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit stood at ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.45.
What is 542934's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹45.00, 542934 has a market capitalisation of ₹36 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.0.
Who owns Chandra Bhagat Pharma Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.02%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 26.99% of Chandra Bhagat Pharma Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI