Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry Ltd544139Corporate

Gems, Jewellery And Watches Latest results: Mar 2026 7 quarters of data
₹50.50
MCap ₹31 Cr · P/E 40.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹32 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+23.5% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+166.7% YoY
2.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+122.2% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+300.0% YoY
₹0.66
EPS · Mar 2026
+135.7% YoY

📝 Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry Ltd reported revenue of ₹32 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 23.5% from ₹26 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 300.0% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.66.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 2.0%, compared with 0.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹92 crore with a net profit of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹50.50, 544139 has a market capitalisation of ₹31 crore and a trailing P/E of about 40.1.

Within the Gems, Jewellery And Watches industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 64 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 61.81%, public shareholders 38.19% of Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 72.07% to 61.81% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹31 Cr
Current Price ?
₹50.5
P/E ?
40.13above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.00
P/B ?
1.73
P/S ?
0.33
P/FCF ?
-2.52
Enterprise Value ?
₹31 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
24.86
PEG ?
0.50
Earnings Yield ?
3.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹92 Cr
OPM ?
1.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.26
ROCE ?
7.6%
ROE ?
4.3%
ROA ?
4.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹32 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
23.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
300.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
155%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
80%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.02
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
61.81%
Change in promoter holding ?
-10.26%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
40.9%
Return 6 months ?
38.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (7 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 563116266032 +23.5% —
Operating Profit 000-0011 +166.7% —
Other Income 0000000 -95.2% —
Interest 0000000 -90.9% —
Depreciation 0000000 -22.2% —
Profit Before Tax 0000001 +300.0% —
Net Profit 0000000 +300.0% —
EPS 1.060.650.580.190.280.770.66 +135.7% —
OPM % 1.7% 4.5% 0.8% -0.9% 0.9% 1.0% 2.0% +122.2% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 0.473.603.606.04 +67.8%
Reserves 2.224.975.1411.64 +126.5%
Borrowings 0.520.374.870.33 -93.2%
Other Liabilities 0.060.300.260.43 +65.4%
Total Liabilities 3.279.2413.8718.44 +32.9%
Fixed Assets 0.210.220.480.35 -27.1%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 3.069.0213.3918.09 +35.1%
Total Assets 3.279.2413.8718.44 +32.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -2.72-1.370.38-12.09 -3281.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -0.22-0.04-0.380.00 +100.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 3.045.350.008.18 —
Net Cash Flow 0.103.950.00-3.90 —
Free Cash Flow -2.94-1.410.00-12.09 —
CFO/OP -1,271%-236%475%-983% -306.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 13.795.231.396.24 +348.9%
Inventory Days 188.6437.9975.9467.49 -11.1%
Days Payable 4.340.721.020.22 -78.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 198.0942.4976.3173.52 -3.7%
Working Capital Days 156.2441.9036.1068.04 +88.5%
ROCE % —9.22%4.35%7.59% +74.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 72.07%72.07%72.07%61.81% -14.2%
Public 27.93%27.93%27.93%38.19% +36.7%
No. of Shareholders 391370340350 +2.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Gems, Jewellery And Watches · top 25 of 64 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BLUESTONE BlueStone Jewellery ₹856.00 13,078 224.1 2,681 54 16.4% 2.0% — — 49.6% 117.2%
2 500414 Timex Group ₹706.25 7,130 83.5 849 85 15.1% 10.0% 48.5% 141.9% 29.5% 66.8%
3 ETHOSLTD Ethos ₹2,612.50 6,990 67.0 1,728 106 12.8% 6.2% 28.8% 0.8% 33.4% 50.9%
4 KDDL KDDL ₹3,860.60 4,748 47.8 2,323 151 14.4% 6.5% 30.7% -4.7% 36.3% 49.2%
5 SHANTIGOLD Shanti Gold ₹387.45 2,795 15.0 2,442 186 10.6% 7.6% 82.5% 257.8% 144.5% 101.9%
6 SHRINGARMS Shringar House ₹256.53 2,474 20.3 2,462 121 6.8% 4.9% — — 64.7% 17.2%
7 543953 Khazanchi Jewellers ₹455.10 1,842 11.1 2,232 103 6.4% 4.6% 15.7% 100.0% 45.0% 85.5%
8 531847 Asian Star ₹590.00 919 28.5 2,804 33 2.0% 1.2% -2.5% -2.5% -10.9% -37.6%
9 504398 SJ ₹41.89 828 393.5 16 0 2.8% 2.8% 37.4% 455.0% -80.2% -85.7%
10 521167 Maxgrow India ₹1.22 770 — — -5 — — — 96.3% — 99.0%
11 543709 PNGS Gargi ₹683.30 599 23.0 152 31 25.8% 20.4% 18.3% 8.7% 10.6% -4.9%
12 539518 Uday Jewellery ₹138.00 531 14.1 709 34 6.6% 4.7% 120.5% 138.5% 26.8% 33.4%
13 526827 Spice Islands ₹51.19 342 23.7 34 7 8.3% 19.9% 2224.7% 1079.2% 823.8% 324.2%
14 512595 Manbro Industries ₹923.40 306 n/m 0 1 -83.8% 156.8% -85.0% 1.8% — -97.6%
15 523676 Golkunda Diamonds ₹213.10 227 9.5 297 16 8.6% 5.3% 11.5% 15.9% 22.7% 63.7%
16 GOLDKART Goldkart Jewels ₹126.00 211 79.5 117 4 5.8% 3.3% — — 47.9% 0.0%
17 AUSOMENT Ausom Enterprise ₹154.50 210 8.5 4,398 25 0.6% 0.6% -12.9% -0.4% 491.0% 36.2%
18 542579 Ashapuri Gold ₹7.59 150 12.2 329 21 8.5% 6.3% 0.3% 54.3% 22.4% 64.2%
19 539401 Patdiam Jewellery ₹220.00 140 5.8 172 16 9.1% 9.6% — — 16.4% 49.0%
20 540252 Viram Suvarn ₹8.98 116 13.4 24 8 26.4% 32.2% 4.1% 122.3% -17.7% 2.1%
21 543848 Dev Labtech ₹95.03 107 n/m 59 0 2.8% 0.0% — — -69.5% -140.7%
22 523373 Mini Diamonds ₹86.72 95 n/m 664 4 0.5% 0.5% 40.0% -45.8% 95.5% 50.4%
23 531119 Ceenik Exports ₹909.70 94 — — -4 — — — -15.9% — 135.4%
24 MOKSH Moksh Ornaments ₹9.87 83 16.1 796 11 2.0% 1.3% 17.1% 17.0% 77.6% 28.3%
25 544139 Koura Fine ₹44.50 31 35.5 92 1 1.4% 0.8% — — 23.5% 300.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry Ltd reported revenue of ₹32 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 23.5% from ₹26 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 300.0% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.66.
What is 544139's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹50.50, 544139 has a market capitalisation of ₹31 crore and a trailing P/E of about 40.1.
Who owns Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 61.81%, public shareholders 38.19% of Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI