Maple Infrastructure Trust543925Corporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 8 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹291 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+142.5% YoY
₹270 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+157.1% YoY
92.8%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+6.1% YoY
₹212 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+103.8% YoY
₹4.49
EPS · Mar 2026
+52.2% YoY

📝 Maple Infrastructure Trust — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Maple Infrastructure Trust reported revenue of ₹291 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 142.5% from ₹120 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 92.7% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 103.8% year-on-year to ₹212 crore, from ₹104 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.49.

Operating profit stood at ₹270 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 92.8%, compared with 87.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Maple Infrastructure Trust posted revenue of ₹692 crore, a growth of 50.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹570 crore (up 39.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹692 crore with a net profit of ₹570 crore.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
10.40%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹692 Cr
OPM ?
91.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹570 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹12.07
ROCE ?
9.0%
ROE ?
8.8%
ROA ?
5.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹291 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹212 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
142.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
103.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
66%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
72%
Profit growth (5y) ?
219%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹3,620 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.56
Interest Coverage ?
11.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
N/A
Change in promoter holding ?
N/A
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (8 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 108113118120123127151291 +142.5% +92.7%
Operating Profit 99106109105112115139270 +157.1% +94.2%
Other Income 00010000 -100.0% —
Interest 000000254 — +2600.0%
Depreciation 00000000 — —
Profit Before Tax 99106109106112115137216 +103.8% +57.7%
Net Profit 96103107104110112136212 +103.8% +55.9%
EPS 2.732.933.032.953.113.192.884.49 +52.2% +55.9%
OPM % 91.7% 93.8% 92.4% 87.5% 91.1% 90.6% 92.1% 92.8% +6.1% +0.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹459 Cr ₹692 Cr ₹692 Cr +50.8%
Operating Profit ₹419 Cr ₹636 Cr ₹636 Cr +51.8%
OPM % 91.29% 91.91% 91.91% +0.7%
NPM % 89.32% 82.37% 82.37% -7.8%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -100.0%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹56 Cr ₹56 Cr —
EBIT ₹419 Cr ₹636 Cr ₹636 Cr +51.8%
PBT ₹420 Cr ₹580 Cr ₹580 Cr +38.1%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹410 Cr ₹570 Cr ₹570 Cr +39.0%
EPS ₹11.64 ₹13.67 ₹13.67 +17.4%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 3,5183,5183,5185,274 +49.9%
Reserves 1094448541,235 +44.6%
Borrowings 0003,620 —
Other Liabilities 21303814 -63.2%
Total Liabilities 3,6483,9934,41110,143 +129.9%
Fixed Assets 0000 —
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 1,0101,0101,0101,344 +33.1%
Other Assets 2,6382,9833,4018,798 +158.7%
Total Assets 3,6483,9934,41110,143 +129.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -29-50-42-90 -114.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -3,164-22821-4,623 -22114.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 3,518005,130 —
Net Cash Flow 324-278-21417 +2085.7%
Free Cash Flow -29-50-42-90 -114.3%
CFO/OP -23%-12%-8%-14% -75.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 0000 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 0000 —
Working Capital Days 316484772614 -20.5%
ROCE % 6%9%10%9% -10.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Maple Infrastructure Trust's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Maple Infrastructure Trust reported revenue of ₹291 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 142.5% from ₹120 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 92.7% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Maple Infrastructure Trust's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 103.8% year-on-year to ₹212 crore, from ₹104 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.49.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI