Concord Control Systems Ltd543619Corporate

Industrial Products Latest results: Mar 2026 10 quarters of data
₹2,247.50
MCap ₹2,248 Cr · P/E 72.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹129 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+72.0% YoY
₹36 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+140.0% YoY
27.9%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+39.5% YoY
₹25 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+78.6% YoY
₹23.70
EPS · Mar 2026
+66.8% YoY

📝 Concord Control Systems Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Concord Control Systems Ltd reported revenue of ₹129 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 72.0% from ₹75 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 78.6% year-on-year to ₹25 crore, from ₹14 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹23.70.

Operating profit stood at ₹36 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 27.9%, compared with 20.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹156 crore with a net profit of ₹31 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹2,247.50, 543619 has a market capitalisation of ₹2,248 crore and a trailing P/E of about 72.5.

Within the Industrial Products industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 90 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 65.57%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.05%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.63%, public shareholders 33.76% of Concord Control Systems Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 66.80% to 65.57% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,248 Cr
Current Price ?
₹2,247.5
P/E ?
72.50above ind
Industry P/E ?
25.00
P/B ?
10.75
P/S ?
14.41
P/FCF ?
-36.84
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,300 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
56.09
PEG ?
0.75
Earnings Yield ?
1.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹156 Cr
OPM ?
26.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹31 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹31.00
ROCE ?
32.0%
ROE ?
14.8%
ROA ?
10.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹129 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹25 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
72.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
78.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
62%
Sales growth (5y) ?
65%
Profit growth (3y) ?
97%
Profit growth (5y) ?
98%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹52 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.25
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
65.57%
Change in promoter holding ?
-1.49%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-20.4%
Return 6 months ?
6.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (10 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 141826233035367527129 +72.0% —
Operating Profit 2235891015536 +140.0% —
Other Income 0000011232 +0.0% —
Interest 0000000002 — —
Depreciation 0000000101 +0.0% —
Profit Before Tax 1235891017835 +105.9% —
Net Profit 122367814625 +78.6% —
EPS 34.6753.672.993.786.677.277.8214.216.2023.70 +66.8% —
OPM % 14.3% 11.1% 11.5% 21.7% 26.7% 25.7% 27.8% 20.0% 18.5% 27.9% +39.5% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 66610 +66.7%
Reserves 1640105199 +89.5%
Borrowings 33052 —
Other Liabilities 6111050 +400.0%
Total Liabilities 3060122311 +154.9%
Fixed Assets 23324 +700.0%
CWIP 0010 -100.0%
Investments 252347 +104.3%
Other Assets 265395240 +152.6%
Total Assets 3060122311 +154.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 376-55 -1016.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -1-5-70-43 +38.6%
Cash from Financing Activity 8-263102 +61.9%
Net Cash Flow 90-04 —
Free Cash Flow 265-61 -1320.0%
CFO/OP 65%70%67%-72% -207.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 6783103210 +103.9%
Inventory Days 323457283 +396.5%
Days Payable 284836142 +294.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 7070124352 +183.9%
Working Capital Days 436193221 +137.6%
ROCE % 43%48%25%32% +28.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Sep 2025Oct 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 67.06%67.06%66.80%65.57% -1.8%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.05% —
DIIs 0.43%0.23%0.23%0.63% +173.9%
Public 32.51%32.71%32.97%33.76% +2.4%
No. of Shareholders 1,6211,8691,8831,914 +1.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Industrial Products · top 25 of 90 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 505872 WPIL ₹438.90 4,296 31.9 1,977 234 17.4% 11.8% 2.6% 59.5% 32.1% 127.0%
2 500147 John Cockerill ₹9,462.00 3,947 396.9 548 12 5.4% 2.1% 51.3% 285.3% 81.7% -366.0%
3 522101 Kilburn Engineering ₹399.05 2,451 31.2 471 67 22.0% 14.2% 34.0% 25.5% 23.1% -12.7%
4 543619 Concord Control ₹1,096.70 2,248 27.5 211 41 28.0% 19.4% — — 72.0% 78.6%
5 EPACKPEB EPack Prefab ₹221.47 2,229 27.3 1,457 81 9.9% 5.6% — — 24.0% 13.6%
6 500068 Disa India ₹11,769.00 1,704 33.5 411 51 15.7% 12.3% 9.2% 6.0% -14.5% -18.6%
7 RAJOOENG Rajoo Engineers ₹54.60 976 23.5 336 46 17.0% 13.8% 17.6% 19.9% 44.7% 15.5%
8 544186 Forbes Precision ₹362.75 898 55.1 266 34 22.8% 12.8% 7.3% 3.6% 29.9% 125.7%
9 544023 Kalyani Cast-Tech ₹451.35 806 17.8 150 17 14.7% 11.3% — — -15.9% 16.7%
10 BAJAJINDEF Indef Manufacturing ₹224.63 719 27.6 186 26 11.1% 14.0% — — -25.9% -0.5%
11 522134 Artson ₹155.50 690 — 136 -7 -1.9% -5.4% 44.1% -411.7% -19.6% 189.6%
12 523850 Axtel Industries ₹666.60 688 34.5 229 31 18.1% 13.5% 25.1% 72.2% 19.7% -2.1%
13 507944 Bajaj Steel ₹386.80 678 27.5 537 29 9.8% 5.4% -10.4% -56.2% 11.9% -103.6%
14 532329 Danlaw Tech. ₹1,671.50 668 32.0 281 25 15.1% 9.1% 19.7% 21.5% 34.6% 70.9%
15 544001 Sunita Tools ₹773.35 607 74.1 46 6 19.6% 13.9% — — 118.2% 103.6%
16 505703 Satani Bearings ₹65.90 580 n/m 41 0 0.2% 0.3% — 135.3% — 19.0%
17 543172 Cospower Engineering ₹290.00 553 4.2 108 13 21.3% 12.0% — — 257.1% 1000.0%
18 540652 Captain Technocast ₹270.00 546 54.0 129 13 14.0% 10.1% — — 31.4% 20.0%
19 505358 Integra Engineering ₹243.15 533 56.3 167 15 16.0% 8.9% 1.7% -16.6% -3.1% -11.2%
20 INTLCONV International Conveyors ₹76.54 488 3.6 213 136 19.7% 63.9% 40.4% -25.4% -0.4% 130.1%
21 522650 Bemco Hydraulics ₹1,397.75 442 378.8 101 16 23.7% 16.0% -3.0% 18.6% 33.1% 89.2%
22 522004 Batliboi Ltd-$ ₹91.89 434 48.8 496 9 5.2% 1.9% 6.7% -51.5% 80.2% 120.1%
23 522105 Birla Precision ₹34.94 407 17.3 248 14 5.4% 5.6% 15.7% 92.8% 1.4% 86.4%
24 522017 Fluidomat ₹644.75 374 16.4 71 19 33.1% 27.1% -2.7% -4.8% -1.3% -25.8%
25 504959 Stovec Industries ₹3,145.40 312 120.0 192 5 4.7% 2.9% -12.5% -44.6% -7.0% -17.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Concord Control Systems Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Concord Control Systems Ltd reported revenue of ₹129 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 72.0% from ₹75 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Concord Control Systems Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 78.6% year-on-year to ₹25 crore, from ₹14 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹23.70.
What is 543619's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹2,247.50, 543619 has a market capitalisation of ₹2,248 crore and a trailing P/E of about 72.5.
Who owns Concord Control Systems Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 65.57%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.05%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.63%, public shareholders 33.76% of Concord Control Systems Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI