Shine Fashions (India) Ltd543244Corporate

Other Textile Products Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹21.50
MCap ₹56 Cr · P/E 18.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹56 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+20.1% YoY
₹5 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-10.6% YoY
8.9%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-25.2% YoY
₹-2 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-150.0% YoY
₹-0.71
EPS · Mar 2026
-144.7% YoY

📝 Shine Fashions (India) Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Shine Fashions (India) Ltd reported revenue of ₹56 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 20.1% from ₹47 crore in the same quarter last year.

The company reported a net loss of ₹2 crore, against a net profit of ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.71.

Operating profit stood at ₹5 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 8.9%, compared with 11.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹99 crore with a net profit of ₹3 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹21.50, 543244 has a market capitalisation of ₹56 crore and a trailing P/E of about 18.1.

Within the Other Textile Products industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 158 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 67.47%, public shareholders 32.52% of Shine Fashions (India) Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 65.20% to 67.47% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹56 Cr
Current Price ?
₹21.5
P/E ?
18.09below ind
Industry P/E ?
18.20
P/B ?
1.76
P/S ?
0.56
P/FCF ?
-2.29
Enterprise Value ?
₹76 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
6.24
PEG ?
0.14
Earnings Yield ?
16.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.07%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹99 Cr
OPM ?
12.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹3 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.19
ROCE ?
31.1%
ROE ?
9.8%
ROA ?
2.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹56 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
20.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-150.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
71%
Sales growth (5y) ?
71%
Profit growth (3y) ?
130%
Profit growth (5y) ?
111%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹20 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.63
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
67.47%
Change in promoter holding ?
-1.06%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-10.3%
Return 6 months ?
-13.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 82566812193334474356 +20.1% —
Operating Profit 0001-0-01235675 -10.6% —
Other Income 000000000000-7 -12100.0% —
Interest 0000000000010 -30.0% —
Depreciation 0000000000000 +0.0% —
Profit Before Tax 0001-00123457-3 -150.1% —
Net Profit 0000-00112345-2 -150.0% —
EPS 0.210.130.010.19-0.020.010.340.671.071.401.592.02-0.71 -144.7% —
OPM % 5.9% 10.9% 3.6% 10.0% -0.3% -0.4% 10.0% 10.3% 10.0% 13.4% 11.9% 16.6% 8.9% -25.2% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 1.401.401.5013.43 +795.3%
Reserves 4.798.6721.6918.25 -15.9%
Borrowings 1.860.815.7220.02 +250.0%
Other Liabilities 3.8616.4628.8561.51 +113.2%
Total Liabilities 11.9127.3457.76113.21 +96.0%
Fixed Assets 0.020.060.060.07 +16.7%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.010.010.010.01 +0.0%
Other Assets 11.8827.2757.69113.13 +96.1%
Total Assets 11.9127.3457.76113.21 +96.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -1.171.031.91-24.40 -1377.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -0.01-0.03-0.02-0.02 +0.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 1.24-1.0811.0418.87 +70.9%
Net Cash Flow 0.07-0.0912.92-5.56 -143.0%
Free Cash Flow -1.170.981.89-24.42 -1392.1%
CFO/OP -97%25%34%-181% -632.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
ROCE % 16.15%55.36%47.55%31.14% -34.5%
Debtor Days 188.54121.05120.46173.37 +43.9%
Inventory Days 18.8051.6762.84123.14 +96.0%
Days Payable 76.50121.35140.98232.90 +65.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 130.8451.3742.3163.61 +50.3%
Working Capital Days 107.2767.6345.4288.34 +94.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Apr 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 68.53%65.20%65.20%67.47% +3.5%
Public 31.47%34.79%34.80%32.52% -6.6%
No. of Shareholders 193308311322 +3.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Other Textile Products · top 25 of 158 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 540718 Aayush Art ₹126.90 2,013 25.8 217 8 5.1% 3.7% — — 259.6% 300.0%
2 539300 Sunrakshakk Industries ₹238.70 1,142 35.7 320 21 11.9% 6.5% 106.0% 140.4% 426.0% 973.3%
3 512233 Jaybharat Text ₹28.00 819 — 31 -39 -66.9% -126.0% -14.6% 50.5% 444.2% -56.3%
4 BORANA Borana Weaves ₹303.05 807 11.7 408 69 24.6% 16.9% — — 24.5% 35.0%
5 500264 Mafatlal Industries ₹111.61 806 13.8 3,574 59 1.8% 1.7% 37.9% -7.2% -24.0% -67.4%
6 532503 Rajapalayam Mills ₹833.60 701 6.2 1,014 125 13.5% 12.3% 4.9% 618.8% 38.2% 119.4%
7 533407 True Green ₹32.93 648 2.0 504 54 19.0% 10.7% 1130.4% 1700.0% 3157.1% —
8 SUMEETINDS Sumeet Industries ₹11.87 625 24.6 1,074 28 4.9% 2.6% 4.7% -79.8% 9.6% -85.7%
9 DCMSIL DCM Shriram ₹69.28 603 — 446 -17 3.3% -3.8% — — -4.9% -99.1%
10 522122 Voith Paper ₹2,392.05 599 25.3 208 42 27.2% 20.1% 9.8% 3.9% -1.5% 3.3%
11 502958 Lakshmi Mills ₹5,813.00 539 42.2 246 10 12.7% 3.9% -8.1% -232.3% 8.4% 114.1%
12 532893 VTM ₹69.88 486 82.2 398 9 6.3% 2.1% 8.0% -75.3% 36.7% -58.0%
13 533006 Birla Cotsyn ₹0.13 383 — 45 -17 -26.0% -37.7% — -102.2% — 52.7%
14 532090 Atvo Enterprises ₹4.50 379 157.5 6 0 -1.6% 3.1% 43.1% 75.0% 8.7% -16.7%
15 514316 Raghuvir Synthetics ₹127.20 370 — 209 -10 -0.0% -4.8% -23.3% -115.1% -56.4% -197.8%
16 KESORAMIND Kesoram Industries ₹11.84 368 — 265 -9 -21.7% -3.4% -76.8% -101.6% 27.2% 79.7%
17 512527 Super Sales ₹1,813.95 354 51.6 424 11 9.5% 2.5% 1.7% 302.3% 13.6% 411.5%
18 521113 Suditi Industries ₹13.11 310 6.5 110 10 12.8% 9.1% 27.1% 234.3% -39.3% -22.9%
19 514324 Omnitex Industries ₹155.00 309 45.1 4 1 -18.5% 34.4% 32.3% 16.0% 2607.1% 97.2%
20 VGL VARVEE GLOBAL ₹55.00 283 — 72 -20 -0.5% -27.4% 47.9% -17.2% 1601.8% -125.7%
21 SOMATEX Soma Textiles ₹76.49 260 25.7 81 10 -1.8% 12.1% 752.3% -85.8% 1213.2% 1933.3%
22 RNBDENIMS R&B Denims ₹8.88 254 11.3 483 21 7.8% 4.3% 27.0% -9.9% 16.3% -46.8%
23 514010 Rudra Ecovation ₹69.60 236 — 22 -5 -12.5% -20.3% 18.8% -23.7% -94.3% -41.5%
24 514318 Jattashankar Industries ₹38.00 231 9.1 165 2 1.3% 1.1% 1484.1% 185.7% — 734.8%
25 543244 Shine Fashions ₹304.15 56 232.2 99 3 12.3% 3.1% — — 20.1% -150.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shine Fashions (India) Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Shine Fashions (India) Ltd reported revenue of ₹56 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 20.1% from ₹47 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Shine Fashions (India) Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹2 crore, against a net profit of ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.71.
What is 543244's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹21.50, 543244 has a market capitalisation of ₹56 crore and a trailing P/E of about 18.1.
Who owns Shine Fashions (India) Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 67.47%, public shareholders 32.52% of Shine Fashions (India) Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI