Shanti Spintex Ltd544059Corporate

Other Textile Products Latest results: Mar 2026 2 quarters of data
₹31.01
MCap ₹53 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹322 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
₹6 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
1.9%
OPM % · Mar 2026
₹3 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
₹1.76
EPS · Mar 2026

📝 Shanti Spintex Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Shanti Spintex Ltd reported revenue of ₹322 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26).

Net profit stood at ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.76.

Operating profit stood at ₹6 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 1.9%.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹31.01, 544059 has a market capitalisation of ₹53 crore.

Within the Other Textile Products industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 158 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.57%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.59%, public shareholders 25.84% of Shanti Spintex Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 73.72% to 73.57% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹53 Cr
Current Price ?
₹31.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
18.20
P/B ?
0.50
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
₹100 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹322 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹47 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.44
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.57%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-24.4%
Return 6 months ?
-38.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (2 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 382322 — —
Operating Profit 106 — —
Other Income 22 — —
Interest 12 — —
Depreciation 33 — —
Profit Before Tax 84 — —
Net Profit 73 — —
EPS 4.111.76 — —
OPM % 2.6% 1.9% — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 1 periods)

Metric Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 17 —
Reserves 89 —
Borrowings 47 —
Other Liabilities 78 —
Total Liabilities 231 —
Fixed Assets 74 —
CWIP 0 —
Investments 21 —
Other Assets 136 —
Total Assets 231 —

💧 Cash Flow (latest 1 periods)

Metric Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1 —
Cash from Investing Activity 1 —
Cash from Financing Activity -3 —
Net Cash Flow -1 —
Free Cash Flow 0 —
CFO/OP 11% —

➗ Ratios (latest 1 periods)

Metric Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 59 —
Inventory Days 6 —
Days Payable 35 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 31 —
Working Capital Days 26 —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.57%73.57%73.72%73.57% -0.2%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
DIIs 0.72%0.65%0.59%0.59% +0.0%
Public 25.71%25.78%25.68%25.84% +0.6%
No. of Shareholders 756841750705 -6.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Other Textile Products · top 25 of 158 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 540718 Aayush Art ₹126.90 2,013 25.8 217 8 5.1% 3.7% — — 259.6% 300.0%
2 539300 Sunrakshakk Industries ₹238.70 1,142 35.7 320 21 11.9% 6.5% 106.0% 140.4% 426.0% 973.3%
3 512233 Jaybharat Text ₹28.00 819 — 31 -39 -66.9% -126.0% -14.6% 50.5% 444.2% -56.3%
4 BORANA Borana Weaves ₹303.05 807 11.7 408 69 24.6% 16.9% — — 24.5% 35.0%
5 500264 Mafatlal Industries ₹111.61 806 13.8 3,574 59 1.8% 1.7% 37.9% -7.2% -24.0% -67.4%
6 532503 Rajapalayam Mills ₹833.60 701 6.2 1,014 125 13.5% 12.3% 4.9% 618.8% 38.2% 119.4%
7 533407 True Green ₹32.93 648 2.0 504 54 19.0% 10.7% 1130.4% 1700.0% 3157.1% —
8 SUMEETINDS Sumeet Industries ₹11.87 625 24.6 1,074 28 4.9% 2.6% 4.7% -79.8% 9.6% -85.7%
9 DCMSIL DCM Shriram ₹69.28 603 — 446 -17 3.3% -3.8% — — -4.9% -99.1%
10 522122 Voith Paper ₹2,392.05 599 25.3 208 42 27.2% 20.1% 9.8% 3.9% -1.5% 3.3%
11 502958 Lakshmi Mills ₹5,813.00 539 42.2 246 10 12.7% 3.9% -8.1% -232.3% 8.4% 114.1%
12 532893 VTM ₹69.88 486 82.2 398 9 6.3% 2.1% 8.0% -75.3% 36.7% -58.0%
13 533006 Birla Cotsyn ₹0.13 383 — 45 -17 -26.0% -37.7% — -102.2% — 52.7%
14 532090 Atvo Enterprises ₹4.50 379 157.5 6 0 -1.6% 3.1% 43.1% 75.0% 8.7% -16.7%
15 514316 Raghuvir Synthetics ₹127.20 370 — 209 -10 -0.0% -4.8% -23.3% -115.1% -56.4% -197.8%
16 KESORAMIND Kesoram Industries ₹11.84 368 — 265 -9 -21.7% -3.4% -76.8% -101.6% 27.2% 79.7%
17 512527 Super Sales ₹1,813.95 354 51.6 424 11 9.5% 2.5% 1.7% 302.3% 13.6% 411.5%
18 521113 Suditi Industries ₹13.11 310 6.5 110 10 12.8% 9.1% 27.1% 234.3% -39.3% -22.9%
19 514324 Omnitex Industries ₹155.00 309 45.1 4 1 -18.5% 34.4% 32.3% 16.0% 2607.1% 97.2%
20 VGL VARVEE GLOBAL ₹55.00 283 — 72 -20 -0.5% -27.4% 47.9% -17.2% 1601.8% -125.7%
21 SOMATEX Soma Textiles ₹76.49 260 25.7 81 10 -1.8% 12.1% 752.3% -85.8% 1213.2% 1933.3%
22 RNBDENIMS R&B Denims ₹8.88 254 11.3 483 21 7.8% 4.3% 27.0% -9.9% 16.3% -46.8%
23 514010 Rudra Ecovation ₹69.60 236 — 22 -5 -12.5% -20.3% 18.8% -23.7% -94.3% -41.5%
24 514318 Jattashankar Industries ₹38.00 231 9.1 165 2 1.3% 1.1% 1484.1% 185.7% — 734.8%
25 544059 Shanti Spintex ₹73.00 53 27.4 683 5 1.3% 0.7% — — -10.4% -75.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shanti Spintex Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Shanti Spintex Ltd reported revenue of ₹322 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26).
What was Shanti Spintex Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit stood at ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.76.
What is 544059's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹31.01, 544059 has a market capitalisation of ₹53 crore.
Who owns Shanti Spintex Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.57%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.59%, public shareholders 25.84% of Shanti Spintex Ltd.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI