Asarfi Hospital Ltd543943Corporate

Latest results: Jun 2026 11 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹48 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+33.2% YoY
₹9 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+35.3% YoY
19.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+1.5% YoY
₹4 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+36.8% YoY
₹2.17
EPS · Jun 2026
+36.5% YoY

📝 Asarfi Hospital Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Asarfi Hospital Ltd reported revenue of ₹48 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 33.2% from ₹36 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 5.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 36.8% year-on-year to ₹4 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.17.

Operating profit stood at ₹9 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 19.9%, compared with 19.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Asarfi Hospital Ltd posted revenue of ₹172 crore, a growth of 41.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹17 crore (up 57.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹184 crore with a net profit of ₹18 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 61.17%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.97%, public shareholders 35.87% of Asarfi Hospital Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹184 Cr
OPM ?
19.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹18 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹9.04
ROCE ?
19.0%
ROE ?
18.2%
ROA ?
9.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹48 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹4 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
33.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
36.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹58 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.59
Interest Coverage ?
5.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
61.17%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (11 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2024233133353645464548 +33.2% +5.1%
Operating Profit 445776791089 +35.3% +22.4%
Other Income 1-0111411111 -60.1% -11.6%
Interest 11111111111 -4.2% +64.7%
Depreciation 33333333333 +5.3% +14.1%
Profit Before Tax 1-1144546756 +35.9% +16.5%
Net Profit -0-0133434544 +36.8% +8.9%
EPS -0.03-0.110.741.451.361.821.592.132.751.992.17 +36.5% +9.0%
OPM % 20.0% 16.4% 20.8% 21.9% 21.2% 17.9% 19.6% 19.8% 21.9% 17.1% 19.9% +1.5% +16.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹122 Cr ₹172 Cr ₹184 Cr +41.2%
Operating Profit ₹25 Cr ₹34 Cr ₹36 Cr +36.0%
OPM % 20.34% 19.60% 19.68% -3.6%
NPM % 8.68% 9.69% 9.69% +11.6%
Other Income ₹6 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹3 Cr -31.9%
Depreciation ₹13 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹12 Cr -8.9%
Interest ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +3.9%
EBIT ₹12 Cr ₹22 Cr ₹24 Cr +83.1%
PBT ₹14 Cr ₹22 Cr ₹24 Cr +55.0%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹11 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹18 Cr +57.6%
EPS ₹5.37 ₹8.46 ₹9.04 +57.5%
Material Cost — — ₹11 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹8 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 202020 +0.0%
Reserves 516178 +27.9%
Borrowings 324958 +18.4%
Other Liabilities 523438 +11.8%
Total Liabilities 154164193 +17.7%
Fixed Assets 94102108 +5.9%
CWIP 022 +0.0%
Investments 000 —
Other Assets 606083 +38.3%
Total Assets 154164193 +17.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 26-418 +550.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -63-7-18 -157.1%
Cash from Financing Activity 36135 -61.5%
Net Cash Flow -115 +400.0%
Free Cash Flow -20-150 +100.0%
CFO/OP 163%-5%68% +1460.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 3 periods)

Metric Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 109125114 -8.8%
Inventory Days 323030 +0.0%
Days Payable 447171156 -8.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle -305-16-12 +25.0%
Working Capital Days 35019 -62.0%
ROCE % —16%19% +18.8%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 61.17%61.17%61.17%61.17% +0.0%
FIIs 0.05%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
DIIs 2.18%1.98%2.40%2.97% +23.8%
Public 36.59%36.86%36.44%35.87% -1.6%
No. of Shareholders 1,1671,2251,3161,399 +6.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Asarfi Hospital Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Asarfi Hospital Ltd reported revenue of ₹48 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 33.2% from ₹36 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 5.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Asarfi Hospital Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 36.8% year-on-year to ₹4 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.17.
Who owns Asarfi Hospital Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 61.17%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.97%, public shareholders 35.87% of Asarfi Hospital Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI