Advait Energy Transitions Ltd543230Corporate

Cables - Electricals Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
—
MCap — · P/E 36.1
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹179 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+51.9% YoY
₹25 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+77.0% YoY
13.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+16.0% YoY
₹15 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+64.5% YoY
₹12.70
EPS · Jun 2026
+64.3% YoY

📝 Advait Energy Transitions Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Advait Energy Transitions Ltd reported revenue of ₹179 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 51.9% from ₹118 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 21.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 64.5% year-on-year to ₹15 crore, from ₹9 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹12.70.

Operating profit stood at ₹25 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 13.8%, compared with 11.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Advait Energy Transitions Ltd posted revenue of ₹714 crore, a growth of 79.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹55 crore (up 71.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹775 crore with a net profit of ₹61 crore.

Valuation snapshot

Within the Cables - Electricals industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 3 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 66.52%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.68%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.04%, public shareholders 32.77% of Advait Energy Transitions Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 66.80% to 66.52% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
34.50
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.08%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹775 Cr
OPM ?
12.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹61 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹55.59
ROCE ?
28.0%
ROE ?
21.9%
ROA ?
9.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹179 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹15 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
51.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
64.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
90%
Sales growth (5y) ?
61%
Profit growth (3y) ?
83%
Profit growth (5y) ?
63%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹95 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.34
Interest Coverage ?
5.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
66.52%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.29%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 4127497360604698193118157211228179 +51.9% -21.4%
Operating Profit 64912118915191417242925 +77.0% -14.6%
Other Income 10011112332532 -45.5% -45.5%
Interest 11122132434445 +50.7% +13.0%
Depreciation 11111111111111 -3.5% -3.5%
Profit Before Tax 52710107614181315242721 +60.9% -22.5%
Net Profit 41687541013910171915 +64.5% -22.1%
EPS 3.431.445.397.547.095.334.029.0610.507.738.7815.1716.1512.70 +64.3% -21.4%
OPM % 14.6% 14.8% 18.4% 16.4% 18.3% 13.3% 19.6% 15.3% 9.8% 11.9% 10.8% 11.4% 12.7% 13.8% +16.0% +8.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹397 Cr ₹714 Cr ₹775 Cr +79.8%
Operating Profit ₹51 Cr ₹84 Cr ₹95 Cr +64.7%
OPM % 12.85% 11.76% 12.22% -8.5%
NPM % 8.06% 7.70% 7.84% -4.5%
Other Income ₹7 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹12 Cr +85.7%
Depreciation ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +0.0%
Interest ₹10 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹17 Cr +50.0%
EBIT ₹47 Cr ₹80 Cr ₹91 Cr +70.2%
PBT ₹45 Cr ₹79 Cr ₹87 Cr +75.6%
Tax — — ₹5 Cr —
Net Profit ₹32 Cr ₹55 Cr ₹61 Cr +71.9%
EPS ₹28.91 ₹47.83 ₹52.80 +65.4%
Material Cost — — ₹129 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹4 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10101111 +0.0%
Reserves 3663192267 +39.1%
Borrowings 15597295 +31.9%
Other Liabilities 5567218294 +34.9%
Total Liabilities 116199492667 +35.6%
Fixed Assets 35425085 +70.0%
CWIP 11259 +2850.0%
Investments 018624 -72.1%
Other Assets 80155355499 +40.6%
Total Assets 116199492667 +35.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 13-946-10 -121.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -7-8-94-33 +64.9%
Cash from Financing Activity 34410069 -31.0%
Net Cash Flow 8265225 -51.9%
Free Cash Flow 5-1832-119 -471.9%
CFO/OP 91%-9%109%9% -91.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1057517376 -56.1%
Inventory Days 91682654 +107.7%
Days Payable 298166276192 -30.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle -102-22-77-62 +19.5%
Working Capital Days -34-235-5 -200.0%
ROCE % 28%37%27%28% +3.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 66.81%66.80%66.80%66.52% -0.4%
FIIs 0.00%0.02%0.21%0.68% +223.8%
DIIs 0.57%0.35%0.13%0.04% -69.2%
Public 32.63%32.82%32.84%32.77% -0.2%
No. of Shareholders 32,57133,12333,06633,709 +1.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Cables - Electricals · 3 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 KSHINTL KSH International ₹1,039.65 7,044 54.2 3,712 130 6.1% 3.5% — — 108.2% 82.6%
2 543230 Advait Energy ₹1,906.30 2,085 36.1 775 61 12.2% 7.8% 79.8% 71.9% 51.9% 64.5%
3 538706 538706 — 101 — 279 5 3.9% 1.8% 8.6% -42.5% 32.0% -36.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Advait Energy Transitions Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Advait Energy Transitions Ltd reported revenue of ₹179 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 51.9% from ₹118 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 21.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Advait Energy Transitions Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 64.5% year-on-year to ₹15 crore, from ₹9 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹12.70.
What is 543230's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
Within the Cables - Electricals industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 3 companies we track by market value.
Who owns Advait Energy Transitions Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 66.52%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.68%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.04%, public shareholders 32.77% of Advait Energy Transitions Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI